Timetable for the 400 - Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 400 - Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Edwards Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 400 Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 400 Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Corbett Road 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Blackweir 08:28 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Maindy Stadium 08:29 09:03 09:33 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Parkfield Place 08:30 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
North Road Clinic 08:30 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Manor Way 08:32 09:06 09:36 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Westfield Road 08:33 09:06 09:36 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Manor Rise 08:34 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
High School 08:34 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Tyn y Parc Road 08:34 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Brocastle Road 08:35 09:08 09:38 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Heol y Forlan 08:35 09:08 09:38 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Cross Keys Inn 4 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
ESIS 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
College 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Peacock`s Warehouse 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Honeywell`s 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Pottery 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Roundabout 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Severn Road 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Tonteg Garage 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Hollybush 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Church Village Library 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Lloyds Bank 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
St David's Manor 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Meadow Farm 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Llantwit Fadre Bush 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Dynasty 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Crown Inn 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Woodlands 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Mildred Street 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Post Office 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:26 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Beddau Square 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Llwyncrwn Road 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Heol Caerlan 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:28 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Clos Gwent 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:29 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Yorkdale 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Heol ap Price 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Heol Treferig 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:31 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Gwaunmiskin 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:32 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 2 400 3 400 2 400 2 400 3
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:30 19:45 20:15 21:00 21:15
Corbett Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:32 19:46 20:17 21:01 21:16
Blackweir 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:33 19:47 20:18 21:02 21:17
Maindy Stadium 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:33 19:47 20:18 21:02 21:17
Parkfield Place 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:34 19:48 20:19 21:03 21:18
North Road Clinic 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:34 19:48 20:19 21:03 21:18
Manor Way 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:36 19:49 20:21 21:04 21:19
Westfield Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:36 19:50 20:21 21:05 21:20
Manor Rise 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:37 19:50 20:22 21:05 21:20
High School 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 19:50 20:22 21:05 21:20
Tyn y Parc Road 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 19:50 20:22 21:05 21:20
Brocastle Road 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 19:51 20:23 21:06 21:21
Heol y Forlan 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 19:51 20:23 21:06 21:21
Cross Keys Inn 4 15:37 16:07 16:37   17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:48 19:58 20:33 21:13 21:28
ESIS 15:37 16:07 16:37   17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:48 19:59 20:33 21:14 21:29
College 15:38 16:08 16:38   17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:49 19:59 20:34 21:14 21:29
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 15:39 16:09 16:39   17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:00 20:35 21:15 21:30
Peacock`s Warehouse 15:39 16:09 16:39   17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:00 20:35 21:15 21:30
Honeywell`s 15:41 16:11 16:41   17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:02 20:37 21:17 21:32
Pottery 15:42 16:12 16:42   17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:03 20:38 21:18 21:33
Roundabout 15:43 16:13 16:43   17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:04 20:39 21:19 21:34
Severn Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:56 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:05 20:40 21:20 21:35
Tonteg Garage 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:00 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:00 20:10 20:45 21:25 21:40
Hollybush 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:01 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:11 20:46 21:26 21:41
Church Village Library 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:02 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:12 20:47 21:27 21:42
Lloyds Bank 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:02 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:12 20:47 21:27 21:42
St David's Manor 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:03 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:13 20:48 21:28 21:43
Meadow Farm 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:04 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:14 20:49 21:29 21:44
Llantwit Fadre Bush 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:05 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:15 20:50 21:30 21:45
Dynasty 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:05 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:15 20:50 21:30 21:45
Crown Inn 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:06 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:16 20:51 21:31 21:46
Woodlands 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:08 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:18 20:53 21:33 21:48
Mildred Street 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:09 20:19 20:54 21:34 21:49
