Timetable for the T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 01/05/2019

bus timetable T12 Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Machynlleth -> Penegoes -> Llanwrin -> Cemmaes Road -> Commins Coch -> Llanbrynmair -> Talerddig -> Carno -> Clatter -> Llanwnog -> Caersws -> Newtown -> Aberbechan -> Abermule -> Hendomen -> Montgomery -> Forden -> Caerhowel -> Kingswood -> Berriew -> Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled -> Welshpool -> Groes-Lwyd -> Gungrog-fechan -> Guilsfield -> Burgedin -> Arddlin -> Rhos -> Llandrinio -> Four Crosses -> Llanymynech -> Pant -> Llynclys -> Morda -> Oswestry -> Park Hall -> Gledrid -> Chirk -> Plas Coch -> Bryn Offa -> Wrexham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Wrexham -> Bryn Offa -> Plas Coch -> Chirk -> Gledrid -> Park Hall -> Oswestry -> Morda -> Llynclys -> Pant -> Llanymynech -> Four Crosses -> Rhos -> Llandrinio -> Arddlin -> Burgedin -> Guilsfield -> Groes-Lwyd -> Welshpool -> Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled -> Berriew -> Kingswood -> Forden -> Hendomen -> Montgomery -> Caerhowel -> Abermule -> Aberbechan -> Newtown -> Caersws -> Clatter -> Carno -> Llanbrynmair -> Commins Coch -> Cemmaes Road -> Llanwrin -> Penegoes -> Machynlleth

Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD

Map Showing the Routes of the T12 Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Bay 5, Wrexham Bus Station, Stand 5, Wrexham, 09:3511:3513:3513:3515:3516:5518:45
o/s, Wrexham, Maelor Hospital, Bryn Offa, 09:4111:4113:4113:4115:4117:0118:51
Medical Institute, Bryn Offa, 09:4111:4113:4113:4115:4117:0118:51
o/s, Wrexham B&Q, Plas Coch, 09:4211:4213:4213:4215:4217:0218:52
Lodgevale Park Entrance, Chirk, 09:5711:5713:5713:5715:5717:1719:07
Rhosywaun, Chirk, 09:5711:5713:5713:5715:5717:1719:07
Chapel Lane, Chirk, 09:5811:5813:5813:5815:5817:1819:08
opp, Sports Ground, Chirk, 09:5811:5813:5813:5815:5817:1819:08
os, Chirk, Hand Hotel, Chirk, 09:5911:5913:5913:5915:5917:1919:09
adj, Roundabout, Gledrid, 10:0112:0114:0114:0116:0117:2119:11
adj, Oswestry, Orthopaedic Hospital, Park Hall, 10:0712:0714:0714:0716:0717:2719:17
adj, North Lodge, Park Hall, 10:0712:0714:0714:0716:0717:2719:17
opp, British Telecom, Park Hall, 10:0912:0914:0914:0916:0917:2919:19
opp, Sandringham Jct, Oswestry, 10:1012:1014:1014:1016:1017:3019:20
opp, Unicorn Road Jct, Oswestry, 10:1012:1014:1014:1016:1017:3019:20
adj, Meadow Rise Jct, Oswestry, 10:1112:1114:1114:1116:1117:3119:21
opp, Gower Place Jct, Oswestry, 10:1112:1114:1114:1116:1117:3119:21
opp, College Road Southbound, Oswestry, 10:1112:1114:1114:1116:1117:3119:21
adj, College, Oswestry, 10:1212:1214:1214:1216:1217:3219:22
opp, Hawthorne Grove Jct, Oswestry, 10:1212:1214:1214:1216:1217:3219:22
opp, Oak Drive Jct, Oswestry, 10:1212:1214:1214:1216:1217:3219:22
adj, Highway Man PH, Oswestry, 10:1312:1314:1314:1316:1317:3319:23
opp, Arriva Garage, Oswestry, 10:1312:1314:1314:1316:1317:3319:23
adj, Bear Hotel, Oswestry, 10:1312:1314:1314:1316:1317:3319:23
Stand 3, Oswestry Bus Station, Stand 3, Oswestry, 07:0007:0008:2010:1512:1514:1514:1516:1517:3519:25
adj, Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry, 07:0207:0208:2210:1712:1714:1714:1716:1717:3719:27
adj, Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry, 07:0307:0308:2310:2312:2314:2314:2316:2317:4319:32
adj, Bear Hotel, Oswestry, 07:0307:0308:2310:2312:2314:2314:2316:2317:4319:32
opp, Oswestry, Park Gates, Oswestry, 07:0507:0508:2510:2512:2514:2514:2516:2517:4519:34
opp, Marches School, Morda, 07:0807:0808:2810:2812:2814:2814:2816:2817:4819:36
adj, Cricket Ground, Morda, 07:0807:0808:2810:2812:2814:2814:2816:2817:4819:36
adj, Glentworth Avenue Jct, Morda, 07:0807:0808:2810:2812:2814:2814:2816:2817:4819:36
opp, Trefonen Road Jct, Morda, 07:0907:0908:2910:2912:2914:2914:2916:2917:4919:37
adj, Morda, School, Morda, 07:1007:1008:3010:3012:3014:3014:3016:3017:5019:38
adj, The Terraces, Morda, 07:1007:1008:3010:3012:3014:3014:3016:3017:5019:38
opp, Sweeney Mountain Jct, Morda, 07:1007:1008:3010:3012:3014:3014:3016:3017:5019:38
opp, Llynclys Cross Roads, Llynclys, 07:1307:1308:3310:3312:3314:3314:3316:3317:5319:41
opp, School Lane Jct, Pant, 07:1407:1408:3410:3412:3414:3414:3416:3417:5419:42
opp, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 07:1507:1508:3510:3512:3514:3514:3516:3517:5519:43
opp, Pant, Cross Guns, Pant, 07:1607:1608:3610:3612:3614:3614:3616:3617:5619:44
Caenant, Llanymynech, 07:1807:1808:3810:3812:3814:3814:3816:3817:5819:46
Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 07:1907:1908:0308:3910:3912:3914:3914:3916:3917:5919:47
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 07:2007:2008:0408:4010:4012:4014:4014:4016:4018:0019:48
Four Crosses, opp. Flower Shop shelter, Four Crosses, 07:2207:2208:0608:4210:4212:4214:4214:4216:4218:0219:50
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 07:2207:2208:0608:4210:4212:4214:4214:4216:4218:02
Opp, Laburnum Meadows, Four Crosses, 07:2307:2308:0708:4310:4312:4314:4314:4316:4318:03
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:2407:2408:0808:4410:4412:4414:4414:4416:4418:04
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:2507:2508:0908:4510:4512:4514:4514:4516:4518:05
Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 07:2607:2608:1008:4610:4612:4614:4614:4616:4618:06
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:2607:2608:1008:4610:4612:4614:4614:4616:4618:06
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:2707:2708:1108:4710:4712:4714:4714:4716:4718:07
Crabtree Turning West, Rhos, 07:2707:2708:1108:4710:4712:4714:4714:4716:4718:07
Ardleen, Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 07:3207:3208:1608:5210:5212:5214:5214:5216:5218:12
Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 07:3207:3208:1608:5210:5212:5214:5214:5216:5218:12
Tabernacle Church, Arddlin, 07:3207:3208:1608:5210:5212:5214:5214:5216:5218:12
Deepcutting, Burgedin, 07:3407:3408:1808:5410:5412:5414:5414:5416:5418:14
Varchoel Bridge, Burgedin, 07:3407:3408:1808:5410:5412:5414:5414:5416:5418:14
Guilsfield, Cross, Guilsfield, 07:3807:3808:2208:5810:5812:5814:5814:5816:5818:18
Oak Inn, Guilsfield, 07:3807:3808:2208:5810:5812:5814:5814:5816:5818:18
Coed-y-Glyn, Guilsfield, 07:3807:3808:2208:5810:5812:5814:5814:5816:5818:18
Garage, Groes-Lwyd, 07:3907:3908:2308:5910:5912:5914:5914:5916:5918:19
Stop C, Welshpool, High Street, Stand C, Welshpool, 07:4607:4608:3009:0611:0613:0615:0615:0617:0618:26
Glan Lledan Cottages, Welshpool, 07:4607:4608:3009:0611:0613:0615:0615:0617:06
Church Bank, Welshpool, 08:31
Pola Cinema, Welshpool, 07:5107:4809:1011:1013:1015:1015:1017:10
Salop Road Medical Centre, Welshpool, 08:32
Coed-y-Dinas, Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, 07:5507:5209:1511:1513:1515:1515:1517:15
o/s, Welshpool High School, Welshpool, 08:34
Berriew Turn, Berriew, 08:00
Berriew, Lion, Berriew, 08:02
Kingswood, Cock Hotel, Kingswood, 07:5709:2011:2013:2015:2015:2017:20
Can-y-Lan, Forden, 09:2111:2113:2115:2115:2117:21
Hem Crossroads, Forden, 09:2311:2313:2315:2315:2317:23
Stalloe Cottages, Hendomen, 09:2511:2513:2515:2515:2517:25
War Memorial, Forden, 07:59
Montgomery, Town Hall, Montgomery, 09:2811:2813:2815:2815:2817:28
Hen-domen Turn, Hendomen, 09:3111:3113:3115:3115:3117:31
Caerhowel, Lion Hotel, Caerhowel, 08:05
Abermule, Post Office, Abermule, 08:1208:1209:4011:4013:4015:4015:4017:40
Station House, Abermule, 08:1208:1209:4011:4013:4015:4015:4017:40
Bryn-y-maes, Abermule, 08:1408:1409:4211:4213:4215:4215:4217:42
Bettws Turn, Aberbechan, 08:1708:1709:4511:4513:4515:4515:4517:45
Telephone Engineering, Newtown, 08:2408:2409:5211:5213:5215:5215:5217:52
Stand C, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand C, Newtown, 08:2708:2709:5511:5517:55
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 08:2808:2909:5611:56
Hill View Close, Newtown, 08:3808:3410:0812:08
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 08:3908:3710:0912:09
Stand D, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand D, Newtown, 13:5515:5515:5518:10
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 13:5615:5615:5718:11
Hill View Close, Newtown, 14:0816:0716:0418:13
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 14:0916:0816:0718:14
Newtown, Coleg Powys/A489, Newtown, 08:4110:1112:1114:1115:4518:16
Penstrowed Bridge, Newtown, 08:4410:1412:1414:1415:4818:19
Newtown, Coleg Powys Campus Bus Park, Newtown, 08:4016:1016:10
Level Crossing, Caersws, 08:4910:1912:1914:1915:5318:24
Caersws, Buck Inn, Caersws, 08:5110:2112:2114:2115:5518:26
Newtown, Coleg Powys/A489, Newtown, 08:4016:1016:10
Clatter, Clatter, 08:5610:2612:2614:2616:0218:31
Penstrowed Bridge, Newtown, 08:4316:1316:13
Carno, Aleppo Inn, Carno, 09:0110:3112:3114:3116:0718:36
Pont Perthyncwys, Carno, 09:0210:3212:3214:3216:0818:37
Level Crossing, Caersws, 08:4916:1916:19
Caersws, Buck Inn, Caersws, 08:5116:2116:21
Llanbrynmair, Wynnstay Arms, Llanbrynmair, 09:1110:4112:4114:4116:1718:46
Clatter, Clatter, 08:5616:2616:26
Commins Coch Terrace, Commins Coch, 09:1610:4612:4614:4616:1718:51
