Timetable for the 102 - Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 102 - Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 17 November 2017.

bus timetable 102 Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 102 Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin
Service operates from 17/11/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Nantgarw College           07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Showcase Cinema           07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Peacock`s Warehouse           07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
Honeywell`s           08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Pottery           08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Roundabout           08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41
Upper Boat Tesco     07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Maes-y-Felin     07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Rhydyfelin College     07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Treharne Flats     07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Treharne Flats                            
Plane Street     07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Lime Street                            
Post Office     07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
College Green     07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Ebenezer     07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Infants School     07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Castle Inn Bridge     07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Treforest Taff House     07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Broadway     07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Observer     07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Sardis House     07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Ynysangharad Park Gates                            
Pontypridd Bus Station 06:39 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Pontypridd Bus Station     07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Berw Road 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Graig-yr-Hesg 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
White Bridge 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Rogart Terrace 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Glyncoch Terrace 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Derwendeg Avenue 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Garth Avenue Upper 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Forest View 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Clayton Crescent 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Club                            
Coed y Lan Road                            
Porcher Avenue East                            
Garth Avenue Lower                            
Garth Avenue Upper                            
Forest View                            
New Road                            
Dan y Cribyn                            
Greenbanks                            
Cribbyn Ddu                            
Roberttown Hotel                            
Heol-y-Plwyf                            
Cemetery                            
Glanffrwd Terrace                            
Terminus, Mynachdy                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Nantgarw College 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
Showcase Cinema 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
Peacock`s Warehouse 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19
Honeywell`s 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Pottery 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Roundabout 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21
Upper Boat Tesco 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Maes-y-Felin 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Rhydyfelin College 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26
Treharne Flats 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Treharne Flats                            
Plane Street 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
Lime Street                            
Post Office 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
College Green 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Ebenezer 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Infants School 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32
Castle Inn Bridge 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
Treforest Taff House 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35
Broadway 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Observer 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Sardis House 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41
Ynysangharad Park Gates                            
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Berw Road 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Graig-yr-Hesg 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
White Bridge 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Rogart Terrace 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Glyncoch Terrace 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Derwendeg Avenue 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Garth Avenue Upper 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Forest View 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Clayton Crescent 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Club                            
Coed y Lan Road                            
Porcher Avenue East                            
Garth Avenue Lower                            
Garth Avenue Upper                            
Forest View                            
New Road                            
Dan y Cribyn                            
Greenbanks                            
Cribbyn Ddu                            
Roberttown Hotel                            
Heol-y-Plwyf                            
Cemetery                            
Glanffrwd Terrace                            
Terminus, Mynachdy                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Nantgarw College 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18            
Showcase Cinema 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18            
Peacock`s Warehouse 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19            
Honeywell`s 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20            
Pottery 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20            
Roundabout 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21            
Upper Boat Tesco 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:50 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:02
Maes-y-Felin 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:51 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:03
Rhydyfelin College 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:52 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:04
Treharne Flats 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:53 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:05
Dynea Spar               18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:07
Rhydyfelin College               18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Treharne Flats               18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Plane Street 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:54 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:10
Lime Street               18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:10
Post Office 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:56          
College Green 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:57          
Ebenezer 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:57          
Infants School 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:58 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:12
Castle Inn Bridge 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:59 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:12
Treforest Taff House 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:01 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:14
Broadway 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:02 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Observer 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:03 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Sardis House 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:07          
Ynysangharad Park Gates               18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:23
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:25
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:11 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:25
Berw Road 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
Graig-yr-Hesg 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
White Bridge 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:29
Rogart Terrace 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:16 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:30
Glyncoch Terrace 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Derwendeg Avenue 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Garth Avenue Upper 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:33
Forest View 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:33
Clayton Crescent 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:34
Club                       23:34
