Timetable for the 2 - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Aberdare - Aberdare Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 2 Aberdare - Aberdare

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Aberdare - Aberdare Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberdare - Aberdare Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberdare - Aberdare
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 5 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:43
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:43
Aberdare, Mary Street, o/s 24 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:44
Aberdare, Highland Place, opp 15 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:44
Aberdare, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 40 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:45
Aberdare, Ty Fry, o/s 52 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:47
Aberdare, Mary Street, before 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:48
Aberdare, Library, before 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:49
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:50
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 5 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:43
Aberdare, Victoria Square, nr 33 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:43
Aberdare, Mary Street, o/s 24 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:44
Aberdare, Highland Place, opp 15 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:44
Aberdare, Heol y Mynydd, o/s 40 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:45
Aberdare, Ty Fry, o/s 52 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:47
Aberdare, Mary Street, before 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:48
Aberdare, Library, before 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:49
Aberdare, Palladium, o/s former 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:50
Aberdare, Bus Station, Stand 12 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:41:15 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach2-AberdareTyFry-Aberdare5_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO002.xml using schema version 2.4.