Timetable for the 54 - Oswestry - Cefn Blodwel Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 54 - Oswestry - Cefn Blodwel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by R E Morris & Sons Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 January 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 54 Oswestry - Cefn Blodwel Bus.

Oswestry - Cefn Blodwel
Service operates from 04/01/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1
Pentrefelin Bus Shelter 08:03
Llangedwyn Bus Shelter 08:07
The Green Inn 08:08
Penybont-Llanerch-Emrys 08:10
Glan-yr-afon 08:12
Cefn Blodwel Crossroads 08:16
Kalulushi 08:16
Nantmawr, Phone Box 08:18
Treflach, Royal Oak 08:21
Trefonen, Cross 08:23
Coed-y-Go 08:26
Hen & Chickens 08:27
Morda, Miners Arms 08:29
Glentworth Avenue Jct 08:30
Cricket Ground 08:30
Oswestry, Marches School, Croeswyllan Lane 08:31
Marches School 08:32
Oswestry Park Gates 08:34
Post Office 08:34
The Castle PH 08:36
Oswestry Bus Station 08:39
Iceland 08:42
Bear Hotel 08:42
Beechgrove School 08:46
College Road Southbound 08:48
North Shropshire College, College Rd 08:50
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Shopshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1
Oswestry Bus Station 15:00
Sainsbury's Layby 15:02
Bear Hotel 15:03
Oswestry Park Gates 15:05
Marches School 15:09
Oswestry, Marches School, Croeswyllan Lane 15:10
Cricket Ground 15:10
Glentworth Avenue Jct 15:11
Morda, Miners Arms 15:12
Hen & Chickens 15:13
Coed-y-Go 15:15
Trefonen, Cross 15:18
Treflach, Royal Oak 15:20
Nantmawr, Phone Box 15:22
Kalulushi 15:23
Cefn Blodwel Crossroads 15:25
Penybont-Llanerch-Emrys 15:30
The Green Inn 15:31
Llangedwyn Bus Shelter 15:33
Pentrefelin Bus Shelter 15:37
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Shopshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:31:40 BST 2018 from source document TanatValleyCoaches54-Oswestry-CefnBlodwel2_TXC_2018427-1257_PWAO054.xml using schema version 2.4.
Oswestry Bus StationBear HotelOswestry Park GatesMarches SchoolOswestry, Marches School, Croeswyllan LaneCricket GroundGlentworth Avenue JctMorda, Miners ArmsHen & ChickensCoed-y-GoTrefonen, CrossTreflach, Royal OakNantmawr, Phone BoxKalulushiCefn Blodwel CrossroadsPenybont-Llanerch-EmrysThe Green InnLlangedwyn Bus ShelterPentrefelin Bus ShelterPentrefelin Bus ShelterThe Green InnPenybont-Llanerch-EmrysGlan-yr-afonCefn Blodwel CrossroadsKalulushiNantmawr, Phone BoxTreflach, Royal OakTrefonen, CrossCoed-y-GoHen & ChickensMorda, Miners ArmsGlentworth Avenue JctCricket GroundOswestry, Marches School, Croeswyllan LaneMarches SchoolOswestry Park GatesPost OfficeThe Castle PHOswestry Bus StationIcelandBear HotelBeechgrove SchoolCollege Road SouthboundNorth Shropshire College, College Rd