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Rd, Garage, Cemmaes Road, 09:2010:5012:5014:5016:1818:55
Carno, Aleppo Inn, Carno, 09:0116:3116:31
Pont Perthyncwys, Carno, 09:0216:3216:32
Pont Abergwydol, Llanwrin, 09:2210:5212:5214:5216:2018:57
Llanbrynmair, Wynnstay Arms, Llanbrynmair, 09:1116:4116:41
Penegoes, Penegoes, 09:2510:5512:5514:5516:2319:00
Trem-y-Felin, Penegoes, 09:2510:5512:5514:5516:2319:00
Commins Coch Terrace, Commins Coch, 09:1616:4616:46
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Rd, Garage, Cemmaes Road, 09:2016:5016:50
Bryn-y-Gog, Machynlleth, 09:2810:5812:5814:5816:2619:03
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Machynlleth, 09:2910:5912:5914:5916:2719:04
Pont Abergwydol, Llanwrin, 09:2216:5216:52
Old Stable, Machynlleth, 09:2910:5912:5914:5916:2719:04
Penegoes, Penegoes, 09:2516:5516:55
Machynlleth, Red Lion, Machynlleth, 09:3011:0013:0015:0016:2819:05
Trem-y-Felin, Penegoes, 09:2516:5516:55
Machynlleth, Train Station Turn, Machynlleth, 09:3211:0213:0215:0216:3019:07
Bryn-y-Gog, Machynlleth, 09:2816:5816:58
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Machynlleth, 09:2916:5916:59
Old Stable, Machynlleth, 09:2916:5916:59
Machynlleth, Red Lion, Machynlleth, 09:3017:0017:00
Machynlleth, Train Station Turn, Machynlleth, 09:3217:0217:02

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Machynlleth, Train Station Turn, Machynlleth, 06:5506:5507:3408:5710:5712:5715:1215:1216:57
Machynlleth, Red Lion, Machynlleth, 06:5806:5807:3609:0011:0013:0015:1515:1517:00
Old Stable, Machynlleth, 06:5806:5807:3609:0011:0013:0015:1515:1517:00
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Machynlleth, 06:5806:5807:3609:0011:0013:0015:1515:1517:00
Bryn-y-Gog, Machynlleth, 06:5906:5907:3709:0111:0113:0115:1615:1617:01
Trem-y-Felin, Penegoes, 07:0207:0207:4009:0411:0413:0415:1915:1917:04
Penegoes, Penegoes, 07:0307:0307:4109:0511:0513:0515:2015:2017:05
Pont Abergwydol, Llanwrin, 07:0507:0507:4309:0711:0713:0715:2215:2217:07
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Rd, Garage, Cemmaes Road, 07:0807:0807:4609:1011:1013:1015:2515:2517:10
Commins Coch Terrace, Commins Coch, 07:1107:1107:4909:1311:1313:1315:2815:2817:13
Llanbrynmair, Wynnstay Arms, Llanbrynmair, 07:1707:1707:5509:1911:1913:1915:3415:3417:19
Post Office, Talerddig, 07:2107:2107:5909:2311:2313:2315:3815:3817:23
Pont Perthyncwys, Carno, 07:2507:2508:0309:2711:2713:2715:4215:4217:27
Carno, Aleppo Inn, Carno, 07:2707:2708:0509:2911:2913:2915:4415:4417:29
Clatter, Clatter, 07:3207:3208:1009:3411:3413:3415:4915:4917:34
Llanwnog, Church, Llanwnog, 08:14
Caersws, Buck Inn, Caersws, 08:1909:3911:3913:3915:5415:5417:39
Unicorn Hotel, Caersws, 07:3707:37
Level Crossing, Caersws, 07:3807:3808:2009:4011:4013:4015:5515:5617:40
Penstrowed Bridge, Newtown, 07:4307:4308:2509:4511:4513:4516:0016:0417:45
Newtown, Coleg Powys/A489, Newtown, 07:4707:4708:2909:4911:4913:4916:0416:0917:49
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 07:4807:4809:5011:5013:5016:0517:50
Hill View Close, Newtown, 07:4907:4909:5111:5113:5116:0617:51
Newtown, Coleg Powys Campus Bus Park, Newtown, 16:10
Ladywell House, Newtown, 07:5107:5109:5311:5313:5316:0817:53
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 16:12
Stand C, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand C, Newtown, 07:5307:5309:5517:55
Hill View Close, Newtown, 16:13
Ladywell House, Newtown, 16:15
Stand A, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand A, Newtown, 11:5513:5516:1016:1818:10
Telephone Engineering, Newtown, 07:5507:5509:5711:5713:5716:1216:2018:12
Bettws Turn, Aberbechan, 08:0408:0410:1412:1414:1416:2416:2918:18
Bryn-y-maes, Abermule, 08:0608:0610:1612:1614:1616:2616:3118:20
Station House, Abermule, 08:0808:0810:1812:1814:1816:2816:3318:21
Abermule, opp. Post Office, Abermule, 08:0908:0910:1912:1914:1916:2916:3418:22
Hen-domen House, Hendomen, 08:1708:1710:2712:2714:2716:37
Montgomery, Town Hall, Montgomery, 08:2008:2010:3012:3014:3016:40
Stalloe Cottages, Hendomen, 08:2208:2210:3212:3214:3216:42
Hem Crossroads, Forden, 08:2408:2410:3412:3414:3416:44
Can-y-Lan, Forden, 08:2608:2610:3612:3614:3616:46
Caerhowel, Lion Hotel, Caerhowel, 16:41
Village Hall, Forden, 08:2608:2610:3612:3614:3616:46
Kingswood, Cock Hotel, Kingswood, 08:2808:2810:3812:3814:3816:48
Berriew, Lion, Berriew, 18:32
Berriew Turn, Berriew, 18:33
Coed-y-Dinas, Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, 08:3610:4312:4314:4316:5318:39
St Michael`s Church, Forden, 16:46
