Timetable for the 100C - Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 100C - Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Edwards Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 100C Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Bus.

Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Ruperra Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Wheatsheaf 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Southgate 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Leisure Centre 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Talbot Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Bus Station Stand C 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Talbot Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Rhiw Gog 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 21:05
Ruperra Street 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:41 21:06
Wheatsheaf 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:42 21:07
Southgate 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:43 21:08
Leisure Centre 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:44 21:09
Talbot Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:45 21:10
Bus Station Stand C 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Talbot Road 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Rhiw Gog 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:49 21:14
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:52 21:17
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100C 1
Dan Caerlan 22:25
Ruperra Street 22:26
Wheatsheaf 22:27
Southgate 22:28
Leisure Centre 22:29
Talbot Road 22:30
Bus Station Stand C 22:32
Talbot Road  
Rhiw Gog  
Royal Glamorgan Hospital  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Ruperra Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Wheatsheaf 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Southgate 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Leisure Centre 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Talbot Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Bus Station Stand C 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Talbot Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Rhiw Gog 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 21:05
Ruperra Street 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:41 21:06
Wheatsheaf 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:42 21:07
Southgate 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:43 21:08
Leisure Centre 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:44 21:09
Talbot Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:45 21:10
Bus Station Stand C 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Talbot Road 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Rhiw Gog 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:49 21:14
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:52 21:17
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  100C 1
Dan Caerlan 22:25
Ruperra Street 22:26
Wheatsheaf 22:27
Southgate 22:28
Leisure Centre 22:29
Talbot Road 22:30
Bus Station Stand C 22:32
Talbot Road  
Rhiw Gog  
Royal Glamorgan Hospital  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32
Ruperra Street 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:53 19:13 20:33
Wheatsheaf 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 19:14 20:34
Southgate 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 19:15 20:35
Leisure Centre 13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:17 20:37
Talbot Road 13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:18 20:38
Bus Station Stand C 14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32
Ruperra Street 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:53 19:13 20:33
Wheatsheaf 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 19:14 20:34
Southgate 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 19:15 20:35
Leisure Centre 13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:17 20:37
Talbot Road 13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:18 20:38
Bus Station Stand C 14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Rhodfa Marics 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bus Station Stand C 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Leisure Centre 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Southgate 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Wheatsheaf 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Ruperra Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Dan Caerlan 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 21:20  
Rhodfa Marics 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 21:21  
Bus Station Stand C 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 21:25 22:35
Leisure Centre 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 21:27 22:37
Southgate 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 21:28 22:38
Wheatsheaf 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Ruperra Street 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Dan Caerlan 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 21:32 22:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Rhodfa Marics 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bus Station Stand C 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Leisure Centre 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Southgate 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Wheatsheaf 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Ruperra Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Dan Caerlan 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 21:20  
Rhodfa Marics 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 21:21  
Bus Station Stand C 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 21:25 22:35
Leisure Centre 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 21:27 22:37
Southgate 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 21:28 22:38
Wheatsheaf 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Ruperra Street 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Dan Caerlan 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 21:32 22:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Bus Station Stand C   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
Rhiw Gog   14:04 15:24 16:44 18:04 19:24 20:44
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Rhodfa Marics 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Leisure Centre 12:53 14:13 15:33 16:53 18:13 19:33 20:53
Southgate 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Wheatsheaf 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Ruperra Street 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Dan Caerlan 12:57 14:17 15:37 16:57 18:17 19:37 20:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Bus Station Stand C   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
Rhiw Gog   14:04 15:24 16:44 18:04 19:24 20:44
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Rhodfa Marics 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Leisure Centre 12:53 14:13 15:33 16:53 18:13 19:33 20:53
Southgate 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Wheatsheaf 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Ruperra Street 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Dan Caerlan 12:57 14:17 15:37 16:57 18:17 19:37 20:57
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:48:33 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles100&100C-RoyalGlamHosp-Pontypridd(TEMP)(EDWC)3_TXC_2018427-1251_RCBO100C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Royal Glamorgan HospitalLeisure CentreSouthgateWheatsheafRuperra StreetDan CaerlanBus Station Stand CRoyal Glamorgan HospitalRhodfa MaricsLeisure CentreSouthgateWheatsheafRuperra StreetDan CaerlanRoyal Glamorgan HospitalBus Station Stand CLeisure CentreSouthgateWheatsheafRuperra StreetDan CaerlanBus Station Stand CSouthgateWheatsheafRuperra StreetDan CaerlanDan CaerlanWheatsheafSouthgateLeisure CentreTalbot RoadBus Station Stand CDan CaerlanWheatsheafSouthgateLeisure CentreTalbot RoadBus Station Stand CDan CaerlanWheatsheafSouthgateLeisure CentreTalbot RoadBus Station Stand CTalbot RoadRhiw GogRoyal Glamorgan Hospital