Timetable for the 131 - Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 131 - Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 131 Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 131 Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  131 1 131 1
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:46 20:11
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after 18:51 20:16
Trebanog Arms, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after 18:53 20:18
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp 18:53 20:18
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former 18:54 20:19
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before 18:55 20:20
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp 18:56 20:21
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top 18:56 20:21
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 19:00 20:25
Porth, Surgery, before   20:25
Porth, Bus Depot, after   20:25
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp   20:26
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before   20:26
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after   20:27
Ynyshir, Gynor Place   20:28
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s   20:28
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former   20:29
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before   20:30
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before   20:31
Wattstown Hotel, after   20:31
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, o/s 5   20:33
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, o/s 5   20:34
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, o/s   20:34
Pontygwaith, Surgery, opp   20:35
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former   20:36
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   20:36
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   20:37
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   20:38
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   20:39
Ferndale, Clinic, after   20:41
Ferndale Hotel, before   20:42
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   20:43
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s   20:44
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44   20:44
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before   20:44
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View   20:45
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp   20:45
Ferndale, Highfield, before   20:46
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s   20:46
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5   20:47
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp   20:47
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after   20:48
Maerdy Court, after   20:48
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former   20:49
Maerdy, Terminus, at   20:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  131 1 131 1
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, opp 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, nr 18:45 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:46 20:11
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, after 18:51 20:16
Trebanog Arms, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, before 18:52 20:17
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, after 18:53 20:18
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, opp 18:53 20:18
Cymmer, Wilton`s Shop, nr former 18:54 20:19
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, before 18:55 20:20
Cymmer, St John's Church, opp 18:56 20:21
Cymmer, Dyllas Road, top 18:56 20:21
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 19:00 20:25
Porth, Surgery, before   20:25
Porth, Bus Depot, after   20:25
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp   20:26
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before   20:26
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after   20:27
Ynyshir, Gynor Place   20:28
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s   20:28
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former   20:29
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before   20:30
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before   20:31
Wattstown Hotel, after   20:31
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, o/s 5   20:33
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, o/s 5   20:34
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, o/s   20:34
Pontygwaith, Surgery, opp   20:35
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, nr former   20:36
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   20:36
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   20:37
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   20:38
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   20:39
Ferndale, Clinic, after   20:41
Ferndale Hotel, before   20:42
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   20:43
Ferndale, North Road Schools, o/s   20:44
Ferndale, North Road, o/s 44   20:44
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, before   20:44
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s Ffaldau View   20:45
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, opp   20:45
Ferndale, Highfield, before   20:46
Ferndale, Cemetery, o/s   20:46
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, opp 5   20:47
Maerdy, Conservative Club, opp   20:47
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after   20:48
Maerdy Court, after   20:48
Maerdy, Workmen's Hall, opp former   20:49
Maerdy, Terminus, at   20:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  131 1 131 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at 17:55  
Maerdy Hall, before former 17:56  
Maerdy Court, o/s 17:57  
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 17:58  
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s 17:58  
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9 17:59  
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Highfield, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start 18:02  
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2 18:03  
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after 18:04  
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41 18:05  
Ferndale, Library, before 18:07  
Ferndale, Penuel, after 18:07  
Ferndale Hotel, o/s 18:08  
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s 18:09  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 18:11  
Tylorstown, Prospect, after 18:12  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s 18:13  
Tylorstown, Police Station, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, after 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, opp 4 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, opp 10 18:17  
Wattstown Hotel, before 18:18  
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after 18:18  
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 18:19  
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 18:20  
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 18:21  
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 18:21  
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 18:22  
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 18:23  
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 18:24  
Porth, Bus Depot, after 18:24  
Porth, Mary Street, before 18:25 19:45
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 18:30 19:50
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 18:31 19:51
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 18:32 19:52
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 18:33 19:53
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 18:34 19:54
Trebanog Arms, after 18:35 19:55
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 18:35 19:55
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:40 20:00
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 18:41 20:01
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 18:42 20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  131 1 131 1
Maerdy, Terminus, at 17:55  
Maerdy Hall, before former 17:56  
Maerdy Court, o/s 17:57  
Maerdy, Sion Chapel, after 17:58  
Maerdy, Conservative Club, o/s 17:58  
Maerdy, Glanville Terrace, o/s 9 17:59  
Ferndale, Cemetery, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Highfield, opp 18:01  
Ferndale, Ffaldau Terrace, start 18:02  
Ferndale, Morris Terrace, o/s 2 18:03  
Ferndale, Rhondda Road, after 18:04  
Ferndale, North Road, opp 41 18:05  
Ferndale, Library, before 18:07  
Ferndale, Penuel, after 18:07  
Ferndale Hotel, o/s 18:08  
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s 18:09  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr 18:11  
Tylorstown, Prospect, after 18:12  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s 18:13  
Tylorstown, Police Station, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Surgery, after 18:14  
Pontygwaith, Community Centre, after 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Brewery Terrace, opp 4 18:16  
Pontygwaith, Margaret Street, opp 10 18:17  
Wattstown Hotel, before 18:18  
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after 18:18  
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 18:19  
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 18:20  
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 18:21  
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 18:21  
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 18:22  
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 18:23  
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 18:24  
Porth, Bus Depot, after 18:24  
Porth, Mary Street, before 18:25 19:45
Cymmer, The Rhondda PH, after 18:30 19:50
Cymmer, Wilton's Shop, nr former 18:31 19:51
Trebanog, Thai Elephant, o/s 18:32 19:52
Trebanog, Farmers Arms, before 18:33 19:53
Trebanog, Olive Terrace, after 18:34 19:54
Trebanog Arms, after 18:35 19:55
Trebanog, Cilely Farm, by 18:35 19:55
Ynysmaerdy, Dyffryn Isaf, nr 18:40 20:00
Ynysmaerdy, Industrial Estate, adj 18:41 20:01
Ynysmaerdy, Royal Glamorgan Hospital, o/s 18:42 20:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:45:22 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach131-Maerdy-RoyalGlamorganHospital4_TXC_2018427-1255_RCAO131.xml using schema version 2.4.