Village Hall, Forden, 16:47
Kingswood, Cock Hotel, Kingswood, 16:49
Coed-y-Dinas, Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, 16:54
Somerfield Car Park, Welshpool, 08:4110:4816:5918:43
Post Office, Welshpool, 08:4210:4816:5918:43
Stop A, Welshpool, High Street, Stand C, Welshpool, 06:5008:4310:4912:4914:4916:5917:0018:44
Welshpool, High School, Welshpool, 08:3915:35
Garage, Groes-Lwyd, 06:5608:4910:5512:5514:5517:0517:0618:50
Erw Wen, Gungrog-fechan, 08:3915:35
Coed-y-Glyn, Guilsfield, 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5717:0717:0718:52
Oak Inn, Guilsfield, 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5717:0717:0718:52
Salop Road Medical Centre, Gungrog-fechan, 08:4015:36
Smithfield Car Park, Welshpool, 08:4115:38
Guilsfield, Cross, Guilsfield, 06:5808:5810:5812:5814:5817:0817:0818:53
Varchoel Bridge, Burgedin, 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:1117:1118:56
Deepcutting, Burgedin, 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:1117:1118:56
Post Office, Welshpool, 08:4215:39
Tabernacle Church, Arddlin, 07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0317:1317:1318:58
Arddleen, Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:1417:1418:59
Stop A, Welshpool, High Street, Stand C, Welshpool, 08:4315:40
Crabtree Turning West, Rhos, 07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:1817:1819:02
Garage, Groes-Lwyd, 08:4915:46
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:1817:18
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:1917:19
Coed-y-Glyn, Guilsfield, 08:5715:47
Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:2017:20
Oak Inn, Guilsfield, 08:5715:47
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:2017:20
Guilsfield, Cross, Guilsfield, 08:5815:48
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:2117:21
Varchoel Bridge, Burgedin, 09:0115:51
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:2317:2319:04
Deepcutting, Burgedin, 09:0115:51
Four Crosses, Inn, Four Crosses, 07:1409:1407:5311:1413:1415:1417:2417:2419:05
Tabernacle Church, Arddlin, 09:0315:53
Arddleen, Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 09:0415:54
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 07:1509:1507:5411:1513:1515:1517:2517:2519:06
Crabtree Turning West, Rhos, 09:0815:58
Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 07:1709:1707:5611:1713:1715:1717:2717:2719:08
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 09:0815:58
North View, Llanymynech, 07:1709:1707:5611:1713:1715:1717:2717:2719:08
Post Office, Llandrinio, 09:0915:59
adj, Pant, Cross Guns, Pant, 07:2009:2007:5911:2013:2015:2017:3017:3019:11
adj, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 07:2009:2007:5911:2013:2015:2017:3017:3019:11
Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 09:1016:00
adj, School Lane Jct, Pant, 07:2109:2108:0011:2113:2115:2117:3117:3119:12
Post Office, Llandrinio, 09:1016:00
adj, Llynclys, White Lion, Llynclys, 07:2309:2308:0211:2313:2315:2317:3317:3319:14
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 09:1116:01
adj, Sweeney Mountain Jct, Morda, 07:2509:2508:0411:2513:2515:2517:3517:3519:16
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 09:1316:03
opp, The Terraces, Morda, 07:2509:2508:0411:2513:2515:2517:3517:3519:16
Four Crosses, Inn, Four Crosses, 09:1416:04
adj, Morda, School, Morda, 07:2609:2608:0511:2613:2615:2617:3617:3619:17
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 09:1516:05
opp, Glentworth Avenue Jct, Morda, 07:2709:2708:0611:2713:2715:2717:3717:3719:18
Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 09:1716:07
opp, Cricket Ground, Morda, 07:2709:2708:0611:2713:2715:2717:3717:3719:18
North View, Llanymynech, 09:17
adj, Marches School, Morda, 07:2809:2808:0711:2813:2815:2817:3817:3819:19
adj, Pant, Cross Guns, Pant, 09:20
adj, Oswestry, Park Gates, Oswestry, 07:3109:3108:1011:3113:3115:3117:4117:4119:22
adj, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 09:20
Stand 3, Oswestry Bus Station, Stand 3, Oswestry, 07:3609:3608:1511:3613:3615:3617:4617:4619:27
adj, School Lane Jct, Pant, 09:21
adj, Llynclys, White Lion, Llynclys, 09:23
adj, Sweeney Mountain Jct, Morda, 09:25
adj, Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry, 07:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:4617:46
opp, The Terraces, Morda, 09:25
adj, Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry, 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:5117:51
adj, Morda, School, Morda, 09:26
