Timetable for the 48 - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 48 - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Celtic Travel (licensed as William Phillip Lloyd Davies & Jill Davies).

Start Date: 03/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Builth Wells, CC/TIC - Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A
  • Builth Wells, CC/TIC - Llanddewi Ystradenni, Irthon View

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanddewi Ystradenni, Irthon View - Builth Wells, CC/TIC
  • Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A - Builth Wells, CC/TIC
bus timetable 48 Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Celtic Travel
Email Fares Address Website
via feedback form at www.celtic-travel.co.uk/contact/ 01686 412231 New Street, Llanidloes, Powys SY19 7BU www.celtic-travel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 48 Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(), 08:0808:0810:0314:0315:4016:2318:08
1Llanddewi Ystradenni, Irthon View,(), 07:54
2St David`s Church,(), 07:54
3Crossways,(), 07:56
4Crossgates, Builders Arms,(), 08:01
5Penybryn,(), 08:01
5Post Office,(), 08:0808:0810:0314:0315:4016:2318:08
6Swiss Villa,(), 08:06
6Auto Palace,(), 08:0908:0910:0414:0415:4116:2418:09
7Grosvenor Stores,(), 08:1008:1010:0514:0515:4516:2518:10
7Tremont Road,(), 08:06
8Ridgebourne,(), 08:1108:1110:0614:0615:4616:2618:11
8Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(),
9Llandrindod, Pentrosfa,(), 08:1208:1210:0714:0715:4716:2718:12
10Howey Village,(), 08:1308:1310:0814:0815:4816:2818:13
11Llwyn-dderw,(), 08:1408:1410:0914:0815:4916:2918:14
12Howey, Sunnyhaven,(), 08:1508:1510:1014:0915:5016:3018:15
12Post Office,(),
13Llanelwedd, Crescent,(), 08:2308:2310:1814:1815:5816:3818:23
13Auto Palace,(),
14Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(), 15:42
15Powys County Hall,(), 15:42
16Grosvenor Stores,(),
17Ridgebourne,(),
18Llandrindod, Pentrosfa,(),
19Howey Village,(),
20Llwyn-dderw,(),
21Howey, Sunnyhaven,(),
22Llanelwedd, Crescent,(),
23Station Road,(), 08:2408:2610:1914:1915:5916:3918:24
26Builth Wells, CC/TIC,(), 08:3108:3110:2214:2216:0216:4218:27
32Station Road,(),
33Builth Wells, High School,(), 08:29
36Builth Wells, CC/TIC,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Builth Wells, CC/TIC,(), 08:1609:4113:4115:4115:4117:46
11Station Road,(), 08:1609:4213:4215:4215:4217:47
12Llanelwedd, Crescent,(), 08:1609:4413:4415:4415:4417:49
13Howey, Sunnyhaven,(), 08:2609:5113:5115:5115:5117:56
14Llwyn-dderw,(), 08:2609:5113:5115:5115:5117:56
15Llandrindod, Pentrosfa,(), 08:2909:5413:5415:5415:5417:59
18Ridgebourne,(), 08:2909:5413:5415:5415:5417:59
19Grosvenor Stores,(), 08:3009:5513:5515:5515:5518:00
20Auto Palace,(), 08:3109:5713:5715:5715:5718:02
21Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(), 08:32
22Powys County Hall,(), 08:33
23Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(), 08:3609:5913:5915:5915:5918:04
25Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(),
26Tremont Road,(), 15:59
27Swiss Villa,(), 16:00
28Penybryn,(), 16:04
29Crossgates, Builders Arms,(), 16:05
30Tan-y-Fron,(), 16:05
31Crossways,(), 16:08
32St David`s Church,(), 16:10
33Llanddewi Ystradenni, Irthon View,(), 16:11

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(), 08:0810:0314:0316:23
1Llanddewi Ystradenni, Irthon View,(),
2St David`s Church,(),
3Crossways,(),
4Crossgates, Builders Arms,(),
5Penybryn,(),
5Post Office,(), 08:0810:0314:0316:23
6Swiss Villa,(),
6Auto Palace,(), 08:0910:0414:0416:24
7Grosvenor Stores,(), 08:1010:0514:0516:25
7Tremont Road,(),
8Ridgebourne,(), 08:1110:0614:0616:26
8Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(),
9Llandrindod, Pentrosfa,(), 08:1210:0714:0716:27
10Howey Village,(), 08:1310:0814:0816:28
11Llwyn-dderw,(), 08:1410:0914:0816:29
12Howey, Sunnyhaven,(), 08:1510:1014:0916:30
12Post Office,(),
13Llanelwedd, Crescent,(), 08:2310:1814:1816:38
13Auto Palace,(),
14Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(),
15Powys County Hall,(),
16Grosvenor Stores,(),
17Ridgebourne,(),
18Llandrindod, Pentrosfa,(),
19Howey Village,(),
20Llwyn-dderw,(),
21Howey, Sunnyhaven,(),
22Llanelwedd, Crescent,(),
23Station Road,(), 08:2610:1914:1916:39
26Builth Wells, CC/TIC,(), 08:3110:2214:2216:42
32Station Road,(),
33Builth Wells, High School,(),
36Builth Wells, CC/TIC,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Builth Wells, CC/TIC,(), 09:4113:4115:41
11Station Road,(), 09:4213:4215:42
12Llanelwedd, Crescent,(), 09:4413:4415:44
13Howey, Sunnyhaven,(), 09:5113:5115:51
14Llwyn-dderw,(), 09:5113:5115:51
15Llandrindod, Pentrosfa,(), 09:5413:5415:54
18Ridgebourne,(), 09:5413:5415:54
19Grosvenor Stores,(), 09:5513:5515:55
20Auto Palace,(), 09:5713:5715:57
21Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall,(),
22Powys County Hall,(),
23Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(), 09:5913:5915:59
25Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A,(),
26Tremont Road,(),
27Swiss Villa,(),
28Penybryn,(),
29Crossgates, Builders Arms,(),
30Tan-y-Fron,(),
31Crossways,(),
32St David`s Church,(),
33Llanddewi Ystradenni, Irthon View,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.