Timetable for the 152 - Tonypandy - Hendreforgan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 152 - Tonypandy - Hendreforgan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 152 Tonypandy - Hendreforgan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 152 Tonypandy - Hendreforgan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tonypandy - Hendreforgan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tonypandy - Hendreforgan
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1
Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169 08:02   10:02 12:09 14:02 15:09 17:02
Hendreforgan, at path to 08:03   10:03   14:03   17:03
Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box 08:03   10:03   14:03   17:03
Tonyrefail, Cemetery, nr 08:04   10:04   14:04   17:04
Bryngolau, Padfield Court, opp 08:04   10:04   14:04   17:04
Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, opp 08:05   10:05   14:05   17:05
Tonyrefail, Playing Fields, opp 08:05   10:05   14:05   17:05
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before 08:07   10:07   14:07   17:07
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s Hairdressers 08:08   10:08   14:08   17:08
Tonyrefail, High Street, nr 08:08   10:08   14:08   17:08
Tonyrefail, St David's Church, o/s 08:08   10:08   14:08   17:08
Tonyrefail, Ty Dawel, o/s 08:09   10:09   14:09   17:09
Tonyrefail, Heol Aneurin, before 08:10 09:10 10:10   14:10   17:10
Tonyrefail, Heol Aneurin, o/s 7 08:11 09:11 10:11   14:11   17:11
Tonyrefail, Waunrhydd Road, under bridge 08:13 09:13 10:13   14:13   17:13
Bryngolau, Co-op, o/s 08:14 09:14 10:14   14:14   17:14
Edmondstown, Ty Mizpah, nr 08:16 09:16 10:16   14:16   17:16
Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s 08:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21
Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13 08:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21
Penygraig, Labour Club, before 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22
Penygraig, Post Office, before 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:23
Penygraig, Thomas Street, o/s 14 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25
Penygraig, Hendrecafen Road, o/s toilets 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 17:28
Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31
Tonypandy, Steps, opp 08:32 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:32
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s 08:33 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1
Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169 08:02   10:02 12:09 14:02 15:09 17:02
Hendreforgan, at path to 08:03   10:03   14:03   17:03
Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box 08:03   10:03   14:03   17:03
Tonyrefail, Cemetery, nr 08:04   10:04   14:04   17:04
Bryngolau, Padfield Court, opp 08:04   10:04   14:04   17:04
Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, opp 08:05   10:05   14:05   17:05
Tonyrefail, Playing Fields, opp 08:05   10:05   14:05   17:05
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before 08:07   10:07   14:07   17:07
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s Hairdressers 08:08   10:08   14:08   17:08
Tonyrefail, High Street, nr 08:08   10:08   14:08   17:08
Tonyrefail, St David's Church, o/s 08:08   10:08   14:08   17:08
Tonyrefail, Ty Dawel, o/s 08:09   10:09   14:09   17:09
Tonyrefail, Heol Aneurin, before 08:10 09:10 10:10   14:10   17:10
Tonyrefail, Heol Aneurin, o/s 7 08:11 09:11 10:11   14:11   17:11
Tonyrefail, Waunrhydd Road, under bridge 08:13 09:13 10:13   14:13   17:13
Bryngolau, Co-op, o/s 08:14 09:14 10:14   14:14   17:14
Edmondstown, Ty Mizpah, nr 08:16 09:16 10:16   14:16   17:16
Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s 08:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21
Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13 08:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21
Penygraig, Labour Club, before 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22
Penygraig, Post Office, before 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:23
Penygraig, Thomas Street, o/s 14 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25
Penygraig, Hendrecafen Road, o/s toilets 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 17:28
Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31
Tonypandy, Steps, opp 08:32 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:32
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s 08:33 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 2 152 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Tonypandy, Steps, by 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Penygraig, Rugby Club, after 09:40 11:41 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:40
Penygraig, Thomas Street, o/s 14 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Penygraig, Hendrecafen Road, o/s toilets 09:47 11:46 13:47 14:46 15:46 16:47
Penygraig, Mr Creemy, o/s 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Penygraig, Labour Club, after 09:48 11:47 13:48 14:47 15:47 16:48
Williamstown, Brook Street, before 13 09:49 11:48 13:49 14:48 15:48 16:49
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Williamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52   16:52
Edmondstown, Infants School, o/s former 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53   16:53
Bryngolau, Co-op, opp   11:54   14:54    
Tonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, opp   11:54   14:54    
Tonyrefail, Leisure Centre, after   11:54   14:54    
Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/s   11:55   14:55    
Bryngolau, Padfield Court, o/s   11:55   14:55    
Tonyrefail, Waunrhydd Road, under bridge   11:58   14:58    
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s 27   12:03   15:03    
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before   12:03   15:03    
Bryngolau, Parc Dan y Bryn, adj   12:05   15:05    
Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box   12:06   15:06    
Hendreforgan, Embankment, adj   12:07   15:07    
Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169 10:02 12:09 14:02 15:09   17:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Rhondda Cynon Taf
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1 152 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36
Tonypandy, Steps, by 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39
Penygraig, Rugby Club, after 09:40 11:41 13:40 14:41 16:40
Penygraig, Thomas Street, o/s 14 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45
Penygraig, Hendrecafen Road, o/s toilets 09:47 11:46 13:47 14:46 16:47
Penygraig, Mr Creemy, o/s 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47
Penygraig, Labour Club, after 09:48 11:47 13:48 14:47 16:48
Williamstown, Brook Street, before 13 09:49 11:48 13:49 14:48 16:49
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49
Williamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52
Edmondstown, Infants School, o/s former 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:53
Bryngolau, Co-op, opp   11:54   14:54  
Tonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, opp   11:54   14:54  
Tonyrefail, Leisure Centre, after   11:54   14:54  
Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/s   11:55   14:55  
Bryngolau, Padfield Court, o/s   11:55   14:55  
Tonyrefail, Waunrhydd Road, under bridge   11:58   14:58  
Tonyrefail, Mill Street, o/s 27   12:03   15:03  
Tonyrefail, Tynybryn Crossing, before   12:03   15:03  
Bryngolau, Parc Dan y Bryn, adj   12:05   15:05  
Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box   12:06   15:06  
Hendreforgan, Embankment, adj   12:07   15:07  
Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169 10:02 12:09 14:02 15:09 17:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:46:35 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach152-Tonypandy-Penrhiwfer-Tonyrefail1_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO152.xml using schema version 2.4.