Timetable for the 124 - Maerdy - Cardiff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 124 - Maerdy - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 124 Maerdy - Cardiff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 124 Maerdy - Cardiff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maerdy - Cardiff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Maerdy - Cardiff
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr     07:26 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45  
Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s     07:30 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:54  
Cardiff Bridge, Stop KQ     07:31 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:46 16:55  
Pontcanna, Cathedral Road     07:32 08:42 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:47 15:48 16:58  
Pontcanna, Talbot Street     07:33 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:48 15:49 17:00  
Pontcanna, Beverley Hotel     07:34 08:43 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:50 17:01  
Pontcanna, Berthwin Street     07:35 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:50 15:52 17:04  
Cardiff, Halfway Hotel, o/s     07:36 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:51 15:53 17:06  
Cardiff, Llandaff Fields, opp     07:38 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:55 17:10  
Llandaff, Howells School, n/s     07:40 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:55 15:57 17:13  
Llandaff, Black Lion, opp     07:42 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:17  
Llandaff, Heathcock, opp     07:42 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:17  
Llandaff, BBC Studios, opp     07:42 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:58 16:00 17:17  
Llandaff, Gillian Road     07:43 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:18  
Llandaff, Triscombe Drive, o/s     07:43 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:18  
Fairwater, Tangmere Drive, nr     07:44 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:57 14:59 16:02 17:19  
Radyr Chain, nr     07:45 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:58 15:00 16:03 17:20  
Radyr, Maes y Llech     07:46 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 15:01 16:04 17:21  
Radyr, Ty Gwyn, just before     07:46 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 15:02 16:05 17:22  
Rhydlafar     07:49 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:02 15:05 16:07 17:24  
Capel Llanillterne, Nant Y Fynnon     07:50 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:03 15:06 16:08 17:25  
Capel Llanillterne, Graig-y-Parc     07:50 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:03 15:06 16:09 17:26  
Capel Llanillterne, Broadlands     07:51 09:00 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:04 15:07 16:09 17:26  
Capel Llanillterne, Heol St y Nyll     07:51 09:01 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:04 15:07 16:10 17:27  
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill     07:52 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05 15:09 16:11 17:28  
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive     07:53 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:06 15:10 16:12 17:29  
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen     07:54 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:07 15:11 16:13 17:30  
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno     07:55 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:08 15:12 16:14 17:31  
Creigiau, Dol-y-Felin     07:56 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:09 15:12 16:15 17:32  
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge     07:57 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:10 15:14 16:16 17:33  
Creigiau Inn     07:58 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:15 16:17 17:34 18:29
Creigiau, Parc-y-Coed     07:58 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:15 16:17 17:35 18:29
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive     08:00 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:16 16:19 17:36 18:30
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill     08:01 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:17 16:20 17:38 18:31
Creigiau, Henstaff Court     08:03 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:18 16:22 17:39 18:33
Creigiau, Hill Cottage     08:04 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:19 16:23 17:40 18:34
Groesfaen, Dynevor Arms, after     08:05 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:20 16:24 17:42 18:35
Groesfaen, Groes-faen Houses, opp     08:07 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:17 15:21 16:25 17:43 18:36
Mwyndy, Castell-y-Mynach, before     08:08 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:18 15:22 16:27 17:45 18:37
Mwyndy, Corner Park Garage, o/s     08:10 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:19 15:23 16:28 17:46 18:38
Cross Inn, nr     08:14 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:22 15:26 16:32 17:51 18:41
Cross Inn, Garage, opp     08:16 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:23 15:27 16:34 17:53 18:43
Llantrisant, Southgate, at     08:17 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:24 15:28 16:35 17:54 18:44
Talbot Green, Leisure Centre, after     08:18 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:25 15:29 16:36 17:55 18:45
Talbot Green, Bus Station, Stand C     08:21 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:27 15:32 16:39 17:58 18:47
Talbot Green, Bus Station, Stand C                 14:30       18:47
Ynysmaerdy, Rhodfa Marics, in     08:24 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:35 16:42 18:01 18:50
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp     08:25 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:36 16:44 18:03 18:51
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr     08:26 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:37 16:45 18:04 18:52
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr     08:27 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:38 16:47 18:05 18:53
Coedely, Post Office, after     08:29 09:31 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:40 16:49 18:07 18:55
Coedely, Graig Afron, after     08:30 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:41 16:51 18:08 18:56
Coedely, Con Club, opp     08:31 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:42 16:52 18:09 18:57
Thomastown, Bethania Chapel, o/s     08:33 09:34 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:43 15:44 16:53 18:11 18:58
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before     08:34 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:44 15:45 16:55 18:12 18:59
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s Hairdressers     08:36 09:37 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:14 19:01
