Timetable for the 153 - Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 153 - Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 153 Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy Bus.

Gilfach Goch - Tonypandy
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  153 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 17:35
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp 17:36
Tonypandy, Steps, by 17:37
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s 17:37
Penygraig, Rugby Club, after 17:39
Penygraig, Mr Creemy, o/s 17:40
Penygraig, Labour Club, after 17:40
Williamstown, Brook Street, before 13 17:41
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, opp 17:41
Williamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28 17:43
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, opp 17:44
Edmondstown, Infants School, o/s former 17:45
Bryngolau, Co-op, opp 17:47
Tonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, opp 17:47
Tonyrefail, Leisure Centre, after 17:47
Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/s 17:48
Bryngolau, Padfield Court, o/s 17:48
Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box 17:49
Hendreforgan, Embankment, adj 17:50
Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169 17:52
Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after 17:54
Hendreforgan, Primary School 17:54
Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, after 17:55
Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemen`s Club, before 17:56
Gilfach Goch, Health Centre, o/s 17:57
Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, opp 17:58
Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s 17:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  153 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 17:35
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp 17:36
Tonypandy, Steps, by 17:37
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s 17:37
Penygraig, Rugby Club, after 17:39
Penygraig, Mr Creemy, o/s 17:40
Penygraig, Labour Club, after 17:40
Williamstown, Brook Street, before 13 17:41
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, opp 17:41
Williamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28 17:43
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, opp 17:44
Edmondstown, Infants School, o/s former 17:45
Bryngolau, Co-op, opp 17:47
Tonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, opp 17:47
Tonyrefail, Leisure Centre, after 17:47
Tonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/s 17:48
Bryngolau, Padfield Court, o/s 17:48
Bryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post Box 17:49
Hendreforgan, Embankment, adj 17:50
Hendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169 17:52
Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, after 17:54
Hendreforgan, Primary School 17:54
Gilfach Goch, Boxing Club, after 17:55
Gilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemen`s Club, before 17:56
Gilfach Goch, Health Centre, o/s 17:57
Gilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, opp 17:58
Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s 17:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  153 1 153 1
Gilfach Goch, Swn-yr-Afon, before 06:26  
Evanstown, Community Centre, opp 06:26  
Evanstown, Adare Street, after 06:26  
Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, opp 06:27  
Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 261 06:28  
Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after 06:29  
Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, before 06:29  
Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, before 06:30  
Gilfach Goch, Post Office, opp 06:31  
Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s   17:59
Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, after   17:59
Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, after   18:00
Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after   18:00
Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186   18:01
Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/s   18:02
Evanstown, Adare Street, after   18:03
Evanstown, Community Centre, adj   18:04
Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former 06:43 18:17
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj   18:17
Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28   18:19
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s   18:20
Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13   18:20
Penygraig, Labour Club, before   18:21
Penygraig, Post Office, before 06:47 18:22
Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s 06:47 18:22
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp 06:48 18:23
Tonypandy, Steps, opp 06:49 18:24
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s 06:50 18:25
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 06:51 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  153 1
Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s 17:59
Gilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, after 17:59
Gilfach Goch, Festival Club, after 18:00
Gilfach Goch, Fairview, after 18:00
Gilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186 18:01
Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/s 18:02
Evanstown, Adare Street, after 18:03
Evanstown, Community Centre, adj 18:04
Edmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp former 18:17
Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adj 18:17
Williamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28 18:19
Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/s 18:20
Williamstown, Brook Street, opp 13 18:20
Penygraig, Labour Club, before 18:21
Penygraig, Post Office, before 18:22
Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s 18:22
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp 18:23
Tonypandy, Steps, opp 18:24
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s 18:25
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:46:44 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach153-Tonypandy-GilfachGoch1_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO153.xml using schema version 2.4.
Gilfach Goch, Swn-yr-Afon, beforeEvanstown, Adare Street, afterEvanstown, Ogmore Hotel, oppGilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 261Gilfach Goch, Fairview, afterGilfach Goch, Festival Club, beforeGilfach Goch, St Barnabas Church, beforeGilfach Goch, Post Office, oppEdmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp formerPenygraig, Post Office, beforePenygraig, Rugby Club, o/sTonypandy, Co-op, oppTonypandy, Steps, oppTonypandy, War Memorial, o/sTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/sGilfach Goch, Festival Club, afterGilfach Goch, Fairview, afterGilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/sEvanstown, Adare Street, afterEvanstown, Community Centre, adjEdmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp formerEdmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adjWilliamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/sWilliamstown, Brook Street, opp 13Penygraig, Labour Club, beforePenygraig, Post Office, beforePenygraig, Rugby Club, o/sTonypandy, Co-op, oppTonypandy, Steps, oppTonypandy, War Memorial, o/sTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3Gilfach Goch, Post Office, o/sGilfach Goch, Festival Club, afterGilfach Goch, Fairview, afterGilfach Goch, Blandy Terrace, opp 186Evanstown, Ogmore Hotel, o/sEvanstown, Adare Street, afterEvanstown, Community Centre, adjEdmondstown, Penrhiwfer Primary School, opp formerEdmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, adjWilliamstown, Cae Glas, o/s 27/28Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, o/sWilliamstown, Brook Street, opp 13Penygraig, Labour Club, beforePenygraig, Post Office, beforePenygraig, Rugby Club, o/sTonypandy, Co-op, oppTonypandy, Steps, oppTonypandy, War Memorial, o/sTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A3Tonypandy, Steps, byTonypandy, Co-op, o/sPenygraig, Rugby Club, afterPenygraig, Mr Creemy, o/sPenygraig, Labour Club, afterWilliamstown, Brook Street, before 13Williamstown, Glamorgan Hotel, oppWilliamstown, Cae Glas, opp 27/28Edmondstown, Glamorgan Terrace, oppEdmondstown, Infants School, o/s formerBryngolau, Co-op, oppTonyrefail, Penrhiwfer Court, oppTonyrefail, Leisure Centre, afterTonyrefail, Comprehensive School, o/sBryngolau, Padfield Court, o/sBryngolau, Mountain View, nr Post BoxHendreforgan, Embankment, adjHendreforgan, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 169Hendreforgan, Ffordd Llanbad, afterHendreforgan, Primary SchoolGilfach Goch, Boxing Club, afterGilfach Goch, Ex-Servicemen`s Club, beforeGilfach Goch, Health Centre, o/sGilfach Goch, Senior Citizens Hall, oppGilfach Goch, Post Office, o/s