Timetable for the 100C - Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 100C - Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Edwards Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 100C Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 100C Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant via Beddau Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Llantrisant
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Ruperra Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Wheatsheaf 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Southgate 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Leisure Centre 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Talbot Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Bus Station Stand C 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Talbot Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Rhiw Gog 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 21:05
Ruperra Street 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:41 21:06
Wheatsheaf 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:42 21:07
Southgate 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:43 21:08
Leisure Centre 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:44 21:09
Talbot Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:45 21:10
Bus Station Stand C 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Talbot Road 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Rhiw Gog 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:49 21:14
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:52 21:17
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100C 1
Dan Caerlan 22:25
Ruperra Street 22:26
Wheatsheaf 22:27
Southgate 22:28
Leisure Centre 22:29
Talbot Road 22:30
Bus Station Stand C 22:32
Talbot Road  
Rhiw Gog  
Royal Glamorgan Hospital  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Ruperra Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Wheatsheaf 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Southgate 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Leisure Centre 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Talbot Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Bus Station Stand C 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Talbot Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Rhiw Gog 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 21:05
Ruperra Street 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:41 21:06
Wheatsheaf 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:42 21:07
Southgate 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:43 21:08
Leisure Centre 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:44 21:09
Talbot Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:45 21:10
Bus Station Stand C 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Talbot Road 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:47 21:12
Rhiw Gog 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:49 21:14
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:52 21:17
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  100C 1
Dan Caerlan 22:25
Ruperra Street 22:26
Wheatsheaf 22:27
Southgate 22:28
Leisure Centre 22:29
Talbot Road 22:30
Bus Station Stand C 22:32
Talbot Road  
Rhiw Gog  
Royal Glamorgan Hospital  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32
Ruperra Street 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:53 19:13 20:33
Wheatsheaf 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 19:14 20:34
Southgate 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 19:15 20:35
Leisure Centre 13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:17 20:37
Talbot Road 13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:18 20:38
Bus Station Stand C 14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Dan Caerlan 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52 19:12 20:32
Ruperra Street 13:53 15:13 16:33 17:53 19:13 20:33
Wheatsheaf 13:54 15:14 16:34 17:54 19:14 20:34
Southgate 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55 19:15 20:35
Leisure Centre 13:57 15:17 16:37 17:57 19:17 20:37
Talbot Road 13:58 15:18 16:38 17:58 19:18 20:38
Bus Station Stand C 14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Rhodfa Marics 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bus Station Stand C 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Leisure Centre 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Southgate 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Wheatsheaf 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Ruperra Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Dan Caerlan 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 21:20  
Rhodfa Marics 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 21:21  
Bus Station Stand C 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 21:25 22:35
Leisure Centre 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 21:27 22:37
Southgate 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 21:28 22:38
Wheatsheaf 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Ruperra Street 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Dan Caerlan 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 21:32 22:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Rhodfa Marics 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bus Station Stand C 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Leisure Centre 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Southgate 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Wheatsheaf 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Ruperra Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Dan Caerlan 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 21:20  
Rhodfa Marics 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 21:21  
Bus Station Stand C 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 21:25 22:35
Leisure Centre 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 21:27 22:37
Southgate 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 21:28 22:38
Wheatsheaf 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Ruperra Street 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 21:30 22:40
Dan Caerlan 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 21:32 22:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Bus Station Stand C   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
Rhiw Gog   14:04 15:24 16:44 18:04 19:24 20:44
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Rhodfa Marics 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Leisure Centre 12:53 14:13 15:33 16:53 18:13 19:33 20:53
Southgate 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Wheatsheaf 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Ruperra Street 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Dan Caerlan 12:57 14:17 15:37 16:57 18:17 19:37 20:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1 100C 1
Bus Station Stand C   14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00 19:20 20:40
Rhiw Gog   14:04 15:24 16:44 18:04 19:24 20:44
Royal Glamorgan Hospital 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Rhodfa Marics 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50
Leisure Centre 12:53 14:13 15:33 16:53 18:13 19:33 20:53
Southgate 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:34 20:54
Wheatsheaf 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Ruperra Street 12:55 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15 19:35 20:55
Dan Caerlan 12:57 14:17 15:37 16:57 18:17 19:37 20:57
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:48:33 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles100&100C-RoyalGlamHosp-Pontypridd(TEMP)(EDWC)3_TXC_2018427-1251_RCBO100C.xml using schema version 2.4.