Tonyrefail, Martin Crescent, after     08:36 09:37 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:14 19:01
Tonyrefail, Steps, after     08:37 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:48 16:58 18:14 19:01
Tonyrefail, High Street, nr     08:42 09:43 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:52 15:53 17:03 18:20 19:07
Tonyrefail, St David's Church, o/s     08:43 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:52 15:54 17:04 18:20 19:07
Tonyrefail, Red Gate, o/s     08:43 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:52 15:54 17:04 18:20 19:07
Tonyrefail, Pretoria Road, o/s 67     08:44 09:45 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:53 15:55 17:05 18:21 19:08
Tonyrefail, Concorde Drive, in     08:45 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:55 15:57 17:07 18:23 19:10
Tonyrefail, Investiture Place, after     08:46 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:56 15:58 17:08 18:24 19:11
Trebanog, Brentan Villa, nr     08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:57 16:00 17:10 18:25 19:12
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after     08:49 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:26 19:13
Trebanog Arms, before     08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 16:01 17:11 18:26 19:13
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before     08:49 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:58 16:01 17:11 18:26 19:13
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after     08:50 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:27 19:14
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp     08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:59 16:02 17:12 18:27 19:14
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former     08:51 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:28 19:15
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before     08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 16:03 17:13 18:28 19:15
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp     08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 16:03 17:13 18:28 19:15
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top     08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 16:04 17:14 18:29 19:16
Porth, River Terrace, o/s 29     08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 16:04 17:14 18:29 19:16
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8     08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:03 16:06 17:16 18:31 19:18
Porth, Bus Depot, after 06:55 07:55                      
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former 07:06 08:07 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   16:19 17:32 18:42 19:29
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp 07:06 08:07 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   16:19 17:32 18:42 19:29
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp 07:07 08:08 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12   16:20 17:33 18:43 19:30
Tylorstown, Prospect, before 07:07 08:09 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12   16:20 17:33 18:43 19:30
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 07:08 08:10 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13   16:21 17:34 18:44 19:31
Ferndale, Clinic, after 07:10 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   16:23 17:36 18:45 19:33
Ferndale Hotel, before 07:10 08:13 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   16:23 17:36 18:45 19:33
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former 07:11 08:14 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   16:24 17:37 18:46 19:34
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s 07:12 08:15 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   16:25 17:38 18:47 19:35
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44 07:12 08:15 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   16:25 17:38 18:47 19:35
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before 07:12 08:16 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   16:26 17:39 18:48 19:36
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View 07:13 08:17 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   16:26 17:39 18:48 19:36
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp 07:13 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   16:27 17:40 18:49 19:37
Ferndale, Highfield, before 07:14 08:18 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   16:27 17:40 18:49 19:37
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s 07:14 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   16:28 17:41 18:50 19:38
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5 07:15 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   16:28 17:41 18:50 19:38
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21   16:29 17:42 18:51 19:39
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:30 17:43 18:52 19:40
Maerdy Court, after 07:16 08:22 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:30 17:43 18:52 19:40
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:30 17:43 18:52 19:40
Maerdy, Terminus, at 07:18 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   16:32 17:45 18:54 19:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr       08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45  
Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s       08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50  
Cardiff Bridge, Stop KQ       08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50  
Pontcanna, Cathedral Road       08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:45 15:46 16:52  
Pontcanna, Talbot Street       08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:46 15:47 16:53  
Pontcanna, Beverley Hotel       08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:54  
Pontcanna, Berthwin Street       08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:48 15:49 16:55  
Cardiff, Halfway Hotel, o/s       08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:49 15:50 16:57  
Cardiff, Llandaff Fields, opp       08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59  
Llandaff, Howells School, n/s       08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:52 15:53 17:00  
Llandaff, Black Lion, opp       08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:54 15:55 17:03  
Llandaff, Heathcock, opp       08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:54 15:55 17:03  
Llandaff, BBC Studios, opp       08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:54 15:55 17:03  
Llandaff, Gillian Road       08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:55 15:56 17:04  
Llandaff, Triscombe Drive, o/s       08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:55 15:56 17:04  
Fairwater, Tangmere Drive, nr       08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:57 14:55 15:56 17:05  
Radyr Chain, nr       08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:58 14:56 15:57 17:06  
