Timetable for the T4 - Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T4 - Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable T4 Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD

Map Showing the Routes of the T4 Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Stop JP, Philharmonic, Cardiff, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
o/s, Castle Stop KA, Cardiff, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
o/s, Kingsway GC, Cardiff, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
before, Corbett Road, Blackweir, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
after, Parkfield Place, Gabalfa, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
o/s 15, Manor Way, The Philog, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
after, Westfield Road, Birchgrove, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
after, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
o/s, High School, Whitchurch, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
before, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
after, Brocastle Road, Whitchurch, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
before, Heol y Forlan, Whitchurch, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
Stand 10, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:58
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:58
Stand 16, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
o/s, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:0112:0114:0116:0118:0119:0120:01
o/s, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 10:0112:0114:0116:0118:0119:0120:01
opp, Christ Church, Georgetown, 10:0212:0214:0216:0218:0219:0120:01
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:0412:0414:0416:0418:0419:0320:03
before, Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren, 19:0420:04
after, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 10:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
o/s, High Street Nursing Home, Penydarren, 19:0420:04
nr, Forest Visitor Centre, Llwyn-On, 10:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
after, Steps, Penydarren, 19:0520:05
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 10:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
nr, Club, Penydarren, 19:0720:07
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
after, Norton, Penydarren, 19:0720:07
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 10:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
nr, Flats, Dowlais, 19:0820:08
Libanus, Libanus, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
before, Market Street, Dowlais, 19:0920:09
St David`s Church, Llanfaes, 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
opp, Antelope, Cae-Harris, 19:0920:09
Bulwark, Brecon, 10:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
at, Coedcae, Dowlais Top, 19:0920:09
Stand 2, Interchange, Brecon, 08:5210:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
opp, Tredegar Arms, Dowlais Top, 19:1020:10
Hospital, Brecon, 08:5210:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 08:5310:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 08:5610:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 09:0110:4212:4214:4216:42
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 09:0210:4312:4314:4316:43
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 09:1010:5112:5114:5116:51
Erwood Inn, Erwood, 09:1610:5712:5714:5716:57
Groe, Builth Wells, 09:3011:1113:1115:1117:11
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 09:3211:1313:1315:1317:13
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 09:4011:2113:2115:2117:21
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 09:4011:2113:2115:2117:21
Howey Village, Howey, 09:4011:2113:2115:2117:21
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4211:2313:2315:2317:23
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4211:2313:2315:2317:23
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4311:2413:2415:2417:24
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4411:2513:2515:2517:25
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4611:2713:2715:2717:27
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4611:2713:2715:27
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4711:2813:2815:28
Penybryn, Crossgates, 09:5211:3313:3315:33
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 09:5211:3313:3315:33
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 09:5211:3313:3315:33
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 09:5511:3613:3615:36
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 09:5711:3813:3815:38
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 09:5811:3913:3915:39
Vicarage, Llanbister, 10:0311:4413:4415:44
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:0411:4513:4515:45
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:0611:4713:4715:47
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:0911:5013:5015:50
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:1111:5213:5215:52
Camnant, Dolfor, 10:1511:5613:5615:56
Dolfor Bus Stop, Dolfor, 10:2212:0314:0316:03
Ladywell House, Newtown, 10:3212:1314:1316:13
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 10:3312:1414:1416:14

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 11:1513:1515:1517:15
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 11:1613:1615:1617:16
Church, Dolfor, 11:2713:2715:2717:27
Llaithddu Turn, Dolfor, 11:3313:3315:3317:33
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:3613:3615:3617:36
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:3913:3915:3917:39
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:4113:4115:4117:41
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:4313:4315:4317:43
Lion Hotel, Llanbister, 11:4513:4515:4517:45
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 11:5013:5015:5017:50
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 11:5013:5015:5017:50
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 11:5213:5215:5217:52
Rock Road, Fron, 11:5413:5415:5417:54
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 11:5513:5515:5517:55
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 11:5513:5515:5517:55
Penybryn, Crossgates, 11:5613:5615:5617:56
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 12:0114:0116:0118:01
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 12:0114:0116:0118:01
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3, Llandrindod Wells, 10:0812:0314:0316:0318:03
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 10:0912:0414:0416:0418:04
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 10:1012:0514:0516:0518:05
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 10:1012:0514:0516:0518:05
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 10:1112:0614:0616:0618:06
Howey Village, Howey, 10:1212:0714:0716:0718:07
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 10:1312:0814:0816:0818:08
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 10:1412:0914:0916:0918:09
