Timetable for the 104 - Pontypridd - Tesco Upper Boat Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 104 - Pontypridd - Tesco Upper Boat Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 17 November 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 104 Pontypridd - Tesco Upper Boat Bus.

Pontypridd - Tesco Upper Boat
Service operates from 17/11/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1
Hawthorn Upper Boat Tesco 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Caeglas 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hawthorn Inn 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Farfield Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Leisure Centre 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Poplar Road Methodist 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Rhydyfelin Poplar Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Post Office 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Dyffryn Gardens 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Alexandra Bridge 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Poets Close 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Masefield Way Top 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Rhydyfelin Wordsworth Gardens 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Masefield Way Top 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Poets Close 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Tennyson Close 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Lime Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Dyffryn Crescent 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Morien Crescent Lower 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Rhydyfelin Morien Crescent 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Gwaun Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Ilan Avenue 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Infants School 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Castle Inn Bridge 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
St Mary`s Church 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Hospital Road Common 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Tygwyn Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Mackintosh Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Brynffynnon Clinic 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Ynysangharad Park Gates 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Pontyrpidd Bus Station 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1
Hawthorn Upper Boat Tesco 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Caeglas 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Hawthorn Inn 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Farfield Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Leisure Centre 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Poplar Road Methodist 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Rhydyfelin Poplar Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Post Office 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Dyffryn Gardens 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Alexandra Bridge 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Poets Close 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Masefield Way Top 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Rhydyfelin Wordsworth Gardens 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Masefield Way Top 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Poets Close 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Tennyson Close 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Lime Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Dyffryn Crescent 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Morien Crescent Lower 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Rhydyfelin Morien Crescent 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Gwaun Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Ilan Avenue 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Infants School 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Castle Inn Bridge 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
St Mary`s Church 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Hospital Road Common 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Tygwyn Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Mackintosh Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Brynffynnon Clinic 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Pontyrpidd Bus Station 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1
Pontyrpidd Bus Station 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Brynffynnon Clinic 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Tygwyn Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Hospital Road Common 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
St Mary`s Church 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Glyntaff Campus 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Castle Inn Bridge 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Glantaff School 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Ilan Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Gwaun Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Rhydyfelin Morien Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rhydyfelin Wordsworth Gardens 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Masefield Way Top 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Poets Close 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Tennyson Close 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Post Office 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Rhydyfelin Poplar Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Poplar Road Methodist 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Leisure Centre 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Fairfield Lane 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Hawthorn Inn 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Caeglas 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Foundry Houses 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Hawthorn Upper Boat Tesco 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1 104 1
Pontyrpidd Bus Station 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Brynffynnon Clinic 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Tygwyn Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Hospital Road Common 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
St Mary`s Church 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Glyntaff Campus 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Castle Inn Bridge 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Glantaff School 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Ilan Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Gwaun Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Rhydyfelin Morien Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rhydyfelin Wordsworth Gardens 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Masefield Way Top 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Poets Close 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Tennyson Close 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Post Office 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Rhydyfelin Poplar Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Poplar Road Methodist 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Leisure Centre 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Fairfield Lane 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Hawthorn Inn 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Caeglas 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Foundry Houses 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Hawthorn Upper Boat Tesco 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:43:53 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel104-Pontypridd-TescoUpperBoat2_TXC_2018427-1252_RCAO104.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pontyrpidd Bus StationTygwyn RoadHospital Road CommonSt Mary`s ChurchGlyntaff CampusCastle Inn BridgeGlantaff SchoolIlan AvenueGwaun RoadRhydyfelin Morien CrescentRhydyfelin Wordsworth GardensMasefield Way TopPoets CloseTennyson ClosePost OfficeRhydyfelin Poplar RoadPoplar Road MethodistLeisure CentreFairfield LaneHawthorn InnCaeglasFoundry HousesHawthorn Upper Boat TescoHawthorn Upper Boat TescoHawthorn InnFarfield LaneLeisure CentrePoplar Road MethodistRhydyfelin Poplar RoadPost OfficeDyffryn GardensAlexandra BridgePoets CloseMasefield Way TopRhydyfelin Wordsworth GardensMasefield Way TopPoets CloseTennyson CloseLime StreetDyffryn CrescentMorien Crescent LowerRhydyfelin Morien CrescentGwaun RoadIlan AvenueInfants SchoolCastle Inn BridgeSt Mary`s ChurchHospital Road CommonTygwyn RoadMackintosh RoadBrynffynnon ClinicYnysangharad Park GatesPontyrpidd Bus StationHawthorn Upper Boat TescoHawthorn InnFarfield LaneLeisure CentrePoplar Road MethodistRhydyfelin Poplar RoadPost OfficeDyffryn GardensAlexandra BridgePoets CloseMasefield Way TopRhydyfelin Wordsworth GardensMasefield Way TopPoets CloseTennyson CloseLime StreetDyffryn CrescentMorien Crescent LowerRhydyfelin Morien CrescentGwaun RoadIlan AvenueInfants SchoolCastle Inn BridgeSt Mary`s ChurchHospital Road CommonTygwyn RoadMackintosh RoadBrynffynnon ClinicPontyrpidd Bus Station