Post Office 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:09 20:19 20:54 21:34 21:49
Beddau Square 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:11 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:21 20:56 21:36 21:51
Llwyncrwn Road 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:11 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:21 20:56 21:36 21:51
Heol Caerlan 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:12 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:21 20:56 21:36 21:51
Clos Gwent 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:13 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:12 20:22 20:57 21:37 21:52
Yorkdale 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:14 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:23 20:58 21:38 21:53
Heol ap Price 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:14 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:23 20:58 21:38 21:53
Heol Treferig 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:15 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:14 20:24 20:59 21:39 21:54
Gwaunmiskin 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:16 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 20:25 21:00 21:40 21:55
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  400 2 400 2 400 3 400 2
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 21:45 22:30 22:45 23:20
Corbett Road 21:46 22:31 22:46 23:21
Blackweir 21:47 22:32 22:47 23:22
Maindy Stadium 21:47 22:32 22:47 23:22
Parkfield Place 21:48 22:33 22:48 23:23
North Road Clinic 21:48 22:33 22:48 23:23
Manor Way 21:49 22:34 22:49 23:24
Westfield Road 21:50 22:35 22:50 23:25
Manor Rise 21:50 22:35 22:50 23:25
High School 21:50 22:35 22:50 23:25
Tyn y Parc Road 21:50 22:35 22:50 23:25
Brocastle Road 21:51 22:36 22:51 23:26
Heol y Forlan 21:51 22:36 22:51 23:26
Cross Keys Inn 4 21:58 22:43 22:58 23:33
ESIS 21:59 22:44 22:59 23:34
College 21:59 22:44 22:59 23:34
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 22:00 22:45 23:00 23:35
Peacock`s Warehouse 22:00 22:45 23:00 23:35
Honeywell`s 22:02 22:47 23:02 23:37
Pottery 22:03 22:48 23:03 23:38
Roundabout 22:04 22:49 23:04 23:39
Severn Road 22:05 22:50 23:05 23:40
Tonteg Garage 22:10 22:55 23:10 23:45
Hollybush 22:11 22:56 23:11 23:46
Church Village Library 22:12 22:57 23:12 23:47
Lloyds Bank 22:12 22:57 23:12 23:47
St David's Manor 22:13 22:58 23:13 23:48
Meadow Farm 22:14 22:59 23:14 23:49
Llantwit Fadre Bush 22:15 23:00 23:15 23:50
Dynasty 22:15 23:00 23:15 23:50
Crown Inn 22:16 23:01 23:16 23:51
Woodlands 22:18 23:03 23:18 23:53
Mildred Street 22:19 23:04 23:19 23:54
Post Office 22:19 23:04 23:19 23:54
Beddau Square 22:21 23:06 23:21 23:56
Llwyncrwn Road 22:21 23:06 23:21 23:56
Heol Caerlan 22:21 23:06 23:21 23:56
Clos Gwent 22:22 23:07 23:22 23:57
Yorkdale 22:23 23:08 23:23 23:58
Heol ap Price 22:23 23:08 23:23 23:58
Heol Treferig 22:24 23:09 23:24 23:59
Gwaunmiskin 22:25 23:10 23:25 00:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Corbett Road 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Blackweir 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Maindy Stadium 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Parkfield Place 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
North Road Clinic 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Manor Way 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Westfield Road 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Manor Rise 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
High School 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Tyn y Parc Road 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Brocastle Road 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Heol y Forlan 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Cross Keys Inn 4 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
ESIS 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
College 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Peacock`s Warehouse 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Honeywell`s 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Pottery 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Roundabout 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Severn Road 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Tonteg Garage 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Hollybush 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Church Village Library 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Lloyds Bank 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
St David's Manor 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Meadow Farm 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Llantwit Fadre Bush 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Dynasty 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Crown Inn 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Woodlands 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Mildred Street 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Post Office 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Beddau Square 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Llwyncrwn Road 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Heol Caerlan 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Clos Gwent 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Yorkdale 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Heol ap Price 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Heol Treferig 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Gwaunmiskin 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:20
Corbett Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:22
Blackweir 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:23
Maindy Stadium 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:23
Parkfield Place 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:24
North Road Clinic 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:24
Manor Way 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:26
Westfield Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:26
Manor Rise 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:27
High School 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:27
Tyn y Parc Road 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:27
Brocastle Road 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:28
Heol y Forlan 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:28
Cross Keys Inn 4 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:38
ESIS 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:38
College 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:39
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:40
Peacock`s Warehouse 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:40
Honeywell`s 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:41
Pottery 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:41
Roundabout 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:42
Severn Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:42
