Timetable for the 62 - Coelbren - Gurnos Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 62 - Coelbren - Gurnos Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 18/11/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2 - Caehopkin
  • Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2 - Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2
  • Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2 - Ynyswen Estate

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Moriah Chapel - Abercraf Inn
  • Ynyswen Estate - Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2
  • Moriah Chapel - Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2
  • Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2 - Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2
  • Ynyswen Estate - Abercraf Inn
bus timetable 62 Coelbren - Gurnos
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 62 Coelbren - Gurnos Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coelbren - Gurnos Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ynyswen Estate,(), 09:2512:2514:25
2Post Office,(), 09:2512:2514:25
3St David`s Church,(), 09:2512:2514:25
4Lower Brooklands,(), 09:2612:2614:26
5Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 09:2810:5712:2814:1014:28
6Bron-y-Graig,(), 09:3212:3214:32
7Health Centre,(), 09:3212:3214:32
8Coelbren Church,(), 09:3212:3214:32
9Moriah Chapel,(), 07:5309:3410:3412:3414:34
11Bryn Glas,(), 07:5409:3510:3512:3514:35
12Ty Gwyn,(), 07:5409:3510:3512:3514:35
13Llwyncelyn Terrace,(), 07:5509:3610:3612:3614:36
14Cefn Bryle Isaf,(), 07:5609:3610:3612:3614:36
15Caehopkin,(), 07:5909:3910:3912:3914:39
16Abercraf Inn,(), 08:0309:4310:4312:4314:43
17Pant-y-cwrt,(), 09:4310:4312:43
18Bryn Seion,(), 09:4410:4412:44
19Post Office,(), 09:4510:4512:45
20Rheolau Arms,(), 09:4710:4712:47
21Brickyard Cottages,(), 09:4810:4812:48
22Penrhos Cae'rbont Junction,(), 09:4910:4912:49
23Social Club,(), 09:5110:5112:51
24Primary School,(), 09:5210:5212:52
25Peniel Chapel,(), 09:5210:5212:52
26Hendreladus,(), 09:5310:5312:53
28Stage One Garage,(), 09:5310:5312:53
29Bryn Road,(), 09:5510:5512:55
30Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 09:5711:1912:5714:32
31Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 10:1413:14
32Glanrhyd Hospital,(), 10:0011:0013:0014:13
33Post Office,(), 10:0113:01
34Gurnos Tesco,(), 10:0211:0213:0214:15
35Gurnos Home Bargains,(), 10:0411:0413:0414:17
36Square,(), 10:0511:0513:0514:18
37Gurnos Heol Meurig,(), 10:0711:0713:0714:20
38Primary School,(), 10:0711:0713:0714:20
39Gyrnosfa,(), 10:0811:0813:0814:21
40Pengorof surgery,(), 10:0911:0913:0914:22
41Gorof Road,(), 11:0914:22
42Cwmgiedd Cross,(), 11:1214:25
43Cwmgiedd turning circle,(), 11:1414:27
44Ysgol Cynlais,(), 11:1614:29
45Oddfellows Street,(), 11:1614:29
46Ynyscedwyn Arms,(), 11:1714:30
47Commercial Street,(), 11:1814:31
48Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 09:0910:1911:4513:4014:0516:3518:15
2Commercial Street,(), 13:40
3Teddy Bear Bridge,(), 13:41
4Ysgol Cynlais,(), 13:42
5Cwmgiedd turning circle,(), 13:45
