Timetable for the 175 - Clydach Vale - Porth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 175 - Clydach Vale - Porth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas of Rhondda (licensed as Thomas of Rhondda Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 175 Clydach Vale - Porth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Thomas of Rhondda
Email Fares Address
enquiries@thomasofrhondda.co.uk 01443433714 Bus Depot, Aberrhondda Road, Porth, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF39 0LN

Map Showing the Routes of the 175 Clydach Vale - Porth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Clydach Vale - Porth Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop N6, Pontypridd Road, Porth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5518:3820:3821:38
Stop N8, Police Station, Porth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
before, Surgery, Porth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5518:3920:3921:39
after, Tynewydd Hotel, Porth, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4020:4021:40
opp, Ty Porth, Porth, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4020:4021:40
nr, School, Porth, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4020:4021:40
before, Cemetery Lodge, Trealaw, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4120:4121:41
opp, Cemetery Gates, Trealaw, 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5718:4220:4221:42
before, Carnegie Clinic, Trealaw, 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5718:4220:4221:42
o/s 237, Checks, Trealaw, 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5718:4220:4221:42
before, Garth Road, Trealaw, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5818:4320:4321:43
after former, Royal Hotel, Trealaw, 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5918:4420:4421:44
before Miskin Hotel, Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5918:4420:4421:44
adj, Miskin Hotel, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4520:4521:45
before, Rhys Street, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4520:4521:45
after, Lee`s Takeaway, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4620:4621:46
o/s, Colliers Arms, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4620:4621:46
opp 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0118:4720:4721:47
o/s, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0218:4820:4821:48
opp 1, Princess Louise Road, Llwyn-y-pia, 18:4920:4921:49
o/s, Workingman's Club, Llwyn-y-pia, 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:02
grounds, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:03
before, Post Office, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:03
opp, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04
o/s 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
o/s rear, Colliers Arms, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
nr, Colliers Hill, Tonypandy, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
opp, Magistrates Court, Llwyn-y-pia, 18:5020:5021:50
after, Edwards Street, Tonypandy, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:06
before, Heather Close, Tonypandy, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
before, Paddy`s Goose, Tonypandy, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
o/s, Asda, Llwyn-y-pia, 18:5020:5021:50
opp, Co-op, Tonypandy, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10
before, Enterprise Centre, Tonypandy, 18:5120:5121:51
Opp Lloyds Bank, Dunraven Street, Tonypandy, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:10
Stand A5, Bus Station, Tonypandy, 18:5320:5321:53
o/s, War Memorial, Tonypandy, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
Stand A5, Bus Station, Tonypandy, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
o/s 62, Thomas Street Bottom, Blaen Clydach, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
o/s 33, Thomas Street Middle, Blaen Clydach, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:14
opp 58, Thomas Street Top, Blaen Clydach, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
after, Fern Terrace, Blaen Clydach, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
nr, Central Hotel, Blaen Clydach, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
opp, Noddfa Chapel, Blaen Clydach, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
opp, Bush Hotel, Blaen Clydach, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:18
o/s, Cwm Clydach School, Clydach Vale, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:18
o/s, Post Office, Clydach Vale, 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:19
nr former, Zoar Residential Home, Clydach Vale, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20
o/s 66, Howard Street, Clydach Vale, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:21