Tonteg Garage 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:45
Hollybush 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Church Village Library 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Lloyds Bank 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
St David's Manor 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48
Meadow Farm 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:49
Llantwit Fadre Bush 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:50
Dynasty 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:50
Crown Inn 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:51
Woodlands 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22 23:07 23:52
Mildred Street 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:53
Post Office 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09 23:54
Beddau Square 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10 23:55
Llwyncrwn Road 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10 23:55
Heol Caerlan 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11 23:56
Clos Gwent 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12 23:57
Yorkdale 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13 23:58
Heol ap Price 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13 23:58
Heol Treferig 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14 23:59
Gwaunmiskin 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15 00:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Cardiff Bay 09:45   13:15   16:45
Nat West Building 09:47   13:17   16:47
Cardiff Lloyd George Avenue 09:50   13:20   16:50
Magretion Place 09:51   13:21   16:51
Herbert Street 09:52   13:22   16:52
Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station 09:55   13:25   16:55
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00 17:00
Corbett Road 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:02 17:02
Blackweir 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 17:03
Maindy Stadium 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 17:03
Parkfield Place 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:04 17:04
North Road Clinic 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:04 17:04
Manor Way 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:06
Westfield Road 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:06
Manor Rise 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:07
High School 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:07
Tyn y Parc Road 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:07
Brocastle Road 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:08
Heol y Forlan 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:08
Cross Keys Inn 4 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
ESIS 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
College 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:19 17:19
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Peacock`s Warehouse 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Honeywell`s 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22 17:22
Pottery 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23 17:23
Roundabout 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24 17:24
Severn Road 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25 17:25
Tonteg Garage 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:30
Hollybush 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31 17:31
Church Village Library 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32 17:32
Lloyds Bank 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32 17:32
St David's Manor 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 17:33
Meadow Farm 10:34 12:04 14:04 15:34 17:34
Llantwit Fadre Bush 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Dynasty 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Crown Inn 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 17:36
Woodlands 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38
Mildred Street 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:39
Post Office 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 17:40
Beddau Square 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:41
Gwaun Miskin 10:42 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42
Spar 10:43 12:13 14:13 15:43 17:43
Gwaunmiskin 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Cardiff Bay 09:45   13:15   16:45
Nat West Building 09:47   13:17   16:47
Cardiff Lloyd George Avenue 09:50   13:20   16:50
Magretion Place 09:51   13:21   16:51
Herbert Street 09:52   13:22   16:52
Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station 09:55   13:25   16:55
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00 17:00
Corbett Road 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:02 17:02
Blackweir 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 17:03
Maindy Stadium 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 17:03
Parkfield Place 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:04 17:04
North Road Clinic 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:04 17:04
Manor Way 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:06
Westfield Road 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:06
Manor Rise 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:07
High School 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:07
Tyn y Parc Road 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:07
Brocastle Road 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:08
Heol y Forlan 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:08
Cross Keys Inn 4 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
ESIS 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
College 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:19 17:19
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Peacock`s Warehouse 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Honeywell`s 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22 17:22
Pottery 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23 17:23
Roundabout 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24 17:24
Severn Road 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25 17:25
Tonteg Garage 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:30
Hollybush 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31 17:31
Church Village Library 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32 17:32
Lloyds Bank 10:32 12:02 14:02 15:32 17:32
St David's Manor 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 17:33
Meadow Farm 10:34 12:04 14:04 15:34 17:34
Llantwit Fadre Bush 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Dynasty 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Crown Inn 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 17:36
Woodlands 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38
Mildred Street 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:39
Post Office 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 17:40
Beddau Square 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:41
Gwaun Miskin 10:42 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42