Radyr, Maes y Llech       08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 14:58 15:59 17:07  
Radyr, Ty Gwyn, just before       08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:59 14:58 15:59 17:08  
Rhydlafar       09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:01 17:10  
Capel Llanillterne, Nant Y Fynnon       09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:03 15:01 16:02 17:11  
Capel Llanillterne, Graig-y-Parc       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:03 15:02 16:03 17:12  
Capel Llanillterne, Broadlands       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:04 15:02 16:03 17:12  
Capel Llanillterne, Heol St y Nyll       09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:04 15:03 16:04 17:13  
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill       09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05 15:04 16:05 17:14  
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive       09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:06 15:04 16:05 17:15  
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen       09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:07 15:05 16:06 17:16  
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno       09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:08 15:06 16:07 17:17  
Creigiau, Dol-y-Felin       09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:09 15:07 16:08 17:18  
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge       09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:10 15:08 16:09 17:19  
Creigiau Inn       09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:09 16:10 17:20 18:25
Creigiau, Parc-y-Coed       09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:09 16:10 17:20 18:25
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive       09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:10 16:11 17:21 18:26
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill       09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:11 16:12 17:22 18:27
Creigiau, Henstaff Court       09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:12 16:13 17:24 18:28
Creigiau, Hill Cottage       09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:13 16:14 17:25 18:29
Groesfaen, Dynevor Arms, after       09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:14 16:15 17:26 18:30
Groesfaen, Groes-faen Houses, opp       09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:17 15:15 16:16 17:27 18:31
Mwyndy, Castell-y-Mynach, before       09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:18 15:16 16:17 17:28 18:32
Mwyndy, Corner Park Garage, o/s       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:19 15:17 16:18 17:29 18:33
Cross Inn, nr       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:22 15:20 16:22 17:32 18:36
Cross Inn, Garage, opp       09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:23 15:21 16:23 17:34 18:37
Llantrisant, Southgate, at       09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:24 15:22 16:24 17:35 18:38
Talbot Green, Leisure Centre, after       09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:25 15:23 16:25 17:36 18:39
Talbot Green, Bus Station, Stand C       09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:27 15:25 16:27 17:38 18:41
Talbot Green, Bus Station, Stand C                 14:30       18:41
Ynysmaerdy, Rhodfa Marics, in       09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:30 17:41 18:44
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp       09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:31 17:42 18:45
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr       09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:31 16:32 17:43 18:46
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr       09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:33 17:44 18:47
Coedely, Post Office, after       09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:35 17:46 18:49
Coedely, Graig Afron, after       09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:36 17:47 18:50
Coedely, Con Club, opp       09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:37 17:48 18:51
Thomastown, Bethania Chapel, o/s       09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:43 15:37 16:39 17:50 18:52
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before       09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:44 15:38 16:40 17:51 18:53
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s Hairdressers       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:40 16:42 17:53 18:55
Tonyrefail, Martin Crescent, after       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:40 16:42 17:53 18:55
Tonyrefail, Steps, after       09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:40 16:43 17:54 18:55
Tonyrefail, High Street, nr       09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:52 15:45 16:48 17:59 19:01
Tonyrefail, St David's Church, o/s       09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:52 15:46 16:49 18:00 19:01
Tonyrefail, Red Gate, o/s       09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:52 15:46 16:49 18:00 19:01
Tonyrefail, Pretoria Road, o/s 67       09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:53 15:47 16:50 18:01 19:02
Tonyrefail, Concorde Drive, in       09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:55 15:48 16:51 18:03 19:04
Tonyrefail, Investiture Place, after       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:56 15:49 16:52 18:04 19:05
Trebanog, Brentan Villa, nr       09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:57 15:50 16:54 18:06 19:06
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after       09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 15:51 16:55 18:06 19:07
Trebanog Arms, before       09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 15:51 16:55 18:07 19:07
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:58 15:52 16:55 18:07 19:07
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:59 15:52 16:56 18:07 19:08
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:59 15:52 16:56 18:08 19:08
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 15:53 16:57 18:08 19:09
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 15:53 16:57 18:09 19:09
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 15:53 16:57 18:09 19:09
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top       09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 15:54 16:58 18:10 19:10
Porth, River Terrace, o/s 29       09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 15:54 16:58 18:10 19:10
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8     08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:03 15:56 17:00 18:12 19:12
Porth, Bus Depot, after 06:58 07:55                      
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former 07:09 08:07 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   16:11 17:19 18:23 19:23