adj, Arriva Garage, Oswestry, 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:5117:51
opp, Highway Man PH, Oswestry, 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:5117:51
opp, Glentworth Avenue Jct, Morda, 09:27
adj, Oak Drive Jct, Oswestry, 07:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:5217:52
opp, Cricket Ground, Morda, 09:27
adj, Hawthorne Grove Jct, Oswestry, 07:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:5217:52
adj, Marches School, Morda, 09:28
adj, North Shropshire College, Oswestry, 07:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:5217:52
adj, Oswestry, Park Gates, Oswestry, 09:31
Stand 3, Oswestry Bus Station, Stand 3, Oswestry, 09:36
adj, College Road Northbound, Oswestry, 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:5317:53
adj, Gower Place Jct, Oswestry, 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:5317:53
opp, Meadow Rise Jct, Oswestry, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:5417:54
adj, Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry, 09:36
opp, New Park Road Jct, Oswestry, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:5417:54
adj, Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry, 09:46
adj, British Telecom, Park Hall, 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:5517:55
adj, Arriva Garage, Oswestry, 09:46
opp, Oswestry, Orthopaedic Hospital, Park Hall, 07:5309:5311:5313:5315:5317:5817:58
opp, Highway Man PH, Oswestry, 09:46
opp, Roundabout, Gledrid, 07:5809:5811:5813:5815:5818:0318:03
adj, Oak Drive Jct, Oswestry, 09:47
opp, Chirk, Hand Hotel, Chirk, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:0618:06
adj, Hawthorne Grove Jct, Oswestry, 09:47
adj, North Shropshire College, Oswestry, 09:47
os, Sports Ground, Chirk, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:0618:06
adj, College Road Northbound, Oswestry, 09:48
Chapel Lane, Chirk, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:0618:06
adj, Gower Place Jct, Oswestry, 09:48
Rhosywaun, Chirk, 08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:0718:07
opp, Meadow Rise Jct, Oswestry, 09:49
Lodgevale Park Entrance, Chirk, 08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:0718:07
opp, New Park Road Jct, Oswestry, 09:49
opp, B&Q, Plas Coch, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:2218:22
adj, British Telecom, Park Hall, 09:50
Medical Institute, Bryn Offa, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:2318:23
opp, Oswestry, Orthopaedic Hospital, Park Hall, 09:53
Wrexham, Maelor Hospital, Bryn Offa, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:2418:24
opp, Roundabout, Gledrid, 09:58
o/s, Wrexham Bus Station, Wrexham, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:3018:30
opp, Chirk, Hand Hotel, Chirk, 10:01
os, Sports Ground, Chirk, 10:01
Chapel Lane, Chirk, 10:01
Rhosywaun, Chirk, 10:02
Lodgevale Park Entrance, Chirk, 10:02
opp, B&Q, Plas Coch, 10:17
Medical Institute, Bryn Offa, 10:18
Wrexham, Maelor Hospital, Bryn Offa, 10:19
o/s, Wrexham Bus Station, Wrexham, 10:25

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 5, Wrexham Bus Station, Stand 5, Wrexham, 09:3511:3513:3515:3516:5518:45
o/s, Wrexham, Maelor Hospital, Bryn Offa, 09:4111:4113:4115:4117:0118:51
Medical Institute, Bryn Offa, 09:4111:4113:4115:4117:0118:51
o/s, Wrexham B&Q, Plas Coch, 09:4211:4213:4215:4217:0218:52
Lodgevale Park Entrance, Chirk, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:1719:07
Rhosywaun, Chirk, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:1719:07
Chapel Lane, Chirk, 09:5811:5813:5815:5817:1819:08
opp, Sports Ground, Chirk, 09:5811:5813:5815:5817:1819:08
os, Chirk, Hand Hotel, Chirk, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:1919:09
adj, Roundabout, Gledrid, 10:0112:0114:0116:0117:2119:11
adj, Oswestry, Orthopaedic Hospital, Park Hall, 10:0712:0714:0716:0717:2719:17
adj, North Lodge, Park Hall, 10:0712:0714:0716:0717:2719:17
opp, British Telecom, Park Hall, 10:0912:0914:0916:0917:2919:19
opp, Sandringham Jct, Oswestry, 10:1012:1014:1016:1017:3019:20
opp, Unicorn Road Jct, Oswestry, 10:1012:1014:1016:1017:3019:20
adj, Meadow Rise Jct, Oswestry, 10:1112:1114:1116:1117:3119:21
opp, Gower Place Jct, Oswestry, 10:1112:1114:1116:1117:3119:21
opp, College Road Southbound, Oswestry, 10:1112:1114:1116:1117:3119:21
adj, College, Oswestry, 10:1212:1214:1216:1217:3219:22
opp, Hawthorne Grove Jct, Oswestry, 10:1212:1214:1216:1217:3219:22
opp, Oak Drive Jct, Oswestry, 10:1212:1214:1216:1217:3219:22
adj, Highway Man PH, Oswestry, 10:1312:1314:1316:1317:3319:23
