Timetable for the 170 - Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 170 - Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 16 April 2018.

bus timetable 170 Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 170 Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   08:18   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Tonypandy, Steps, by   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   08:23   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   08:25   09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:51 08:27 08:51 09:27 09:51 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 12:51 13:27 13:51 14:27
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   08:28   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   08:30   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:31   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:32   09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32   14:32
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:33   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:34   09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34   14:34
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:36   09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36   14:36
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:37   09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   08:38   09:38   10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38   14:38
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39   14:39
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   08:40   09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40   14:40
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   08:42   09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:43   09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43   14:43
Ferndale, Clinic, after   08:45   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45
Ferndale Hotel, before   08:46   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   08:47   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   08:48   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   08:49   09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49   14:49
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   08:50   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  170 1 170 1 170 2 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   15:18   16:18   17:18  
Tonypandy, Steps, by   15:19   16:19   17:19  
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   15:20   16:20   17:20  
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   15:23   16:23   17:23  
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   15:25   16:25   17:25  
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:27 16:51 17:27 17:51
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   15:27   16:27   17:27  
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   15:28   16:28   17:28  
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   15:30   16:30   17:30  
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:31   16:31   17:31  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:32   16:32   17:32  
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:33   16:33   17:33  
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:34   16:34   17:34  
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:36   16:36   17:36  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:37   16:37   17:37  
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   15:38   16:38   17:38  
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   15:39   16:39   17:39  
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   15:40   16:40   17:40  
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   15:42   16:42   17:42  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:43   16:43   17:43  
Ferndale, Clinic, after   15:45   16:45   17:45  
Ferndale Hotel, before   15:46   16:46   17:46  
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   15:47   16:47   17:47  
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   15:48   16:48   17:48  
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   15:49   16:49   17:49  
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   15:50   16:50   17:50  
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   15:52   16:52   17:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Rhondda Cynon Taf
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   08:18   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Tonypandy, Steps, by   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   08:23   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   08:24   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   08:25   09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:51 08:27 08:51 09:27 09:51 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:51 12:27 12:51 13:27 13:51 14:27
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   08:28   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   08:29   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   08:30   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:31   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:32   09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32   14:32
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:33   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:34   09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34   14:34
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:36   09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36   14:36
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:37   09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   08:38   09:38   10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38   14:38
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39   14:39
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   08:40   09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40   14:40
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   08:41   09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41   14:41
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   08:42   09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:43   09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43   14:43
Ferndale, Clinic, after   08:45   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45
Ferndale Hotel, before   08:46   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   08:47   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   08:48   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   08:49   09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49   14:49
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   08:50   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tonypandy, War Memorial, opp   15:18   16:18   17:18  
Tonypandy, Steps, by   15:19   16:19   17:19  
Tonypandy, Co-op, o/s   15:20   16:20   17:20  
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, after   15:23   16:23   17:23  
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, opp   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, o/s   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, o/s 1   15:24   16:24   17:24  
Llwyn-y-pia, Partridge Square, before   15:25   16:25   17:25  
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:51 15:27 15:51 16:27 16:51 17:27 17:51
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, before   15:27   16:27   17:27  
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, before Llysawel   15:28   16:28   17:28  
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, before   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, after   15:29   16:29   17:29  
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, before   15:30   16:30   17:30  
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:31   16:31   17:31  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:32   16:32   17:32  
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:33   16:33   17:33  
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:34   16:34   17:34  
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:36   16:36   17:36  
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:37   16:37   17:37  
Tylorstown, Penrhys Avenue, before   15:38   16:38   17:38  
Tylorstown, Parry Street, after   15:39   16:39   17:39  
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, o/s former   15:40   16:40   17:40  
Tylorstown, Police Station, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, opp   15:41   16:41   17:41  
Tylorstown, Prospect, before   15:42   16:42   17:42  
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:43   16:43   17:43  
Ferndale, Clinic, after   15:45   16:45   17:45  
Ferndale Hotel, before   15:46   16:46   17:46  
Ferndale, Rhondda Hotel, o/s former   15:47   16:47   17:47  
Ferndale, Fountain Street, after   15:48   16:48   17:48  
Blaenllechau, Station Road, o/s Glynrhedyn   15:49   16:49   17:49  
Blaenllechau, Commercial Street, opp 16   15:50   16:50   17:50  