Spar 10:43 12:13 14:13 15:43 17:43
Gwaunmiskin 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45 17:45
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Gwaunmiskin 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
Yorkdale 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Heol ap Price 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Heol Ddeusant 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Clos Gwent 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Heol Caerlan 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Llwyncrwn Road 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Beddau Square 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Gwaun Miskin 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Welfare Hall 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Tynant 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Woodlands 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Crown Inn 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
Dynasty 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Llantwit Fadre Bush 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Meadow Farm 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
St David's Manor 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
Garth Olwg 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Church Village Library 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Hollybush 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Tonteg Garage 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Severn Road 06:44 07:04 07:30 07:44 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Roundabout       07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Pottery       07:47 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Peacock`s Warehouse       07:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds       07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
College       07:52 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
ESIS       07:53 08:13 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Cross Keys Inn 3       07:54 08:14 08:43 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Caedelyn Road 06:56 07:20 07:57 08:20 08:37 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Tyn y Parc Road 06:57 07:21 07:59 08:23 08:40 09:01 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Heol Nest 06:57 07:22 08:01 08:26 08:42 09:03 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Manor Rise 06:58 07:22 08:01 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Pantbach Place 06:59 07:23 08:03 08:29 08:45 09:05 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Cross Inn 06:59 07:24 08:04 08:31 08:47 09:06 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
St Josephs Convent 07:00 07:25 08:07 08:34 08:50 09:08 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Cathays High School 07:01 07:26 08:08 08:36 08:52 09:09 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Blackweir 07:01 07:27 08:10 08:38 08:54 09:10 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Rosemount 07:02 07:28 08:11 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
College Road 07:02 07:28 08:12 08:41 08:57 09:13 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Law Courts 07:03 07:29 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 07:04 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 2 400 3 400 2
Gwaunmiskin 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 18:55 19:25
Yorkdale 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 18:58 19:28
Heol ap Price 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 18:58 19:28
Heol Ddeusant 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 18:58 19:28
Clos Gwent 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:44 18:59 19:29
Heol Caerlan 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:44 18:59 19:29
Llwyncrwn Road 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:44 19:00 19:30
Beddau Square 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:45 19:01 19:31
Gwaun Miskin 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:45 19:01 19:31
Welfare Hall 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:46 19:02 19:32
Tynant 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:46 19:02 19:32
Woodlands 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:47 19:03 19:33
Crown Inn 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:48 19:04 19:34
Dynasty 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:49 19:05 19:35
Llantwit Fadre Bush 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:50 19:06 19:36
Meadow Farm 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:50 19:06 19:36
St David's Manor 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:51 19:07 19:37
Garth Olwg 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:52 19:07 19:37
Church Village Library 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:53 19:08 19:38
Hollybush 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:53 19:09 19:39
Tonteg Garage 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:55 19:11 19:41
Severn Road 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:58 19:14 19:44
Roundabout 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:00 19:15 19:45
Pottery 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:01 19:17 19:47
Peacock`s Warehouse 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:04 19:19 19:49
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:05 19:20 19:50
College 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:05 19:20 19:50
ESIS 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:05 19:20 19:50
Cross Keys Inn 3 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:06 19:21 19:51
Caedelyn Road 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:16 19:31 20:01
Tyn y Parc Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:17 19:32 20:02
Heol Nest 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:18 19:33 20:03
Manor Rise 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:18 19:33 20:03
Pantbach Place 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:19 19:34 20:04
Cross Inn 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:19 19:34 20:04
St Josephs Convent 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:21 19:36 20:06
Cathays High School 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:21 19:36 20:06
Blackweir 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:22 19:37 20:07
Rosemount 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:23 19:38 20:08
College Road 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:23 19:38 20:08
Law Courts 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:24 19:39 20:09
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:25 19:40 20:10
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  400 2 400 3 400 2 400 2 400 3 400 2
Gwaunmiskin 20:10 20:25 21:00 21:40 21:55 22:30
Yorkdale 20:13 20:28 21:03 21:43 21:58 22:33
Heol ap Price 20:13 20:28 21:03 21:43 21:58 22:33
Heol Ddeusant 20:13 20:28 21:03 21:43 21:58 22:33
Clos Gwent 20:14 20:29 21:04 21:44 21:59 22:34
Heol Caerlan 20:14 20:29 21:04 21:44 21:59 22:34
