Timetable for the 100 - Talbot Green - Pontypridd via Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 100 - Talbot Green - Pontypridd via Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Edwards Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 100 Talbot Green - Pontypridd via Royal Glamorgan Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 100 Talbot Green - Pontypridd via Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Talbot Green - Pontypridd via Royal Glamorgan Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Talbot Green - Pontypridd
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station   06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20
Catherine Street   06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22
Broadway   06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24
Parc Lewis School   06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25
Windsor Road   06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26
Otley Arms   06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28
University   06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29
Oakwood Street   06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29
Waterworks   06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30
Tafarn-y-Coed   06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31
Three Horseshoes   06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32
Garage   06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34
Hollybush   06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35
Library   06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37
Lloyds Bank   06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37
St David's Manor   06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Meadow Farm   06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
Bush Inn 06:11 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Dynasty 06:11 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Crown Inn 06:12 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41
Woodlands 06:13 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42
Mildred Street 06:14 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43
Post Office 06:15 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Square 06:16 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Gwaun Miskin 06:17 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Spar 06:18 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47
Maes Trane 06:19 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Heol ap Price 06:19 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Heol Ddeusant 06:20 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
Clos Gwent 06:21 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Heol Seward 06:21 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Brynteg Lane 06:22 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Dan Caerlan 06:23 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Ruperra Street 06:24 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Wheatsheaf 06:24 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Southgate 06:25 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54
Leisure Centre 06:26 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Talbot Road 06:27 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Bus Station Stand C 06:28 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Talbot Road 06:28 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Rhiw Gog 06:30 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00
Catherine Street 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02
Broadway 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04
Parc Lewis School 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05
Windsor Road 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06
Otley Arms 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08
University 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09
Oakwood Street 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09
Waterworks 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10
Tafarn-y-Coed 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11
Three Horseshoes 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12
Garage 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14
Hollybush 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15
Library 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17
Lloyds Bank 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17
St David's Manor 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
Meadow Farm 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19
Bush Inn 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Dynasty 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Crown Inn 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21
Woodlands 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22
Mildred Street 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23
Post Office 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Square 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Gwaun Miskin 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26
Spar 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Maes Trane 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
Heol ap Price 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
Heol Ddeusant 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29
Clos Gwent 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Heol Seward 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Brynteg Lane 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Dan Caerlan 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32
Ruperra Street 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
Wheatsheaf 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
Southgate 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34
Leisure Centre 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35
Talbot Road 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Bus Station Stand C 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Talbot Road 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Rhiw Gog 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 19:20 20:40 22:00 23:10
