Timetable for the 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 173 Porth - Clydach Vale Bus.

Porth - Clydach Vale
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Clydach Vale Terminus 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Howard Street 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Zoar Residential Home 07:00 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 20:29 22:29
Cwm Clydach School 07:01 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:30 20:30 22:30
Bush Hotel 07:02 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Noddfa Chapel 07:02 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Central Hotel 07:03 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Fern Terrace 07:03 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Waun Road 07:04 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:32 20:32 22:32
Davies Street 07:05 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 20:33 22:33
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 07:06                     18:34 20:34 22:34
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4   08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02      
War Memorial 07:06 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03   18:34 20:34 22:34
Steps 07:07 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   18:35 20:35 22:35
Co-op 07:08 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06   18:36 20:36 22:36
Rugby Club 07:09 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07   18:37 20:37 22:37
Penygraig Road 07:10 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09   18:39 20:39 22:39
Labour Club   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09        
Brook Street   08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11        
Bank Street 07:10 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11   18:41 20:41 22:41
James Street 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:43 20:43 22:43
Crawshay Road 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:44 20:44 22:44
Aubery Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Flats 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Park 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Mines Rescue Station 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Council Yard 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Lidls 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Remploy 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Porth Police Station 07:17 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Mary Street 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Porth, Morrisons, Stop N5 07:19                     18:51 20:51 22:51
Porth Morrison   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Clydach Vale Terminus 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Howard Street 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Zoar Residential Home 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 20:29 22:29
Cwm Clydach School 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:30 20:30 22:30
Bush Hotel 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Noddfa Chapel 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Central Hotel 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Fern Terrace 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Waun Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:32 20:32 22:32
Davies Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 20:33 22:33
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1                     18:34 20:34 22:34
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02      
War Memorial 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03   18:34 20:34 22:34
Steps 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   18:35 20:35 22:35
Co-op 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06   18:36 20:36 22:36
Rugby Club 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07   18:37 20:37 22:37
Penygraig Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09   18:39 20:39 22:39
Labour Club 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09        
Brook Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11        
Bank Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11   18:41 20:41 22:41
James Street 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:43 20:43 22:43
Crawshay Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12   18:44 20:44 22:44
Aubery Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Flats 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Park 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14   18:47 20:47 22:47
Mines Rescue Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Council Yard 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   18:48 20:48 22:48
Lidls 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Remploy 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16   18:49 20:49 22:49
Porth Police Station 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Mary Street 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18   18:50 20:50 22:50
Porth, Morrisons, Stop N5                     18:51 20:51 22:51
Porth Morrison 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Porth Morrison       08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25    
Remploy   07:34   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:01 20:01
Lidls   07:34   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:01 20:01
Mines Rescue Station   07:35   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:02 20:02
Dinas Park   07:36   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:03 20:03
Dinas Flats   07:37   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:04 20:04
Penygraig Aubrey Road   07:39   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 20:06
Crawshay Road   07:40   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:08 20:08
James Street   07:40   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:09 20:09
Cornwall Road   07:42   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:11 20:11
Brook Street       08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35    
Labour Club       08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36    
Penygraig Post Office   07:44   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:14 20:14
Rugby Club   07:44   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:15 20:15
Tonypandy Co-op   07:45   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:16 20:16
Steps   07:46   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:17 20:17
War Memorial   07:46   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:17 20:17
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 06:53 07:48                     18:19 20:19
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A3     07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44    
Thomas Street Bottom 06:53   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20
Thomas Street Middle 06:53   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20
Thomas Street Top 06:54   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:21 20:21
