Timetable for the 153 - Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 153 - Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 07/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5 - Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gilfach Goch, Swn-yr-Afon, before - Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5
  • Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s - Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5
bus timetable 153 Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south-wales

Map Showing the Routes of the 153 Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s,(), 18:01
1Gilfach Goch, Swn-yr-Afon, before,(), 06:26
2Evanstown, Community Centre, opp,(), 06:26
2Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, after,(), 18:01
3Evanstown, Adare Street, after,(), 06:26
3Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, after,(), 18:02
4Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, opp,(), 06:27
4Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after,(), 18:02
5Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186,(), 18:03
5Gilfach Goch, Rosehill Terrace, o/s 285,(), 06:28
6Gilfach Goch, Rosehill Terrace, opp 297,(), 18:03
6Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 261,(), 06:28
7Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/s,(), 18:04
7Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after,(), 06:29
8Evanstown, Adare Street, after,(), 18:05
8Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, before,(), 06:29
9Evanstown, Community Centre, adj,(), 18:06
9Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, before,(), 06:30
10Gilfach Goch, Swn-Yr-Afon, after,(), 18:06
10Gilfach Goch, Post Office, opp,(), 06:31
11Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s,(),
11Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, o/s,(), 06:3118:07
12Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, after,(),
12Gilfach Goch, Heath Centre, opp,(), 06:3218:07
13Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemens Club, o/s,(), 06:3218:08
13Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, after,(),
14Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after,(),
14Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, opp,(), 06:3318:08
15Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186,(),
15Hendreforgan, Primary School, opp,(), 06:3318:09
16Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after,(), 06:3418:09
16Gilfach Goch, Rosehill Terrace, opp 297,(),
17Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/s,(),
17Hendreforgan, at path to,(), 06:3418:09
18Evanstown, Adare Street, after,(),
18Tonyrefail, Cemetery, nr,(), 06:3618:11
19Evanstown, Community Centre, adj,(),
19Bryngolau, Padfield Court, opp,(), 06:3618:11
20Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, opp,(), 06:3718:12
20Gilfach Goch, Swn-Yr-Afon, after,(),
21Tonyrefail, Playing Fields, opp,(), 06:3818:12
21Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, o/s,(),
22Bryngolau, Co-op, o/s,(), 06:3918:13
22Gilfach Goch, Heath Centre, opp,(),
23Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemens Club, o/s,(),
23Edmondstown, Ty Mizpah, nr,(), 06:4018:15
24Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, opp,(),
24Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former,(), 06:4218:16
25Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj,(), 06:4218:16
25Hendreforgan, Primary School, opp,(),
26Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after,(),
26Williamstown, Garage, after,(), 06:4318:17
27Hendreforgan, at path to,(),
27Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28,(), 18:18
28Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s,(), 06:4418:19
28Tonyrefail, Cemetery, nr,(),
29Bryngolau, Padfield Court, opp,(),
29Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13,(), 06:4418:19
30Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, opp,(),
30Penygraig, Labour Club, before,(), 06:4518:20
31Penygraig, Post Office, before,(), 06:4618:21
31Tonyrefail, Playing Fields, opp,(),
32Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s,(), 06:4718:22
32Bryngolau, Co-op, o/s,(),
33Tonypandy, Co-op, opp,(), 06:4818:23
33Edmondstown, Ty Mizpah, nr,(),
34Steps,(), 06:4918:24
34Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former,(),
35Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s,(), 06:5018:25
35Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj,(),
36Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5,(), 06:5118:26
36Williamstown, Garage, after,(),
37Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28,(),
38Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s,(),
39Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13,(),
40Penygraig, Labour Club, before,(),
41Penygraig, Post Office, before,(),
42Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s,(),
43Tonypandy, Co-op, opp,(),
44Steps,(),
45Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s,(),
46Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5,(), 17:35
2Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp,(), 17:36
3Tonypandy, Steps, by,(), 17:36
4Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s,(), 17:37
5Penygraig, Rugby Club, after,(), 17:39
6Penygraig, Mr Creemy, o/s,(), 17:40
7Penygraig, Labour Club, after,(), 17:40
8Williamstown, Brook Street, before 13,(), 17:41
9Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, opp,(), 17:42
10Williamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28,(), 17:44
11Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, opp,(), 17:45
12Edmondstown, Infants School, o/s former,(), 17:46
13Bryngolau, Co-op, opp,(), 17:48
14Tonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, opp,(), 17:48
15Tonyrefail, Leisure Centre, after,(), 17:49
16Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/s,(), 17:49
17Bryngolau, Padfield Court, o/s,(), 17:50
18Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box,(), 17:51
19Hendreforgan, Embankment, adj,(), 17:52
20Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169,(), 17:54
21Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after,(), 17:56
22Hendreforgan, Primary School,(), 17:56
23Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, after,(), 17:57
24Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemen`s Club, before,(), 17:58
25Gilfach Goch, Health Centre, o/s,(), 17:59
26Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, opp,(), 18:00
27Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s,(), 18:01

