Timetable for the 905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 January 2017.

bus timetable 905 Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 905 Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cwmtwrch - Neath College
Service operates from 03/01/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  905 1
Neath College (Main Road) 16:40
Heol Glynderwen 16:40
Lon Brynteg 16:41
Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 16:41
Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 16:41
Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 16:42
Pen-y-Wern Hill 16:42
Chestnut Close 16:43
Crud-yr-Awel 16:43
Blaenhonddan Primary 16:43
Bryn Glas 16:44
Elias Road 16:44
Community Centre 16:45
Ysgol Hendre 16:46
Bryncoch Nursing Home 16:46
Dyffryn Arms 16:46
Fforest Goch 16:48
Primrose Lane 16:49
Rhos Post Office 16:50
Neath Road Bend 16:51
Gelli Nedd 16:52
Capel Bryn Seion 16:53
Danygraig Chapel 16:55
Junior School 16:56
Post Office 16:58
St Peters Church 16:59
Pontardawe (High Street) 17:00
Ffordd Silkin 17:01
Alltycham Estate 17:04
East Crossways 17:04
Rhydyfro 17:06
Waunsterw 17:06
Cwm Cartref Nursing Home 17:08
Abernant Garth Farm 17:13
Old Star Inn 17:15
Heol-y-Gors 17:15
Llwynberllan 17:16
Primary School 17:17
TJ's Pub 17:18
Cwmgors Spar 17:18
Pont y Groes 17:18
Crescis Cafe 17:19
Gwaun Cae Gurwen 17:20
Gorsto Road 17:21
Old Bakers Arms 17:23
Tairgwaith 17:25
Old Bakers Arms 17:25
Gorsto Road 17:25
Cwmgors Club 17:26
Llys Nant Fer 17:26
Heol-Y-Neuadd 17:26
Barry Road Lower 17:26
Barry Road Upper 17:26
Post Office 17:27
Banwen Place 17:27
Fair Ground 17:27
Cinema 17:27
Brynamman Square 17:27
Moriah Church 17:27
Cwmgarw 17:27
Brynamman Industrial Estate 17:28
Remploy 17:28
Rose & Crown 17:28
Rhosaman 17:29
Cefn Bryn-Brain 17:29
Gwilym Road 17:29
Post Office 17:29
Cwmllynfell 17:30
St Margaret`s Church 17:30
Gwys Berrington Arms 17:31
Woodland Road 17:31
Berrington Hill 17:31
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 17:32
New Tredegar Arms 17:32
Heol Gleien 17:33
Danygraig 17:33
Lower Cwmtwrch PO 17:34
Cwmtwrch Welsh School 17:34
Cwmtwrch (New Inn) 17:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  905 1
Cwmtwrch (New Inn) 07:35
Cwmtwrch Welsh School 07:35
Lower Cwmtwrch PO 07:35
Danygraig 07:36
Heol Gleien 07:36
New Tredegar Arms 07:37
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 07:37
Berrington Hill 07:38
Woodland Road 07:38
Gwys Berrington Arms 07:39
St Margaret`s Church 07:39
Cwmllynfell 07:40
Post Office 07:40
Gwilym Road 07:40
Cefn Bryn-Brain 07:41
Rhosaman 07:41
Rose & Crown 07:42
Remploy 07:43
Pont Cwmgarw 07:43
Moriah Church 07:44
Brynamman Square 07:44
Cinema 07:44
Fair Ground 07:45
Banwen Place 07:45
Post Office 07:45
Barry Road North 07:46
Barry Road Lower 07:46
Heol-Y-Neuadd 07:46
Cwmgors Club 07:47
Gorsto Road 07:48
Old Bakers Arms 07:49
Tairgwaith 07:50
Old Bakers Arms 07:51
Gorsto Road 07:52
CKs 07:54
Gwaun Cae Gurwen 07:55
Ger-yr-Afon 07:55
Cwmgors Spar 07:56
TJ's Pub 07:56
Corn & Corperia 07:57
Primary School 07:57
Heol-y-Gors 07:59
Old Star Inn 07:59
Abernant Garth Farm 08:02
Cwm Cartref Nursing Home 08:07
Royal Oak 08:08
Waunsterw 08:09
Rhyd-y-Fro 08:09
Alltycham Estate 08:11
East Crossways 08:11
Ffordd Silkin 08:13
St Peters Church 08:14
Pontardawe (Cross-Post Office) 08:15
Jubilee By-Pass 08:15
Graig Road Roundabout 08:16
Danygraig Chapel 08:16
Dyffryn Road 08:17
Gelli Nedd Bend 08:18
Neath Road Bend 08:19
Rhos (Post Office) 08:20
Primrose Lane 08:20
Fforest-goch 08:22
Dyffryn Arms 08:24
Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:25
Ysgol Hendre 08:25
Community Centre 08:26
Elias Road 08:27
Bryn Glas 08:28
Blaenhonddan Primary 08:28
Chestnut Close 08:29
Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:30
Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:31
Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:31
Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:32
Lon Brynteg 08:33
Heol Glynderwen 08:33
Neath College 08:34
Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:34
Neath College (Main Road) 08:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:16:56 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru905-Neath-Cwmtwrch3_TXC_2018427-1249_FCAO905.xml using schema version 2.4.