Fern Terrace     07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45    
Central Hotel 06:55   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22
Noddfa Chapel 06:55   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22
Bush Hotel 06:56   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23
Cwm Clydach School 06:56   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23
Post Office 06:57   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24
Zoar Residential Home 06:57   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24
Howard Street 06:58   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:25 20:25
Clydach Vale Terminus 06:59   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:26 20:26
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  173 1
Porth Morrison  
Remploy 22:01
Lidls 22:01
Mines Rescue Station 22:02
Dinas Park 22:03
Dinas Flats 22:04
Penygraig Aubrey Road 22:06
Crawshay Road 22:08
James Street 22:09
Cornwall Road 22:11
Brook Street  
Labour Club  
Penygraig Post Office 22:14
Rugby Club 22:15
Tonypandy Co-op 22:16
Steps 22:17
War Memorial 22:17
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1 22:19
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A3  
Thomas Street Bottom 22:20
Thomas Street Middle 22:20
Thomas Street Top 22:21
Fern Terrace  
Central Hotel 22:22
Noddfa Chapel 22:22
Bush Hotel 22:23
Cwm Clydach School 22:23
Post Office 22:24
Zoar Residential Home 22:24
Howard Street 22:25
Clydach Vale Terminus 22:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Porth Morrison   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25      
Remploy   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:01 20:01 22:01
Lidls   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:01 20:01 22:01
Mines Rescue Station   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:02 20:02 22:02
Dinas Park   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:03 20:03 22:03
Dinas Flats   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:04 20:04 22:04
Penygraig Aubrey Road   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 20:06 22:06
Crawshay Road   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:08 20:08 22:08
James Street   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:09 20:09 22:09
Cornwall Road   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:11 20:11 22:11
Brook Street   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35      
Labour Club   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36      
Penygraig Post Office   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:14 20:14 22:14
Rugby Club   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:15 20:15 22:15
Tonypandy Co-op   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:16 20:16 22:16
Steps   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:17 20:17 22:17
War Memorial   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:17 20:17 22:17
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1                     18:19 20:19 22:19
Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A3 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44      
Thomas Street Bottom 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20 22:20
Thomas Street Middle 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:20 20:20 22:20
Thomas Street Top 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:21 20:21 22:21
Fern Terrace 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45      
Central Hotel 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22 22:22
Noddfa Chapel 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:22 20:22 22:22
Bush Hotel 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23 22:23
Cwm Clydach School 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:23 20:23 22:23
Post Office 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24 22:24
Zoar Residential Home 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 20:24 22:24
Howard Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:25 20:25 22:25
Clydach Vale Terminus 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:26 20:26 22:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:58:29 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles173-Porth-ClydachVale(SSWL&PRTH)3_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO173.xml using schema version 2.4.
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Thomas Street MiddleThomas Street TopCentral HotelNoddfa ChapelBush HotelCwm Clydach SchoolPost OfficeZoar Residential HomeHoward StreetClydach Vale TerminusRemployMines Rescue StationDinas ParkDinas FlatsPenygraig Aubrey RoadCrawshay RoadJames StreetCornwall RoadPenygraig Post OfficeRugby ClubTonypandy Co-opStepsWar MemorialTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A3Thomas Street MiddleThomas Street TopFern TerraceCentral HotelNoddfa ChapelBush HotelCwm Clydach SchoolPost OfficeZoar Residential HomeHoward StreetClydach Vale TerminusPorth MorrisonLidlsMines Rescue StationDinas ParkDinas FlatsPenygraig Aubrey RoadCrawshay RoadJames StreetCornwall RoadBrook StreetLabour ClubPenygraig Post OfficeRugby ClubTonypandy Co-opStepsWar MemorialTonypandy Bus Station Stand A3Thomas Street BottomThomas Street MiddleThomas Street TopFern TerraceCentral HotelNoddfa ChapelBush HotelCwm Clydach SchoolPost OfficeZoar Residential HomeHoward StreetClydach Vale TerminusRemployMines Rescue StationDinas ParkDinas FlatsPenygraig Aubrey RoadCrawshay RoadJames StreetCornwall RoadPenygraig Post OfficeRugby ClubTonypandy Co-opStepsWar MemorialTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1Thomas Street BottomThomas Street MiddleThomas Street TopCentral HotelNoddfa ChapelBush HotelCwm Clydach SchoolPost OfficeZoar Residential HomeHoward StreetClydach Vale TerminusClydach Vale TerminusZoar Residential HomeCwm Clydach SchoolBush HotelNoddfa ChapelCentral HotelFern TerraceWaun RoadDavies StreetTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1War MemorialStepsCo-opRugby ClubPenygraig RoadBank StreetJames StreetCrawshay RoadAubery RoadDinas FlatsDinas ParkMines Rescue StationCouncil YardLidlsRemployPorth Police StationMary StreetPorth, Morrisons, Stop N5Clydach Vale TerminusZoar Residential HomeCwm Clydach SchoolBush HotelNoddfa ChapelCentral HotelFern TerraceWaun RoadDavies StreetTonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A1War MemorialStepsCo-opRugby ClubPenygraig RoadBank StreetJames StreetCrawshay RoadAubery RoadDinas FlatsDinas ParkMines Rescue StationCouncil YardLidlsRemployPorth Police StationMary StreetPorth, Morrisons, Stop N5Clydach Vale TerminusZoar Residential HomeCwm Clydach SchoolBush HotelNoddfa ChapelCentral HotelFern TerraceWaun RoadDavies StreetTonypandy Bus Station Stand A4War MemorialStepsCo-opRugby ClubPenygraig RoadLabour ClubBrook StreetBank StreetJames StreetCrawshay RoadAubery RoadDinas FlatsDinas ParkMines Rescue StationCouncil YardLidlsRemployPorth Police StationMary StreetPorth MorrisonClydach Vale TerminusZoar Residential HomeCwm Clydach SchoolBush HotelNoddfa ChapelCentral HotelFern TerraceWaun RoadDavies StreetTonypandy Bus Station Stand A4