Timetable for the 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 173 Porth - Clydach Vale

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Porth - Clydach Vale Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Porth - Clydach Vale Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Porth - Clydach Vale
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Clydach Vale Terminus 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Howard Street 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Zoar Residential Home 07:00 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 20:29 22:29
Cwm Clydach School 07:01 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:30 20:30 22:30
Bush Hotel 07:02 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Noddfa Chapel 07:02 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Central Hotel 07:03 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Fern Terrace 07:03 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Waun Road 07:04 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:32 20:32 22:32
Davies Street 07:05 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 20:33 22:33
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:06                     18:34 20:34 22:34
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4   08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02      
War Memorial 07:06 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03   18:34 20:34 22:34
Steps 07:07 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   18:35 20:35 22:35
Co-op 07:08 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06   18:36 20:36 22:36
Rugby Club 07:09 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07   18:37 20:37 22:37
Penygraig Road 07:10 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09   18:39 20:39 22:39
Labour Club   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09        
Brook Street   08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11        
Bank Street 07:10 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11   18:41 20:41 22:41
James Street 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:43 20:43 22:43
Crawshay Road 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:44 20:44 22:44
Aubery Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Flats 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Park 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Mines Rescue Station 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Council Yard 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Lidls 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Remploy 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Porth Police Station 07:17 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Mary Street 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Porth, Morrisons, Stop N5 07:19                     18:51 20:51 22:51
Porth Morrison   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Clydach Vale Terminus 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Howard Street 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Zoar Residential Home 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 20:29 22:29
Cwm Clydach School 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:30 20:30 22:30
Bush Hotel 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Noddfa Chapel 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Central Hotel 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Fern Terrace 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Waun Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:32 20:32 22:32
Davies Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 20:33 22:33
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1                     18:34 20:34 22:34
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02      
War Memorial 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03   18:34 20:34 22:34
Steps 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   18:35 20:35 22:35
Co-op 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06   18:36 20:36 22:36
Rugby Club 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07   18:37 20:37 22:37
Penygraig Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09   18:39 20:39 22:39
Labour Club 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09        
Brook Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11        
Bank Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11   18:41 20:41 22:41
James Street 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:43 20:43 22:43
Crawshay Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:44 20:44 22:44
Aubery Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Flats 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Park 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Mines Rescue Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Council Yard 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Lidls 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Remploy 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Porth Police Station 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Mary Street 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Porth, Morrisons, Stop N5                     18:51 20:51 22:51
Porth Morrison 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Porth Morrison       08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25    
Remploy   07:34   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:01 20:01
Lidls   07:34   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:01 20:01
Mines Rescue Station   07:35   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:02 20:02
Dinas Park   07:36   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:03 20:03
Dinas Flats   07:37   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:04 20:04
Penygraig Aubrey Road   07:39   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 20:06
Crawshay Road   07:40   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:08 20:08
James Street   07:40   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:09 20:09
Cornwall Road   07:42   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:11 20:11
Brook Street       08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35    
Labour Club       08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36    
Penygraig Post Office   07:44   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:14 20:14
Rugby Club   07:44   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:15 20:15
Tonypandy Co-op   07:45   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:16 20:16
Steps   07:46   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:17 20:17
War Memorial   07:46   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:17 20:17
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 06:53 07:48                     18:19 20:19
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A3     07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44    
Thomas Street Bottom 06:53   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20
Thomas Street Middle 06:53   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20
Thomas Street Top 06:54   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:21 20:21
Fern Terrace     07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45    
Central Hotel 06:55   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22
Noddfa Chapel 06:55   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22
Bush Hotel 06:56   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23
Cwm Clydach School 06:56   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23
Post Office 06:57   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24
Zoar Residential Home 06:57   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24
Howard Street 06:58   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:25 20:25
Clydach Vale Terminus 06:59   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:26 20:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Porth Morrison   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25      
Remploy   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:01 20:01 22:01
Lidls   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:01 20:01 22:01
Mines Rescue Station   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:02 20:02 22:02
Dinas Park   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:03 20:03 22:03
Dinas Flats   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:04 20:04 22:04
Penygraig Aubrey Road   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 20:06 22:06
Crawshay Road   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:08 20:08 22:08
James Street   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:09 20:09 22:09
Cornwall Road   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:11 20:11 22:11
Brook Street   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35      
Labour Club   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36      
Penygraig Post Office   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:14 20:14 22:14
Rugby Club   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:15 20:15 22:15
Tonypandy Co-op   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:16 20:16 22:16
Steps   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:17 20:17 22:17
War Memorial   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:17 20:17 22:17
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1                     18:19 20:19 22:19
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A3 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44      
Thomas Street Bottom 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20 22:20
Thomas Street Middle 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20 22:20
Thomas Street Top 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:21 20:21 22:21
Fern Terrace 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45      
Central Hotel 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22 22:22
Noddfa Chapel 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22 22:22
Bush Hotel 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23 22:23
Cwm Clydach School 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23 22:23
Post Office 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24 22:24
Zoar Residential Home 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24 22:24
Howard Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:25 20:25 22:25
Clydach Vale Terminus 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:26 20:26 22:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:58:29 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles173-Porth-ClydachVale(SSWL&PRTH)3_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO173.xml using schema version 2.4.