Timetable for the 111 - Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 111 - Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 14 February 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 111 Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Bus.

Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw
Service operates from 14/02/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road 09:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:35
Taffs Well Railway Stn 09:02 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:37
Taffs Well Co-op 09:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:38
Taffs Well Inn 09:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:39
Glan-y-ffordd 09:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:41
Cross Keys Inn 2 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:42
Cross Keys Inn 3 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:43
Tawelfryn 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:44
Tawelfryn Estate 09:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Cross Keys Inn 4 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:57
ESIS 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:00
Coleg Morganwg 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Showcase Cinema 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Peacock`s Warehouse 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:06
Honeywell`s 09:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Pottery 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Roundabout 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08
Upper Boat Tesco   10:11 12:11 14:11  
Maes-y-Felin   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Cardinal Newman School   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Treharne Flats   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Plane Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Lime Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Infants School   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Castle Inn Bridge   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Parc Lewis School   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Broadway   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Observer   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Pentrebach Road   10:17 12:17 14:17  
Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road 09:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:35
Taffs Well Railway Stn 09:02 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:37
Taffs Well Co-op 09:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:38
Taffs Well Inn 09:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:39
Glan-y-ffordd 09:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:41
Cross Keys Inn 2 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:42
Cross Keys Inn 3 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:43
Tawelfryn 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:44
Tawelfryn Estate 09:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Cross Keys Inn 4 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:57
ESIS 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:00
Coleg Morganwg 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Showcase Cinema 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Peacock`s Warehouse 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:06
Honeywell`s 09:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Pottery 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Roundabout 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08
Upper Boat Tesco   10:11 12:11 14:11  
Maes-y-Felin   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Cardinal Newman School   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Treharne Flats   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Plane Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Lime Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Infants School   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Castle Inn Bridge   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Parc Lewis School   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Broadway   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Observer   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Pentrebach Road   10:17 12:17 14:17  
Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25
Sainsburys   09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31
Upper Boat Tesco   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Roundabout   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Pottery   09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Peacock`s Warehouse   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Showcase Cinema   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Catherine Street 08:16        
Coleg Morganwg 08:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
ESIS   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Cross Keys Inn 3   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Tawelfryn   09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Tawelfryn Estate   09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Cross Keys Inn 4   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Cross Keys Inn 1   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Glan-y-llyn Square   09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Glan-y-ffordd   09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Taffs Well Inn   09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Taffs Well Castle House   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Taffs Well Railway Stn   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Ty Rhiw   09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Brynau Road   09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road   09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25
Sainsburys   09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31
Upper Boat Tesco   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Roundabout   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Pottery   09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Peacock`s Warehouse   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Showcase Cinema   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Catherine Street 08:16        
Coleg Morganwg 08:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
ESIS   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Cross Keys Inn 3   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Tawelfryn   09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Tawelfryn Estate   09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Cross Keys Inn 4   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Cross Keys Inn 1   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Glan-y-llyn Square   09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Glan-y-ffordd   09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Taffs Well Inn   09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Taffs Well Castle House   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Taffs Well Railway Stn   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Ty Rhiw   09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Brynau Road   09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road   09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:44:42 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel111-Pontypridd-TyRhiw1_TXC_2018427-1252_RCAO111.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pontypridd Bus Station 7Coleg MorganwgPontypridd Bus Station 7Upper Boat TescoRoundaboutPotteryPeacock`s WarehouseShowcase CinemaColeg MorganwgESISCross Keys Inn 3TawelfrynTawelfryn EstateCross Keys Inn 4Cross Keys Inn 1Glan-y-llyn SquareGlan-y-fforddTaffs Well InnTaffs Well Castle HouseTaffs Well Railway StnTy RhiwBrynau RoadTy Rhiw Beechwood RoadTy Rhiw Beechwood RoadTaffs Well Co-opTaffs Well InnGlan-y-fforddCross Keys Inn 2Cross Keys Inn 3TawelfrynTawelfryn EstateCross Keys Inn 4ESISColeg MorganwgShowcase CinemaPeacock`s WarehouseHoneywell`sPotteryRoundaboutYnysangharad Park GatesPontypridd Bus Station 7Ty Rhiw Beechwood RoadTaffs Well Co-opTaffs Well InnGlan-y-fforddCross Keys Inn 2Cross Keys Inn 3TawelfrynTawelfryn EstateCross Keys Inn 4ESISColeg MorganwgShowcase CinemaPeacock`s WarehouseHoneywell`sPotteryRoundaboutYnysangharad Park GatesPontypridd Bus Station 7Ty Rhiw Beechwood RoadTaffs Well Co-opTaffs Well InnGlan-y-fforddCross Keys Inn 2Cross Keys Inn 3TawelfrynTawelfryn EstateCross Keys Inn 4ESISColeg MorganwgShowcase CinemaPeacock`s WarehouseHoneywell`sPotteryRoundaboutUpper Boat TescoMaes-y-FelinCardinal Newman SchoolTreharne FlatsPlane StreetLime StreetInfants SchoolCastle Inn BridgeParc Lewis SchoolBroadwayObserverPentrebach RoadYnysangharad Park GatesPontypridd Bus Station 7