Timetable for the 111 - Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 111 - Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 14 February 2015.

bus timetable 111 Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 111 Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw
Service operates from 14/02/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road 09:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:35
Taffs Well Railway Stn 09:02 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:37
Taffs Well Co-op 09:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:38
Taffs Well Inn 09:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:39
Glan-y-ffordd 09:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:41
Cross Keys Inn 2 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:42
Cross Keys Inn 3 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:43
Tawelfryn 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:44
Tawelfryn Estate 09:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Cross Keys Inn 4 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:57
ESIS 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:00
Coleg Morganwg 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Showcase Cinema 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Peacock`s Warehouse 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:06
Honeywell`s 09:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Pottery 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Roundabout 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08
Upper Boat Tesco   10:11 12:11 14:11  
Maes-y-Felin   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Cardinal Newman School   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Treharne Flats   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Plane Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Lime Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Infants School   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Castle Inn Bridge   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Parc Lewis School   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Broadway   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Observer   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Pentrebach Road   10:17 12:17 14:17  
Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road 09:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:35
Taffs Well Railway Stn 09:02 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:37
Taffs Well Co-op 09:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:38
Taffs Well Inn 09:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:39
Glan-y-ffordd 09:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:41
Cross Keys Inn 2 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:42
Cross Keys Inn 3 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:43
Tawelfryn 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:44
Tawelfryn Estate 09:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:46
Cross Keys Inn 4 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:57
ESIS 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:00
Coleg Morganwg 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Showcase Cinema 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:05
Peacock`s Warehouse 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:06
Honeywell`s 09:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Pottery 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:07
Roundabout 09:15 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:08
Upper Boat Tesco   10:11 12:11 14:11  
Maes-y-Felin   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Cardinal Newman School   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Treharne Flats   10:12 12:12 14:12  
Plane Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Lime Street   10:13 12:13 14:13  
Infants School   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Castle Inn Bridge   10:14 12:14 14:14  
Parc Lewis School   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Broadway   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Observer   10:15 12:15 14:15  
Pentrebach Road   10:17 12:17 14:17  
Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25
Sainsburys   09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31
Upper Boat Tesco   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Roundabout   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Pottery   09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Peacock`s Warehouse   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Showcase Cinema   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Catherine Street 08:16        
Coleg Morganwg 08:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
ESIS   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Cross Keys Inn 3   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Tawelfryn   09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Tawelfryn Estate   09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Cross Keys Inn 4   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Cross Keys Inn 1   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Glan-y-llyn Square   09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Glan-y-ffordd   09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Taffs Well Inn   09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Taffs Well Castle House   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Taffs Well Railway Stn   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Ty Rhiw   09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Brynau Road   09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road   09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Pontypridd Bus Station 7 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25
Sainsburys   09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31
Upper Boat Tesco   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Roundabout   09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39
Pottery   09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Peacock`s Warehouse   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Showcase Cinema   09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41
Catherine Street 08:16        
Coleg Morganwg 08:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
ESIS   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Cross Keys Inn 3   09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Tawelfryn   09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Tawelfryn Estate   09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
Cross Keys Inn 4   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Cross Keys Inn 1   09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Glan-y-llyn Square   09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47
Glan-y-ffordd   09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Taffs Well Inn   09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Taffs Well Castle House   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Taffs Well Railway Stn   09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Ty Rhiw   09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Brynau Road   09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
Ty Rhiw Beechwood Road   09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:44:42 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel111-Pontypridd-TyRhiw1_TXC_2018427-1252_RCAO111.xml using schema version 2.4.