Timetable for the 13A - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 13A - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 13A Aberdare - Aberdare

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 13A Aberdare - Aberdare Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberdare - Aberdare Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberdare - Aberdare
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmbach, Primary School, after 06:47                        
Cwmbach, Post Office, after 06:50 07:55 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:54
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 06:51 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:55
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 06:52 07:57 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 16:59 17:59 18:56
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 06:53 07:58 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:00 18:00 18:57
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 06:53 07:59 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:00 18:00 18:57
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, before 06:54 08:00 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:01 18:01 18:58
Cwmbach, Scales Row, o/s 06:56 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:03 18:03 19:00
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, after 06:57 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:04 18:04 19:01
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 07:05 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:16 14:18 15:16 16:16 17:13 18:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmbach, Primary School, after 06:47                        
Cwmbach, Post Office, after 06:50 07:55 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:54
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 06:51 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:55
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 06:52 07:57 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 16:59 17:59 18:56
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 06:53 07:58 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:00 18:00 18:57
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 06:53 07:59 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:00 18:00 18:57
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, before 06:54 08:00 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:01 18:01 18:58
Cwmbach, Scales Row, o/s 06:56 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:03 18:03 19:00
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, after 06:57 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:04 18:04 19:01
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 07:05 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:16 14:18 15:16 16:16 17:13 18:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Cwmbach, Post Office, after 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, before 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Cwmbach, Scales Row, o/s 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, after 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  13A 1 13A 1 13A 1 13A 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Cwmbach, Post Office, after 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, before 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Cwmbach, Scales Row, o/s 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, after 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:42:11 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach13A-Aberdare-Aberdare4_TXC_2018427-1255_RCAO013A.xml using schema version 2.4.