Timetable for the 170 - Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 170 - Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 16 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 170 Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Bus.

Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   08:18   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Tonypandy, Steps, by   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   08:23   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   08:25   09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:51 08:27 08:51 09:27 09:51 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 12:51 13:27 13:51 14:27
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   08:28   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   08:30   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:31   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:32   09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32   14:32
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:33   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:34   09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34   14:34
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:36   09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36   14:36
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:37   09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   08:38   09:38   10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38   14:38
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39   14:39
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   08:40   09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40   14:40
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   08:42   09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:43   09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43   14:43
Ferndale, Clinic, after   08:45   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45
Ferndale Hotel, before   08:46   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   08:47   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   08:48   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   08:49   09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49   14:49
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   08:50   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  170 1 170 1 170 2 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   15:18   16:18   17:18  
Tonypandy, Steps, by   15:19   16:19   17:19  
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   15:20   16:20   17:20  
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   15:23   16:23   17:23  
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   15:25   16:25   17:25  
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:27 16:51 17:27 17:51
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   15:27   16:27   17:27  
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   15:28   16:28   17:28  
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   15:30   16:30   17:30  
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:31   16:31   17:31  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:32   16:32   17:32  
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:33   16:33   17:33  
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:34   16:34   17:34  
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:36   16:36   17:36  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:37   16:37   17:37  
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   15:38   16:38   17:38  
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   15:39   16:39   17:39  
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   15:40   16:40   17:40  
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   15:42   16:42   17:42  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:43   16:43   17:43  
Ferndale, Clinic, after   15:45   16:45   17:45  
Ferndale Hotel, before   15:46   16:46   17:46  
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   15:47   16:47   17:47  
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   15:48   16:48   17:48  
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   15:49   16:49   17:49  
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   15:50   16:50   17:50  
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   15:52   16:52   17:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Rhondda Cynon Taf
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   08:18   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Tonypandy, Steps, by   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   08:23   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   08:25   09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:51 08:27 08:51 09:27 09:51 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 12:51 13:27 13:51 14:27
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   08:28   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   08:30   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:31   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:32   09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32   14:32
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:33   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:34   09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34   14:34
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:36   09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36   14:36
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:37   09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   08:38   09:38   10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38   14:38
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39   14:39
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   08:40   09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40   14:40
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   08:42   09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:43   09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43   14:43
Ferndale, Clinic, after   08:45   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45
Ferndale Hotel, before   08:46   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   08:47   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   08:48   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   08:49   09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49   14:49
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   08:50   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   15:18   16:18   17:18  
Tonypandy, Steps, by   15:19   16:19   17:19  
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   15:20   16:20   17:20  
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   15:23   16:23   17:23  
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   15:25   16:25   17:25  
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:27 16:51 17:27 17:51
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   15:27   16:27   17:27  
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   15:28   16:28   17:28  
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   15:30   16:30   17:30  
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:31   16:31   17:31  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:32   16:32   17:32  
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:33   16:33   17:33  
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:34   16:34   17:34  
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:36   16:36   17:36  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:37   16:37   17:37  
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   15:38   16:38   17:38  
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   15:39   16:39   17:39  
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   15:40   16:40   17:40  
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   15:42   16:42   17:42  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:43   16:43   17:43  
Ferndale, Clinic, after   15:45   16:45   17:45  
Ferndale Hotel, before   15:46   16:46   17:46  
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   15:47   16:47   17:47  
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   15:48   16:48   17:48  
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   15:49   16:49   17:49  
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   15:50   16:50   17:50  
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   15:52   16:52   17:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   07:52   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   07:55   08:55   09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   07:56   08:56   09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   07:57   08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   07:58   08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58