Catherine Street 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:17 19:21 20:41 22:01 23:11
Broadway 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:19 19:24 20:44 22:04 23:14
Parc Lewis School 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:20 19:24 20:44 22:04 23:14
Windsor Road 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:21 19:25 20:45 22:05 23:15
Otley Arms 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:23 19:27 20:47 22:07 23:17
University 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:24 19:28 20:48 22:08 23:18
Oakwood Street 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:24 19:28 20:48 22:08 23:18
Waterworks 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:25 19:29 20:49 22:09 23:19
Tafarn-y-Coed 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:26 19:29 20:49 22:09 23:19
Three Horseshoes 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:27 19:31 20:51 22:11 23:21
Garage 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:29 19:32 20:52 22:12 23:22
Hollybush 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 19:33 20:53 22:13 23:23
Library 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:34 20:54 22:14 23:24
Lloyds Bank 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:34 20:54 22:14 23:24
St David's Manor 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:33 19:35 20:55 22:15 23:25
Meadow Farm 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:34 19:36 20:56 22:16 23:26
Bush Inn 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:37 20:57 22:17 23:27
Dynasty 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:37 20:57 22:17 23:27
Crown Inn 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:38 20:58 22:18 23:28
Woodlands 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:37 19:39 20:59 22:19 23:29
Mildred Street 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:38 19:40 21:00 22:20 23:30
Post Office 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:41 21:01 22:21 23:31
Square 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:42 21:02 22:22 23:32
Gwaun Miskin 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:42 21:02 22:22 23:32
Spar 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42 19:43 21:03 22:23 23:33
Maes Trane 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 19:44 21:04 22:24 23:34
Heol ap Price 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 19:44 21:04 22:24 23:34
Heol Ddeusant 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44 19:45 21:05 22:25 23:35
Clos Gwent 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:46 21:06 22:26 23:36
Heol Seward 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:46 21:06 22:26 23:36
Brynteg Lane 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46 19:46 21:06 22:26 23:36
Dan Caerlan 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:47 19:48 21:08 22:28 23:38
Ruperra Street 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:48 21:08 22:28 23:38
Wheatsheaf 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:49 21:09 22:29 23:39
Southgate 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:49 19:49 21:09 22:29 23:39
Leisure Centre 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:50 19:50 21:10 22:30 23:40
Talbot Road 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:51 19:51 21:11 22:31 23:41
Bus Station Stand C 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:52 21:12 22:32 23:42
Talbot Road 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:52 21:12    
Rhiw Gog 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:54 19:53 21:13    
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:58 19:56 21:16    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Catherine Street 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42
Broadway 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Parc Lewis School 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Windsor Road 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Otley Arms 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
University 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
Oakwood Street 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
Waterworks 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Tafarn-y-Coed 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Three Horseshoes 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Garage 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54
Hollybush 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Library 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Lloyds Bank 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
St David's Manor 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Meadow Farm 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Bush Inn 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Dynasty 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Crown Inn 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Woodlands 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Mildred Street 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Post Office 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Square 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Gwaun Miskin 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Spar 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Maes Trane 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Heol ap Price 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Heol Ddeusant 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Clos Gwent 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Heol Seward 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Brynteg Lane 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Dan Caerlan 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Ruperra Street 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Wheatsheaf 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Southgate 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Leisure Centre 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Talbot Road 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Bus Station Stand C 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Talbot Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Rhiw Gog 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Catherine Street 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22
