Timetable for the 131 - Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 131 - Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 131 Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus.

Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  131 1 131 1
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:46 20:11
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after 18:51 20:16
Trebanog Arms, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after 18:53 20:18
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp 18:53 20:18
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former 18:54 20:19
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before 18:55 20:20
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp 18:56 20:21
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top 18:56 20:21
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 19:00 20:25
Porth, Surgery, before   20:25
Porth, Bus Depot, after   20:25
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp   20:26
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before   20:26
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after   20:27
Ynyshir, Gynor Place   20:28
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s   20:28
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former   20:29
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before   20:30
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before   20:31
Wattstown Hotel, after   20:31
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, o/s 5   20:33
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, o/s 5   20:34
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, o/s   20:34
Pontygwaith, Surgery, opp   20:35
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former   20:36
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   20:36
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   20:37
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   20:38
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   20:39
Ferndale, Clinic, after   20:41
Ferndale Hotel, before   20:42
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   20:43
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s   20:44
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44   20:44
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before   20:44
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View   20:45
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp   20:45
Ferndale, Highfield, before   20:46
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s   20:46
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5   20:47
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp   20:47
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after   20:48
Maerdy Court, after   20:48
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former   20:49
Maerdy, Terminus, at   20:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  131 1 131 1
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:46 20:11
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after 18:51 20:16
Trebanog Arms, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after 18:53 20:18
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp 18:53 20:18
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former 18:54 20:19
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before 18:55 20:20
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp 18:56 20:21
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top 18:56 20:21
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 19:00 20:25
Porth, Surgery, before   20:25
Porth, Bus Depot, after   20:25
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp   20:26
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before   20:26
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after   20:27
Ynyshir, Gynor Place   20:28
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s   20:28
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former   20:29
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before   20:30
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before   20:31
Wattstown Hotel, after   20:31
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, o/s 5   20:33
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, o/s 5   20:34
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, o/s   20:34
Pontygwaith, Surgery, opp   20:35
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former   20:36
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   20:36
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   20:37
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   20:38
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   20:39
Ferndale, Clinic, after   20:41
Ferndale Hotel, before   20:42
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   20:43
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s   20:44
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44   20:44
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before   20:44
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View   20:45
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp   20:45
Ferndale, Highfield, before   20:46
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s   20:46
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5   20:47
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp   20:47
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after   20:48
Maerdy Court, after   20:48
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former   20:49
Maerdy, Terminus, at   20:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  131 1 131 1
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp 14:00 20:30
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr 14:01 20:31
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 14:02 20:32
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after 14:11 20:41
Trebanog Arms, before 14:12 20:42
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before 14:12 20:42
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after 14:13 20:43
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp 14:13 20:43
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former 14:14 20:44
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before 14:15 20:45
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp 14:16 20:46
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top 14:16 20:46
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 14:20 20:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  131 1 131 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at 17:55  
Maerdy Hall, before former 17:56  
Maerdy Court, o/s 17:57  
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 17:58  
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s 17:58  
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9 17:59  
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Highfield, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start 18:02  
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2 18:03  
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after 18:04  
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41 18:05  
Ferndale, Library, before 18:07  
Ferndale, Penuel, after 18:07  
Ferndale Hotel, o/s 18:08  
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s 18:09  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 18:11  
Tylorstown, Prospect, after 18:12  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s 18:13  
Tylorstown, Police Station, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, after 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, opp 4 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, opp 10 18:17  
Wattstown Hotel, before 18:18  
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after 18:18  
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 18:19  
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 18:20  
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 18:21  
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 18:21  
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 18:22  
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 18:23  
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 18:24  
Porth, Bus Depot, after 18:24  
Porth, Mary Street, before 18:25 19:45
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 18:30 19:50
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 18:31 19:51
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 18:32 19:52
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 18:33 19:53
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 18:34 19:54
Trebanog Arms, after 18:35 19:55
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 18:35 19:55
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:40 20:00
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 18:41 20:01
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 18:42 20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  131 1 131 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at 17:55  
Maerdy Hall, before former 17:56  
Maerdy Court, o/s 17:57  
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 17:58  
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s 17:58  
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9 17:59  
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Highfield, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start 18:02  
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2 18:03  
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after 18:04  
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41 18:05  
Ferndale, Library, before 18:07  
Ferndale, Penuel, after 18:07  
Ferndale Hotel, o/s 18:08  
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s 18:09  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 18:11  
Tylorstown, Prospect, after 18:12  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s 18:13  
Tylorstown, Police Station, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, after 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, opp 4 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, opp 10 18:17  
Wattstown Hotel, before 18:18  
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after 18:18  
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 18:19  
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 18:20  
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 18:21  
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 18:21  
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 18:22  
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 18:23  
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 18:24  
Porth, Bus Depot, after 18:24  
Porth, Mary Street, before 18:25 19:45
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 18:30 19:50
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 18:31 19:51
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 18:32 19:52
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 18:33 19:53
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 18:34 19:54
Trebanog Arms, after 18:35 19:55
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 18:35 19:55
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:40 20:00
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 18:41 20:01
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 18:42 20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  131 1 131 1
Porth, Mary Street, before 09:40 15:40
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 09:44 15:44
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 09:45 15:45
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 09:46 15:46
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 09:46 15:46
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 09:47 15:47
Trebanog Arms, after 09:48 15:48
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 09:48 15:48
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 09:57 15:57
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 09:58 15:58
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 10:00 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:45:22 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach131-Maerdy-RoyalGlamorganHospital4_TXC_2018427-1255_RCAO131.xml using schema version 2.4.