6Pengorof surgery,(), 11:5013:50
7Gorof Road,(), 11:5013:50
8Primary School,(), 11:5113:51
9Gurnos Heol Meurig,(), 11:5213:52
10Heol Meurig,(), 13:53
11Square,(), 13:54
12Gurnos Home Bargains,(), 11:5513:55
13Gurnos Tesco,(), 11:5713:57
14Post Office,(), 11:5813:58
15Glanrhyd Hospital,(), 11:5913:59
16Claphon Crossing,(), 11:59
17Gough Arms,(), 12:01
18Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 12:0314:03
19Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(),
20Bryn Road,(), 09:0910:1912:0414:0616:3618:16
21Lluest,(), 09:1010:2012:0514:0716:3718:17
22Penrhos Estate,(), 09:1010:2012:0714:0916:3918:19
23Penrhos Estate,(),
24Primary School,(), 09:1110:2112:0714:0916:3918:19
25Primary School,(), 09:1110:2112:0714:0916:3918:19
26Social Club,(), 09:1110:2112:0814:1016:4018:20
27Penrhos Cae'rbont Junction,(), 09:1310:2312:1014:1216:4218:22
28Caerlan,(), 09:1310:2312:1014:1216:4218:22
29Rheola Arms,(), 09:1410:2412:1114:1316:4318:23
30Noddfa,(), 16:44
31Post Office,(), 09:1610:2512:1314:1516:45
32Bryn Seion,(), 10:2616:46
33Pant-y-cwrt,(), 09:1810:2612:1514:1716:47
34Abercraf Inn,(), 09:1912:1614:1816:48
35St David`s Church,(), 09:2012:1714:1917:0518:42
36Post Office,(), 09:2212:1914:2117:0718:43
37Ynyswen Estate,(), 09:2312:2014:2217:0818:44
38St David`s Church,(), 09:2512:2214:24
39Lower Brooklands,(), 09:2712:2514:2716:50
40Prices Row Onllwyn Road,(), 09:3110:3112:2914:3116:5418:30
41Ash Grove Inn,(), 09:3110:3216:54
42Price's Row,(), 09:3210:3216:54
43Bron-y-Graig,(), 09:3216:55
44Health Centre,(), 09:3316:5618:32
45Coelbren Church,(), 09:3410:3412:3214:3416:5718:33
46Moriah Chapel,(), 09:3610:3612:3414:3616:5918:36
47Health Centre,(), 09:3610:3612:3414:3616:5918:37
48Bryn Glas,(), 09:3610:3612:3414:3616:5918:37
49Ty Gwyn,(), 09:3710:3712:3514:3717:0018:38
50Llwyncelyn Terrace,(), 09:3710:3712:3514:3717:0018:38
51Cefn Bryle Isaf,(), 09:3710:3712:3514:3717:00
52Caehopkin,(), 09:3910:3912:3714:3917:0218:41
56St David`s Church,(),
57Post Office,(),
58Ynyswen Estate,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ynyswen Estate,(), 09:2512:2514:25
2Post Office,(), 09:2512:2514:25
3St David`s Church,(), 09:2512:2514:25
4Lower Brooklands,(), 09:2612:2614:26
5Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 09:2810:5712:2814:1014:28
6Bron-y-Graig,(), 09:3212:3214:32
7Health Centre,(), 09:3212:3214:32
8Coelbren Church,(), 09:3212:3214:32
9Moriah Chapel,(), 08:3909:3410:3412:3414:34
11Bryn Glas,(), 08:4009:3510:3512:3514:35
12Ty Gwyn,(), 08:4009:3510:3512:3514:35
13Llwyncelyn Terrace,(), 08:4109:3610:3612:3614:36
14Cefn Bryle Isaf,(), 08:4109:3610:3612:3614:36
15Caehopkin,(), 08:4409:3910:3912:3914:39
16Abercraf Inn,(), 08:4809:4310:4312:4314:43
17Pant-y-cwrt,(), 09:4310:4312:43
18Bryn Seion,(), 09:4410:4412:44
19Post Office,(), 09:4510:4512:45
20Rheolau Arms,(), 09:4710:4712:47
21Brickyard Cottages,(), 09:4810:4812:48
22Penrhos Cae'rbont Junction,(), 09:4910:4912:49
23Social Club,(), 09:5110:5112:51
24Primary School,(), 09:5210:5212:52
25Peniel Chapel,(), 09:5210:5212:52
26Hendreladus,(), 09:5310:5312:53