Broadway 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Parc Lewis School 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Windsor Road 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26
Otley Arms 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
University 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29
Oakwood Street 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29
Waterworks 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
Tafarn-y-Coed 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Three Horseshoes 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32
Garage 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34
Hollybush 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35
Library 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Lloyds Bank 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
St David's Manor 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38
Meadow Farm 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39
Bush Inn 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40
Dynasty 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40
Crown Inn 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41
Woodlands 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42
Mildred Street 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43
Post Office 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44
Square 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Gwaun Miskin 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46
Spar 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47
Maes Trane 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Heol ap Price 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Heol Ddeusant 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Clos Gwent 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Heol Seward 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Brynteg Lane 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Dan Caerlan 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Ruperra Street 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Wheatsheaf 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Southgate 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Leisure Centre 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Talbot Road 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Bus Station Stand C 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Talbot Road 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Rhiw Gog 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 19:20 20:40 22:00 23:10
Catherine Street 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:17 19:21 20:41 22:01 23:11
Broadway 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:19 19:24 20:44 22:04 23:14
Parc Lewis School 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:20 19:24 20:44 22:04 23:14
Windsor Road 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:21 19:25 20:45 22:05 23:15
Otley Arms 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:23 19:27 20:47 22:07 23:17
University 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:24 19:28 20:48 22:08 23:18
Oakwood Street 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:24 19:28 20:48 22:08 23:18
Waterworks 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:25 19:29 20:49 22:09 23:19
Tafarn-y-Coed 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:26 19:29 20:49 22:09 23:19
Three Horseshoes 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:27 19:31 20:51 22:11 23:21
Garage 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:29 19:32 20:52 22:12 23:22
Hollybush 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 19:33 20:53 22:13 23:23
Library 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:34 20:54 22:14 23:24
Lloyds Bank 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:34 20:54 22:14 23:24
St David's Manor 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:33 19:35 20:55 22:15 23:25
Meadow Farm 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:34 19:36 20:56 22:16 23:26
Bush Inn 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:37 20:57 22:17 23:27
Dynasty 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:37 20:57 22:17 23:27
Crown Inn 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:38 20:58 22:18 23:28
Woodlands 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:37 19:39 20:59 22:19 23:29
Mildred Street 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:38 19:40 21:00 22:20 23:30
Post Office 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:41 21:01 22:21 23:31
Square 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:42 21:02 22:22 23:32
Gwaun Miskin 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:42 21:02 22:22 23:32
Spar 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:42 19:43 21:03 22:23 23:33
Maes Trane 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 19:44 21:04 22:24 23:34
Heol ap Price 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 19:44 21:04 22:24 23:34
Heol Ddeusant 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:44 19:45 21:05 22:25 23:35
Clos Gwent 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:46 21:06 22:26 23:36
Heol Seward 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:46 21:06 22:26 23:36
Brynteg Lane 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46 19:46 21:06 22:26 23:36
Dan Caerlan 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:47 19:48 21:08 22:28 23:38
Ruperra Street 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:48 21:08 22:28 23:38
Wheatsheaf 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:49 21:09 22:29 23:39
Southgate 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:49 19:49 21:09 22:29 23:39
