Timetable for the 47 - Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular via Fanheulog, Cross Inn, Forest Hill Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular via Fanheulog, Cross Inn, Forest Hill Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas of Rhondda Ltd

Timetable Starts 23 May 2018.

bus timetable 47 Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular via Fanheulog, Cross Inn, Forest Hill Estate

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular via Fanheulog, Cross Inn, Forest Hill Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular via Fanheulog, Cross Inn, Forest Hill Estate Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Talbot Green - Talbot Green Shopping Park Circular
Service operates from 04/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Tuesday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1
Talbot Green Bus Station D 09:30 11:00 12:30
Fanheulog 09:35 11:05 12:35
Primary School 09:35 11:05 12:36
Lanelay Hall 09:36 11:06 12:37
L'Oreal 09:37 11:07 12:37
Tyle Garw 09:40 11:10 12:40
L'Oreal 09:43 11:13 12:43
Glamorgan Vale Retail Park 09:50 11:20 12:50
Tesco 09:55 11:25 12:55
Talbot Green Shopping Park 09:58 11:28 12:58
Talbot Green Bus Station D 10:00 11:30 13:00
Leisure Centre 10:01 11:31 13:01
Southgate 10:03 11:33 13:03
Wheatsheaf 10:04 11:34 13:04
Gwaunruppera Sheltered Accom 10:08 11:38 13:08
Coed Yr Esgob 10:11 11:41 13:11
Llantrisant PO 10:12 11:42 13:12
Wheatsheaf 10:12 11:42 13:12
Heol Pen y Parc 10:13 11:43 13:13
Westhill Drive 10:14 11:44 13:14
Cross Inn 10:17 11:47 13:17
Summerfield Drive 10:18 11:48 13:18
Greenlands Road 10:18 11:48 13:18
Southgate Avenue 10:18 11:48 13:19
Garage 10:20 11:50 13:20
Glamorgan Vale Retail Park 10:25 11:55 13:25
Tesco 10:30 12:00 13:30
Talbot Green Shopping Park 10:33 12:03 13:33
Talbot Green Bus Station D 10:35 12:05 13:35
Primary School 10:36 12:06 13:35
Lanelay Hall 10:37 12:07 13:37
Forest Hill Estate 10:40 12:10 13:40
Glamorgan Vale Retail Park 10:50 12:20  
Tesco 10:55 12:25  
Talbot Green Shopping Park 10:58 12:28  
Talbot Green Bus Station D 11:00 12:30 13:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:04:11 BST 2018 from source document ThomasCoachesPorth47-TalbotGreenLocalService1_TXC_2018427-1258_TRAO047.xml using schema version 2.4.