opp, Arriva Garage, Oswestry, 10:1312:1314:1316:1317:3319:23
adj, Bear Hotel, Oswestry, 10:1312:1314:1316:1317:3319:23
Stand 3, Oswestry Bus Station, Stand 3, Oswestry, 07:0008:2010:1512:1514:1516:1517:3519:25
adj, Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry, 07:0208:2210:1712:1714:1716:1717:3719:27
adj, Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry, 07:0308:2310:2312:2314:2316:2317:4319:32
adj, Bear Hotel, Oswestry, 07:0308:2310:2312:2314:2316:2317:4319:32
opp, Oswestry, Park Gates, Oswestry, 07:0508:2510:2512:2514:2516:2517:4519:34
opp, Marches School, Morda, 07:0808:2810:2812:2814:2816:2817:4819:36
adj, Cricket Ground, Morda, 07:0808:2810:2812:2814:2816:2817:4819:36
adj, Glentworth Avenue Jct, Morda, 07:0808:2810:2812:2814:2816:2817:4819:36
opp, Trefonen Road Jct, Morda, 07:0908:2910:2912:2914:2916:2917:4919:37
adj, Morda, School, Morda, 07:1008:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:5019:38
adj, The Terraces, Morda, 07:1008:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:5019:38
opp, Sweeney Mountain Jct, Morda, 07:1008:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:5019:38
opp, Llynclys Cross Roads, Llynclys, 07:1308:3310:3312:3314:3316:3317:5319:41
opp, School Lane Jct, Pant, 07:1408:3410:3412:3414:3416:3417:5419:42
opp, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 07:1508:3510:3512:3514:3516:3517:5519:43
opp, Pant, Cross Guns, Pant, 07:1608:3610:3612:3614:3616:3617:5619:44
Caenant, Llanymynech, 07:1808:3810:3812:3814:3816:3817:5819:46
Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 07:1908:3910:3912:3914:3916:3917:5919:47
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 07:2008:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:0019:48
Four Crosses, opp. Flower Shop shelter, Four Crosses, 07:2208:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:0219:50
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 07:2208:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:02
Opp, Laburnum Meadows, Four Crosses, 07:2308:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:03
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:2408:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:04
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:2508:4510:4512:4514:4516:4518:05
Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 07:2608:4610:4612:4614:4616:4618:06
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:2608:4610:4612:4614:4616:4618:06
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:2708:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:07
Crabtree Turning West, Rhos, 07:2708:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:07
Ardleen, Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 07:3208:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:12
Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 07:3208:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:12
Tabernacle Church, Arddlin, 07:3208:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:12
Deepcutting, Burgedin, 07:3408:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:14
Varchoel Bridge, Burgedin, 07:3408:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:14
Guilsfield, Cross, Guilsfield, 07:3808:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:18
Oak Inn, Guilsfield, 07:3808:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:18
Coed-y-Glyn, Guilsfield, 07:3808:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:18
Garage, Groes-Lwyd, 07:3908:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:19
Stop C, Welshpool, High Street, Stand C, Welshpool, 07:4609:0611:0613:0615:0617:0618:26
Glan Lledan Cottages, Welshpool, 07:4609:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
Pola Cinema, Welshpool, 07:5109:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Coed-y-Dinas, Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, 07:5509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Berriew Turn, Berriew, 08:00
Berriew, Lion, Berriew, 08:02
Kingswood, Cock Hotel, Kingswood, 09:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
Can-y-Lan, Forden, 09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Hem Crossroads, Forden, 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
Stalloe Cottages, Hendomen, 09:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
Montgomery, Town Hall, Montgomery, 09:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
Hen-domen Turn, Hendomen, 09:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