Leisure Centre 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:50 19:50 21:10 22:30 23:40
Talbot Road 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:51 19:51 21:11 22:31 23:41
Bus Station Stand C 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:52 21:12 22:32 23:42
Talbot Road 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:52 21:12    
Rhiw Gog 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:54 19:53 21:13    
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:58 19:56 21:16    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 06:35 07:40 13:30 14:50 16:10 17:30 18:50 20:10 21:30
Catherine Street 06:36 07:40 13:30 14:50 16:10 17:30 18:50 20:10 21:30
Broadway 06:37 07:41 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:52 20:12 21:32
Parc Lewis School 06:38 07:42 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:52 20:12 21:32
Windsor Road 06:38 07:42 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:52 20:12 21:32
Otley Arms 06:39 07:43 13:33 14:53 16:13 17:33 18:53 20:13 21:33
University 06:40 07:43 13:34 14:54 16:14 17:34 18:54 20:14 21:34
Oakwood Street 06:40 07:44 13:34 14:54 16:14 17:34 18:54 20:14 21:34
Waterworks 06:41 07:44 13:35 14:55 16:15 17:35 18:55 20:15 21:35
Tafarn-y-Coed 06:42 07:45 13:35 14:55 16:15 17:35 18:55 20:15 21:35
Three Horseshoes 06:43 07:46 13:37 14:57 16:17 17:37 18:57 20:17 21:37
Garage 06:45 07:47 13:38 14:58 16:18 17:38 18:58 20:18 21:38
Hollybush 06:46 07:47 13:38 14:58 16:18 17:38 18:58 20:18 21:38
Library 06:48 07:48 13:39 14:59 16:19 17:39 18:59 20:19 21:39
Lloyds Bank 06:49 07:48 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40 19:00 20:20 21:40
St David's Manor 06:50 07:49 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40 19:00 20:20 21:40
Meadow Farm 06:51 07:49 13:41 15:01 16:21 17:41 19:01 20:21 21:41
Bush Inn 06:53 07:50 13:42 15:02 16:22 17:42 19:02 20:22 21:42
Dynasty 06:53 07:50 13:42 15:02 16:22 17:42 19:02 20:22 21:42
Crown Inn 06:53 07:50 13:43 15:03 16:23 17:43 19:03 20:23 21:43
Woodlands 06:53 07:52 13:44 15:04 16:24 17:44 19:04 20:24 21:44
Mildred Street 06:53 07:52 13:45 15:05 16:25 17:45 19:05 20:25 21:45
Post Office 06:53 07:53 13:46 15:06 16:26 17:46 19:06 20:26 21:46
Square 06:54 07:54 13:47 15:07 16:27 17:47 19:07 20:27 21:47
Gwaun Miskin 06:54   13:47 15:07 16:27 17:47 19:07 20:27  
Spar 06:54   13:48 15:08 16:28 17:48 19:08 20:28  
Maes Trane 06:55   13:49 15:09 16:29 17:49 19:09 20:29  
Heol ap Price 06:55   13:49 15:09 16:29 17:49 19:09 20:29  
Heol Ddeusant 06:55   13:50 15:10 16:30 17:50 19:10 20:30  
Clos Gwent 06:56   13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32  
Heol Seward 06:56   13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32  
Brynteg Lane 06:56   13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32  
Dan Caerlan 06:57   13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 19:14 20:34  
Ruperra Street 06:58   13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 19:15 20:35  
Wheatsheaf 06:58   13:56 15:16 16:36 17:56 19:16 20:36  
Southgate 06:58   13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:17 20:37  
Leisure Centre 06:59   13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:18 20:38  
Talbot Road 06:59   13:59 15:19 16:39 17:59 19:19 20:39  
Bus Station Stand C 07:00   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40  
Talbot Road 07:00   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40  
Rhiw Gog 07:00   14:02 15:22 16:42 18:02 19:22 20:42  
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:02   14:05 15:25 16:45 18:05 19:25 20:45  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Bus Station 06:35 07:40 13:30 14:50 16:10 17:30 18:50 20:10 21:30
Catherine Street 06:36 07:40 13:30 14:50 16:10 17:30 18:50 20:10 21:30
Broadway 06:37 07:41 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:52 20:12 21:32
Parc Lewis School 06:38 07:42 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:52 20:12 21:32
Windsor Road 06:38 07:42 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32 18:52 20:12 21:32
Otley Arms 06:39 07:43 13:33 14:53 16:13 17:33 18:53 20:13 21:33
University 06:40 07:43 13:34 14:54 16:14 17:34 18:54 20:14 21:34
Oakwood Street 06:40 07:44 13:34 14:54 16:14 17:34 18:54 20:14 21:34
Waterworks 06:41 07:44 13:35 14:55 16:15 17:35 18:55 20:15 21:35
Tafarn-y-Coed 06:42 07:45 13:35 14:55 16:15 17:35 18:55 20:15 21:35
Three Horseshoes 06:43 07:46 13:37 14:57 16:17 17:37 18:57 20:17 21:37
Garage 06:45 07:47 13:38 14:58 16:18 17:38 18:58 20:18 21:38
Hollybush 06:46 07:47 13:38 14:58 16:18 17:38 18:58 20:18 21:38
Library 06:48 07:48 13:39 14:59 16:19 17:39 18:59 20:19 21:39
Lloyds Bank 06:49 07:48 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40 19:00 20:20 21:40
St David's Manor 06:50 07:49 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40 19:00 20:20 21:40
Meadow Farm 06:51 07:49 13:41 15:01 16:21 17:41 19:01 20:21 21:41
Bush Inn 06:53 07:50 13:42 15:02 16:22 17:42 19:02 20:22 21:42
Dynasty 06:53 07:50 13:42 15:02 16:22 17:42 19:02 20:22 21:42
Crown Inn 06:53 07:50 13:43 15:03 16:23 17:43 19:03 20:23 21:43
Woodlands 06:53 07:52 13:44 15:04 16:24 17:44 19:04 20:24 21:44
Mildred Street 06:53 07:52 13:45 15:05 16:25 17:45 19:05 20:25 21:45
Post Office 06:53 07:53 13:46 15:06 16:26 17:46 19:06 20:26 21:46
Square 06:54 07:54 13:47 15:07 16:27 17:47 19:07 20:27 21:47
Gwaun Miskin 06:54   13:47 15:07 16:27 17:47 19:07 20:27  
Spar 06:54   13:48 15:08 16:28 17:48 19:08 20:28  
Maes Trane 06:55   13:49 15:09 16:29 17:49 19:09 20:29  
Heol ap Price 06:55   13:49 15:09 16:29 17:49 19:09 20:29  
Heol Ddeusant 06:55   13:50 15:10 16:30 17:50 19:10 20:30  
Clos Gwent 06:56   13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32  
Heol Seward 06:56   13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32  
Brynteg Lane 06:56   13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32  
Dan Caerlan 06:57   13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 19:14 20:34  
Ruperra Street 06:58   13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 19:15 20:35  
Wheatsheaf 06:58   13:56 15:16 16:36 17:56 19:16 20:36  