Llwyncrwn Road 20:15 20:30 21:05 21:45 22:00 22:35
Beddau Square 20:16 20:31 21:06 21:46 22:01 22:36
Gwaun Miskin 20:16 20:31 21:06 21:46 22:01 22:36
Welfare Hall 20:17 20:32 21:07 21:47 22:02 22:37
Tynant 20:17 20:32 21:07 21:47 22:02 22:37
Woodlands 20:18 20:33 21:08 21:48 22:03 22:38
Crown Inn 20:19 20:34 21:09 21:49 22:04 22:39
Dynasty 20:20 20:35 21:10 21:50 22:05 22:40
Llantwit Fadre Bush 20:21 20:36 21:11 21:51 22:06 22:41
Meadow Farm 20:21 20:36 21:11 21:51 22:06 22:41
St David's Manor 20:22 20:37 21:12 21:52 22:07 22:42
Garth Olwg 20:22 20:37 21:12 21:52 22:07 22:42
Church Village Library 20:23 20:38 21:13 21:53 22:08 22:43
Hollybush 20:24 20:39 21:14 21:54 22:09 22:44
Tonteg Garage 20:26 20:41 21:16 21:56 22:11 22:46
Severn Road 20:29 20:44 21:19 21:59 22:14 22:49
Roundabout 20:30 20:45 21:20 22:00 22:15 22:50
Pottery 20:32 20:47 21:22 22:02 22:17 22:52
Peacock`s Warehouse 20:34 20:49 21:24 22:04 22:19 22:54
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 20:35 20:50 21:25 22:05 22:20 22:55
College 20:35 20:50 21:25 22:05 22:20 22:55
ESIS 20:35 20:50 21:25 22:05 22:20 22:55
Cross Keys Inn 3 20:36 20:51 21:26 22:06 22:21 22:56
Caedelyn Road 20:46 21:01 21:36 22:16 22:31 23:06
Tyn y Parc Road 20:47 21:02 21:37 22:17 22:32 23:07
Heol Nest 20:48 21:03 21:38 22:18 22:33 23:08
Manor Rise 20:48 21:03 21:38 22:18 22:33 23:08
Pantbach Place 20:49 21:04 21:39 22:19 22:34 23:09
Cross Inn 20:49 21:04 21:39 22:19 22:34 23:09
St Josephs Convent 20:51 21:06 21:41 22:21 22:36 23:11
Cathays High School 20:51 21:06 21:41 22:21 22:36 23:11
Blackweir 20:52 21:07 21:42 22:22 22:37 23:12
Rosemount 20:53 21:08 21:43 22:23 22:38 23:13
College Road 20:53 21:08 21:43 22:23 22:38 23:13
Law Courts 20:54 21:09 21:44 22:24 22:39 23:14
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 20:55 21:10 21:45 22:25 22:40 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Gwaunmiskin 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Yorkdale 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Heol ap Price 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Heol Ddeusant 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Clos Gwent 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Heol Caerlan 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Llwyncrwn Road 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Beddau Square 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Gwaun Miskin 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Welfare Hall 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Tynant 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Woodlands 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Crown Inn 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Dynasty 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Llantwit Fadre Bush 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Meadow Farm 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
St David's Manor 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Garth Olwg 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Church Village Library 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Hollybush 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Tonteg Garage 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Severn Road 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Roundabout 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Pottery 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Peacock`s Warehouse 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
College 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
ESIS 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Cross Keys Inn 3 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Caedelyn Road 07:49 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Tyn y Parc Road 07:51 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Heol Nest 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:59 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Manor Rise 07:52 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:59 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Pantbach Place 07:53 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Cross Inn 07:54 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:02 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
St Josephs Convent 07:56 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:04 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Cathays High School 07:57 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:05 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Blackweir 07:58 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:06 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Rosemount 07:59 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
College Road 08:00 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Law Courts 08:01 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 08:02 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Gwaunmiskin 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:25 20:10 21:00 21:40 22:30
Yorkdale 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 19:28 20:13 21:03 21:43 22:33
Heol ap Price 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 19:28 20:13 21:03 21:43 22:33
Heol Ddeusant 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:04 21:44 22:34
Clos Gwent 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:04 21:44 22:34
Heol Caerlan 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:05 21:45 22:35
Llwyncrwn Road 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:05 21:45 22:35
Beddau Square 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:06 21:46 22:36
Gwaun Miskin 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:07 21:47 22:37
Welfare Hall 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:07 21:47 22:37
Tynant 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:08 21:48 22:38
Woodlands 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:08 21:48 22:38
Crown Inn 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:10 21:50 22:40
Dynasty 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:10 21:50 22:40
Llantwit Fadre Bush 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:11 21:51 22:41
Meadow Farm 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:11 21:51 22:41
St David's Manor 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:12 21:52 22:42
Garth Olwg 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:13 21:53 22:43
Church Village Library 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:14 21:54 22:44
Hollybush 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:14 21:54 22:44
Tonteg Garage 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:16 21:56 22:46
Severn Road 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:19 21:59 22:49
Roundabout 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:20 22:00 22:50
Pottery 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:21 22:01 22:51
Peacock`s Warehouse 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:23 22:03 22:53
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:54
College 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:54
