Timetable for the 62 - Coelbren - Gurnos Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 62 - Coelbren - Gurnos Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 06/05/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 62 Coelbren - Gurnos
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 62 Coelbren - Gurnos Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coelbren - Gurnos Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1611:4213:3714:0216:3218:12
Commercial Street, Ystradgynlais, 13:37
Heol Eglwys, Ystradgynlais, 11:42
Teddy Bear Bridge, Bryn-y-Groes, 13:38
Ysgol Cynlais, Plasycoed, 13:39
Turning Circle, Cwmgiedd, 13:42
Gyrnosfa, Gurnos, 13:46
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 11:43
Gyrnosfa, Gurnos, 11:46
Pengorof Surgery, Gurnos, 11:4713:47
Heol Meurig, Gurnos, 11:4913:49
Square, Gurnos, 11:5013:50
Co-op Store, Glanrhyd, 11:5213:52
Wind Road, Glanrhyd, 11:5413:54
Post Office, Glanrhyd, 11:5513:55
Hospital, Glanrhyd, 11:5613:56
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd, 11:5613:56
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 11:5813:58
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 12:0014:00
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1612:0114:0316:3318:13
Lluest, Plasycoed, 09:0910:1712:0214:0416:3418:14
Penrhos Estate, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1712:0414:0616:3618:16
Primary School, Penrhos, 09:0910:1812:0414:0616:3618:16
Primary School, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1812:0414:0616:3618:16
Social Club, Penrhos, 09:0910:1812:0514:0716:3718:17
Garage, Cae'r-bont, 09:1010:2012:0714:0916:3918:19
Caerlan, Cae'r-bont, 09:1010:2012:0714:0916:3918:19
Rheola Arms, Cae'r-Lan, 09:1210:2112:0914:1116:4118:20
Noddfa, Abercrave, 09:1212:0914:1116:41
Lower Brooklands, Cae Hopkin, 10:2318:22
Post Office, Abercrave, 09:1312:1014:1216:42
Pant-y-cwrt, Abercrave, 09:1512:1214:1416:44
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave, 09:1612:1314:1516:45
St David`s Church, Ynyswen, 09:1712:1414:16
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 16:46
Post Office, Ynyswen, 09:1912:1614:18
Cribarth, Ynyswen, 09:2012:1714:19
St David`s Church, Ynyswen, 09:2112:1814:20
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 09:2312:2014:22
Lower Brooklands, Cae Hopkin, 09:2412:2214:2416:47
Health Centre, Coelbren, 09:2710:2712:2514:2716:5018:26
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 09:2810:2812:2614:2816:5118:27
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 16:5418:30
Health Centre, Coelbren, 16:5418:30
Bryn Glas, Coelbren, 16:5518:31
Ty Gwyn, Coelbren, 16:5518:31
Llwyncelyn Terrace, Coelbren, 16:5618:32
Cefn Bryle Isaf, Coelbren, 16:5618:32
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 16:5918:35
St David`s Church, Ynyswen, 17:0218:38
Post Office, Ynyswen, 17:0418:40
Cribarth, Ynyswen, 17:0518:41

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 09:2810:2812:2814:28
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 07:5309:3110:3112:3114:31
Health Centre, Coelbren, 07:5309:3110:3112:3114:31
Bryn Glas, Coelbren, 07:5409:3210:3212:3214:32
Ty Gwyn, Coelbren, 07:5409:3210:3212:3214:32
Llwyncelyn Terrace, Coelbren, 07:5509:3310:3312:3314:33
Cefn Bryle Isaf, Coelbren, 07:5509:3310:3312:3314:33
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 07:5809:3610:3612:3614:36
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave, 08:0209:4010:4012:4014:40
Pant-y-cwrt, Abercrave, 09:4010:4012:40
Bryn Seion, Abercrave, 09:4110:4112:41
Post Office, Abercrave, 09:4210:4212:42
Rheolau Arms, Cae'r-Lan, 09:4410:4412:44
Brickyard Cottages, Cae'r-bont, 09:4510:4512:45
Enterprise Park, Cae'r-bont, 09:4610:4612:46
Social Club, Penrhos, 09:4810:4812:48
Primary School, Penrhos, 09:4910:4912:49
Peniel Chapel, Ystradgynlais, 09:4910:4912:49
Hendreladus, Ystradgynlais, 09:5010:5012:50
Stage One Garage, Ystradgynlais, 09:5010:5012:50
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais, 09:5210:5212:52
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 09:5410:5412:5414:07
Heol Eglwys, Ystradgynlais, 09:5410:5412:5414:07
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 09:5510:5512:5514:08
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd, 09:5510:5512:5514:08
Hospital, Glanrhyd, 09:5710:5712:5714:10
Post Office, Glanrhyd, 09:5810:5812:5814:11
Lyte Ladders, Glanrhyd, 09:5910:5912:5914:12
Co-op Store, Glanrhyd, 10:0111:0113:0114:14
Square, Gurnos, 10:0211:0213:0214:15
Heol Meurig, Gurnos, 10:0411:0413:0414:17
Pengorof Surgery, Gurnos, 10:0611:0613:0614:19
Gorof Road, Gurnos, 10:0611:0613:0614:19
Cwmgiedd Cross, Plasycoed, 10:0911:0913:0914:22
Turning Circle, Cwmgiedd, 10:1111:1113:1114:24
Ysgol Cynlais, Plasycoed, 10:1211:1213:1214:25
Oddfellows Street, Ystradgynlais, 10:1311:1313:1314:26
Ynyscedwyn Arms, Ystradgynlais, 10:1411:1413:1414:27
Commercial Street, Ystradgynlais, 10:1511:1513:1514:28
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 10:1611:1613:1614:29