Maerdy, Terminus, atMaerdy Court, o/sMaerdy, Sion Chapel, afterMaerdy, Conservative Club, o/sMaerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9Ferndale, Cemetery, oppFerndale, Highfield, oppFerndale, Ffaldau Terrace, startFerndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2Ferndale, Rhondda Road, afterFerndale, North Road, opp 41Ferndale, Library, beforeFerndale, Penuel, afterFerndale Hotel, o/sFerndale, Clinic, o/sTylorstown, Sports Centre, nrTylorstown, Prospect, afterTylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/sTylorstown, Police Station, afterPontygwaith, Surgery, afterPontygwaith, Community Centre, afterPontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, opp 4Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, opp 10Wattstown Hotel, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, afterYnyshir, Rugby Club, afterYnyshir, Wilpak, o/s formerYnyshir, Station Hotel, beforeYnyshir, Gynor Place, nrYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, beforeYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/sYnyshir, New Offices, afterPorth, Bus Depot, afterPorth, Mary Street, beforeCymmer, The Rhondda PH, afterCymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr formerTrebanog, Thai Elephant, o/sTrebanog, Farmers Arms, beforeTrebanog, Olive Terrace, afterTrebanog Arms, afterTrebanog, Cilely Farm, byYnysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nrYnysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adjYnysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/sPorth, Mary Street, beforeCymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr formerTrebanog, Thai Elephant, o/sTrebanog, Farmers Arms, beforeTrebanog, Olive Terrace, afterTrebanog Arms, afterTrebanog, Cilely Farm, byYnysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nrYnysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adjYnysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/sPorth, Mary Street, beforeCymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr formerTrebanog, Thai Elephant, o/sTrebanog, Farmers Arms, beforeTrebanog, Olive Terrace, afterTrebanog Arms, afterTrebanog, Cilely Farm, byYnysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nrYnysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adjYnysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/sYnysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, oppYnysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nrTrebanog, Cilely Farm, afterTrebanog Arms, beforeTrebanog, Olive Terrace, beforeTrebanog, Farmers Arms, afterTrebanog, Thai Elephant, oppCymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr formerCymmer, The Rhondda PH, beforeCymmer, St John's Church, oppCymmer, Dyllas Road, topPorth, Police Station, Stop N8Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, oppYnysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nrTrebanog, Cilely Farm, afterTrebanog Arms, beforeTrebanog, Olive Terrace, beforeTrebanog, Farmers Arms, afterTrebanog, Thai Elephant, oppCymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr formerCymmer, The Rhondda PH, beforeCymmer, St John's Church, oppCymmer, Dyllas Road, topPorth, Police Station, Stop N8Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, oppYnysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nrTrebanog, Cilely Farm, afterTrebanog Arms, beforeTrebanog, Olive Terrace, beforeTrebanog, Farmers Arms, afterTrebanog, Thai Elephant, oppCymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr formerCymmer, The Rhondda PH, beforeCymmer, St John's Church, oppCymmer, Dyllas Road, topPorth, Police Station, Stop N8Porth, Surgery, beforePorth, Bus Depot, afterYnyshir, New Offices, oppYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, beforeYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, afterYnyshir, Gynor PlaceYnyshir, War Memorial, o/sYnyshir, Wilpak, opp formerYnyshir, Rugby Club, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, beforeWattstown Hotel, afterPontygwaith, Margaret Street, o/s 5Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, o/s 5Pontygwaith, Community Centre, o/sPontygwaith, Surgery, oppTylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr formerTylorstown, Police Station, oppTylorstown, Welfare Hall, oppTylorstown, Prospect, beforeTylorstown, Sports Centre, nrFerndale, Clinic, afterFerndale Hotel, beforeFerndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s formerFerndale, North Road Schools, o/sFerndale, North Road, o/s 44Ferndale, Rhondda Road, beforeFerndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau ViewFerndale, Ffaldau Terrace, oppFerndale, Highfield, beforeFerndale, Cemetery, o/sMaerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5Maerdy, Conservative Club, oppMaerdy, Sion Chapel, afterMaerdy Court, afterMaerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp formerMaerdy, Terminus, at