Timetable for the 66 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 66 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 24/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangedwyn - High School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • High School - Llangedwyn
bus timetable 66 Llanfyllin - Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the 66 Llanfyllin - Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Oswestry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
2High School,(), 15:30
4Pont Talwrn,(), 15:34
5Llanfechain, Old School,(), 15:37
6Lion Hotel,(), 15:40
7Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(), 15:41
9Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(), 15:45
10Courthouse,(), 15:47
11Four Crosses Bypass,(), 15:49
12Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(), 15:52
13North View,(), 15:52
14Pant, Cross Guns,(), 15:55
16Tregarthen Lane Jct,(), 15:56
17School Lane Jct,(), 15:56
18Llynclys, White Lion,(), 15:59
24Dolgoch,(), 16:00
25Lime Kiln PH,(), 16:00
26Quarry Jct,(), 16:01
27Junction,(), 16:03
28Penybont LE,(), 16:07
29The Green Inn,(), 16:08
30Llangedwyn,(), 16:10

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
11Llangedwyn,(), 07:50
12The Green Inn,(), 07:51
13Penybont LE,(), 07:53
14Glan-yr-afon,(), 07:55
15Wern Gutta,(), 07:56
16Junction,(), 07:58
17Quarry Jct,(), 07:59
18Lime Kiln PH,(), 08:01
19Dolgoch,(), 08:02
31Llynclys, White Lion,(), 08:04
35School Lane Jct,(), 08:07
36Tregarthen Lane Jct,(), 08:08
37Pant, Cross Guns,(), 08:10
38Caenant,(), 08:14
39Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(), 08:15
40Four Crosses Bypass,(), 08:18
41Courthouse,(), 08:19
42Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(), 08:22
46Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(), 08:27
47Lion Hotel,(), 08:27
48Llanfechain, Old School,(), 08:32
49Pont Talwrn,(), 08:34
50High School,(), 08:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.