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   15:52   16:52   17:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, before 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, o/s 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Fern Terrace, before 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blaen Clydach, Waun Road, before 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Tonypandy, Davies Street, after 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   07:52   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   07:55   08:55   09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   07:56   08:56   09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   07:57   08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   07:58   08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58
Ferndale, Library, before   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   08:00   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   08:03   09:03   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:06   09:06   10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:09   09:09   10:09   11:09   12:09   13:09   14:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:10   09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:12   09:12   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   08:13   09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   08:15   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:19 09:53 10:19 10:53 11:19 11:53 12:19 12:53 13:19 13:53 14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   08:26   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  170 1 170 2 170 2 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   14:52   15:52   16:52   17:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   14:55   15:55   16:55   17:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   14:56   15:56   16:56   17:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   14:57   15:57   16:57   17:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   14:58   15:58   16:58   17:58
Ferndale, Library, before   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   15:03   16:03   17:03   18:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:09   16:09   17:09   18:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:12   16:12   17:12   18:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   15:13   16:13   17:13   18:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   15:15   16:15   17:15   18:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:53 15:19 15:53 16:19 16:53 17:19 17:53 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   15:19   16:19   17:19   18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   15:26   16:26   17:26   18:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Rhondda Cynon Taf
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   07:52   08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   07:53   08:53   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   07:54   08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   07:55   08:55   09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   07:56   08:56   09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   07:57   08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   07:58   08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58
Ferndale, Library, before   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   07:59   08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   08:00   09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   08:02   09:02   10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   08:03   09:03   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   08:04   09:04   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   08:05   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:06   09:06   10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   08:07   09:07   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   08:09   09:09   10:09   11:09   12:09   13:09   14:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   08:10   09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   08:12   09:12   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   08:13   09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   08:14   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   08:15   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   08:16   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:19 09:53 10:19 10:53 11:19 11:53 12:19 12:53 13:19 13:53 14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   08:19   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   08:20   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   08:21   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   08:26   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   08:27   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Blaenllechau, Princess Street, before   14:52   15:52   16:52   17:52
Blaenllechau, Mountain Row, opp 25   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Row, o/s 10   14:53   15:53   16:53   17:53
Blaenllechau, Baptist Square, o/s 6   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Infants School, former   14:54   15:54   16:54   17:54
Blaenllechau, Long Row, o/s 39   14:55   15:55   16:55   17:55
Blaenllechau, Albert Street, in   14:56   15:56   16:56   17:56
Blaenllechau, Station Road, opp Glynrhedyn   14:57   15:57   16:57   17:57
Ferndale, Fountain Street, before   14:58   15:58   16:58   17:58
Ferndale, Library, before   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Penuel, after   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale Hotel, o/s   14:59   15:59   16:59   17:59
Ferndale, Clinic, o/s   15:00   16:00   17:00   18:00
Tylorstown, Sports Centre, nr   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Prospect, after   15:02   16:02   17:02   18:02
Tylorstown, Welfare Hall, o/s   15:03   16:03   17:03   18:03
Tylorstown, Police Station, after   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Jubilee Hotel, opp former   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Tylorstown, Parry Street, opp   15:04   16:04   17:04   18:04
Penrhys Avenue, after   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys Uchaf, nr   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:05
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:06
Penrhys, Primary School, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Youth Club, o/s   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:07
Penrhys, Boilerhouse, before   15:09   16:09   17:09   18:09
Penrhys, Roundabout, on   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:10
Ystrad Rhondda, Penrhys Hill, on   15:12   16:12   17:12   18:12
Ystrad Rhondda, Dan y Graig, after   15:13   16:13   17:13   18:13
Ystrad Rhondda, Star Hotel, behind   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Sports Centre, after   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:14
Ystrad Rhondda, Bungalows, o/s 4   15:15   16:15   17:15   18:15
Llwyn-y-pia, Pont Rhondda, after   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Cwm Rhondda Hospital, before   15:16   16:16   17:16   18:16
Llwyn-y-pia, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, grounds 14:53 15:19 15:53 16:19 16:53 17:19 17:53 18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Post Office, before   15:19   16:19   17:19   18:19
Llwyn-y-pia, Princess Louise Road, opp 1   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Magistrates Court, opp   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:20
Llwyn-y-pia, Asda, o/s   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Enterprise Centre, before   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:21
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp   15:26   16:26   17:26   18:26
Tonypandy, Steps, opp   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s   15:27   16:27   17:27   18:27
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1 170 1
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Bottom, o/s 62 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Blaen Clydach, Thomas Street Top, opp 58 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Blaen Clydach, Central Hotel, nr 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Noddfa Chapel, opp 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blaen Clydach, Bush Hotel, opp 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Cwm Clydach School, o/s 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Clydach Vale, Post Office, o/s 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Zoar Residential Home, nr former 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Clydach Vale, Howard Street, o/s 66 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Clydach Vale, Terminus, at 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:47:08 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach170-ClydachVale-Blaenllechau5_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO170.xml using schema version 2.4.