Timetable for the 25 - Fernhill - Pontypridd Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 25 - Fernhill - Pontypridd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 25 Fernhill - Pontypridd Bus.

Fernhill - Pontypridd
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:50 21:50
Pontypridd, Berw Road, o/s 42 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, before 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, White Bridge, after 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, o/s 2 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch Terrace, o/s 23 19:54 21:54
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:55 21:55
Glyncoch, New Road, bottom 19:58 21:58
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, before 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, o/s 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Augustus Street, nr 13 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Clive Terrace, in 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Heol-y-Plwyf, after 20:02 22:02
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, after 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, middle 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Terminus, at 20:05 22:05
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:12 22:12
Perthcelyn Stores, before 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 20:14 22:14
Perthcelyn Stores, after 20:15 22:15
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:15 22:15
Miskin, Mission Hall, o/s 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, opp 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, o/s 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Marchant Harries 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, o/s 20:20 22:20
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, after 20:22 22:22
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr 20:23 22:23
Fernhill Estate Middle, at 20:23 22:23
Fernhill, Community Centre, o/s 20:24 22:24
Fernhill, Terminus, at 20:25 22:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:50 21:50
Pontypridd, Berw Road, o/s 42 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, before 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, White Bridge, after 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, o/s 2 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch Terrace, o/s 23 19:54 21:54
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:55 21:55
Glyncoch, New Road, bottom 19:58 21:58
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, before 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, o/s 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Augustus Street, nr 13 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Clive Terrace, in 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Heol-y-Plwyf, after 20:02 22:02
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, after 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, middle 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Terminus, at 20:05 22:05
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:12 22:12
Perthcelyn Stores, before 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 20:14 22:14
Perthcelyn Stores, after 20:15 22:15
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:15 22:15
Miskin, Mission Hall, o/s 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, opp 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, o/s 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Marchant Harries 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, o/s 20:20 22:20
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, after 20:22 22:22
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr 20:23 22:23
Fernhill Estate Middle, at 20:23 22:23
Fernhill, Community Centre, o/s 20:24 22:24
Fernhill, Terminus, at 20:25 22:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1
Fernhill, Terminus, at   20:45 22:25
Fernhill, Community Centre, opp     22:25
Fernhill Estate Middle, at     22:26
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr     22:26
Fernhill, Railway Station, o/s     22:27
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, before     22:27
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, opp     22:29
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former     22:30
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs     22:31
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s     22:31
Mountain Ash, Town Hall, after     22:33
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, opp     22:34
Cefnpennar, Lon y Felin, after     22:36
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, before     22:37
Cefnpennar, Terminus, at     22:41
Cefnpennar House, opp     22:41
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, o/s     22:42
Cefnpennar, The Avenue, o/s 62     22:44
Cwmpennar, Low Row, junct     22:45
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, after     22:47
Mountain Ash, Lady Aberdare Flats, nr     22:47
Mountain Ash, Cae Garw Primary School, o/s     22:49
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 18:52 20:52 22:52
Graig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, before 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, opp 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/s 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adj 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Mission Hall, opp 18:54 20:54 22:54
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:56 20:56 22:56
Perthcelyn Stores, before 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 18:58 20:58 22:58
Perthcelyn Stores, after 18:59 20:59 22:59
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:59 20:59 22:59
Mynachdy, Rock Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, before 19:06 21:06 23:06
Ynysybwl, Church Street, in 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Paget Street, after 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, opp 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, after 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:10 21:10 23:10
Glyncoch, Brookfield, before 19:11 21:11 23:11
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:14 21:14 23:14
Glyncoch Terrace, opp 27 19:16 21:16 23:16
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2 19:17 21:17 23:17
Trallwn, White Bridge, before 19:18 21:18 23:18
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, after 19:18 21:18 23:18
Pontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45 19:19 21:19 23:19
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:20 21:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1
Fernhill, Terminus, at   20:45 22:25
Fernhill, Community Centre, opp     22:25
Fernhill Estate Middle, at     22:26
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr     22:26
Fernhill, Railway Station, o/s     22:27
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, before     22:27
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, opp     22:29
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former     22:30
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs     22:31
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s     22:31
Mountain Ash, Town Hall, after     22:33
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, opp     22:34
Cefnpennar, Lon y Felin, after     22:36
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, before     22:37
Cefnpennar, Terminus, at     22:41
Cefnpennar House, opp     22:41
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, o/s     22:42
Cefnpennar, The Avenue, o/s 62     22:44
Cwmpennar, Low Row, junct     22:45
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, after     22:47
Mountain Ash, Lady Aberdare Flats, nr     22:47
Mountain Ash, Cae Garw Primary School, o/s     22:49
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 18:52 20:52 22:52
Graig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, before 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, opp 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/s 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adj 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Mission Hall, opp 18:54 20:54 22:54
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:56 20:56 22:56
Perthcelyn Stores, before 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 18:58 20:58 22:58
Perthcelyn Stores, after 18:59 20:59 22:59
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:59 20:59 22:59
Mynachdy, Rock Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, before 19:06 21:06 23:06
Ynysybwl, Church Street, in 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Paget Street, after 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, opp 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, after 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:10 21:10 23:10
Glyncoch, Brookfield, before 19:11 21:11 23:11
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:14 21:14 23:14
Glyncoch Terrace, opp 27 19:16 21:16 23:16
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2 19:17 21:17 23:17
Trallwn, White Bridge, before 19:18 21:18 23:18
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, after 19:18 21:18 23:18
Pontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45 19:19 21:19 23:19
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:20 21:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:42:41 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach25-Fernhill-Pontypridd1_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO025.xml using schema version 2.4.