Coed y Lan Road                       23:34
Porcher Avenue East                       23:34
Garth Avenue Lower                       23:34
Garth Avenue Upper                       23:35
Forest View                       23:35
New Road                       23:36
Dan y Cribyn                       23:37
Greenbanks                       23:37
Cribbyn Ddu                       23:37
Roberttown Hotel                       23:38
Heol-y-Plwyf                       23:38
Cemetery                       23:39
Glanffrwd Terrace                       23:39
Terminus, Mynachdy                       23:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Nantgarw College           07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Showcase Cinema           07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Peacock`s Warehouse           07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
Honeywell`s           08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Pottery           08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Roundabout           08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41
Upper Boat Tesco     07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Maes-y-Felin     07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Rhydyfelin College     07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Treharne Flats     07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Treharne Flats                            
Plane Street     07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Post Office     07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
College Green     07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Ebenezer     07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Lime Street                            
Infants School     07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Castle Inn Bridge     07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Treforest Taff House     07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Broadway     07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Treforest Taff House                            
Observer     07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Sardis House     07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Ynysangharad Park Gates                            
Pontypridd Bus Station 06:39 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Pontypridd Bus Station     07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Berw Road 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Graig-yr-Hesg 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
White Bridge 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Rogart Terrace 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Glyncoch Terrace 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Derwendeg Avenue 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Garth Avenue Upper 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Forest View 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Clayton Crescent 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Club                            
Coed y Lan Road                            
Porcher Avenue East                            
Garth Avenue Lower                            
New Road                            
Dan y Cribyn                            
Greenbanks                            
Cribbyn Ddu                            
Roberttown Hotel                            
Heol-y-Plwyf                            
Cemetery                            
Glanffrwd Terrace                            
Terminus, Mynachdy                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Nantgarw College 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
Showcase Cinema 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
Peacock`s Warehouse 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19
Honeywell`s 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Pottery 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20
Roundabout 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21
Upper Boat Tesco 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24
Maes-y-Felin 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25
Rhydyfelin College 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26
Treharne Flats 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Treharne Flats                            
Plane Street 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28
Post Office 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30
College Green 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Ebenezer 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31
Lime Street                            
Infants School 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32
Castle Inn Bridge 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33
Treforest Taff House 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35
Broadway 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Treforest Taff House                            
Observer 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Sardis House 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41
Ynysangharad Park Gates                            
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Berw Road 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Graig-yr-Hesg 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
White Bridge 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Rogart Terrace 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Glyncoch Terrace 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Derwendeg Avenue 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Garth Avenue Upper 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Forest View 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Clayton Crescent 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Club                            
Coed y Lan Road                            
Porcher Avenue East                            
Garth Avenue Lower                            
New Road                            
Dan y Cribyn                            
Greenbanks                            
Cribbyn Ddu                            
Roberttown Hotel                            
Heol-y-Plwyf                            
Cemetery                            
Glanffrwd Terrace                            
Terminus, Mynachdy                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Nantgarw College 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18            
Showcase Cinema 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18            
Peacock`s Warehouse 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19            
Honeywell`s 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20            
Pottery 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20            
Roundabout 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21            
Upper Boat Tesco 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:50 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:02
Maes-y-Felin 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:51 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:03
Rhydyfelin College 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:52 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:04
Treharne Flats 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:53 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:05
Dynea Spar               18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:07
Rhydyfelin College               18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Treharne Flats               18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Plane Street 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:54 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:10
Post Office 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:56          
College Green 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:57          
Ebenezer 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:57          
Lime Street               18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:10
Infants School 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:58 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:12
Castle Inn Bridge 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:59 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:12
Treforest Taff House 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:01          
Broadway 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:02          
Treforest Taff House               18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:14
Observer 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:03 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Sardis House 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:07          
Ynysangharad Park Gates               18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:23
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:25
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:11 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:25
Berw Road 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
Graig-yr-Hesg 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
White Bridge 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:15 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:29
Rogart Terrace 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:16 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:30
Glyncoch Terrace 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Derwendeg Avenue 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Garth Avenue Upper 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:33