Abermule, Post Office, Abermule, 08:1209:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Station House, Abermule, 08:1209:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Bryn-y-maes, Abermule, 08:1409:4211:4213:4315:4317:42
Bettws Turn, Aberbechan, 08:1709:4511:4513:4715:4717:45
Telephone Engineering, Newtown, 08:2409:5211:5213:5715:5717:52
Stand C, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand C, Newtown, 08:2709:5511:5517:55
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 08:2809:5611:56
Hill View Close, Newtown, 08:3810:0812:08
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 08:3910:0912:09
Stand D, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand D, Newtown, 14:0216:0118:10
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 14:0416:0318:11
Hill View Close, Newtown, 14:0616:0518:13
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 14:0816:0718:14
Newtown, Coleg Powys/A489, Newtown, 08:4110:1112:1114:1116:1018:16
Penstrowed Bridge, Newtown, 08:4410:1412:1414:1416:1318:19
Level Crossing, Caersws, 08:4910:1912:1914:1916:1918:24
Caersws, Buck Inn, Caersws, 08:5110:2112:2114:2116:2118:26
Clatter, Clatter, 08:5610:2612:2614:2616:2618:31
Carno, Aleppo Inn, Carno, 09:0110:3112:3114:3116:3118:36
Pont Perthyncwys, Carno, 09:0210:3212:3214:3216:3218:37
Llanbrynmair, Wynnstay Arms, Llanbrynmair, 09:1110:4112:4114:4116:4118:46
Commins Coch Terrace, Commins Coch, 09:1610:4612:4614:4616:4618:51
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Rd, Garage, Cemmaes Road, 09:2010:5012:5014:5016:5018:55
Pont Abergwydol, Llanwrin, 09:2210:5212:5214:5216:5218:57
Penegoes, Penegoes, 09:2510:5512:5514:5516:5519:00
Trem-y-Felin, Penegoes, 09:2510:5512:5514:5516:5519:00
Bryn-y-Gog, Machynlleth, 09:2810:5812:5814:5816:5819:03
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Machynlleth, 09:2910:5912:5914:5916:5919:04
Old Stable, Machynlleth, 09:2910:5912:5914:5916:5919:04
Machynlleth, Red Lion, Machynlleth, 09:3011:0013:0015:0017:0019:05
Machynlleth, Train Station Turn, Machynlleth, 09:3211:0213:0215:0217:0219:07

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Machynlleth, Train Station Turn, Machynlleth, 06:5508:5710:5712:5715:1216:57
Machynlleth, Red Lion, Machynlleth, 06:5809:0011:0013:0015:1517:00
Old Stable, Machynlleth, 06:5809:0011:0013:0015:1517:00
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Machynlleth, 06:5809:0011:0013:0015:1517:00
Bryn-y-Gog, Machynlleth, 06:5909:0111:0113:0115:1617:01
Trem-y-Felin, Penegoes, 07:0209:0411:0413:0415:1917:04
Penegoes, Penegoes, 07:0309:0511:0513:0515:2017:05
Pont Abergwydol, Llanwrin, 07:0509:0711:0713:0715:2217:07
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Rd, Garage, Cemmaes Road, 07:0809:1011:1013:1015:2517:10
Commins Coch Terrace, Commins Coch, 07:1109:1311:1313:1315:2817:13
Llanbrynmair, Wynnstay Arms, Llanbrynmair, 07:1709:1911:1913:1915:3417:19
Post Office, Talerddig, 07:2109:2311:2313:2315:3817:23
Pont Perthyncwys, Carno, 07:2509:2711:2713:2715:4217:27
Carno, Aleppo Inn, Carno, 07:2709:2911:2913:2915:4417:29
Clatter, Clatter, 07:3209:3411:3413:3415:4917:34
Caersws, Buck Inn, Caersws, 09:3911:3913:3915:5417:39
Unicorn Hotel, Caersws, 07:37
Level Crossing, Caersws, 07:3809:4011:4013:4015:5517:40
Penstrowed Bridge, Newtown, 07:4309:4511:4513:4516:0017:45
Newtown, Coleg Powys/A489, Newtown, 07:4709:4911:4913:4916:0417:49
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 07:4809:5011:5013:5016:0517:50
Hill View Close, Newtown, 07:4909:5111:5113:5116:0617:51
Ladywell House, Newtown, 07:5109:5311:5313:5316:0817:53
Stand C, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand C, Newtown, 07:5309:5517:55
Stand A, Newtown, Bus Station, Stand A, Newtown, 11:5513:5516:1018:10
Telephone Engineering, Newtown, 07:5509:5711:5713:5716:1218:12
Bettws Turn, Aberbechan, 08:0410:1412:1414:1416:2418:18
Bryn-y-maes, Abermule, 08:0610:1612:1614:1616:2618:20
Station House, Abermule, 08:0810:1812:1814:1816:2818:21
Abermule, opp. Post Office, Abermule, 08:0910:1912:1914:1916:2918:22
Hen-domen House, Hendomen, 08:1710:2712:2714:2716:37
Montgomery, Town Hall, Montgomery, 08:2010:3012:3014:3016:40
Stalloe Cottages, Hendomen, 08:2210:3212:3214:3216:42
Hem Crossroads, Forden, 08:2410:3412:3414:3416:44
Can-y-Lan, Forden, 08:2610:3612:3614:3616:46
Village Hall, Forden, 08:2610:3612:3614:3616:46
Kingswood, Cock Hotel, Kingswood, 08:2810:3812:3814:3816:48
Berriew, Lion, Berriew, 18:32
Berriew Turn, Berriew, 18:33
Coed-y-Dinas, Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, 08:3610:4312:4314:4316:5318:39
Somerfield Car Park, Welshpool, 08:4110:4818:43