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp 07:09 08:07 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   16:11 17:19 18:23 19:23
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp 07:10 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12   16:12 17:20 18:24 19:24
Tylorstown, Prospect, before 07:10 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12   16:12 17:20 18:24 19:24
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 07:11 08:10 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13   16:13 17:21 18:25 19:25
Ferndale, Clinic, after 07:13 08:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   16:15 17:23 18:27 19:27
Ferndale Hotel, before 07:13 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   16:15 17:23 18:27 19:27
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   16:16 17:24 18:28 19:28
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   16:17 17:25 18:29 19:29
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   16:17 17:25 18:29 19:29
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before 07:15 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   16:18 17:26 18:30 19:30
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View 07:16 08:17 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   16:18 17:26 18:30 19:30
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp 07:16 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   16:19 17:27 18:31 19:31
Ferndale, Highfield, before 07:17 08:18 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   16:19 17:27 18:31 19:31
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s 07:17 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   16:20 17:28 18:32 19:32
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5 07:18 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   16:20 17:28 18:32 19:32
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp 07:18 08:20 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21   16:21 17:29 18:33 19:33
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 07:19 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:22 17:30 18:34 19:34
Maerdy Court, after 07:19 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:22 17:30 18:34 19:34
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:22 17:30 18:34 19:34
Maerdy, Terminus, at 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   16:24 17:32 18:36 19:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  124 1
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp 16:08
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr 16:08
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 16:09
Coedely, Post Office, after 16:11
Coedely, Graig Afron, after 16:11
Coedely, Con Club, opp 16:12
Thomastown, Bethania Chapel, o/s 16:13
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before 16:14
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s Hairdressers 16:15
Tonyrefail, Martin Crescent, after 16:16
Tonyrefail, Steps, after 16:16
Trebanog, Brentan Villa, nr 16:19
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after 16:20
Trebanog Arms, before 16:21
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before 16:21
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after 16:22
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp 16:23
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former 16:24
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before 16:25
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp 16:25
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top 16:26
Porth, River Terrace, o/s 29 16:27
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 16:30
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp 16:31
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before 16:31
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after 16:32
Ynyshir, Gynor Place 16:33
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s 16:34
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former 16:34
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before 16:35
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before 16:37
Wattstown Hotel, after 16:37
Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54 16:38
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20 16:39
Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6 16:39
Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol Ceiriog 16:40
Wattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39 16:41
Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40 16:41
Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22 16:41
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20 16:42
Wattstown, Lewis Terrace, after 16:43
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, o/s 5 16:44
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, o/s 5 16:45
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, o/s 16:45
Stanleytown, Stanley Square, at 16:47
Pontygwaith, Surgery, opp 16:49
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former 16:50
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp 16:50
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp 16:51
Tylorstown, Prospect, before 16:51
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 16:52
Ferndale, Clinic, after 16:54
Ferndale Hotel, before 16:54
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former 16:55
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s 16:56
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44 16:56
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before 16:56
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View 16:57
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp 16:57
Ferndale, Highfield, before 16:58
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s 16:58
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5 16:59
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp 16:59
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 17:00
Maerdy Court, after 17:00
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former 17:01
Maerdy, Terminus, at 17:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at   07:22 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   16:35
Maerdy Hall, before former   07:23 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:36
Maerdy Court, o/s   07:23 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:36
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after   07:24 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:37
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s   07:24 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:37
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9   07:25 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31   16:38
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp   07:26 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   16:39
Ferndale, Highfield, opp   07:26 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:40
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start   07:27 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:40