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1611:4213:3714:0216:3218:12
Commercial Street, Ystradgynlais, 13:37
Heol Eglwys, Ystradgynlais, 11:42
Teddy Bear Bridge, Bryn-y-Groes, 13:38
Ysgol Cynlais, Plasycoed, 13:39
Turning Circle, Cwmgiedd, 13:42
Gyrnosfa, Gurnos, 13:46
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 11:43
Gyrnosfa, Gurnos, 11:46
Pengorof Surgery, Gurnos, 11:4713:47
Heol Meurig, Gurnos, 11:4913:49
Square, Gurnos, 11:5013:50
Co-op Store, Glanrhyd, 11:5213:52
Wind Road, Glanrhyd, 11:5413:54
Post Office, Glanrhyd, 11:5513:55
Hospital, Glanrhyd, 11:5613:56
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd, 11:5613:56
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 11:5813:58
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 12:0014:00
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1612:0114:0316:3318:13
Lluest, Plasycoed, 09:0910:1712:0214:0416:3418:14
Penrhos Estate, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1712:0414:0616:3618:16
Primary School, Penrhos, 09:0910:1812:0414:0616:3618:16
Primary School, Ystradgynlais, 09:0910:1812:0414:0616:3618:16
Social Club, Penrhos, 09:0910:1812:0514:0716:3718:17
Garage, Cae'r-bont, 09:1010:2012:0714:0916:3918:19
Caerlan, Cae'r-bont, 09:1010:2012:0714:0916:3918:19
Rheola Arms, Cae'r-Lan, 09:1210:2112:0914:1116:4118:20
Noddfa, Abercrave, 09:1212:0914:1116:41
Lower Brooklands, Cae Hopkin, 10:2318:22
Post Office, Abercrave, 09:1312:1014:1216:42
Pant-y-cwrt, Abercrave, 09:1512:1214:1416:44
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave, 09:1612:1314:1516:45
St David`s Church, Ynyswen, 09:1712:1414:16
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 16:46
Post Office, Ynyswen, 09:1912:1614:18
Cribarth, Ynyswen, 09:2012:1714:19
St David`s Church, Ynyswen, 09:2112:1814:20
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 09:2312:2014:22
Lower Brooklands, Cae Hopkin, 09:2412:2214:2416:47
Health Centre, Coelbren, 09:2710:2712:2514:2716:5018:26
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 09:2810:2812:2614:2816:5118:27
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 16:5418:30
Health Centre, Coelbren, 16:5418:30
Bryn Glas, Coelbren, 16:5518:31
Ty Gwyn, Coelbren, 16:5518:31
Llwyncelyn Terrace, Coelbren, 16:5618:32
Cefn Bryle Isaf, Coelbren, 16:5618:32
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 16:5918:35
St David`s Church, Ynyswen, 17:0218:38
Post Office, Ynyswen, 17:0418:40
Cribarth, Ynyswen, 17:0518:41

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 09:2810:2812:2814:28
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 07:5309:3110:3112:3114:31
Health Centre, Coelbren, 07:5309:3110:3112:3114:31
Bryn Glas, Coelbren, 07:5409:3210:3212:3214:32
Ty Gwyn, Coelbren, 07:5409:3210:3212:3214:32
Llwyncelyn Terrace, Coelbren, 07:5509:3310:3312:3314:33
Cefn Bryle Isaf, Coelbren, 07:5509:3310:3312:3314:33
Caehopkin Village, Cae Hopkin, 07:5809:3610:3612:3614:36
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave, 08:0209:4010:4012:4014:40
Pant-y-cwrt, Abercrave, 09:4010:4012:40
Bryn Seion, Abercrave, 09:4110:4112:41
Post Office, Abercrave, 09:4210:4212:42
Rheolau Arms, Cae'r-Lan, 09:4410:4412:44
Brickyard Cottages, Cae'r-bont, 09:4510:4512:45
Enterprise Park, Cae'r-bont, 09:4610:4612:46
Social Club, Penrhos, 09:4810:4812:48
Primary School, Penrhos, 09:4910:4912:49
Peniel Chapel, Ystradgynlais, 09:4910:4912:49
Hendreladus, Ystradgynlais, 09:5010:5012:50
Stage One Garage, Ystradgynlais, 09:5010:5012:50
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais, 09:5210:5212:52
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 09:5410:5412:5414:07
Heol Eglwys, Ystradgynlais, 09:5410:5412:5414:07
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 09:5510:5512:5514:08
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd, 09:5510:5512:5514:08
Hospital, Glanrhyd, 09:5710:5712:5714:10
Post Office, Glanrhyd, 09:5810:5812:5814:11
Lyte Ladders, Glanrhyd, 09:5910:5912:5914:12
Co-op Store, Glanrhyd, 10:0111:0113:0114:14
Square, Gurnos, 10:0211:0213:0214:15
Heol Meurig, Gurnos, 10:0411:0413:0414:17
Pengorof Surgery, Gurnos, 10:0611:0613:0614:19
Gorof Road, Gurnos, 10:0611:0613:0614:19
Cwmgiedd Cross, Plasycoed, 10:0911:0913:0914:22
Turning Circle, Cwmgiedd, 10:1111:1113:1114:24
Ysgol Cynlais, Plasycoed, 10:1211:1213:1214:25
Oddfellows Street, Ystradgynlais, 10:1311:1313:1314:26
Ynyscedwyn Arms, Ystradgynlais, 10:1411:1413:1414:27
Commercial Street, Ystradgynlais, 10:1511:1513:1514:28
Stand 1, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 10:1611:1613:1614:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.