Ferndale, Library, before   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   08:00   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   08:03   09:03   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:06   09:06   10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:09   09:09   10:09   11:09   12:09   13:09   14:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:10   09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:12   09:12   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   08:13   09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   08:15   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:19 09:53 10:19 10:53 11:19 11:53 12:19 12:53 13:19 13:53 14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   08:26   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  170 1 170 2 170 2 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   14:52   15:52   16:52   17:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   14:55   15:55   16:55   17:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   14:56   15:56   16:56   17:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   14:57   15:57   16:57   17:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   14:58   15:58   16:58   17:58
Ferndale, Library, before   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   15:03   16:03   17:03   18:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:09   16:09   17:09   18:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:12   16:12   17:12   18:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   15:13   16:13   17:13   18:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   15:15   16:15   17:15   18:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:53 15:19 15:53 16:19 16:53 17:19 17:53 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   15:19   16:19   17:19   18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   15:26   16:26   17:26   18:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Rhondda Cynon Taf
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   07:52   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   07:55   08:55   09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   07:56   08:56   09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   07:57   08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   07:58   08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58
Ferndale, Library, before   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   08:00   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   08:03   09:03   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:06   09:06   10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:09   09:09   10:09   11:09   12:09   13:09   14:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:10   09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:12   09:12   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   08:13   09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   08:15   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:19 09:53 10:19 10:53 11:19 11:53 12:19 12:53 13:19 13:53 14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   08:26   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   14:52   15:52   16:52   17:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   14:55   15:55   16:55   17:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   14:56   15:56   16:56   17:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   14:57   15:57   16:57   17:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   14:58   15:58   16:58   17:58
Ferndale, Library, before   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   15:03   16:03   17:03   18:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:09   16:09   17:09   18:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:12   16:12   17:12   18:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   15:13   16:13   17:13   18:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   15:15   16:15   17:15   18:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:53 15:19 15:53 16:19 16:53 17:19 17:53 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   15:19   16:19   17:19   18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   15:26   16:26   17:26   18:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:47:08 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach170-ClydachVale-Blaenllechau5_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO170.xml using schema version 2.4.
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nrBlaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, oppBlaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, oppClydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/sClydach Vale, Post Office, o/sClydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr formerClydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66Clydach Vale, Terminus, atLlwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, groundsBlaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nrBlaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, oppBlaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, oppClydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/sClydach Vale, Post Office, o/sClydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr formerClydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66Clydach Vale, Terminus, atBlaenllechau, Princess Street, beforeBlaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6Blaenllechau, Infants School, formerBlaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39Blaenllechau, Albert Street, inBlaenllechau, Station Road, opp GlynrhedynFerndale, Fountain Street, beforeFerndale, Library, beforeFerndale, Penuel, afterFerndale Hotel, o/sFerndale, Clinic, o/sTylorstown, Sports Centre, nrTylorstown, Prospect, afterTylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/sTylorstown, Police Station, afterTylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp formerTylorstown, Parry Street, oppPenrhys Avenue, afterPenrhys Uchaf, nrPenrhys, Roundabout, onPenrhys, Primary School, o/sPenrhys, Youth Club, o/sPenrhys, Boilerhouse, beforePenrhys, Roundabout, onYstrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, onYstrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, afterYstrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behindYstrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, afterYstrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, afterLlwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, beforeLlwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, groundsLlwyn-y-pia, Post Office, beforeLlwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, oppLlwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/sTonypandy, Enterprise Centre, beforeTonypandy, Co-op, oppTonypandy, Steps, oppTonypandy, War Memorial, o/sTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nrBlaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, oppBlaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, oppClydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/sClydach Vale, Post Office, o/sClydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr formerClydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66Clydach Vale, Terminus, atClydach Vale, Terminus, atClydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr formerClydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, beforeBlaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, beforeBlaen Clydach, Waun Road, beforeTonypandy, Davies Street, afterTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Clydach Vale, Terminus, atClydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr formerClydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, beforeBlaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, beforeBlaen Clydach, Waun Road, beforeTonypandy, Davies Street, afterTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, groundsClydach Vale, Terminus, atClydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr formerClydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, beforeBlaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/sBlaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, beforeBlaen Clydach, Waun Road, beforeTonypandy, Davies Street, afterTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Tonypandy, War Memorial, oppTonypandy, Steps, byTonypandy, Co-op, o/sTonypandy, Enterprise Centre, afterLlwyn-y-pia, Asda, oppLlwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/sLlwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, beforeLlwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, groundsLlwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, beforeYstrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before LlysawelYstrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, beforeYstrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, afterYstrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, beforeYstrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, onPenrhys, Roundabout, onPenrhys, Primary School, o/sPenrhys, Youth Club, o/sPenrhys, Boilerhouse, beforePenrhys, Roundabout, onTylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, beforeTylorstown, Parry Street, afterTylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s formerTylorstown, Police Station, oppTylorstown, Welfare Hall, oppTylorstown, Prospect, beforeTylorstown, Sports Centre, nrFerndale, Clinic, afterFerndale Hotel, beforeFerndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s formerFerndale, Fountain Street, afterBlaenllechau, Station Road, o/s GlynrhedynBlaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before