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2   07:27 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   16:41
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after   07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:42
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41   07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:42
Ferndale, Library, before   07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:44
Ferndale, Penuel, after   07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:44
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:44
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   07:31 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38   16:45
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   07:32 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   16:46
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   07:33 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   16:47
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   07:33 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:47
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   07:34 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:48
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after   07:35 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43   16:49
Porth, Mary Street, before 06:40 07:50 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05  
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 06:42 07:54 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08  
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 06:43 07:55 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08  
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 06:44 07:56 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09  
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 06:44 07:56 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09  
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 06:45 07:57 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10  
Trebanog Arms, after 06:45 07:57 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10  
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 06:45 07:58 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11  
Tonyrefail, Brentan Villa, nr 06:46 07:59 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11  
Tonyrefail, Steps, before 06:48 08:01 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13  
Tonyrefail, Martin Crescent, before 06:48 08:01 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14  
Tonyrefail, Concorde Drive, in 06:52 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17  
Tonyrefail, Investiture Place, after 06:53 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19  
Tonyrefail, Pretoria Road, o/s 64 06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19  
Tonyrefail, Red Gate, after 06:54 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20  
Tonyrefail, St David's Church, opp 06:54 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20  
Tonyrefail, High Street, o/s 8 06:55 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:21  
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s 27 06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22  
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before 06:56 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22  
Thomastown, Tylcha Wen Terrace, o/s 76 06:58 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:23  
Thomastown, Bethania Chapel, opp 06:58 08:14 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:24  
Coedely, Con Club, o/s 07:00 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26  
Coedely, Graig Afon, before 07:01 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27  
Coedely, Post Office, before 07:02 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27  
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 07:05 08:20 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30  
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 07:06 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31  
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 07:08 08:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33  
Ynysmaerdy, Rhodfa Marics, in 07:09 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34  
Talbot Green, Talbot Road, opp 24 07:12 08:29 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39  
Talbot Green, Bus Station, Stand D 07:13 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40  
Talbot Green, Talbot Road, o/s 24 07:13 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40  
Talbot Green, Leisure Centre, before 07:14 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41  
Llantrisant, Southgate, at 07:14 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42  
Cross Inn, Garage, o/s 07:16 08:34 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44  
Cross Inn, nr 07:17 08:34 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44  
Mwyndy, Corner Park Garage, opp 07:22 08:38 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48  
Mwyndy, Castell-y-Mynach, after 07:23 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49  
Mwyndy, Tynewydd, nr 07:24 08:39 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49  
Groesfaen, Groes-faen Houses, o/s 07:25 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:50  
Groesfaen, Babell Chapel, o/s 07:26 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:50  
Creigiau, Hill Cottage 07:28 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51  
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 07:31 08:44 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:54  
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 07:32 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:54  
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive 07:33 08:45 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:55  
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen 07:35 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:56  
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno 07:36 08:47 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57  
Creigiau, Dol-y-Felin 07:37 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58  
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge 07:39 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59  
Creigiau Inn 07:41 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00  
Creigiau, Parc-y-Coed 07:42 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00  
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive 07:43 08:52 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:01  
Capel Llanillterne, Heol St y Nyll 07:46 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:03  
Capel Llanillterne, Broadlands 07:47 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:04  
Capel Llanillterne, Graig-y-Parc 07:47 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:04  