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 10:2112:1614:1616:1618:16
Groe, Builth Wells, 10:2512:2014:2016:2018:20
Post Office, Erwood, 10:3812:3314:3316:3318:33
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 10:4512:4014:4016:4018:40
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 10:4712:4214:4216:4218:42
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 10:4912:4414:4416:4418:44
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 10:4912:4414:4416:4418:44
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 09:1010:5512:5014:5016:5018:50
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 09:1110:5612:5114:5116:5118:51
Hospital, Brecon, 09:1110:5612:5114:5116:5118:52
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 18:53
Free Street, Brecon, 09:1210:5712:5214:5216:52
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 09:1310:5812:5314:5316:53
Free Street, Brecon, 09:1310:5812:5314:5316:53
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 09:1811:0312:5814:5816:58
Libanus, Libanus, 09:2411:0913:0415:0417:04
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 09:2711:1213:0715:0717:07
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 09:3111:1613:1115:1117:11
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 09:3611:2113:1615:1617:16
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 09:3811:2313:1815:1817:18
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 09:4011:2513:2015:2017:20
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 09:4511:3013:2515:2517:25
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 09:4611:3113:2615:2617:26
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:4611:3113:2615:2617:26
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:4811:3313:2815:2817:28
Stand 15, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5111:3611:0513:3113:0515:3115:0517:3117:05
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5111:3611:0513:3113:0515:3115:0517:3117:05
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5211:3711:0613:3213:0615:3215:0617:3217:06
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 09:5311:3811:0713:3313:0715:3315:0717:3317:07
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 10:1011:5511:2413:5013:2415:5015:2417:5017:24
Stand 11, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 10:1111:5611:2513:5113:2515:5115:2517:5117:25
Stand E2, Catherine Street, Pontypridd, 10:1211:5711:2613:5213:2615:5215:2617:5217:26
after, Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch, 10:3612:2111:5014:1613:5016:1615:5018:1617:50
after, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 10:3612:2111:5014:1613:5016:1615:5018:1617:50
after, Heol Nest, Whitchurch, 10:3712:2211:5114:1713:5116:1715:5118:1717:51
before, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 10:3712:2211:5114:1713:5116:1715:5118:1717:51
before, Pantbach Place, Birchgrove, 10:3812:2311:5214:1813:5216:1815:5218:1817:52
before, Cross Inn, Gabalfa, 10:3912:2411:5314:1913:5316:1915:5318:1917:53
o/s, Cathays High School, Maindy, 10:4112:2611:5514:2113:5516:2115:5518:2117:55
o/s, College Road RK, Cathays Park, 10:4312:2811:5714:2313:5716:2315:5718:2317:57
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, Cathays Park, 10:4412:2911:5814:2413:5816:2415:5818:2417:58
o/s, Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff, 10:4412:2911:5814:2413:5816:2415:5818:2417:58
o/s, Castle Street Stop KB, Cardiff, 10:4512:3011:5914:2513:5916:2515:5918:2517:59
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 10:4512:3011:5914:2513:5916:2515:5918:2517:59
o/s, Royal Hotel KJ, Cardiff, 10:4612:3112:0014:2614:0016:2616:0018:2618:00
Stop JM, Central Station, Cardiff, 10:4712:3212:0114:2714:0116:2716:0118:2718:01
Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 10:4812:3312:0214:2814:0216:2816:0218:2818:02

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop JP, Philharmonic, Cardiff, 07:4508:0508:3509:4010:1010:4011:4012:1012:4013:4014:1014:4015:4016:1016:4017:4018:30
o/s, Castle Stop KA, Cardiff, 07:4708:0708:3709:4110:1110:4111:4112:1112:4113:4114:1214:4215:4216:1316:4217:4218:32
o/s, Kingsway GC, Cardiff, 07:4708:0708:3709:4210:1210:4211:4212:1212:4213:4214:1214:4215:4216:1316:4317:4218:32
before, Corbett Road, Blackweir, 07:4808:0908:3809:4310:1310:4311:4312:1312:4313:4314:1314:4315:4316:1516:4517:4318:33
after, Parkfield Place, Gabalfa, 07:5108:1108:4109:4510:1510:4511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1614:4615:4616:1916:4817:4618:36
o/s 15, Manor Way, The Philog, 07:5308:1408:4309:4710:1710:4711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1814:4815:4816:2216:5217:4818:38
after, Westfield Road, Birchgrove, 07:5408:1508:4409:4710:1710:4711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1914:4915:4916:2316:5317:4918:39
after, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 07:5408:1508:4409:4810:1810:4811:4812:1812:4813:4814:1914:4915:4916:2416:5417:4918:39
o/s, High School, Whitchurch, 07:5508:1608:4509:4810:1810:4811:4812:1812:4813:4814:2014:5015:5016:2516:5417:5018:40
before, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 07:5508:1608:4509:4810:1810:4811:4812:1812:4813:4814:2014:5015:5016:2516:5417:5018:40
after, Brocastle Road, Whitchurch, 07:5508:1608:4509:4910:1910:4911:4912:1912:4913:4914:2014:5015:5016:2616:5517:5018:40
before, Heol y Forlan, Whitchurch, 07:5608:1708:4609:4910:1910:4911:4912:1912:4913:4914:2114:5115:5116:2616:5617:5118:41
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 08:1908:4209:0910:0910:3911:0912:0912:3913:0914:0914:4415:1416:1417:0117:2918:1419:04
Stand 10, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 08:2008:4309:1010:1010:4011:1012:1012:4013:1014:1014:4515:1516:1517:0217:3018:1519:05
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 08:4109:0309:3110:2810:5811:2812:2812:5813:2814:2815:0615:3616:3617:2717:5118:3619:26
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:4309:0509:3310:3011:0011:3012:3013:0013:3014:3015:0815:3816:3817:2917:5318:3819:28
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:4309:0509:3310:3011:0011:3012:3013:0013:3014:3015:0815:3816:3817:3017:5318:3819:28
Stand 16, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:4509:0709:3510:3211:0211:3212:3213:0213:3214:3215:1015:4016:4017:3217:5518:4019:30
o/s, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:0811:0313:0315:1117:3319:31
o/s, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 09:0911:0413:0415:1217:3419:31
opp, Christ Church, Georgetown, 09:1011:0513:0515:1317:3519:32
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:1211:0713:0715:1517:3719:34
after, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 09:1811:1313:1315:2117:4219:40
nr, Forest Visitor Centre, Llwyn-On, 09:1911:1413:1415:2217:4419:41
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 09:2111:1613:1615:2417:4619:43
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 09:2611:2113:2115:2917:5219:48
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 09:2911:2413:2415:3217:5419:50
Libanus, Libanus, 09:3311:2813:2815:3617:5819:54