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand A5, Bus Station, Tonypandy, 16:3220:2821:3623:34
after, Enterprise Centre, Tonypandy, 20:2921:3723:35
opp, Asda, Llwyn-y-pia, 20:2921:3723:35
o/s, Magistrates Court, Llwyn-y-pia, 20:3021:3823:36
o/s 1, Princess Louise Road, Llwyn-y-pia, 20:3021:3823:36
before, Partridge Square, Llwyn-y-pia, 20:3121:3923:37
opp, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 20:3121:3923:37
o/s 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 20:3221:4023:38
opp, Colliers Arms, Trealaw, 20:3221:4023:38
before, Lee`s Takeaway, Llwyn-y-pia, 20:3221:4023:38
opp 144, Miskin Road, Trealaw, 20:3321:4023:38
opp, War Memorial, Tonypandy, 16:33
nr, Miskin Hotel, Trealaw, 20:3421:4123:39
by, Steps, Tonypandy, 16:34
o/s, Co-op, Tonypandy, 08:5516:36
after Miskin Hotel, Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, 20:3521:4223:40
after, Paddy`s Goose, Tonypandy, 08:5616:38
after former, Royal Hotel, Trealaw, 20:3521:4223:40
nr, Checks, Trealaw, 20:3621:4223:40
after, Heather Close, Tonypandy, 08:5716:39
before, Carnegie Clinic, Trealaw, 20:3621:4223:40
after, Edwards Street, Tonypandy, 08:5716:39
o/s, Cemetery Gates, Trealaw, 20:3721:4323:41
nr, Colliers Hill, Tonypandy, 08:5716:39
before, Cemetery Lodge, Trealaw, 20:3721:4323:41
nr, Porth Community School, Porth, 20:3821:4423:42
opp rear, Colliers Arms, Llwyn-y-pia, 08:5716:39
o/s, Ty Porth, Porth, 20:3821:4423:42
opp 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 08:5816:40
after, Bus Depot, Porth, 20:4021:4623:44
o/s, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 08:5916:41
before, Mary Street, Porth, 20:4021:4623:44
o/s, Workingman's Club, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0016:42
Stop N5, Morrisons, Porth, 20:4221:4823:46
grounds, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0216:43
before, Post Office, Llwyn-y-pia, 16:43
opp, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 16:44
o/s 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 16:45
opp, Colliers Arms, Trealaw, 16:45
before, Lee`s Takeaway, Llwyn-y-pia, 16:45
opp 144, Miskin Road, Trealaw, 16:45
nr, Miskin Hotel, Trealaw, 16:46
after Miskin Hotel, Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, 16:46
after former, Royal Hotel, Trealaw, 16:47
before, Garth Road, Trealaw, 16:47
nr, Checks, Trealaw, 16:47
before, Carnegie Clinic, Trealaw, 16:47
o/s, Cemetery Gates, Trealaw, 16:48
before, Cemetery Lodge, Trealaw, 16:48
nr, Porth Community School, Porth, 16:48
o/s, Ty Porth, Porth, 16:48
after, Bus Depot, Porth, 16:49
before, Mary Street, Porth, 16:49
Stop N5, Morrisons, Porth, 16:50
Stop N6, Pontypridd Road, Porth, 16:51

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop N6, Pontypridd Road, Porth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5518:3820:3821:38
Stop N8, Police Station, Porth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:55
before, Surgery, Porth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5518:3920:3921:39
after, Tynewydd Hotel, Porth, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4020:4021:40
opp, Ty Porth, Porth, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4020:4021:40
nr, School, Porth, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4020:4021:40
before, Cemetery Lodge, Trealaw, 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5618:4120:4121:41
opp, Cemetery Gates, Trealaw, 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5718:4220:4221:42
before, Carnegie Clinic, Trealaw, 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5718:4220:4221:42
o/s 237, Checks, Trealaw, 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5718:4220:4221:42
before, Garth Road, Trealaw, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5818:4320:4321:43
after former, Royal Hotel, Trealaw, 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5918:4420:4421:44
before Miskin Hotel, Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5918:4420:4421:44
adj, Miskin Hotel, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4520:4521:45
before, Rhys Street, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4520:4521:45
after, Lee`s Takeaway, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4620:4621:46
o/s, Colliers Arms, Trealaw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0018:4620:4621:46
opp 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0118:4720:4721:47
o/s, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0218:4820:4821:48
opp 1, Princess Louise Road, Llwyn-y-pia, 18:4920:4921:49
o/s, Workingman's Club, Llwyn-y-pia, 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:02
grounds, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:03
before, Post Office, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:03
opp, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04
o/s 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
o/s rear, Colliers Arms, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
nr, Colliers Hill, Tonypandy, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:05
opp, Magistrates Court, Llwyn-y-pia, 18:5020:5021:50
after, Edwards Street, Tonypandy, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:06
before, Heather Close, Tonypandy, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
before, Paddy`s Goose, Tonypandy, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:07
o/s, Asda, Llwyn-y-pia, 18:5020:5021:50
opp, Co-op, Tonypandy, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10
before, Enterprise Centre, Tonypandy, 18:5120:5121:51
Opp Lloyds Bank, Dunraven Street, Tonypandy, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:10
Stand A5, Bus Station, Tonypandy, 18:5320:5321:53
o/s, War Memorial, Tonypandy, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
Stand A5, Bus Station, Tonypandy, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
o/s 62, Thomas Street Bottom, Blaen Clydach, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
o/s 33, Thomas Street Middle, Blaen Clydach, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:14
opp 58, Thomas Street Top, Blaen Clydach, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
after, Fern Terrace, Blaen Clydach, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
nr, Central Hotel, Blaen Clydach, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
opp, Noddfa Chapel, Blaen Clydach, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
opp, Bush Hotel, Blaen Clydach, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:18
o/s, Cwm Clydach School, Clydach Vale, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:18
o/s, Post Office, Clydach Vale, 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:19
nr former, Zoar Residential Home, Clydach Vale, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20
o/s 66, Howard Street, Clydach Vale, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:21