Forest View 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:33
Clayton Crescent 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:34
Club                       23:34
Coed y Lan Road                       23:34
Porcher Avenue East                       23:34
Garth Avenue Lower                       23:34
New Road                       23:36
Dan y Cribyn                       23:37
Greenbanks                       23:37
Cribbyn Ddu                       23:37
Roberttown Hotel                       23:38
Heol-y-Plwyf                       23:38
Cemetery                       23:39
Glanffrwd Terrace                       23:39
Terminus, Mynachdy                       23:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Clayton Crescent 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Club 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Coed y Lan Road 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Porcher Avenue East 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Garth Avenue Lower 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Derwendeg Avenue 06:36 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Glyncoch Terrace 06:38 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Rogart Terrace 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
White Bridge 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Graig-yr-Hesg 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Berw Road 06:41 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Pontypridd Bus Station 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Pontypridd Bus Station 06:45 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Catherine Street 06:46 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Broadway 06:49 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Parc Lewis School 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Treforest Taff House 06:51 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Glyntaff Campus 06:52 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Castle Inn Bridge 06:53 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Infants School 06:54 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Ebenezer 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
College Green, Pontypridd College 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Lime Street                            
Treharne Falts                            
Dyffryn Gardens 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Oak Street Upper 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Beechwood Street Top 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Beechwood Street Bottom 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Treharne Falts 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Pinewood Avenue 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Beechwood Street Bottom                            
Treharne Falts                            
Maes-y-Felin 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Upper Boat Tesco 07:04 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Roundabout     07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Pottery     07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Trefforest Estate Offices     07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Day Centre     07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Oxford Street     07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
ESIS     07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Nantgarw College     07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Clayton Crescent 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Club 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Coed y Lan Road 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Porcher Avenue East 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38
Garth Avenue Lower 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39
Derwendeg Avenue 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42
Glyncoch Terrace 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43
Rogart Terrace 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44
White Bridge 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Graig-yr-Hesg 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Berw Road 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Catherine Street 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Broadway 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Parc Lewis School 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Treforest Taff House 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Glyntaff Campus 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Castle Inn Bridge 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
Infants School 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Ebenezer 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
College Green, Pontypridd College 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Lime Street                            
Treharne Falts                            
Dyffryn Gardens 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Oak Street Upper 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Beechwood Street Top 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Beechwood Street Bottom 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Treharne Falts 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Pinewood Avenue 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Beechwood Street Bottom                            
Treharne Falts                            
Maes-y-Felin 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Upper Boat Tesco 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Roundabout 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Pottery 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Trefforest Estate Offices 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Day Centre 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Oxford Street 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
ESIS 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Nantgarw College 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Clayton Crescent 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05  
Club 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20          
Coed y Lan Road 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:21          
Porcher Avenue East 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:22          
Garth Avenue Lower 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:23          
Derwendeg Avenue 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:25 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:26 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08  
Glyncoch Terrace 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:27 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09  
Rogart Terrace 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:28 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11  
White Bridge 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Graig-yr-Hesg 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Berw Road 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14  
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:09   19:16 20:16 21:16   22:46
Catherine Street 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12            
Broadway 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:14   19:18 20:18 21:18   22:48
Parc Lewis School 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15   19:19 20:19 21:19   22:49
Treforest Taff House 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16   19:20 20:20 21:20   22:50
Glyntaff Campus 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16   19:20 20:20 21:20   22:50
Castle Inn Bridge 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17   19:21 20:21 21:21   22:51
Infants School 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18   19:22 20:22 21:22   22:52
Ebenezer 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18            
College Green, Pontypridd College 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19            
Lime Street                 19:23 20:23 21:23   22:53
Treharne Falts                 19:25 20:25 21:25   22:55
Dyffryn Gardens 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20            
Oak Street Upper 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21            
Beechwood Street Top 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21            
Beechwood Street Bottom 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21            
Treharne Falts 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21            
Pinewood Avenue 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23            
Dynea Spar                 19:26 20:26 21:26   22:56
Rhydyfelin College                 19:27 20:27 21:27   22:57
Beechwood Street Bottom                 19:29 20:29 21:29   22:59
Treharne Falts                 19:30 20:30 21:30   23:00
Maes-y-Felin 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23   19:30 20:30 21:30   23:00
Upper Boat Tesco 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25   19:32 20:32 21:32   23:02
Roundabout 16:32 16:52 17:12                    
Pottery 16:33 16:53 17:13                    
Trefforest Estate Offices 16:35 16:55 17:15                    
Day Centre 16:35 16:55 17:15                    
Oxford Street 16:35 16:55 17:15                    
ESIS 16:36 16:56 17:16                    
