Timetable for the 139 - Treorchy - Cwmparc Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 139 - Treorchy - Cwmparc Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 139 Treorchy - Cwmparc

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 139 Treorchy - Cwmparc Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Treorchy - Cwmparc Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Treorchy - Cwmparc
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp                            
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2             10:27   11:27     13:27   14:27
Treorchy, Forest View Health Centre, o/s           09:57   10:57   11:57     13:57  
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 85   07:55                 13:01      
Treorchy, Parc & Dare, opp 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:40 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:40 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Treorchy, Pencelli Hotel, opp 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:42 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cwmparc, Parc Crescent, opp 27 07:35 07:59 08:20 08:43 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Cwmparc, Post Office, o/s 07:37 08:02 08:23 08:46 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cwmparc, Terminus, at 07:39 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cwmparc, Park Street, nr 07:39 08:06 08:27 08:50 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cwmparc, Alison House, nr                            
Cwmparc, Sunnybank Terrace, before 07:42 08:09 08:30 08:53 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 07:46 08:13 08:34 08:57 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Treorchy, Station Cafe, opp 07:47 08:14 08:35 08:58 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 114 07:48                 12:18        
Treorchy, Forest View Health Centre, o/s       09:03 09:54   10:54   11:54     13:54    
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2           10:22   11:22     13:22   14:22  
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp           17:27   18:27 18:57
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2                  
Treorchy, Forest View Health Centre, o/s     15:37   16:57   17:57    
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 85                  
Treorchy, Parc & Dare, opp 14:50 15:11 15:42 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:34 19:03
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 14:50 15:11 15:42 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:34 19:03
Treorchy, Pencelli Hotel, opp 14:52 15:13 15:44 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:04
Cwmparc, Parc Crescent, opp 27 14:53 15:14 15:45 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cwmparc, Post Office, o/s 14:56 15:17 15:48 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Cwmparc, Terminus, at 14:59 15:20 15:51 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cwmparc, Park Street, nr 15:00 15:21 15:52 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cwmparc, Alison House, nr               18:40 19:10
Cwmparc, Sunnybank Terrace, before 15:03 15:24 15:55 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:13
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 15:07 15:29 15:59 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Treorchy, Station Cafe, opp 15:08 15:30 16:00 16:49 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 114                  
Treorchy, Forest View Health Centre, o/s   15:34   16:55   17:54      
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2                  
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp         17:20   18:20 18:50 19:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp                            
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2   09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57   13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 85             13:01              
Treorchy, Parc & Dare, opp 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park   10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Treorchy, Pencelli Hotel, opp 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Cwmparc, Parc Crescent, opp 27 09:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Cwmparc, Post Office, o/s 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Cwmparc, Terminus, at 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
Cwmparc, Park Street, nr 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
Cwmparc, Alison House, nr                            
Cwmparc, Sunnybank Terrace, before 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Treorchy, Station Cafe, opp 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 114           12:18                
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52   13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22  
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp                           16:50
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1 139 1
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2          
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 85          
Treorchy, Parc & Dare, opp 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:34 19:03
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:34 19:03
Treorchy, Pencelli Hotel, opp 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:35 19:04
Cwmparc, Parc Crescent, opp 27 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Cwmparc, Post Office, o/s 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Cwmparc, Terminus, at 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cwmparc, Park Street, nr 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Cwmparc, Alison House, nr 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cwmparc, Sunnybank Terrace, before 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Treorchy, Lo Cost, in car park 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Treorchy, Station Cafe, opp 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Treorchy, Bute Street, o/s 114          
Treorchy, Heol Tyle-Du, opp 2          
Ynys-wen, Treorchy Cemetery, opp 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:49:17 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach139-Treorchy-Treorchy4_TXC_2018427-1255_RCBO139.xml using schema version 2.4.