Timetable for the 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2018 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 89 Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 89 Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Service

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Stand 13, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:0516:3518:05
o/s, Leisure Centre, Rhydycar, 15:1016:4018:10
o/s, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:1216:42
before, Park View, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:11
o/s, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 15:1216:42
opp, Christ Church, Georgetown, 15:1316:43
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:1516:45
o/s Church, Cyfarthfa Road, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:1616:46
o/s, Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:1616:46
after, Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:1716:47
in, Gurnos Road, Gurnos, 15:1816:48
adj, Bramble Close, Gurnos, 15:1816:48
after, St Mary`s RC Church, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:11
after, Park Baptist Church, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:12
o/s St John's Lodge, The Grove, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:12
nr, Spinney, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:12
opp, Spar, Gurnos, 18:13
opp, Almond Grove, Gurnos, 18:13
o/s, Goitre Primary School, Gurnos, 18:13
adj, Bramble Close, Gurnos, 18:14
adj, Marigold Close, Gurnos, 15:1916:4918:14
grounds, Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos, 15:2016:5018:15
opp, Marigold Close, Gurnos, 15:2016:5018:15
opp, Bramble Close, Gurnos, 15:2016:5018:15
in, Gurnos Road, Gurnos, 15:2116:5118:16
before, Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil, 15:2116:5118:16
after, Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed, 15:2216:5218:17
before, War Memorial, Cefn Coed, 15:2216:5218:17
before former, Post Office, Cefn Coed, 15:2216:5218:17
nr, Baverstocks Hotel, Llwydcoed, 15:2616:5618:21
Health Centre, Hirwaun, 18:27
after, Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun, 15:2916:59
nr, Mayberry Close, Hirwaun, 15:3017:00
after, Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun, 15:3017:00
opp 8, Maescynon, Hirwaun, 15:3117:01
o/s, Fire Station, Hirwaun, 15:3117:01
opp, Co-op, Hirwaun, 15:3217:02
opp 24, Tramway, Hirwaun, 15:3217:02
o/s, Health Centre, Hirwaun, 15:3317:0318:28
opp Garage, Trenant, Hirwaun, 15:3417:0418:29
after, Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-y-waun, 15:3417:0418:29
opp, Perthlwyd, Pen-y-waun, 15:3517:0518:30
after, Garwellt, Pen-y-waun, 15:3617:0618:31
nr, Bryncoed, Pen-y-waun, 15:3717:0718:32
before, Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun, 15:3717:0718:32
after, Colliers` Arms, Pen-y-waun, 15:3717:0718:32
after, Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-y-waun, 15:3817:0818:33
nr, Maesycwmrig, Pen-y-waun, 15:3817:0818:33
o/s, Cemetery, Trecynon, 15:3917:0918:34
nr, College, Trecynon, 15:4017:1018:35
before, Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon, 15:4017:1018:35
before, Cross Inn, Trecynon, 15:4117:1118:36
o/s, Comin Infants` School, Trecynon, 15:4117:1118:36
opp, Park Gates, Trecynon, 15:4217:1218:37
after, North Avenue, Gadlys, 15:4217:1218:37
nr former, Little Theatre, Gadlys, 15:4317:1318:38
Stand 9, Bus Station, Aberdare, 15:4517:1518:40

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Stand 9, Bus Station, Aberdare, 13:4515:4517:45
nr 33, Victoria Square, Aberdare, 13:4515:4517:45
before, Library, Aberdare, 13:4615:4617:46
nr former, Little Theatre, Gadlys, 13:4615:4617:46
o/s, Park Gates, Trecynon, 13:4715:4717:47
opp, Comin Infants` School, Trecynon, 13:4815:4817:48
after, Cross Inn, Trecynon, 13:4915:4917:49
after, Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon, 13:4915:4917:49
nr, College, Trecynon, 13:4915:4917:49
o/s, Pleasant View Caravan Park, Trecynon, 13:5015:5017:50
nr, Maesycwmrig, Pen-y-waun, 13:5115:5117:51
after, Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-y-waun, 13:5115:5117:51
o/s, Colliers` Arms, Pen-y-waun, 13:5215:5217:52
after, Pen-yr-Heol, Pen-y-waun, 13:5215:5217:52
nr, Bryncoed, Pen-y-waun, 13:5315:5317:53
after, Haulfryn, Pen-y-waun, 13:5315:5317:53
nr, Perthlwyd, Pen-y-waun, 13:5415:5417:54
after, Gamlyn Terrace, Pen-y-waun, 13:5415:5417:54
o/s Levdene, Trenant, Hirwaun, 13:5515:5517:55
before, Trewaun, Hirwaun, 13:5515:5517:55
Health Centre, Hirwaun, 13:5515:5517:55
opp 14, Ffwrd Terrace, Hirwaun, 13:5615:5617:56
after, Prince of Wales, Hirwaun, 13:5615:5617:56
o/s, Lamb Inn, Hirwaun, 13:5615:5617:56
before, Clock, Hirwaun, 13:5715:5717:57
after, Library, Hirwaun, 13:5715:5717:57
after, Fire Station, Hirwaun, 13:5815:5817:58
adj 11, Maescynon, Hirwaun, 13:5815:5817:58
before, Greenwood Drive, Hirwaun, 13:5915:5917:59
nr, Mayberry Close, Hirwaun, 13:5915:5917:59
before, Heads of the Valleys Road, Hirwaun, 14:0016:0018:00
o/s, Baverstocks Hotel, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:0416:0418:04
before, Drovers Arms, Cefn Coed, 14:0616:0618:06
before former, Post Office, Cefn Coed, 14:0716:0718:07
o/s, War Memorial, Cefn Coed, 14:0716:0718:07
before, Cefn Bridge, Cefn Coed, 14:0716:0718:07
after, Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:0816:0818:08
in, Gurnos Road, Gurnos, 14:0816:0818:08
adj, Bramble Close, Gurnos, 14:0916:0918:09
adj, Marigold Close, Gurnos, 14:0916:0918:09
grounds, Prince Charles Hospital, Gurnos, 14:1016:1018:10
opp, Marigold Close, Gurnos, 14:1016:1018:10
opp, Bramble Close, Gurnos, 14:1016:1018:10
in, Gurnos Road, Gurnos, 14:1116:1118:11
before, Lakeside Gardens, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:1216:1218:12
opp, Pandy Farm, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:1316:1318:13
opp Church, Cyfarthfa Road, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:1316:1318:13
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:1516:1518:15
o/s, Christ Church, Georgetown, 14:1616:1618:16
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Georgetown, 14:1716:1718:17
opp, RAFA Club, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:1716:1718:17
o/s, Leisure Centre, Rhydycar, 14:2016:2018:20
Stand 16, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 14:2516:2518:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.