St David`s Church, Llanfaes, 09:3911:3413:3415:4218:0320:00
Bulwark, Brecon, 09:4111:3613:3615:4418:0620:02
Stand 2, Interchange, Brecon, 06:3007:5709:4311:3813:3815:4618:0920:04
Hospital, Brecon, 06:3007:5709:4311:3813:3815:4618:0920:04
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 06:3107:5809:4411:3913:3915:4718:1020:05
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 06:3308:0009:4611:4113:4115:4918:1220:07
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 06:3808:0509:5111:4613:4615:5418:1720:12
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 06:3908:0609:5211:4713:4715:5518:1820:13
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 20:16
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 06:4808:1510:0011:5513:5516:0318:26
Hospital, Bronllys, 20:18
St Mary`s Church, Bronllys, 20:19
Talgarth Road, Bronllys, 20:19
Nat West, Talgarth, 20:25
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel, 20:29
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed, 20:29
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks, 20:30
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 20:35
Boughrood Village, Boughrood, 10:0211:5713:5716:05
Erwood Inn, Erwood, 06:5408:2110:1012:0514:0516:1318:3220:41
Groe, Builth Wells, 07:0808:3910:2412:1914:1916:2718:4520:53
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 07:1008:4210:2712:2214:2216:3018:4720:55
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 07:1808:5010:3512:3014:3016:3818:5521:03
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 07:1808:5010:3512:3014:3016:3818:5521:03
Howey Village, Howey, 07:1908:5110:3612:3114:3116:3918:5521:03
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2108:5310:3812:3314:3316:4118:5721:05
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2108:5310:3812:3314:3316:4118:5721:05
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2208:5410:3912:3414:3416:4218:5821:06
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2208:5510:4012:3514:3516:4319:0021:07
Powys County Hall, Llandrindod Wells, 08:57
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2409:0010:4212:3714:3716:4519:0221:09
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2409:0010:4212:3714:3716:4519:0221:09
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2509:0110:4312:3814:3816:4619:0321:10
Penybryn, Crossgates, 07:3009:0610:4812:4314:4316:5119:0821:15
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 07:3009:0610:4812:4314:4316:5119:08
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 07:3009:0610:4812:4314:4316:5119:08
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:3309:0910:5112:4614:4616:5419:11
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:3509:1110:5312:4814:4816:5619:13
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:3609:1210:5412:4914:4916:5719:14
Vicarage, Llanbister, 07:4209:1811:0012:5514:5517:0319:20
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:4309:1911:0112:5614:5617:0419:21
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:4509:2111:0312:5814:5817:0619:23
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:4809:2411:0613:0115:0117:0919:26
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:5009:2611:0813:0315:0317:1119:28
Camnant, Dolfor, 07:5409:3011:1213:0715:0717:1519:32
Dolfor Bus Stop, Dolfor, 08:0009:3611:1813:1315:1317:2119:38
Ladywell House, Newtown, 09:4711:2913:2415:2417:3219:49
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 09:4811:3013:2515:2517:3319:50
Hill View Close, Newtown, 08:12
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 08:13
Coleg Powys, Newtown, 08:15
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 08:16
Hill View Close, Newtown, 08:17
Ladywell House, Newtown, 08:18
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 08:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 06:3508:3510:0012:0014:0516:0018:1520:10
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 06:3608:3610:0112:0114:0616:0318:1620:11
Church, Dolfor, 06:4708:4910:1312:1314:1818:2820:22
Hill View Close, Newtown, 16:05
Llaithddu Turn, Dolfor, 06:5408:5510:1912:1914:2418:3520:29
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 16:08
Coleg Powys, Newtown, 16:12
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 06:5708:5810:2212:2214:2718:3820:32
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:0009:0110:2512:2514:3018:4120:35
Flying Shuttle, Newtown, 16:13
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:0209:0310:2712:2714:3218:4320:37
Hill View Close, Newtown, 16:14
Church, Dolfor, 16:26
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:0409:0510:2912:2914:3418:4520:39
Camnant, Dolfor, 16:31
Llaithddu Turn, Dolfor, 16:32
Lion Hotel, Llanbister, 07:0609:0710:3112:3114:3618:4720:41
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:1209:1210:3612:3614:4118:5320:47
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:1209:1210:3612:3614:4118:5320:47
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:35
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:1409:1410:3812:3814:4318:5520:49
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:38
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:40
Rock Road, Fron, 07:1709:1710:4112:4114:4618:5820:51
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:43
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 07:1809:1810:4212:4214:4718:5920:52
Lion Hotel, Llanbister, 16:45
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 07:1809:1810:4212:4214:4718:5920:52
Penybryn, Crossgates, 06:0707:1909:1910:4312:4314:4819:0020:53
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 16:51
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1107:2209:2310:4812:4814:5319:0420:57
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 16:51
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1107:2309:2310:4812:4814:5319:0420:57
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 16:53
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1307:2409:2510:5012:5014:5519:0620:59
Rock Road, Fron, 16:56
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 16:57
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 16:57
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1407:2509:2610:5112:5114:5719:0721:00
Penybryn, Crossgates, 16:58
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1507:2609:2710:5212:5219:0821:01
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1507:2709:2810:5312:5319:0921:01
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 17:01
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1607:2809:2910:5412:5419:1021:02
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 17:02
Howey Village, Howey, 06:1707:2909:3010:5512:5519:1121:03
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3, Llandrindod Wells, 17:03
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 06:1707:3009:3110:5612:5619:1221:04
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 06:1807:3109:3210:5712:5719:1321:05
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 17:05