Nantgarw College 16:37 16:57 17:17                    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Clayton Crescent 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Club 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Coed y Lan Road 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Porcher Avenue East 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Garth Avenue Lower 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Derwendeg Avenue 06:36 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:37 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Glyncoch Terrace 06:38 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Rogart Terrace 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
White Bridge 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Graig-yr-Hesg 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Berw Road 06:41 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Pontypridd Bus Station 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Pontypridd Bus Station 06:45 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Catherine Street 06:46 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Broadway 06:49 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Parc Lewis School 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Treforest Taff House 06:51 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Glyntaff Campus 06:52 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Castle Inn Bridge 06:53 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Infants School 06:54 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Ebenezer 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
College Green, Pontypridd College 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Lime Street                            
Treharne Falts                            
Post Office                            
Dyffryn Gardens 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Oak Street Upper 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Beechwood Street Top 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Beechwood Street Bottom 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Treharne Falts 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Dynea Spar                            
Pinewood Avenue 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Beechwood Street Bottom                            
Treharne Falts                            
Maes-y-Felin 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Upper Boat Tesco 07:04 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Roundabout     07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Pottery     07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Trefforest Estate Offices     07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Day Centre     07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Oxford Street     07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
ESIS     07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Nantgarw College     07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Clayton Crescent 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Club 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36
Coed y Lan Road 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37
Porcher Avenue East 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38
Garth Avenue Lower 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39
Derwendeg Avenue 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42
Glyncoch Terrace 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43
Rogart Terrace 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44
White Bridge 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Graig-yr-Hesg 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Berw Road 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Pontypridd Bus Station 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Catherine Street 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Broadway 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Parc Lewis School 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Treforest Taff House 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Glyntaff Campus 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Castle Inn Bridge 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
Infants School 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Ebenezer 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
College Green, Pontypridd College 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Lime Street                            
Treharne Falts                            
Post Office                            
Dyffryn Gardens 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Oak Street Upper 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Beechwood Street Top 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Beechwood Street Bottom 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Treharne Falts 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Dynea Spar                            
Pinewood Avenue 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Dynea Spar                            
Rhydyfelin College                            
Beechwood Street Bottom                            
Treharne Falts                            
Maes-y-Felin 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Upper Boat Tesco 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Roundabout 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Pottery 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Trefforest Estate Offices 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Day Centre 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Oxford Street 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
ESIS 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Nantgarw College 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Clayton Crescent 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05  
Club 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20          
Coed y Lan Road 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:21          
Porcher Avenue East 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:22          
Garth Avenue Lower 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:23          
Derwendeg Avenue 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:25 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:26 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08  
Glyncoch Terrace 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:27 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09  
Rogart Terrace 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:28 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11  
White Bridge 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Graig-yr-Hesg 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Berw Road 16:06 16:26 16:46       18:05 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14  
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Pontypridd Bus Station 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09   19:16 20:16 21:16   22:46
Catherine Street 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:12            
Broadway 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14   19:18 20:18 21:18   22:48
Parc Lewis School 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15   19:19 20:19 21:19   22:49
Treforest Taff House 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16   19:20 20:20 21:20   22:50
Glyntaff Campus 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16   19:20 20:20 21:20   22:50
Castle Inn Bridge 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17   19:21 20:21 21:21   22:51
Infants School 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18   19:22 20:22 21:22   22:52
Ebenezer 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18            
College Green, Pontypridd College 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19            
Lime Street                 19:23 20:23 21:23   22:53
Treharne Falts                 19:25 20:25 21:25   22:55
Post Office       17:22 17:42 18:02              
Dyffryn Gardens 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:20            
Oak Street Upper 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:21            
Beechwood Street Top 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:21            
Beechwood Street Bottom 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21            
Treharne Falts 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21            
Dynea Spar       17:26 17:46 18:06              
Pinewood Avenue 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23            
Dynea Spar                 19:26 20:26 21:26   22:56
Rhydyfelin College                 19:27 20:27 21:27   22:57
Beechwood Street Bottom                 19:29 20:29 21:29   22:59
Treharne Falts                 19:30 20:30 21:30   23:00
Maes-y-Felin 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23   19:30 20:30 21:30   23:00
Upper Boat Tesco 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25   19:32 20:32 21:32   23:02
Roundabout 16:32 16:52 17:12                    
Pottery 16:33 16:53 17:13                    
Trefforest Estate Offices 16:35 16:55 17:15                    
Day Centre 16:35 16:55 17:15                    
Oxford Street 16:35 16:55 17:15                    
ESIS 16:36 16:56 17:16                    
Nantgarw College 16:37 16:57 17:17                    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:43:44 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel102-Glyncoch-Pontypridd-Rhydyfelin3_TXC_2018427-1252_RCAO102.xml using schema version 2.4.