Timetable for the 11C - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 11C - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 11C Aberdare - Aberdare Bus.

Aberdare - Aberdare
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Aberdare, Library, before 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:40 08:40 09:38 10:40 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:40 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cwmdare, Bwllfa Terminus, at     09:39   11:39   13:39   15:39      
Cwmdare, Terminus, at     09:40   11:40   13:40   15:40      
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, opp67 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 88 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 21 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Trecynon, College, nr 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Aberdare, Library, before 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:40 08:40 09:38 10:40 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:40 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cwmdare, Bwllfa Terminus, at     09:39   11:39   13:39   15:39      
Cwmdare, Terminus, at     09:40   11:40   13:40   15:40      
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, opp67 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 88 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 21 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Trecynon, College, nr 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Aberdare, Library, before 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Trecynon, College, nr 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Aberdare, Library, before 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Trecynon, College, nr 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:42:02 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach11C-BwllfaDare-Aberdare5_TXC_2018427-1254_RCAO011C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Aberdare, Library, beforeGadlys, Depot Road, adjGadlys, Tesco, o/s car parkGadlys, Little Theatre, nr formerAberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39Gadlys, Park Gates, afterGadlys, Bowling Green, oppGadlys, St John Baptist School, afterGadlys, Alder Drive, inCwmdare, Sycamore Close, afterCwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s CentreCwmdare, Laurel Close, beforeCwmdare, Laburnum Drive, inCwmdare, Lakeside, beforeCwmdare, Pen-y-fro, afterCwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/sCwmdare, Maesgwyn, junctionCwmdare, Primary School, o/sCwmdare, Terminus, atCwmdare, Maes Meillion, nrCwmdare, Primary School, oppCwmdare, Maesgwyn, junctionCwmdare, Graiglwyd, beforeTrecynon, College, nrTrecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, beforeTrecynon, Cross Inn, beforeTrecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/sTrecynon, Park Gates, oppGadlys, North Avenue, afterGadlys, Little Theatre, nr formerGadlys, Depot Road, adjAberdare, Palladium, o/s formerAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Aberdare, Library, beforeGadlys, Depot Road, adjGadlys, Tesco, o/s car parkGadlys, Little Theatre, nr formerAberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39Gadlys, Park Gates, afterGadlys, Bowling Green, oppGadlys, St John Baptist School, afterGadlys, Alder Drive, inCwmdare, Sycamore Close, afterCwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s CentreCwmdare, Laurel Close, beforeCwmdare, Laburnum Drive, inCwmdare, Lakeside, beforeCwmdare, Pen-y-fro, afterCwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/sCwmdare, Primary School, o/sCwmdare, Terminus, atCwmdare, Maes Meillion, nrCwmdare, Primary School, oppCwmdare, Maesgwyn, junctionCwmdare, Maesgwyn, opp67Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 88Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 21Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, beforeTrecynon, College, nrTrecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, beforeTrecynon, Cross Inn, beforeTrecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/sTrecynon, Park Gates, oppGadlys, North Avenue, afterGadlys, Little Theatre, nr formerAberdare, Palladium, o/s formerAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Aberdare, Library, beforeGadlys, Depot Road, adjGadlys, Tesco, o/s car parkGadlys, Little Theatre, nr formerAberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39Gadlys, Park Gates, afterGadlys, Bowling Green, oppGadlys, St John Baptist School, afterGadlys, Alder Drive, inCwmdare, Sycamore Close, afterCwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s CentreCwmdare, Laurel Close, beforeCwmdare, Laburnum Drive, inCwmdare, Lakeside, beforeCwmdare, Pen-y-fro, afterCwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/sCwmdare, Primary School, o/sCwmdare, Terminus, atCwmdare, Bwllfa Terminus, atCwmdare, Terminus, atCwmdare, Maes Meillion, nrCwmdare, Primary School, oppCwmdare, Maesgwyn, junctionCwmdare, Maesgwyn, opp67Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 88Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 21Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, beforeTrecynon, College, nrTrecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, beforeTrecynon, Cross Inn, beforeTrecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/sTrecynon, Park Gates, oppGadlys, North Avenue, afterGadlys, Little Theatre, nr formerAberdare, Palladium, o/s formerAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6