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 06:2607:3809:3911:0513:0519:2121:12
Powys County Hall, Llandrindod Wells, 14:5917:07
Groe, Builth Wells, 06:2907:4109:4211:0813:0819:2421:15
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 15:0117:09
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 15:0217:10
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 15:0317:11
Post Office, Erwood, 06:4107:5309:5411:2013:2019:3621:26
Howey Village, Howey, 15:0417:12
Boughrood Village, Boughrood, 08:0010:0111:2713:27
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 06:4808:0410:0511:3113:3119:4321:32
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 08:0910:1011:3613:3619:4821:36
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 15:0517:13
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 15:0617:14
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 08:1310:1411:4013:4019:5221:40
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks, 06:53
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 15:1417:22
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 08:1310:1411:4013:4019:5221:40
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed, 06:53
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel, 06:53
Groe, Builth Wells, 15:4217:25
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 06:2008:1910:2011:4613:4619:5821:46
Nat West, Talgarth, 07:00
Post Office, Erwood, 15:5417:37
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 06:2108:1910:2011:4613:4619:5921:47
Talgarth Road, Bronllys, 07:04
St Mary`s Church, Bronllys, 07:05
Hospital, Brecon, 06:2208:2010:2111:4713:4719:5921:47
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 16:0117:44
Hospital, Bronllys, 07:05
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 20:0021:48
Free Street, Brecon, 06:2308:2010:2111:4713:47
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 07:0816:0617:49
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 06:2408:2110:2211:4813:48
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 07:1216:1017:53
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 07:1216:1017:53
Free Street, Brecon, 06:2408:2210:2311:4913:49
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 07:1916:1617:59
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 06:2808:2810:2911:5513:55
Libanus, Libanus, 06:3308:3410:3512:0114:01
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 07:2016:1617:59
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 06:3608:3710:3812:0414:04
Hospital, Brecon, 07:2116:1718:00
Free Street, Brecon, 07:2216:1718:00
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 06:4008:4010:4112:0814:08
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 06:4508:4410:4512:1214:12
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 07:2316:1818:01
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 06:4708:4610:4712:1414:14
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 06:4908:4810:4912:1614:16
Free Street, Brecon, 07:2316:1818:01
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 06:5308:5310:5412:2114:21
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 07:2716:2318:06
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 06:5308:5310:5412:2114:21
Libanus, Libanus, 07:3216:2818:11
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:5308:5310:5412:2114:21
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 07:3516:3118:14
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 07:3916:3518:18
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 07:4416:4018:23
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 07:4616:4218:25
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 07:4816:4418:27
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 07:5216:4818:32
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 07:5216:4818:32
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5216:4818:32
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5406:5508:5510:5612:2314:2316:5018:34
Stand 15, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5706:2006:5806:3508:5911:0009:0010:0012:2711:0014:2712:3013:3016:5414:3015:3018:3816:30
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5806:2106:5906:3609:0011:0109:0110:0112:2811:0114:2812:3113:3116:5514:3115:3116:31
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5906:2206:5906:3609:0011:0109:0110:0112:2811:0114:2812:3113:3116:5614:3115:3116:31
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 08:0106:2407:0106:3809:0211:0309:0310:0312:3011:0314:3012:3313:3316:5814:3315:3316:33
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 08:2606:4907:2206:5909:2011:2109:2410:2112:4811:2114:5112:5113:5117:2314:5115:5416:54
Stand 11, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 08:2706:5007:2307:0009:2111:2209:2510:2212:4911:2214:5212:5213:5217:2414:5215:5516:55
Stand E2, Catherine Street, Pontypridd, 08:2806:5107:2507:0109:2211:2309:2610:2312:5011:2314:5312:5313:5317:2514:5315:5616:56
after, Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch, 08:5807:1808:0307:3109:4411:4509:5010:4513:1211:4515:1713:1514:1517:5415:1516:2017:20
after, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 08:5907:1908:0507:3209:4511:4609:5010:4613:1311:4615:1713:1614:1617:5515:1616:2017:20
after, Heol Nest, Whitchurch, 09:0007:1908:0507:3309:4511:4609:5110:4613:1311:4615:1813:1614:1617:5515:1616:2117:21
before, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 09:0007:2008:0507:3309:4611:4709:5110:4713:1411:4715:1813:1714:1717:5615:1716:2117:21
before, Pantbach Place, Birchgrove, 09:0107:2108:0707:3409:4711:4809:5210:4813:1511:4815:1913:1814:1817:5715:1816:2217:22
before, Cross Inn, Gabalfa, 09:0207:2208:0807:3509:4711:4809:5310:4813:1511:4815:2013:1814:1817:5815:1816:2317:23
o/s, Cathays High School, Maindy, 09:0507:2408:1207:3809:4911:5009:5510:5013:1711:5015:2213:2014:2018:0115:2016:2517:25
o/s, College Road RK, Cathays Park, 09:0807:2708:1607:4109:5211:5309:5710:5313:2011:5315:2413:2314:2318:0415:2316:2717:27
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, Cathays Park, 09:0907:2808:1707:4209:5211:5309:5810:5313:2011:5315:2513:2314:2318:0415:2316:2817:28
o/s, Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff, 09:1007:2808:1807:4309:5311:5409:5810:5413:2111:5415:2513:2414:2418:0515:2416:2817:28
o/s, Castle Street Stop KB, Cardiff, 09:1007:2908:1807:4309:5311:5409:5910:5413:2111:5415:2613:2414:2418:0515:2416:2917:29
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 09:1107:2908:1907:4409:5411:5509:5910:5513:2211:5515:2613:2514:2518:0615:2516:2917:29
o/s, Royal Hotel KJ, Cardiff, 09:1207:3008:2007:4509:5411:5510:0010:5513:2211:5515:2713:2514:2518:0715:2516:3017:30
Stop JM, Central Station, Cardiff, 09:1307:3108:2207:4609:5511:5610:0110:5613:2311:5615:2813:2614:2618:0815:2616:3117:31
Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 09:1407:3208:2307:4709:5611:5710:0210:5713:2411:5715:2913:2714:2718:0915:2716:3217:32

Monday|Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday - inbound

