Timetable for the 13C - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 13C - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 13C Aberdare - Aberdare Bus.

Aberdare - Aberdare
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:08 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, before 07:15 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:24 18:22
Cwmbach, Scales Row, opp 07:15 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:24 18:22
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, after 07:17 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:27 17:26 18:24
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 07:18 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:29 17:27 18:25
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:30 17:28 18:26
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:31 17:29 18:27
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:30 18:28
Cwmbach, Post Office, o/s 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:33 17:31 18:29
Cwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, after 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:33 17:31 18:29
Cwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, after 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:34 17:31 18:29
Cwmbach, Primary School, nr 07:23 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:34 17:32 18:30
Cwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, at 07:23 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:34 17:32 18:30
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 07:26 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:37 17:35 18:33
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 07:26 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:38 17:35 18:33
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:45 17:41 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:08 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, before 07:15 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:24 18:22
Cwmbach, Scales Row, opp 07:15 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:24 18:22
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, after 07:17 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:27 17:26 18:24
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 07:18 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:29 17:27 18:25
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:30 17:28 18:26
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:31 17:29 18:27
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:30 18:28
Cwmbach, Post Office, o/s 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:33 17:31 18:29
Cwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, after 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:33 17:31 18:29
Cwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, after 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:34 17:31 18:29
Cwmbach, Primary School, nr 07:23 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:34 17:32 18:30
Cwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, at 07:23 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:34 17:32 18:30
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 07:26 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:37 17:35 18:33
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 07:26 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:38 17:35 18:33
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:45 17:41 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, before 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cwmbach, Scales Row, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, after 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Cwmbach, Post Office, o/s 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, after 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, after 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cwmbach, Primary School, nr 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, at 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  13C 1 13C 1 13C 1 13C 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Cwmbach, Tre Telynog, before 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cwmbach, Scales Row, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, after 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Cwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, before 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Cwmbach, Post Office, o/s 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, after 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, after 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cwmbach, Primary School, nr 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, at 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cwmbach, Junior School, o/s 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Cwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/s 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:42:20 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach13C-Aberdare-Aberdare4_TXC_2018427-1255_RCAO013C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 6Cwmbach, Scales Row, oppCwmbach, Rhiw Ceris, afterCwmbach, Coniston Rise, o/s 28Cwmbach, Rheidol Close, beforeCwmbach, Junior School, o/sCwmbach, Thirlemere Terrace, o/sCwmbach, Post Office, o/sCwmbach, Cefnpennar Road, afterCwmbach, Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop, afterCwmbach, Primary School, nrCwmbach, Brodeg Bottom, atCwmbach, Junior School, o/sAberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12