Timetable for the 11C - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11C - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 11C Aberdare - Aberdare

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11C Aberdare - Aberdare Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberdare - Aberdare Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberdare - Aberdare
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Aberdare, Library, before 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:40 08:40 09:38 10:40 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:40 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cwmdare, Bwllfa Terminus, at     09:39   11:39   13:39   15:39      
Cwmdare, Terminus, at     09:40   11:40   13:40   15:40      
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, opp67 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 88 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 21 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Trecynon, College, nr 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Aberdare, Library, before 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 07:40 08:40 09:38 10:40 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:40 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cwmdare, Bwllfa Terminus, at     09:39   11:39   13:39   15:39      
Cwmdare, Terminus, at     09:40   11:40   13:40   15:40      
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, opp67 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 88 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, o/s 21 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Trecynon, College, nr 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Aberdare, Library, before 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Trecynon, College, nr 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  11C 1 11C 1 11C 1 11C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Aberdare, Library, before 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Gadlys, Tesco, o/s car park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Aberdare, North Avenue, between 38 and 39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Park Gates, after 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, Bowling Green, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gadlys, St John Baptist School, after 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Gadlys, Alder Drive, in 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Cwmdare, Sycamore Close, after 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Cherry Drive, o/s Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laurel Close, before 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Laburnum Drive, in 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cwmdare, Lakeside, before 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Pen-y-fro, after 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Cwmdare, Maesmelyn, o/s 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Cwmdare, Primary School, o/s 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Cwmdare, Terminus, at 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Maes Meillion, nr 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Cwmdare, Primary School, opp 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cwmdare, Maesgwyn, junction 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cwmdare, Graiglwyd, before 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Trecynon, College, nr 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Trecynon, Cledwyn Terrace, before 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Trecynon, Cross Inn, before 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Comin Infants` School, o/s 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Trecynon, Park Gates, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, North Avenue, after 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gadlys, Little Theatre, nr former 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Gadlys, Depot Road, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:42:02 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach11C-BwllfaDare-Aberdare5_TXC_2018427-1254_RCAO011C.xml using schema version 2.4.