Southgate 06:58   13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:17 20:37  
Leisure Centre 06:59   13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:18 20:38  
Talbot Road 06:59   13:59 15:19 16:39 17:59 19:19 20:39  
Bus Station Stand C 07:00   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40  
Talbot Road 07:00   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40  
Rhiw Gog 07:00   14:02 15:22 16:42 18:02 19:22 20:42  
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:02   14:05 15:25 16:45 18:05 19:25 20:45  
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Rhodfa Marics 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Bus Station Stand C                            
Leisure Centre 06:43 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Southgate 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Wheatsheaf 06:44 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Ruperra Street 06:45 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Dan Caerlan 06:45 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Brynteg Lane 06:47 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Heol Seward 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Clos Gwent 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Heol Ddeusant 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Heol ap Price 06:49 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Heol Treferig 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Spar 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Square 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Gwaun Miskin 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Welfare Hall 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Tynant 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Woodlands 06:54 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Crown Inn 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Dynasty 06:56 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Bush Inn 06:57 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Meadow Farm 06:57 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
St David's Manor 06:58 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Garth Olwg 06:59 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Library 07:00 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Hollybush 07:02 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Garage 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Three Horseshoes 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Tafarn-y-Coed 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Waterworks 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Oakwood Street 07:07 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
University 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Railway Station 07:09 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Parc Lewis School 07:10 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Broadway 07:11 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Observer 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Sardis House 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Bus Station 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Rhodfa Marics 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Bus Station Stand C                            
Leisure Centre 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Southgate 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Wheatsheaf 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55
Ruperra Street 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Dan Caerlan 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:56
Brynteg Lane 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Heol Seward 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58
Clos Gwent 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58
Heol Ddeusant 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:59
Heol ap Price 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00
Heol Treferig 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01
Spar 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01
Square 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:06
Gwaun Miskin 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:06
Welfare Hall 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:07
Tynant 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:07
Woodlands 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:08
Crown Inn 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:09
Dynasty 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:10
Bush Inn 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:11
Meadow Farm 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:11
St David's Manor 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:12
Garth Olwg 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:13
Library 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:14
Hollybush 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:16
Garage 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:17
Three Horseshoes 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:17
Tafarn-y-Coed 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:18
Waterworks 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18
Oakwood Street 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18
University 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19
Railway Station 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:25
Parc Lewis School 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:26
Broadway 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:27
Observer 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:27
Sardis House 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:29
Bus Station 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:33
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:40 20:00 21:20  
Rhodfa Marics 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:40 20:00 21:20  
Bus Station Stand C             18:43 20:03   22:35
Leisure Centre 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:44 20:04 21:22 22:35
Southgate 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:44 20:04 21:22 22:36