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand A5, Bus Station, Tonypandy, 00:3416:3220:2821:3623:34
after, Enterprise Centre, Tonypandy, 00:3520:2921:3723:35
opp, Asda, Llwyn-y-pia, 00:3520:2921:3723:35
o/s, Magistrates Court, Llwyn-y-pia, 00:3620:3021:3823:36
o/s 1, Princess Louise Road, Llwyn-y-pia, 00:3620:3021:3823:36
before, Partridge Square, Llwyn-y-pia, 00:3720:3121:3923:37
opp, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 00:3720:3121:3923:37
o/s 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 00:3820:3221:4023:38
opp, Colliers Arms, Trealaw, 00:3820:3221:4023:38
before, Lee`s Takeaway, Llwyn-y-pia, 00:3820:3221:4023:38
opp 144, Miskin Road, Trealaw, 00:3820:3321:4023:38
opp, War Memorial, Tonypandy, 16:33
nr, Miskin Hotel, Trealaw, 00:3920:3421:4123:39
by, Steps, Tonypandy, 16:34
o/s, Co-op, Tonypandy, 08:5516:36
after Miskin Hotel, Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, 00:4020:3521:4223:40
after, Paddy`s Goose, Tonypandy, 08:5616:38
after former, Royal Hotel, Trealaw, 00:4020:3521:4223:40
nr, Checks, Trealaw, 00:4020:3621:4223:40
after, Heather Close, Tonypandy, 08:5716:39
before, Carnegie Clinic, Trealaw, 00:4020:3621:4223:40
after, Edwards Street, Tonypandy, 08:5716:39
o/s, Cemetery Gates, Trealaw, 00:4120:3721:4323:41
nr, Colliers Hill, Tonypandy, 08:5716:39
before, Cemetery Lodge, Trealaw, 00:4120:3721:4323:41
nr, Porth Community School, Porth, 00:4220:3821:4423:42
opp rear, Colliers Arms, Llwyn-y-pia, 08:5716:39
o/s, Ty Porth, Porth, 00:4220:3821:4423:42
opp 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 08:5816:40
after, Bus Depot, Porth, 00:4420:4021:4623:44
o/s, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 08:5916:41
before, Mary Street, Porth, 00:4420:4021:4623:44
o/s, Workingman's Club, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0016:42
Stop N5, Morrisons, Porth, 00:4620:4221:4823:46
grounds, Ysbyty Cwm Rhondda, Llwyn-y-pia, 09:0216:43
before, Post Office, Llwyn-y-pia, 16:43
opp, Ynyscynon Park, Trealaw, 16:44
o/s 71, Ynyscynon Road, Trealaw, 16:45
opp, Colliers Arms, Trealaw, 16:45
before, Lee`s Takeaway, Llwyn-y-pia, 16:45
opp 144, Miskin Road, Trealaw, 16:45
nr, Miskin Hotel, Trealaw, 16:46
after Miskin Hotel, Brithweunydd Road, Trealaw, 16:46
after former, Royal Hotel, Trealaw, 16:47
before, Garth Road, Trealaw, 16:47
nr, Checks, Trealaw, 16:47
before, Carnegie Clinic, Trealaw, 16:47
o/s, Cemetery Gates, Trealaw, 16:48
before, Cemetery Lodge, Trealaw, 16:48
nr, Porth Community School, Porth, 16:48
o/s, Ty Porth, Porth, 16:48
after, Bus Depot, Porth, 16:49
before, Mary Street, Porth, 16:49
Stop N5, Morrisons, Porth, 16:50
Stop N6, Pontypridd Road, Porth, 16:51

Sunday - outbound

Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday|Friday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.