Monday|Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 16:15
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 16:16
Church, Dolfor, 16:28
Llaithddu Turn, Dolfor, 16:34
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:37
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:40
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:42
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 16:44
Lion Hotel, Llanbister, 16:46
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 16:51
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 16:51
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 16:53
Rock Road, Fron, 16:56
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 16:57
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 16:57
Penybryn, Crossgates, 16:58
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 17:03
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 17:03
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3, Llandrindod Wells, 17:05
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 17:07
Powys County Hall, Llandrindod Wells, 17:09
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 17:11
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 17:12
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 17:13
Howey Village, Howey, 17:14
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 17:15
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 17:16
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 17:24
Groe, Builth Wells, 17:27
Post Office, Erwood, 17:39
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 17:46
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 17:51
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 17:55
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 17:55
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 18:01
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 18:01
Hospital, Brecon, 18:02
Free Street, Brecon, 18:02
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 18:03
Free Street, Brecon, 18:03
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 18:08
Libanus, Libanus, 18:13
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 18:16
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 18:20
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 18:25
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 18:27
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 18:29
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 18:34
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 18:34
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:34
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:36
Stand 15, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:40

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop JP, Philharmonic, Cardiff, 07:4508:0508:3509:4010:1010:4011:4012:1012:4013:4014:1014:4015:4016:1016:4017:4018:10
o/s, Castle Stop KA, Cardiff, 07:4708:0608:3609:4110:1110:4111:4112:1112:4113:4114:1114:4115:4116:1116:4117:4118:11
o/s, Kingsway GC, Cardiff, 07:4708:0708:3709:4210:1210:4211:4212:1212:4213:4214:1214:4215:4216:1216:4217:4218:12
before, Corbett Road, Blackweir, 07:4808:0808:3809:4310:1310:4311:4312:1312:4313:4314:1314:4315:4316:1316:4317:4318:13
after, Parkfield Place, Gabalfa, 07:5108:1008:4009:4510:1510:4511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:4515:4516:1516:4517:4518:15
o/s 15, Manor Way, The Philog, 07:5308:1208:4209:4710:1710:4711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1714:4715:4716:1716:4717:4718:17
after, Westfield Road, Birchgrove, 07:5408:1208:4209:4710:1710:4711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1714:4715:4716:1716:4717:4718:17
after, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 07:5408:1308:4309:4810:1810:4811:4812:1812:4813:4814:1814:4815:4816:1816:4817:4818:18
o/s, High School, Whitchurch, 07:5508:1308:4309:4810:1810:4811:4812:1812:4813:4814:1814:4815:4816:1816:4817:4818:18
before, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 07:5508:1308:4309:4810:1810:4811:4812:1812:4813:4814:1814:4815:4816:1816:4817:4818:18
after, Brocastle Road, Whitchurch, 07:5508:1408:4409:4910:1910:4911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:4915:4916:1916:4917:4918:19
before, Heol y Forlan, Whitchurch, 07:5608:1408:4409:4910:1910:4911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:4915:4916:1916:4917:4918:19
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 08:1908:3409:0410:0910:3911:0912:0912:3913:0914:0914:3915:0916:0916:3917:0918:0918:39
Stand 10, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 08:2008:3509:0510:1010:4011:1012:1012:4013:1014:1014:4015:1016:1016:4017:1018:1018:40
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 08:4108:5809:2310:2810:5811:2812:2812:5813:2814:2814:5815:2816:2816:5817:2818:2819:03
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:4308:5909:2510:3011:0011:3012:3013:0013:3014:3015:0015:3016:3017:0017:3018:3019:04
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:4309:0009:2510:3011:0011:3012:3013:0013:3014:3015:0015:3016:3017:0017:3018:3019:05
Stand 16, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:4509:0209:2710:3211:0211:3212:3213:0213:3214:3215:0215:3216:3217:0217:3218:3219:07
o/s, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:3319:08
o/s, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:3419:08
opp, Christ Church, Georgetown, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:3519:09
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:0711:0713:0715:0717:3719:11
after, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 09:1311:1313:1315:1317:4319:17
nr, Forest Visitor Centre, Llwyn-On, 09:1411:1413:1415:1417:4419:18
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:4619:20
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 09:2111:2113:2115:2117:5219:25
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 09:2411:2413:2415:2417:5419:27
Libanus, Libanus, 09:2811:2813:2815:2817:5819:31
St David`s Church, Llanfaes, 09:3411:3413:3415:3418:0419:37
Bulwark, Brecon, 09:3611:3613:3615:3618:0719:39
Stand 2, Interchange, Brecon, 06:3007:5709:3811:3813:3815:3818:1019:41
Hospital, Brecon, 06:3007:5709:3811:3813:3815:3818:1019:41
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 06:3107:5809:3911:3913:3915:3918:1119:42
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 06:3308:0009:4111:4113:4115:4118:1319:44
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 06:3808:0509:4611:4613:4615:4618:1819:49
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 06:3908:0609:4711:4713:4715:4718:1919:50
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 19:53
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 06:4808:1509:5511:5513:5515:5518:27
Hospital, Bronllys, 19:55
St Mary`s Church, Bronllys, 19:56
Talgarth Road, Bronllys, 19:56
Nat West, Talgarth, 20:02
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel, 20:06
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed, 20:06
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks, 20:07
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 20:12