Rhydlafar 07:50 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:06  
Radyr, Maes y Llech 07:54 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09  
Radyr, Llantrisant Road 07:55 09:01 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09  
Radyr Chain, opp 07:57 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10  
Llandaff, Danescourt Way, opp 07:58 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:11  
Llandaff, Llantrisant Rise, o/s 07:59 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12  
Llandaff, Gillian Road, o/s 07:59 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12  
Llandaff, BBC Studios, o/s 08:00 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12  
Llandaff, Black Lion, nr 08:01 09:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13  
Llandaff, Howells School, opp 08:03 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14  
Cardiff, Penhill, o/s 08:04 09:07 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15  
Pontcanna, Llandaff Fields 08:05 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16  
Pontcanna, Berthwin Street 08:07 09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:18  
Pontcanna, Beverley Hotel 08:11 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:21  
Pontcanna, Sophia Gardens 08:13 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:22  
Pontcanna, Cathedral Road 08:15 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:24  
Cardiff Castle, Castle Stop 1, o/s 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:27  
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:31  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at   07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   16:35
Maerdy Hall, before former   07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:36
Maerdy Court, o/s   07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:36
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after   07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:37
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s   07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:37
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9   07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31   16:38
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp   07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   16:39
Ferndale, Highfield, opp   07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:40
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start   07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:40
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2   07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   16:41
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after   07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:42
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41   07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:42
Ferndale, Library, before   07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:44
Ferndale, Penuel, after   07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:44
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:44
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38   16:45
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   16:46
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   16:47
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:47
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:48
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43   16:49
Porth, Mary Street, before 06:40 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05  
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 06:43 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08  
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 06:44 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08  
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 06:44 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09  
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 06:44 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09  
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 06:45 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10  
Trebanog Arms, after 06:45 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10  
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 06:46 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11  
Tonyrefail, Brentan Villa, nr 06:46 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11  
Tonyrefail, Steps, before 06:48 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13  
Tonyrefail, Martin Crescent, before 06:49 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14  
Tonyrefail, Concorde Drive, in 06:52 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17  
Tonyrefail, Investiture Place, after 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19  
Tonyrefail, Pretoria Road, o/s 64 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19  
Tonyrefail, Red Gate, after 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20  
Tonyrefail, St David's Church, opp 06:55 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20  
Tonyrefail, High Street, o/s 8 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:21  
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s 27 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22  
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22  
Thomastown, Tylcha Wen Terrace, o/s 76 06:58 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:23  
Thomastown, Bethania Chapel, opp 06:58 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:24  
Coedely, Con Club, o/s 07:00 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26  
Coedely, Graig Afon, before 07:01 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27  
Coedely, Post Office, before 07:02 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27  
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 07:05 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30  
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 07:06 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31  
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 07:08 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33  
Ynysmaerdy, Rhodfa Marics, in 07:09 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34  
Talbot Green, Talbot Road, opp 24 07:12 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39  
Talbot Green, Bus Station, Stand D 07:13 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40  
Talbot Green, Talbot Road, o/s 24 07:13 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40  
Talbot Green, Leisure Centre, before 07:14 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41  
Llantrisant, Southgate, at 07:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42  
Cross Inn, Garage, o/s 07:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44  
Cross Inn, nr 07:17 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44  
Mwyndy, Corner Park Garage, opp 07:21 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48  
