Timetable for the 905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Neath College (Main Road) - Cwmtwrch (New Inn)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmtwrch (New Inn) - Neath College (Main Road)
bus timetable 905 Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 905 Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cwmtwrch (New Inn),(), 07:21
2Cwmtwrch Welsh School,(), 07:21
3Lower Cwmtwrch PO,(), 07:21
4Danygraig,(), 07:22
5Heol Gleien,(), 07:22
6New Tredegar Arms,(), 07:23
7Cwmtwrch Rugby Club,(), 07:23
8Berrington Hill,(), 07:24
9Woodland Road,(), 07:24
10Gwys Berrington Arms,(), 07:25
11St Margaret`s Church,(), 07:25
12Cwmllynfell,(), 07:26
13Post Office,(), 07:26
14Gwilym Road,(), 07:26
15Cefn Bryn-Brain,(), 07:27
16Rhosaman,(), 07:27
17Rose & Crown,(), 07:28
18Remploy,(), 07:29
19Pont Cwmgarw,(), 07:29
20Moriah Church,(), 07:30
21Brynamman Square,(), 07:30
22Cinema,(), 07:30
23Fair Ground,(), 07:31
24Banwen Place,(), 07:31
25Post Office,(), 07:31
26Barry Road North,(), 07:32
27Barry Road Lower,(), 07:32
28Heol-Y-Neuadd,(), 07:32
29Cwmgors Club,(), 07:33
30Gorsto Road,(), 07:34
31Old Bakers Arms,(), 07:35
32Tairgwaith,(), 07:36
33Old Bakers Arms,(), 07:37
34Gorsto Road,(), 07:38
35CKs,(), 07:40
36Gwaun Cae Gurwen,(), 07:41
37Ger-yr-Afon,(), 07:41
38Cwmgors Spar,(), 07:42
39TJ's Pub,(), 07:42
40Corn & Corperia,(), 07:43
41Primary School,(), 07:43
42Heol-y-Gors,(), 07:45
43Old Star Inn,(), 07:45
44Abernant Garth Farm,(), 07:48
45Cwm Cartref Nursing Home,(), 07:53
46Royal Oak,(), 07:54
47Waunsterw,(), 07:55
48Rhyd-y-Fro,(), 07:55
49Alltycham Estate,(), 07:57
50East Crossways,(), 07:57
51Ffordd Silkin,(), 07:59
52St Peters Church,(), 08:00
53Pontardawe (Cross-Post Office),(), 08:01
54Western Road,(), 08:01
55Derw Road,(), 08:01
56Primary School,(), 08:02
57Colliers,(), 08:03
58New Road,(), 08:04
59Swansea Road,(), 08:04
60Coedgwilym Cemetery,(), 08:05
61Capel Road Garage,(), 08:06
62Capel Road Middle,(), 08:06
63Capel Road Workshops,(), 08:07
64Clydach Mond,(), 08:09
65Graig Road Roundabout,(), 08:16
66Danygraig Chapel,(), 08:17
67Dyffryn Road,(), 08:17
68Gelli Nedd Bend,(), 08:18
69Neath Road Bend,(), 08:19
70Rhos (Post Office),(), 08:20
71Primrose Lane,(), 08:20
72Fforest-goch,(), 08:22
73Dyffryn Arms,(), 08:24
74Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 08:25
75Ysgol Hendre,(), 08:25
76Community Centre,(), 08:26
77Elias Road,(), 08:27
78Bryn Glas,(), 08:28
79Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 08:28
80Chestnut Close,(), 08:29
81Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 08:30
82Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(), 08:31
83Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 08:31
84Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 08:32
85Lon Brynteg,(), 08:33
86Heol Glynderwen,(), 08:33
87Neath College,(), 08:34
88Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 08:34
89Neath College (Main Road),(), 08:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Neath College (Main Road),(), 16:40
2Heol Glynderwen,(), 16:40
3Lon Brynteg,(), 16:41
4Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 16:41
5Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 16:41
6Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(), 16:42
7Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 16:42
8Chestnut Close,(), 16:43
9Crud-yr-Awel,(), 16:43
10Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 16:43
11Bryn Glas,(), 16:44
12Elias Road,(), 16:44
13Community Centre,(), 16:45
14Ysgol Hendre,(), 16:46
15Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 16:46
16Dyffryn Arms,(), 16:46
17Fforest Goch,(), 16:48
18Primrose Lane,(), 16:49
19Rhos Post Office,(), 16:50
20Neath Road Bend,(), 16:50
21Gelli Nedd,(), 16:51
22Capel Bryn Seion,(), 16:52
23Danygraig Chapel,(), 16:53
24Junior School,(), 16:53
25Clydach Mond,(), 17:01
26Capel Road Workshops,(), 17:01
27Capel Road Middle,(), 17:02
28Capel Road Garage,(), 17:03
29Pontardawe Road,(), 17:03
30Coedgwilym Cemetery,(), 17:04
31Heol-y-Ffin,(), 17:04
32New Road,(), 17:05
33Colliers,(), 17:06
34Primary School,(), 17:06
35Craig Road,(), 17:07
36Western Road,(), 17:08
37St Peters Church,(), 17:09
38Pontardawe (High Street),(), 17:10
39Ffordd Silkin,(), 17:11
40Alltycham Estate,(), 17:15
41East Crossways,(), 17:15
42Rhydyfro,(), 17:17
43Waunsterw,(), 17:17
44Cwm Cartref Nursing Home,(), 17:19
45Abernant Garth Farm,(), 17:24
46Old Star Inn,(), 17:26
47Heol-y-Gors,(), 17:26
48Llwynberllan,(), 17:27
49Primary School,(), 17:28
50TJ's Pub,(), 17:29
51Cwmgors Spar,(), 17:29
52Pont y Groes,(), 17:29
53Crescis Cafe,(), 17:30
54Gwaun Cae Gurwen,(), 17:31
55Gorsto Road,(), 17:32
56Old Bakers Arms,(), 17:33
57Tairgwaith,(), 17:35
58Old Bakers Arms,(), 17:35
59Gorsto Road,(), 17:36
60Cwmgors Club,(), 17:37
61Llys Nant Fer,(), 17:37
62Heol-Y-Neuadd,(), 17:38
63Barry Road Lower,(), 17:38
64Barry Road Upper,(), 17:38
65Post Office,(), 17:39
66Banwen Place,(), 17:39
67Fair Ground,(), 17:39
68Cinema,(), 17:40
69Brynamman Square,(), 17:40
70Moriah Church,(), 17:40
71Cwmgarw,(), 17:40
72Brynamman Industrial Estate,(), 17:41
73Remploy,(), 17:41
74Rose & Crown,(), 17:42
75Rhosaman,(), 17:43
76Cefn Bryn-Brain,(), 17:43
77Gwilym Road,(), 17:44
78Post Office,(), 17:44
79Cwmllynfell,(), 17:45
80St Margaret`s Church,(), 17:46
81Gwys Berrington Arms,(), 17:47
82Woodland Road,(), 17:47
83Berrington Hill,(), 17:48
84Cwmtwrch Rugby Club,(), 17:49
85New Tredegar Arms,(), 17:49
86Heol Gleien,(), 17:51
87Danygraig,(), 17:52
88Lower Cwmtwrch PO,(), 17:53
89Cwmtwrch Welsh School,(), 17:54
90Cwmtwrch (New Inn),(), 17:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.