Boughrood Village, Boughrood, 09:5711:5713:5715:57
Erwood Inn, Erwood, 06:5408:2110:0512:0514:0516:0518:3320:18
Groe, Builth Wells, 07:0808:3910:1912:1914:1916:1918:4620:30
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 07:1008:4210:2212:2214:2216:2218:4820:32
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 07:1808:5010:3012:3014:3016:3018:5620:40
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 07:1808:5010:3012:3014:3016:3018:5620:40
Howey Village, Howey, 07:1908:5110:3112:3114:3116:3118:5620:40
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2108:5310:3312:3314:3316:3318:5820:42
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2108:5310:3312:3314:3316:3318:5820:42
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2208:5410:3412:3414:3416:3418:5920:43
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2208:5510:3512:3514:3516:3519:0120:44
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2408:5710:3712:3714:3716:3719:0320:46
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2408:5710:3712:3714:3716:3719:0320:46
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2508:5810:3812:3814:3816:3819:0420:47
Penybryn, Crossgates, 07:3009:0310:4312:4314:4316:4319:0920:52
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 07:3009:0310:4312:4314:4316:4319:09
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 07:3009:0310:4312:4314:4316:4319:09
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:3309:0610:4612:4614:4616:4619:12
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:3509:0810:4812:4814:4816:4819:14
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:3609:0910:4912:4914:4916:4919:15
Vicarage, Llanbister, 07:4209:1510:5512:5514:5516:5519:21
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:4309:1610:5612:5614:5616:5619:22
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:4509:1810:5812:5814:5816:5819:24
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:4809:2111:0113:0115:0117:0119:27
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:5009:2311:0313:0315:0317:0319:29
Camnant, Dolfor, 07:5409:2711:0713:0715:0717:0719:33
Dolfor Bus Stop, Dolfor, 08:0009:3311:1313:1315:1317:1319:39
Ladywell House, Newtown, 08:1209:4411:2413:2415:2417:2419:50
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 08:1409:4511:2513:2515:2517:2519:51

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 06:3508:3510:0012:0014:0016:1518:1520:10
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 06:3608:3610:0112:0114:0116:1618:1620:11
Church, Dolfor, 06:4708:4910:1312:1314:1316:2818:2820:22
Llaithddu Turn, Dolfor, 06:5408:5510:1912:1914:1916:3418:3520:29
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 06:5708:5810:2212:2214:2216:3718:3820:32
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:0009:0110:2512:2514:2516:4018:4120:35
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:0209:0310:2712:2714:2716:4218:4320:37
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 07:0409:0510:2912:2914:2916:4418:4520:39
Lion Hotel, Llanbister, 07:0609:0710:3112:3114:3116:4618:4720:41
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:1209:1210:3612:3614:3616:5118:5320:47
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:1209:1210:3612:3614:3616:5118:5320:47
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 07:1409:1410:3812:3814:3816:5318:5520:49
Rock Road, Fron, 07:1709:1710:4112:4114:4116:5618:5820:51
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 07:1809:1810:4212:4214:4216:5718:5920:52
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 07:1809:1810:4212:4214:4216:5718:5920:52
Penybryn, Crossgates, 06:0707:1909:1910:4312:4314:4316:5819:0020:53
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1107:2209:2310:4812:4814:4817:0319:0420:57
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1107:2309:2310:4812:4814:4817:0319:0420:57
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1307:2409:2510:5012:5014:5017:0519:0620:59
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1407:2509:2610:5112:5114:5117:0619:0721:00
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1507:2609:2710:5212:5214:5217:0719:0821:01
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1507:2709:2810:5312:5314:5317:0819:0921:01
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 06:1607:2809:2910:5412:5414:5417:0919:1021:02
Howey Village, Howey, 06:1707:2909:3010:5512:5514:5517:1019:1121:03
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 06:1707:3009:3110:5612:5614:5617:1119:1221:04
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 06:1807:3109:3210:5712:5714:5717:1219:1321:05
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 06:2607:3809:3911:0513:0515:0517:2019:2121:12
Groe, Builth Wells, 06:2907:4109:4211:0813:0815:2017:2319:2421:15
Post Office, Erwood, 06:4107:5309:5411:2013:2015:3217:3519:3621:26
Boughrood Village, Boughrood, 08:0010:0111:2713:27
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 06:4808:0410:0511:3113:3115:3917:4219:4321:32
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 08:0910:1011:3613:3615:4417:4719:4821:36
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 08:1310:1411:4013:4015:4817:5119:5221:40
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks, 06:53
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 08:1310:1411:4013:4015:4817:5119:5221:40
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed, 06:53
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel, 06:53
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 06:2008:1910:2011:4613:4615:5417:5719:5821:46
Nat West, Talgarth, 07:00
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 06:2108:1910:2011:4613:4615:5417:5719:5921:47
Talgarth Road, Bronllys, 07:04
St Mary`s Church, Bronllys, 07:05
Hospital, Brecon, 06:2208:2010:2111:4713:4715:5517:5819:5921:47
Hospital, Bronllys, 07:05
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 20:0021:48
Free Street, Brecon, 06:2308:2010:2111:4713:4715:5517:58
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 07:08
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 06:2408:2110:2211:4813:4815:5617:59
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 07:12
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 07:12
Free Street, Brecon, 06:2408:2210:2311:4913:4915:5717:59
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 07:19
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 06:2808:2810:2911:5513:5516:0318:04
Libanus, Libanus, 06:3308:3410:3512:0114:0116:0818:09
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 07:20
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 06:3608:3710:3812:0414:0416:1118:12
Hospital, Brecon, 07:21
Free Street, Brecon, 07:22
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 06:4008:4010:4112:0814:0816:1518:16
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 06:4508:4410:4512:1214:1216:1918:21
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 07:23
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 06:4708:4610:4712:1414:1416:2118:23