Wheatsheaf 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:45 20:05 21:23 22:36
Ruperra Street 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:45 20:05 21:23 22:37
Dan Caerlan 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:46 20:06 21:24 22:37
Brynteg Lane 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:48 20:08 21:25 22:38
Heol Seward 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:48 20:08 21:25 22:39
Clos Gwent 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:48 20:08 21:25 22:39
Heol Ddeusant 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:49 20:09 21:26 22:39
Heol ap Price 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:50 20:10 21:26 22:40
Heol Treferig 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:51 20:11 21:27 22:41
Spar 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:51 20:11 21:27 22:41
Square 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:53 20:13 21:29 22:43
Gwaun Miskin 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:53 20:13 21:29 22:43
Welfare Hall 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:54 20:14 21:30 22:44
Tynant 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:54 20:14 21:30 22:44
Woodlands 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:55 20:15 21:31 22:45
Crown Inn 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:56 20:16 21:32 22:46
Dynasty 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:57 20:17 21:33 22:47
Bush Inn 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:58 20:18 21:34 22:48
Meadow Farm 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:58 20:18 21:34 22:48
St David's Manor 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:59 20:19 21:35 22:49
Garth Olwg 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:59 20:19 21:35 22:49
Library 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:00 20:20 21:36 22:50
Hollybush 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:01 20:21 21:37 22:51
Garage 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:02 20:22 21:38 22:52
Three Horseshoes 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:02 20:22 21:38 22:52
Tafarn-y-Coed 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:04 20:24 21:40 22:54
Waterworks 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:04 20:24 21:40 22:54
Oakwood Street 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:05 20:25 21:41 22:55
University 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:06 20:26 21:42 22:56
Railway Station 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:08 20:28 21:44 22:58
Parc Lewis School 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:09 20:29 21:45 22:59
Broadway 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:10 20:30 21:45 22:59
Observer 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:10 20:30 21:46 23:00
Sardis House 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:12 20:32 21:47 23:01
Bus Station 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:16 20:36 21:50 23:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Rhodfa Marics 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Bus Station Stand C                            
Leisure Centre 06:43 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Southgate 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Wheatsheaf 06:44 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Ruperra Street 06:45 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Dan Caerlan 06:45 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Brynteg Lane 06:47 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Heol Seward 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Clos Gwent 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Heol Ddeusant 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Heol ap Price 06:49 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Heol Treferig 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Spar 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Square 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Gwaun Miskin 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Welfare Hall 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Tynant 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Woodlands 06:54 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Crown Inn 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Dynasty 06:56 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Bush Inn 06:57 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Meadow Farm 06:57 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
St David's Manor 06:58 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Garth Olwg 06:59 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Library 07:00 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Hollybush 07:02 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Garage 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Three Horseshoes 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Tafarn-y-Coed 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Waterworks 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Oakwood Street 07:07 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
University 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Railway Station 07:09 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Parc Lewis School 07:10 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Broadway 07:11 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Observer 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Sardis House 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Bus Station 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Rhodfa Marics 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Bus Station Stand C                            
Leisure Centre 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Southgate 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Wheatsheaf 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55
Ruperra Street 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Dan Caerlan 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:56