Post Office, Welshpool, 08:4210:4818:43
Stop A, Welshpool, High Street, Stand C, Welshpool, 06:5008:4310:4912:4914:4916:5918:44
Garage, Groes-Lwyd, 06:5608:4910:5512:5514:5517:0518:50
Coed-y-Glyn, Guilsfield, 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5717:0718:52
Oak Inn, Guilsfield, 06:5708:5710:5712:5714:5717:0718:52
Guilsfield, Cross, Guilsfield, 06:5808:5810:5812:5814:5817:0818:53
Varchoel Bridge, Burgedin, 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:1118:56
Deepcutting, Burgedin, 07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:1118:56
Tabernacle Church, Arddlin, 07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0317:1318:58
Arddleen, Horseshoe Inn, Arddlin, 07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:1418:59
Crabtree Turning West, Rhos, 07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:1819:02
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:18
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:19
Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:20
Post Office, Llandrinio, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:20
Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:21
Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:2319:04
Four Crosses, Inn, Four Crosses, 07:1409:1407:5311:1413:1415:1417:2419:05
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 07:1509:1507:5411:1513:1515:1517:2519:06
Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 07:1709:1707:5611:1713:1715:1717:2719:08
North View, Llanymynech, 07:1709:1707:5611:1713:1715:1717:2719:08
adj, Pant, Cross Guns, Pant, 07:2009:2007:5911:2013:2015:2017:3019:11
adj, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 07:2009:2007:5911:2013:2015:2017:3019:11
adj, School Lane Jct, Pant, 07:2109:2108:0011:2113:2115:2117:3119:12
adj, Llynclys, White Lion, Llynclys, 07:2309:2308:0211:2313:2315:2317:3319:14
adj, Sweeney Mountain Jct, Morda, 07:2509:2508:0411:2513:2515:2517:3519:16
opp, The Terraces, Morda, 07:2509:2508:0411:2513:2515:2517:3519:16
adj, Morda, School, Morda, 07:2609:2608:0511:2613:2615:2617:3619:17
opp, Glentworth Avenue Jct, Morda, 07:2709:2708:0611:2713:2715:2717:3719:18
opp, Cricket Ground, Morda, 07:2709:2708:0611:2713:2715:2717:3719:18
adj, Marches School, Morda, 07:2809:2808:0711:2813:2815:2817:3819:19
adj, Oswestry, Park Gates, Oswestry, 07:3109:3108:1011:3113:3115:3117:4119:22
Stand 3, Oswestry Bus Station, Stand 3, Oswestry, 07:3609:3608:1511:3613:3615:3617:4619:27
adj, Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry, 07:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:46
adj, Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry, 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:51
adj, Arriva Garage, Oswestry, 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:51
opp, Highway Man PH, Oswestry, 07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:51
adj, Oak Drive Jct, Oswestry, 07:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:52
adj, Hawthorne Grove Jct, Oswestry, 07:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:52
adj, North Shropshire College, Oswestry, 07:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:52
adj, College Road Northbound, Oswestry, 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:53
adj, Gower Place Jct, Oswestry, 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:53
opp, Meadow Rise Jct, Oswestry, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:54
opp, New Park Road Jct, Oswestry, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:54
adj, British Telecom, Park Hall, 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:55
opp, Oswestry, Orthopaedic Hospital, Park Hall, 07:5309:5311:5313:5315:5317:58
opp, Roundabout, Gledrid, 07:5809:5811:5813:5815:5818:03
opp, Chirk, Hand Hotel, Chirk, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:06
os, Sports Ground, Chirk, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:06
Chapel Lane, Chirk, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:06
Rhosywaun, Chirk, 08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:07
Lodgevale Park Entrance, Chirk, 08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:07
opp, B&Q, Plas Coch, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:22
Medical Institute, Bryn Offa, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:23
Wrexham, Maelor Hospital, Bryn Offa, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:24
o/s, Wrexham Bus Station, Wrexham, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.