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 06:4908:4810:4912:1614:1616:2318:25
Free Street, Brecon, 07:23
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 06:5308:5310:5412:2114:2116:2818:30
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 07:27
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 06:5308:5310:5412:2114:2116:2818:30
Libanus, Libanus, 07:32
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:5308:5310:5412:2114:2116:2818:30
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 07:35
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 07:39
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 07:44
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 07:46
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 07:48
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 07:52
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 07:52
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:52
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5406:5508:5510:5612:2314:2316:3018:32
Stand 15, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5706:5806:3508:5907:3011:0009:0010:0012:2711:0014:2712:3013:3016:3514:3015:3018:3616:30
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5806:5806:3509:0007:3011:0109:0110:0112:2811:0114:2812:3113:3116:3614:3115:3116:31
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:5906:5906:3609:0007:3111:0109:0110:0112:2811:0114:2812:3113:3116:3614:3115:3116:31
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 08:0107:0006:3709:0207:3211:0309:0310:0312:3011:0314:3012:3313:3316:3814:3315:3316:33
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 08:2607:1706:5409:2007:4911:2109:2110:2112:4811:2114:4812:5113:5116:5614:5115:5116:51
Stand 11, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 08:2707:1806:5509:2107:5011:2209:2210:2212:4911:2214:4912:5213:5216:5714:5215:5216:52
Stand E2, Catherine Street, Pontypridd, 08:2807:1906:5609:2207:5111:2309:2310:2312:5011:2314:5012:5313:5316:5814:5315:5316:53
after, Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch, 08:5807:4507:2209:4408:1711:4509:4510:4513:1211:4515:1213:1514:1517:2015:1516:1517:15
after, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 08:5907:4607:2309:4508:1811:4609:4610:4613:1311:4615:1313:1614:1617:2115:1616:1617:16
after, Heol Nest, Whitchurch, 09:0007:4607:2309:4508:1811:4609:4610:4613:1311:4615:1313:1614:1617:2115:1616:1617:16
before, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 09:0007:4607:2309:4608:1811:4709:4710:4713:1411:4715:1413:1714:1717:2215:1716:1717:17
before, Pantbach Place, Birchgrove, 09:0107:4707:2409:4708:1911:4809:4810:4813:1511:4815:1513:1814:1817:2315:1816:1817:18
before, Cross Inn, Gabalfa, 09:0207:4807:2509:4708:2011:4809:4810:4813:1511:4815:1513:1814:1817:2315:1816:1817:18
o/s, Cathays High School, Maindy, 09:0507:5107:2809:4908:2311:5009:5010:5013:1711:5015:1713:2014:2017:2515:2016:2017:20
o/s, College Road RK, Cathays Park, 09:0807:5307:3009:5208:2511:5309:5310:5313:2011:5315:2013:2314:2317:2815:2316:2317:23
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, Cathays Park, 09:0907:5407:3109:5208:2611:5309:5310:5313:2011:5315:2013:2314:2317:2815:2316:2317:23
o/s, Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff, 09:1007:5407:3109:5308:2611:5409:5410:5413:2111:5415:2113:2414:2417:2915:2416:2417:24
o/s, Castle Street Stop KB, Cardiff, 09:1007:5507:3209:5308:2711:5409:5410:5413:2111:5415:2113:2414:2417:2915:2416:2417:24
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 09:1107:5507:3209:5408:2711:5509:5510:5513:2211:5515:2213:2514:2517:3015:2516:2517:25
o/s, Royal Hotel KJ, Cardiff, 09:1207:5607:3309:5408:2811:5509:5510:5513:2211:5515:2213:2514:2517:3015:2516:2517:25
Stop JM, Central Station, Cardiff, 09:1307:5707:3409:5508:2911:5609:5610:5613:2311:5615:2313:2614:2617:3115:2616:2617:26
Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 09:1407:5807:3509:5608:3011:5709:5710:5713:2411:5715:2413:2714:2717:3215:2716:2717:27

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Stop JP, Philharmonic, Cardiff, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
o/s, Castle Stop KA, Cardiff, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
o/s, Kingsway GC, Cardiff, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
before, Corbett Road, Blackweir, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
after, Parkfield Place, Gabalfa, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
o/s 15, Manor Way, The Philog, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
after, Westfield Road, Birchgrove, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
after, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
o/s, High School, Whitchurch, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
before, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
after, Brocastle Road, Whitchurch, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
before, Heol y Forlan, Whitchurch, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
Stand 10, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:58
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:58
Stand 16, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
o/s, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:0112:0114:0116:0118:0119:0120:01
o/s, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 10:0112:0114:0116:0118:0119:0120:01
opp, Christ Church, Georgetown, 10:0212:0214:0216:0218:0219:0120:01
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:0412:0414:0416:0418:0419:0320:03
before, Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren, 19:0420:04
after, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 10:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
o/s, High Street Nursing Home, Penydarren, 19:0420:04
nr, Forest Visitor Centre, Llwyn-On, 10:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
after, Steps, Penydarren, 19:0520:05
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 10:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
nr, Club, Penydarren, 19:0720:07
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
after, Norton, Penydarren, 19:0720:07
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 10:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
nr, Flats, Dowlais, 19:0820:08
Libanus, Libanus, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
before, Market Street, Dowlais, 19:0920:09
St David`s Church, Llanfaes, 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
opp, Antelope, Cae-Harris, 19:0920:09
Bulwark, Brecon, 10:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
at, Coedcae, Dowlais Top, 19:0920:09
Stand 2, Interchange, Brecon, 08:5210:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
opp, Tredegar Arms, Dowlais Top, 19:1020:10
Hospital, Brecon, 08:5210:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 08:5310:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 08:5610:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 09:0110:4212:4214:4216:42
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 09:0210:4312:4314:4316:43
