Timetable for the 25 - Fernhill - Pontypridd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Fernhill - Pontypridd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 10 April 2018.

bus timetable 25 Fernhill - Pontypridd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Fernhill - Pontypridd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Fernhill - Pontypridd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fernhill - Pontypridd
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:50 21:50
Pontypridd, Berw Road, o/s 42 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, before 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, White Bridge, after 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, o/s 2 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch Terrace, o/s 23 19:54 21:54
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:55 21:55
Glyncoch, New Road, bottom 19:58 21:58
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, before 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, o/s 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Augustus Street, nr 13 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Clive Terrace, in 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Heol-y-Plwyf, after 20:02 22:02
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, after 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, middle 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Terminus, at 20:05 22:05
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:12 22:12
Perthcelyn Stores, before 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 20:14 22:14
Perthcelyn Stores, after 20:15 22:15
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:15 22:15
Miskin, Mission Hall, o/s 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, opp 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, o/s 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Marchant Harries 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, o/s 20:20 22:20
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, after 20:22 22:22
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr 20:23 22:23
Fernhill Estate Middle, at 20:23 22:23
Fernhill, Community Centre, o/s 20:24 22:24
Fernhill, Terminus, at 20:25 22:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:50 21:50
Pontypridd, Berw Road, o/s 42 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, before 19:51 21:51
Trallwn, White Bridge, after 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, o/s 2 19:52 21:52
Glyncoch Terrace, o/s 23 19:54 21:54
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:55 21:55
Glyncoch, New Road, bottom 19:58 21:58
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:59 21:59
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, before 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, o/s 20:00 22:00
Ynysybwl, Augustus Street, nr 13 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Clive Terrace, in 20:01 22:01
Ynysybwl, Heol-y-Plwyf, after 20:02 22:02
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, after 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, middle 20:03 22:03
Mynachdy, Terminus, at 20:05 22:05
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:12 22:12
Perthcelyn Stores, before 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 20:13 22:13
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 20:14 22:14
Perthcelyn Stores, after 20:15 22:15
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 20:15 22:15
Miskin, Mission Hall, o/s 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, opp 20:17 22:17
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, o/s 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 20:18 22:18
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Marchant Harries 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former 20:19 22:19
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, o/s 20:20 22:20
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, after 20:22 22:22
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr 20:23 22:23
Fernhill Estate Middle, at 20:23 22:23
Fernhill, Community Centre, o/s 20:24 22:24
Fernhill, Terminus, at 20:25 22:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1
Fernhill, Terminus, at   20:45 22:25
Fernhill, Community Centre, opp     22:25
Fernhill Estate Middle, at     22:26
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr     22:26
Fernhill, Railway Station, o/s     22:27
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, before     22:27
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, opp     22:29
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former     22:30
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs     22:31
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s     22:31
Mountain Ash, Town Hall, after     22:33
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, opp     22:34
Cefnpennar, Lon y Felin, after     22:36
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, before     22:37
Cefnpennar, Terminus, at     22:41
Cefnpennar House, opp     22:41
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, o/s     22:42
Cefnpennar, The Avenue, o/s 62     22:44
Cwmpennar, Low Row, junct     22:45
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, after     22:47
Mountain Ash, Lady Aberdare Flats, nr     22:47
Mountain Ash, Cae Garw Primary School, o/s     22:49
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 18:52 20:52 22:52
Graig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, before 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, opp 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/s 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adj 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Mission Hall, opp 18:54 20:54 22:54
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:56 20:56 22:56
Perthcelyn Stores, before 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 18:58 20:58 22:58
Perthcelyn Stores, after 18:59 20:59 22:59
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:59 20:59 22:59
Mynachdy, Rock Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, before 19:06 21:06 23:06
Ynysybwl, Church Street, in 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Paget Street, after 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, opp 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, after 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:10 21:10 23:10
Glyncoch, Brookfield, before 19:11 21:11 23:11
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:14 21:14 23:14
Glyncoch Terrace, opp 27 19:16 21:16 23:16
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2 19:17 21:17 23:17
Trallwn, White Bridge, before 19:18 21:18 23:18
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, after 19:18 21:18 23:18
Pontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45 19:19 21:19 23:19
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:20 21:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1
Fernhill, Terminus, at   20:45 22:25
Fernhill, Community Centre, opp     22:25
Fernhill Estate Middle, at     22:26
Fernhill, Glenboi Primary School, nr     22:26
Fernhill, Railway Station, o/s     22:27
Fernhill, Glenboi Cemetery, before     22:27
Mountain Ash, Cynon Infants School, opp     22:29
Mountain Ash, Bruce Arms Hotel, former     22:30
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs     22:31
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s     22:31
Mountain Ash, Town Hall, after     22:33
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, opp     22:34
Cefnpennar, Lon y Felin, after     22:36
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, before     22:37
Cefnpennar, Terminus, at     22:41
Cefnpennar House, opp     22:41
Cefnpennar, Cefn Pennar Inn, o/s     22:42
Cefnpennar, The Avenue, o/s 62     22:44
Cwmpennar, Low Row, junct     22:45
Mountain Ash, The Lodge, after     22:47
Mountain Ash, Lady Aberdare Flats, nr     22:47
Mountain Ash, Cae Garw Primary School, o/s     22:49
Mountain Ash, Oxford Street, o/s Greggs 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Railway Station, o/s 18:51 20:51 22:51
Mountain Ash, Primrose Hill, nr 18:52 20:52 22:52
Graig Darrenlas, Bryn Ifor, before 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Darrenlas Primary School, opp 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miskin, Olde Royal Oak, o/s 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Cilhaul Terrace, adj 18:54 20:54 22:54
Miskin, Mission Hall, opp 18:54 20:54 22:54
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:56 20:56 22:56
Perthcelyn Stores, before 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, o/s 18:57 20:57 22:57
Perthcelyn, Infants School, opp 18:58 20:58 22:58
Perthcelyn Stores, after 18:59 20:59 22:59
Perthcelyn, Post Office, nr 18:59 20:59 22:59
Mynachdy, Rock Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Mynachdy, Glanffrwd Terrace, opp 19:05 21:05 23:05
Ynysybwl, Cemetery, before 19:06 21:06 23:06
Ynysybwl, Church Street, in 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Paget Street, after 19:07 21:07 23:07
Ynysybwl, Roberttown Hotel, opp 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ynysybwl, Cribbyn Ddu, after 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Greenbanks, nr 19:09 21:09 23:09
Ynysybwl, Dan y Cribyn, after 19:10 21:10 23:10
Glyncoch, Brookfield, before 19:11 21:11 23:11
Glyncoch, Coed y Cwm, nr 19:14 21:14 23:14
Glyncoch Terrace, opp 27 19:16 21:16 23:16
Glyncoch, Rogart Terrace, opp 2 19:17 21:17 23:17
Trallwn, White Bridge, before 19:18 21:18 23:18
Trallwn, Graig-yr-Hesg, after 19:18 21:18 23:18
Pontypridd, Berw Road, opp 45 19:19 21:19 23:19
Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 7 19:20 21:20 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:42:41 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach25-Fernhill-Pontypridd1_TXC_2018427-1256_RCAO025.xml using schema version 2.4.