Brynteg Lane 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Heol Seward 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58
Clos Gwent 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58
Heol Ddeusant 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:59
Heol ap Price 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00
Heol Treferig 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01
Spar 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01
Square 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:06
Gwaun Miskin 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:06
Welfare Hall 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:07
Tynant 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:07
Woodlands 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:08
Crown Inn 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:09
Dynasty 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:10
Bush Inn 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:11
Meadow Farm 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:11
St David's Manor 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:12
Garth Olwg 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:13
Library 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:14
Hollybush 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:16
Garage 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:17
Three Horseshoes 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:17
Tafarn-y-Coed 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:18
Waterworks 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18
Oakwood Street 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18
University 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19
Railway Station 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:25
Parc Lewis School 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:26
Broadway 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:27
Observer 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:27
Sardis House 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:29
Bus Station 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:33
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:40 20:00 21:20  
Rhodfa Marics 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:40 20:00 21:20  
Bus Station Stand C             18:43 20:03   22:35
Leisure Centre 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:44 20:04 21:22 22:35
Southgate 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:44 20:04 21:22 22:36
Wheatsheaf 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:45 20:05 21:23 22:36
Ruperra Street 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:45 20:05 21:23 22:37
Dan Caerlan 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:46 20:06 21:24 22:37
Brynteg Lane 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:48 20:08 21:25 22:38
Heol Seward 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:48 20:08 21:25 22:39
Clos Gwent 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:48 20:08 21:25 22:39
Heol Ddeusant 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:49 20:09 21:26 22:39
Heol ap Price 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:50 20:10 21:26 22:40
Heol Treferig 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:51 20:11 21:27 22:41
Spar 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:51 20:11 21:27 22:41
Square 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:53 20:13 21:29 22:43
Gwaun Miskin 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:53 20:13 21:29 22:43
Welfare Hall 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:54 20:14 21:30 22:44
Tynant 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:54 20:14 21:30 22:44
Woodlands 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:55 20:15 21:31 22:45
Crown Inn 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:56 20:16 21:32 22:46
Dynasty 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:57 20:17 21:33 22:47
Bush Inn 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:58 20:18 21:34 22:48
Meadow Farm 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:58 20:18 21:34 22:48
St David's Manor 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:59 20:19 21:35 22:49
Garth Olwg 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:59 20:19 21:35 22:49
Library 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:00 20:20 21:36 22:50
Hollybush 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:01 20:21 21:37 22:51
Garage 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:02 20:22 21:38 22:52
Three Horseshoes 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:02 20:22 21:38 22:52
Tafarn-y-Coed 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:04 20:24 21:40 22:54
Waterworks 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:04 20:24 21:40 22:54
Oakwood Street 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:05 20:25 21:41 22:55
University 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:06 20:26 21:42 22:56
Railway Station 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:08 20:28 21:44 22:58
Parc Lewis School 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:09 20:29 21:45 22:59
Broadway 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:10 20:30 21:45 22:59
Observer 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:10 20:30 21:46 23:00
Sardis House 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:12 20:32 21:47 23:01
Bus Station 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:16 20:36 21:50 23:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital   07:05 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Rhodfa Marics   07:05 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Leisure Centre   07:07 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Southgate   07:08 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Wheatsheaf   07:08 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Ruperra Street   07:09 12:56 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:16 19:36 20:56