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s,(), 18:01
1Gilfach Goch, Swn-yr-Afon, before,(),
2Evanstown, Community Centre, opp,(),
2Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, after,(), 18:01
3Evanstown, Adare Street, after,(),
3Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, after,(), 18:02
4Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, opp,(),
4Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after,(), 18:02
5Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186,(), 18:03
5Gilfach Goch, Rosehill Terrace, o/s 285,(),
6Gilfach Goch, Rosehill Terrace, opp 297,(), 18:03
6Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 261,(),
7Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/s,(), 18:04
7Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after,(),
8Evanstown, Adare Street, after,(), 18:05
8Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, before,(),
9Evanstown, Community Centre, adj,(), 18:06
9Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, before,(),
10Gilfach Goch, Swn-Yr-Afon, after,(), 18:06
10Gilfach Goch, Post Office, opp,(),
11Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s,(),
11Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, o/s,(), 18:07
12Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, after,(),
12Gilfach Goch, Heath Centre, opp,(), 18:07
13Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemens Club, o/s,(), 18:08
13Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, after,(),
14Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after,(),
14Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, opp,(), 18:08
15Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186,(),
15Hendreforgan, Primary School, opp,(), 18:09
16Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after,(), 18:09
16Gilfach Goch, Rosehill Terrace, opp 297,(),
17Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/s,(),
17Hendreforgan, at path to,(), 18:09
18Evanstown, Adare Street, after,(),
18Tonyrefail, Cemetery, nr,(), 18:11
19Evanstown, Community Centre, adj,(),
19Bryngolau, Padfield Court, opp,(), 18:11
20Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, opp,(), 18:12
20Gilfach Goch, Swn-Yr-Afon, after,(),
21Tonyrefail, Playing Fields, opp,(), 18:12
21Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, o/s,(),
22Bryngolau, Co-op, o/s,(), 18:13
22Gilfach Goch, Heath Centre, opp,(),
23Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemens Club, o/s,(),
23Edmondstown, Ty Mizpah, nr,(), 18:15
24Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, opp,(),
24Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former,(), 18:16
25Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj,(), 18:16
25Hendreforgan, Primary School, opp,(),
26Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after,(),
26Williamstown, Garage, after,(), 18:17
27Hendreforgan, at path to,(),
27Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28,(), 18:18
28Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s,(), 18:19
28Tonyrefail, Cemetery, nr,(),
29Bryngolau, Padfield Court, opp,(),
29Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13,(), 18:19
30Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, opp,(),
30Penygraig, Labour Club, before,(), 18:20
31Penygraig, Post Office, before,(), 18:21
31Tonyrefail, Playing Fields, opp,(),
32Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s,(), 18:22
32Bryngolau, Co-op, o/s,(),
33Tonypandy, Co-op, opp,(), 18:23
33Edmondstown, Ty Mizpah, nr,(),
34Steps,(), 18:24
34Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former,(),
35Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s,(), 18:25
35Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj,(),
36Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5,(), 18:26
36Williamstown, Garage, after,(),
37Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28,(),
38Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s,(),
39Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13,(),
40Penygraig, Labour Club, before,(),
41Penygraig, Post Office, before,(),
42Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s,(),
43Tonypandy, Co-op, opp,(),
44Steps,(),
45Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s,(),
46Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A5,(), 17:35
2Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp,(), 17:36
3Tonypandy, Steps, by,(), 17:36
4Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s,(), 17:37
5Penygraig, Rugby Club, after,(), 17:39
6Penygraig, Mr Creemy, o/s,(), 17:40
7Penygraig, Labour Club, after,(), 17:40
8Williamstown, Brook Street, before 13,(), 17:41
9Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, opp,(), 17:42
10Williamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28,(), 17:44
11Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, opp,(), 17:45
12Edmondstown, Infants School, o/s former,(), 17:46
13Bryngolau, Co-op, opp,(), 17:48
14Tonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, opp,(), 17:48
15Tonyrefail, Leisure Centre, after,(), 17:49
16Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/s,(), 17:49
17Bryngolau, Padfield Court, o/s,(), 17:50
18Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box,(), 17:51
19Hendreforgan, Embankment, adj,(), 17:52
20Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169,(), 17:54
21Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after,(), 17:56
22Hendreforgan, Primary School,(), 17:56
23Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, after,(), 17:57
24Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemen`s Club, before,(), 17:58
25Gilfach Goch, Health Centre, o/s,(), 17:59
26Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, opp,(), 18:00
27Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s,(), 18:01

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.