Timetable for the 230 - Porth - Tonypandy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - Porth - Tonypandy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 12 March 2018.

bus timetable 230 Porth - Tonypandy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 230 Porth - Tonypandy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Porth - Tonypandy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Porth - Tonypandy
Service operates from 12/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Britannia Street, after 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Britannia, Eirw Road, o/s 66 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Porth, Remploy, after 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Dinas, Lidl, opp 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Dinas, Mines Rescue Station, after 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Dinas Park, after 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Dinas, Flats, before 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Dinas, Pen Dinas, after 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Dinas, Railway Station, before 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Penygraig, Swan Terrace, o/s 7 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Penygraig, Post Office, before 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Tonypandy, Steps, opp 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A2 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Britannia Street, after 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Britannia, Eirw Road, o/s 66 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Porth, Remploy, after 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Dinas, Lidl, opp 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Dinas, Mines Rescue Station, after 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Dinas Park, after 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Dinas, Flats, before 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Dinas, Pen Dinas, after 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Dinas, Railway Station, before 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Penygraig, Swan Terrace, o/s 7 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Penygraig, Post Office, before 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Penygraig, Rugby Club, o/s 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Tonypandy, Co-op, opp 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Tonypandy, Steps, opp 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Tonypandy, War Memorial, o/s 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Tonypandy, Bus Station, Stand A2 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:47:17 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach230-Porth-Tonypandy1_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO230.xml using schema version 2.4.