Mwyndy, Castell-y-Mynach, after 07:22 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49  
Mwyndy, Tynewydd, nr 07:23 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49  
Groesfaen, Groes-faen Houses, o/s 07:24 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:50  
Groesfaen, Babell Chapel, o/s 07:25 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:50  
Creigiau, Hill Cottage 07:26 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51  
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 07:29 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:54  
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 07:29 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:54  
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive 07:30 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:55  
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen 07:32 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:56  
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno 07:33 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:57  
Creigiau, Dol-y-Felin 07:34 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58  
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge 07:36 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59  
Creigiau Inn 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00  
Creigiau, Parc-y-Coed 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:00  
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive 07:39 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:01  
Capel Llanillterne, Heol St y Nyll 07:42 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:03  
Capel Llanillterne, Broadlands 07:42 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:04  
Capel Llanillterne, Graig-y-Parc 07:43 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:04  
Rhydlafar 07:45 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:06  
Radyr, Maes y Llech 07:49 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09  
Radyr, Llantrisant Road 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09  
Radyr Chain, opp 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10  
Llandaff, Danescourt Way, opp 07:53 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:11  
Llandaff, Llantrisant Rise, o/s 07:53 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12  
Llandaff, Gillian Road, o/s 07:54 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12  
Llandaff, BBC Studios, o/s 07:54 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12  
Llandaff, Black Lion, nr 07:56 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13  
Llandaff, Howells School, opp 07:57 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14  
Cardiff, Penhill, o/s 07:58 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15  
Pontcanna, Llandaff Fields 07:59 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16  
Pontcanna, Berthwin Street 08:00 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:18  
Pontcanna, Beverley Hotel 08:02 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:21  
Pontcanna, Sophia Gardens 08:02 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:22  
Pontcanna, Cathedral Road 08:03 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:24  
Cardiff Castle, Castle Stop 1, o/s 08:06 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:27  
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:31  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  124 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at 13:00
Maerdy Hall, before former 13:00
Maerdy Court, o/s 13:01
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 13:01
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s 13:02
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9 13:02
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp 13:03
Ferndale, Highfield, opp 13:04
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start 13:04
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2 13:04
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after 13:05
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41 13:06
Ferndale, Library, before 13:07
Ferndale, Penuel, after 13:07
Ferndale Hotel, o/s 13:07
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s 13:09
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 13:11
Tylorstown, Prospect, after 13:11
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s 13:12
Tylorstown, Police Station, after 13:13
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after 13:15
Stanleytown, Stanley Square, at 13:18
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, after 13:20
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, opp 4 13:20
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, opp 10 13:21
Wattstown, Lewis Terrace, before 13:22
Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54 13:23
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20 13:23
Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6 13:24
Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol Ceiriog 13:24
Wattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39 13:25
Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40 13:25
Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22 13:26
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20 13:27
Wattstown Hotel, before 13:29
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after 13:29
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 13:31
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 13:32
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 13:33
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 13:33
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 13:34
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 13:35
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 13:36
Porth, Mary Street, before 13:38
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 13:43
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 13:43
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 13:44
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 13:45
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 13:45
Trebanog Arms, after 13:46
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 13:46
Tonyrefail, Brentan Villa, nr 13:47
Tonyrefail, Steps, before 13:50
Tonyrefail, Martin Crescent, before 13:50
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s 27 13:52
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before 13:52
Thomastown, Tylcha Wen Terrace, o/s 76 13:53
Thomastown, Bethania Chapel, opp 13:53
Coedely, Con Club, o/s 13:54
Coedely, Graig Afon, before 13:54
Coedely, Post Office, before 13:55
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 13:56
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 13:57
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 13:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:45:13 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach124-Maerdy-Cardiff3_TXC_2018427-1255_RCAO124.xml using schema version 2.4.