ESIS 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:54
Cross Keys Inn 3 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:25 22:05 22:55
Caedelyn Road 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:15 20:00 20:45 21:35 22:15 23:05
Tyn y Parc Road 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:36 22:16 23:06
Heol Nest 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:37 22:17 23:07
Manor Rise 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:38 22:18 23:08
Pantbach Place 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:38 22:18 23:08
Cross Inn 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19 23:09
St Josephs Convent 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:41 22:21 23:11
Cathays High School 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:41 22:21 23:11
Blackweir 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:42 22:22 23:12
Rosemount 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:43 22:23 23:13
College Road 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:43 22:23 23:13
Law Courts 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:44 22:24 23:14
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:25 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Gwaunmiskin 08:45 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45
Spar 08:46 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46
Beddau Square 08:48 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48
Gwaun Miskin 08:49 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49
Welfare Hall 08:49 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49
Tynant 08:50 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50
Woodlands 08:51 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51
Crown Inn 08:53 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53
Dynasty 08:54 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54
Llantwit Fadre Bush 08:55 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55
Meadow Farm 08:55 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55
St David's Manor 08:56 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56
Garth Olwg 08:57 10:57 12:27 14:27 15:57
Church Village Library 08:58 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58
Hollybush 08:58 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58
Tonteg Garage 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00
Severn Road 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03
Roundabout 09:05 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05
Pottery 09:06 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:06
Peacock`s Warehouse 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10
College 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10
ESIS 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10
Cross Keys Inn 3 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:11
Caedelyn Road 09:21 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:21
Tyn y Parc Road 09:22 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:22
Heol Nest 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23
Manor Rise 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23
Pantbach Place 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24
Cross Inn 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24
St Josephs Convent 09:26 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26
Cathays High School 09:26 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26
Blackweir 09:27 11:27 12:57 14:57 16:27
Rosemount 09:28 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28
College Road 09:28 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28
Law Courts 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 09:30 11:30 13:00 15:00 16:30
Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station 09:35   13:05   16:35
Vellacott Close 09:38   13:08   16:38
Glanhowny Close 09:39   13:09   16:39
Cardiff Lloyd George Avenue 09:40   13:10   16:40
Cardiff Bay 09:45   13:15   16:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1 400 1
Gwaunmiskin 08:45 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45
Spar 08:46 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46
Beddau Square 08:48 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48
Gwaun Miskin 08:49 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49
Welfare Hall 08:49 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49
Tynant 08:50 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50
Woodlands 08:51 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51
Crown Inn 08:53 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53
Dynasty 08:54 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54
Llantwit Fadre Bush 08:55 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55
Meadow Farm 08:55 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55
St David's Manor 08:56 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56
Garth Olwg 08:57 10:57 12:27 14:27 15:57
Church Village Library 08:58 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58
Hollybush 08:58 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58
Tonteg Garage 09:00 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00
Severn Road 09:03 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03
Roundabout 09:05 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05
Pottery 09:06 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:06
Peacock`s Warehouse 09:09 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09
Parc Nantgarw McDonalds 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10
College 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10
ESIS 09:10 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10
Cross Keys Inn 3 09:11 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:11
Caedelyn Road 09:21 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:21
Tyn y Parc Road 09:22 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:22
Heol Nest 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23
Manor Rise 09:23 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23
Pantbach Place 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24
Cross Inn 09:24 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24
St Josephs Convent 09:26 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26
Cathays High School 09:26 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26
Blackweir 09:27 11:27 12:57 14:57 16:27
Rosemount 09:28 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28
College Road 09:28 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28
Law Courts 09:29 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29
Cardiff Greyfriars Road 09:30 11:30 13:00 15:00 16:30
Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station 09:35   13:05   16:35
Vellacott Close 09:38   13:08   16:38
Glanhowny Close 09:39   13:09   16:39
Cardiff Lloyd George Avenue 09:40   13:10   16:40
Cardiff Bay 09:45   13:15   16:45
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:47:27 BST 2018 from source document EdwardsCoaches400-Cardiff-Gwaunmiskin4_TXC_2018427-1248_RCAO400.xml using schema version 2.4.