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s GreggsMountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nrGraig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, beforeMiskin, Darrenlas Primary School, oppMiskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/sMiskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adjMiskin, Mission Hall, oppPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrPerthcelyn Stores, beforePerthcelyn, Infants School, o/sPerthcelyn, Infants School, oppPerthcelyn Stores, afterPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrMynachdy, Rock Terrace, oppMynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, oppYnysybwl, Cemetery, beforeYnysybwl, Church Street, inYnysybwl, Paget Street, afterYnysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, oppYnysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, afterYnysybwl, Greenbanks, nrYnysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, afterGlyncoch, Brookfield, beforeGlyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nrGlyncoch Terrace, opp 27Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2Trallwn, White Bridge, beforeTrallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, afterPontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7Fernhill, Terminus, atMountain Ash, Railway Station, o/sMountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nrGraig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, beforeMiskin, Darrenlas Primary School, oppMiskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/sMiskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adjMiskin, Mission Hall, oppPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrPerthcelyn Stores, beforePerthcelyn, Infants School, o/sPerthcelyn, Infants School, oppPerthcelyn Stores, afterPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrMynachdy, Rock Terrace, oppMynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, oppYnysybwl, Cemetery, beforeYnysybwl, Church Street, inYnysybwl, Paget Street, afterYnysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, oppYnysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, afterYnysybwl, Greenbanks, nrYnysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, afterGlyncoch, Brookfield, beforeGlyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nrGlyncoch Terrace, opp 27Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2Trallwn, White Bridge, beforeTrallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, afterPontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7Fernhill, Terminus, atFernhill Estate Middle, atFernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nrFernhill, Railway Station, o/sFernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, beforeMountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, oppMountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, formerMountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s GreggsMountain Ash, Railway Station, o/sMountain Ash, Town Hall, afterMountain Ash, The Lodge, oppCefnpennar, Lon y Felin, afterCefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, beforeCefnpennar, Terminus, atCefnpennar House, oppCefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, o/sCefnpennar, The Avenue, o/s 62Cwmpennar, Low Row, junctMountain Ash, The Lodge, afterMountain Ash, Lady Aberdare Flats, nrMountain Ash, Cae Garw Primary School, o/sMountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s GreggsMountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nrGraig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, beforeMiskin, Darrenlas Primary School, oppMiskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/sMiskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adjMiskin, Mission Hall, oppPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrPerthcelyn Stores, beforePerthcelyn, Infants School, o/sPerthcelyn, Infants School, oppPerthcelyn Stores, afterPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrMynachdy, Rock Terrace, oppMynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, oppYnysybwl, Cemetery, beforeYnysybwl, Church Street, inYnysybwl, Paget Street, afterYnysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, oppYnysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, afterYnysybwl, Greenbanks, nrYnysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, afterGlyncoch, Brookfield, beforeGlyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nrGlyncoch Terrace, opp 27Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2Trallwn, White Bridge, beforeTrallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, afterPontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, beforeTrallwn, White Bridge, afterGlyncoch, Rogart Terrace, o/s 2Glyncoch Terrace, o/s 23Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nrGlyncoch, New Road, bottomYnysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, afterYnysybwl, Greenbanks, nrYnysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, beforeYnysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, o/sYnysybwl, Augustus Street, nr 13Ynysybwl, Clive Terrace, inYnysybwl, Heol-y-Plwyf, afterYnysybwl, Cemetery, afterMynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, middleMynachdy, Terminus, atPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrPerthcelyn Stores, beforePerthcelyn, Infants School, o/sPerthcelyn, Infants School, oppPerthcelyn Stores, afterPerthcelyn, Post Office, nrMiskin, Mission Hall, o/sMiskin, Olde Royal Oak, oppMiskin, Darrenlas Primary School, o/sMountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nrMountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Marchant HarriesMountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, formerMountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, o/sFernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, afterFernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nrFernhill Estate Middle, atFernhill, Community Centre, o/sFernhill, Terminus, at