Dan Caerlan   07:09 12:56 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:16 19:36 20:56
Brynteg Lane   07:10 12:58 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:18 19:38 20:58
Heol Seward   07:11 12:59 14:19 15:39 16:59 18:19 19:39 20:59
Clos Gwent   07:11 12:59 14:19 15:39 16:59 18:19 19:39 20:59
Heol Ddeusant   07:11 13:00 14:20 15:40 17:00 18:20 19:40 21:00
Heol ap Price   07:12 13:01 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:21 19:41 21:01
Heol Treferig   07:13 13:02 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:22 19:42 21:02
Spar   07:13 13:02 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:22 19:42 21:02
Square 06:15 07:15 13:04 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:24 19:44 21:04
Gwaun Miskin 06:16 07:15 13:04 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:24 19:44 21:04
Welfare Hall 06:16 07:16 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:25 19:45 21:05
Tynant 06:17 07:16 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:25 19:45 21:05
Woodlands 06:17 07:17 13:06 14:26 15:46 17:06 18:26 19:46 21:06
Crown Inn 06:19 07:18 13:07 14:27 15:47 17:07 18:27 19:47 21:07
Dynasty 06:20 07:19 13:08 14:28 15:48 17:08 18:28 19:48 21:08
Bush Inn 06:21 07:20 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:29 19:49 21:09
Meadow Farm 06:21 07:20 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:29 19:49 21:09
St David's Manor 06:22 07:20 13:10 14:30 15:50 17:10 18:30 19:50 21:10
Garth Olwg 06:23 07:21 13:11 14:31 15:51 17:11 18:31 19:51 21:11
Library 06:23 07:21 13:11 14:31 15:51 17:11 18:31 19:51 21:11
Hollybush 06:24 07:22 13:12 14:32 15:52 17:12 18:32 19:52 21:12
Garage 06:26 07:23 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:14 18:34 19:54 21:14
Three Horseshoes 06:26 07:23 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:14 18:34 19:54 21:14
Tafarn-y-Coed 06:27 07:25 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:36 19:56 21:16
Waterworks 06:28 07:25 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:36 19:56 21:16
Oakwood Street 06:29 07:26 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18 18:38 19:58 21:18
University 06:29 07:27 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18 18:38 19:58 21:18
Railway Station 06:30 07:28 13:19 14:39 15:59 17:19 18:39 19:59 21:19
Parc Lewis School 06:31 07:29 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20 18:40 20:00 21:20
Broadway 06:31 07:29 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:41 20:01 21:21
Observer 06:32 07:29 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:41 20:01 21:21
Sardis House 06:33 07:31 13:23 14:43 16:03 17:23 18:43 20:03 21:23
Bus Station 06:35 07:33 13:25 14:45 16:05 17:25 18:45 20:05 21:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1 100 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital   07:05 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Rhodfa Marics   07:05 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Leisure Centre   07:07 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Southgate   07:08 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Wheatsheaf   07:08 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Ruperra Street   07:09 12:56 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:16 19:36 20:56
Dan Caerlan   07:09 12:56 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:16 19:36 20:56
Brynteg Lane   07:10 12:58 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:18 19:38 20:58
Heol Seward   07:11 12:59 14:19 15:39 16:59 18:19 19:39 20:59
Clos Gwent   07:11 12:59 14:19 15:39 16:59 18:19 19:39 20:59
Heol Ddeusant   07:11 13:00 14:20 15:40 17:00 18:20 19:40 21:00
Heol ap Price   07:12 13:01 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:21 19:41 21:01
Heol Treferig   07:13 13:02 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:22 19:42 21:02
Spar   07:13 13:02 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:22 19:42 21:02
Square 06:15 07:15 13:04 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:24 19:44 21:04
Gwaun Miskin 06:16 07:15 13:04 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:24 19:44 21:04
Welfare Hall 06:16 07:16 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:25 19:45 21:05
Tynant 06:17 07:16 13:05 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:25 19:45 21:05
Woodlands 06:17 07:17 13:06 14:26 15:46 17:06 18:26 19:46 21:06
Crown Inn 06:19 07:18 13:07 14:27 15:47 17:07 18:27 19:47 21:07
Dynasty 06:20 07:19 13:08 14:28 15:48 17:08 18:28 19:48 21:08
Bush Inn 06:21 07:20 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:29 19:49 21:09
Meadow Farm 06:21 07:20 13:09 14:29 15:49 17:09 18:29 19:49 21:09
St David's Manor 06:22 07:20 13:10 14:30 15:50 17:10 18:30 19:50 21:10
Garth Olwg 06:23 07:21 13:11 14:31 15:51 17:11 18:31 19:51 21:11
Library 06:23 07:21 13:11 14:31 15:51 17:11 18:31 19:51 21:11
Hollybush 06:24 07:22 13:12 14:32 15:52 17:12 18:32 19:52 21:12
Garage 06:26 07:23 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:14 18:34 19:54 21:14
Three Horseshoes 06:26 07:23 13:14 14:34 15:54 17:14 18:34 19:54 21:14
Tafarn-y-Coed 06:27 07:25 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:36 19:56 21:16
Waterworks 06:28 07:25 13:16 14:36 15:56 17:16 18:36 19:56 21:16
Oakwood Street 06:29 07:26 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18 18:38 19:58 21:18
University 06:29 07:27 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18 18:38 19:58 21:18
Railway Station 06:30 07:28 13:19 14:39 15:59 17:19 18:39 19:59 21:19
Parc Lewis School 06:31 07:29 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20 18:40 20:00 21:20
Broadway 06:31 07:29 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:41 20:01 21:21
Observer 06:32 07:29 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21 18:41 20:01 21:21
Sardis House 06:33 07:31 13:23 14:43 16:03 17:23 18:43 20:03 21:23
Bus Station 06:35 07:33 13:25 14:45 16:05 17:25 18:45 20:05 21:25
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:43:33 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles100&100C-RoyalGlamHosp-Pontypridd(TEMP)(EDWC)3_TXC_2018427-1251_RCAO100.xml using schema version 2.4.