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 09:1010:5112:5114:5116:51
Erwood Inn, Erwood, 09:1610:5712:5714:5716:57
Groe, Builth Wells, 09:3011:1113:1115:1117:11
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 09:3211:1313:1315:1317:13
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 09:4011:2113:2115:2117:21
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 09:4011:2113:2115:2117:21
Howey Village, Howey, 09:4011:2113:2115:2117:21
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4211:2313:2315:2317:23
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4211:2313:2315:2317:23
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4311:2413:2415:2417:24
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4411:2513:2515:2517:25
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4611:2713:2715:2717:27
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4611:2713:2715:27
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 09:4711:2813:2815:28
Penybryn, Crossgates, 09:5211:3313:3315:33
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 09:5211:3313:3315:33
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 09:5211:3313:3315:33
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 09:5511:3613:3615:36
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 09:5711:3813:3815:38
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 09:5811:3913:3915:39
Vicarage, Llanbister, 10:0311:4413:4415:44
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:0411:4513:4515:45
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:0611:4713:4715:47
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:0911:5013:5015:50
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 10:1111:5213:5215:52
Camnant, Dolfor, 10:1511:5613:5615:56
Dolfor Bus Stop, Dolfor, 10:2212:0314:0316:03
Ladywell House, Newtown, 10:3212:1314:1316:13
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 10:3312:1414:1416:14

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Newtown, 11:1513:1515:1517:15
Cwrt Croesawdy, Newtown, 11:1613:1615:1617:16
Church, Dolfor, 11:2713:2715:2717:27
Llaithddu Turn, Dolfor, 11:3313:3315:3317:33
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:3613:3615:3617:36
New Inn, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:3913:3915:3917:39
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:4113:4115:4117:41
Llananno Bridge, Llanbadarn Fynydd, 11:4313:4315:4317:43
Lion Hotel, Llanbister, 11:4513:4515:4517:45
Ithon View, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 11:5013:5015:5017:50
St David`s Church, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 11:5013:5015:5017:50
Crossways, Llanddewi Ystradenny, 11:5213:5215:5217:52
Rock Road, Fron, 11:5413:5415:5417:54
Tan-y-Fron, Fron, 11:5513:5515:5517:55
Builders Arms, Crossgates, 11:5513:5515:5517:55
Penybryn, Crossgates, 11:5613:5615:5617:56
Swiss Villa, Llandrindod Wells, 12:0114:0116:0118:01
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 12:0114:0116:0118:01
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3, Llandrindod Wells, 10:0812:0314:0316:0318:03
Auto Palace, Llandrindod Wells, 10:0912:0414:0416:0418:04
Grosvenor Stores, Llandrindod Wells, 10:1012:0514:0516:0518:05
Ridgebourne, Llandrindod Wells, 10:1012:0514:0516:0518:05
Pentrosfa, Llandrindod Wells, 10:1112:0614:0616:0618:06
Howey Village, Howey, 10:1212:0714:0716:0718:07
Llwyn-dderw, Howey, 10:1312:0814:0816:0818:08
Sunny Haven Park, Crossway, 10:1412:0914:0916:0918:09
St Matthew`s Church, Llanelwedd, 10:2112:1614:1616:1618:16
Groe, Builth Wells, 10:2512:2014:2016:2018:20
Post Office, Erwood, 10:3812:3314:3316:3318:33
Griffin Inn, Llyswen, 10:4512:4014:4016:4018:40
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo, 10:4712:4214:4216:4218:42
Griffin Inn, Felinfach, 10:4912:4414:4416:4418:44
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach, 10:4912:4414:4416:4418:44
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon, 09:1010:5512:5014:5016:5018:50
Coleg Powys, Brecon, 09:1110:5612:5114:5116:5118:51
Hospital, Brecon, 09:1110:5612:5114:5116:5118:52
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 18:53
Free Street, Brecon, 09:1210:5712:5214:5216:52
Stand 1, Interchange, Brecon, 09:1310:5812:5314:5316:53
Free Street, Brecon, 09:1310:5812:5314:5316:53
St David's Church, Llanfaes, 09:1811:0312:5814:5816:58
Libanus, Libanus, 09:2411:0913:0415:0417:04
Llwyn y Celyn, Libanus, 09:2711:1213:0715:0717:07
Storey Arms, Glyn Tarell, 09:3111:1613:1115:1117:11
Nant Ddu Lodge, Nant-ddu, 09:3611:2113:1615:1617:16
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, Llwyn-On, 09:3811:2313:1815:1817:18
before, Llwyn-on Village, Llwyn-On, 09:4011:2513:2015:2017:20
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 09:4511:3013:2515:2517:25
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 09:4611:3113:2615:2617:26
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:4611:3113:2615:2617:26
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:4811:3313:2815:2817:28
Stand 15, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5111:3611:0513:3113:0515:3115:0517:3117:05
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5111:3611:0513:3113:0515:3115:0517:3117:05
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:5211:3711:0613:3213:0615:3215:0617:3217:06
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 09:5311:3811:0713:3313:0715:3315:0717:3317:07
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 10:1011:5511:2413:5013:2415:5015:2417:5017:24
Stand 11, Bus Station, Pontypridd, 10:1111:5611:2513:5113:2515:5115:2517:5117:25
Stand E2, Catherine Street, Pontypridd, 10:1211:5711:2613:5213:2615:5215:2617:5217:26
after, Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch, 10:3612:2111:5014:1613:5016:1615:5018:1617:50
after, Tyn y Parc Road, Whitchurch, 10:3612:2111:5014:1613:5016:1615:5018:1617:50
after, Heol Nest, Whitchurch, 10:3712:2211:5114:1713:5116:1715:5118:1717:51
before, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 10:3712:2211:5114:1713:5116:1715:5118:1717:51
before, Pantbach Place, Birchgrove, 10:3812:2311:5214:1813:5216:1815:5218:1817:52
before, Cross Inn, Gabalfa, 10:3912:2411:5314:1913:5316:1915:5318:1917:53
o/s, Cathays High School, Maindy, 10:4112:2611:5514:2113:5516:2115:5518:2117:55
o/s, College Road RK, Cathays Park, 10:4312:2811:5714:2313:5716:2315:5718:2317:57
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, Cathays Park, 10:4412:2911:5814:2413:5816:2415:5818:2417:58
o/s, Kingsway Stop GR, Cardiff, 10:4412:2911:5814:2413:5816:2415:5818:2417:58
o/s, Castle Street Stop KB, Cardiff, 10:4512:3011:5914:2513:5916:2515:5918:2517:59
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 10:4512:3011:5914:2513:5916:2515:5918:2517:59
o/s, Royal Hotel KJ, Cardiff, 10:4612:3112:0014:2614:0016:2616:0018:2618:00
Stop JM, Central Station, Cardiff, 10:4712:3212:0114:2714:0116:2716:0118:2718:01
Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 10:4812:3312:0214:2814:0216:2816:0218:2818:02

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.