28Stage One Garage,(), 09:5310:5312:53
29Bryn Road,(), 09:5510:5512:55
30Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 09:5711:1912:5714:32
31Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 10:1413:14
32Glanrhyd Hospital,(), 10:0011:0013:0014:13
33Post Office,(), 10:0113:01
34Gurnos Tesco,(), 10:0211:0213:0214:15
35Gurnos Home Bargains,(), 10:0411:0413:0414:17
36Square,(), 10:0511:0513:0514:18
37Gurnos Heol Meurig,(), 10:0711:0713:0714:20
38Primary School,(), 10:0711:0713:0714:20
39Gyrnosfa,(), 10:0811:0813:0814:21
40Pengorof surgery,(), 10:0911:0913:0914:22
41Gorof Road,(), 11:0914:22
42Cwmgiedd Cross,(), 11:1214:25
43Cwmgiedd turning circle,(), 11:1414:27
44Ysgol Cynlais,(), 11:1614:29
45Oddfellows Street,(), 11:1614:29
46Ynyscedwyn Arms,(), 11:1714:30
47Commercial Street,(), 11:1814:31
48Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 09:0910:1911:4513:4014:0516:3518:15
2Commercial Street,(), 13:40
3Teddy Bear Bridge,(), 13:41
4Ysgol Cynlais,(), 13:42
5Cwmgiedd turning circle,(), 13:45
6Pengorof surgery,(), 11:5013:50
7Gorof Road,(), 11:5013:50
8Primary School,(), 11:5113:51
9Gurnos Heol Meurig,(), 11:5213:52
10Heol Meurig,(), 13:53
11Square,(), 13:54
12Gurnos Home Bargains,(), 11:5513:55
13Gurnos Tesco,(), 11:5713:57
14Post Office,(), 11:5813:58
15Glanrhyd Hospital,(), 11:5913:59
16Claphon Crossing,(), 11:59
17Gough Arms,(), 12:01
18Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(), 12:0314:03
19Ystradgynlais Interchange stand 2,(),
20Bryn Road,(), 09:0910:1912:0414:0616:3618:16
21Lluest,(), 09:1010:2012:0514:0716:3718:17
22Penrhos Estate,(), 09:1010:2012:0714:0916:3918:19
23Penrhos Estate,(),
24Primary School,(), 09:1110:2112:0714:0916:3918:19
25Primary School,(), 09:1110:2112:0714:0916:3918:19
26Social Club,(), 09:1110:2112:0814:1016:4018:20
27Penrhos Cae'rbont Junction,(), 09:1310:2312:1014:1216:4218:22
28Caerlan,(), 09:1310:2312:1014:1216:4218:22
29Rheola Arms,(), 09:1410:2412:1114:1316:4318:23
30Noddfa,(), 16:44
31Post Office,(), 09:1610:2512:1314:1516:45
32Bryn Seion,(), 10:2616:46
33Pant-y-cwrt,(), 09:1810:2612:1514:1716:47
34Abercraf Inn,(), 09:1912:1614:1816:48
35St David`s Church,(), 09:2012:1714:1917:0518:42
36Post Office,(), 09:2212:1914:2117:0718:43
37Ynyswen Estate,(), 09:2312:2014:2217:0818:44
38St David`s Church,(), 09:2512:2214:24
39Lower Brooklands,(), 09:2712:2514:2716:50
40Prices Row Onllwyn Road,(), 09:3110:3112:2914:3116:5418:30
41Ash Grove Inn,(), 09:3110:3216:54
42Price's Row,(), 09:3210:3216:54
43Bron-y-Graig,(), 09:3216:55
44Health Centre,(), 09:3316:5618:32
45Coelbren Church,(), 09:3410:3412:3214:3416:5718:33
46Moriah Chapel,(), 09:3610:3612:3414:3616:5918:36
47Health Centre,(), 09:3610:3612:3414:3616:5918:37
48Bryn Glas,(), 09:3610:3612:3414:3616:5918:37
49Ty Gwyn,(), 09:3710:3712:3514:3717:0018:38
50Llwyncelyn Terrace,(), 09:3710:3712:3514:3717:0018:38
51Cefn Bryle Isaf,(), 09:3710:3712:3514:3717:00
52Caehopkin,(), 09:3910:3912:3714:3917:0218:41
56St David`s Church,(),
57Post Office,(),
58Ynyswen Estate,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.