Timetable for the 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 29/06/2020

bus timetable 74 Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llanfyllin -> Llanfechain -> Llansantffraid ym Mechain -> Porth-y-Waen -> Llynclys -> Pant -> Llanymynech -> Four Crosses -> Rhos -> Llandrinio -> Crewgreen -> Coedway -> Alberbury -> Ford -> Bicton Heath -> Gains Park -> Copthorne -> Frankwell -> Shrewsbury

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Shrewsbury -> Frankwell -> Copthorne -> Gains Park -> Bicton Heath -> Ford -> Alberbury -> Coedway -> Crewgreen -> Llandrinio -> Rhos -> Four Crosses -> Llanymynech -> Pant -> Llynclys -> Porth-y-Waen -> Llansantffraid ym Mechain -> Llanfechain -> Llanfyllin

Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD

Map Showing the Routes of the 74 Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Shrewsbury Bus Station Stand N, Shrewsbury, 12:0013:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, 12:0113:56
adj, Mardol Jct, Shrewsbury, 12:0113:56
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell, 12:0213:57
opp, St Georges Court Jct, Frankwell, 12:0313:58
adj, Pengwern Road Jct, Copthorne, 12:0313:58
opp, Lindale Court Jct, Copthorne, 12:0413:59
opp, Copthorne Barracks, Copthorne, 12:0514:00
opp, Richmond Drive Jct, Copthorne, 12:0514:00
adj, Shelton Road Jct, Copthorne, 12:0614:01
adj, Mytton Grove Jct, Copthorne, 12:0714:02
opp, Swiss Farm Road Jct, Copthorne, 12:0714:02
opp, R.S. Hospital, Mytton Oak Rd Shop, Copthorne, 12:0814:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Jct, Copthorne, 12:0814:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, 12:0914:04
opp, Sandown Crescent Jct, Gains Park, 12:0914:04
opp, Collingwood Jct, Gains Park, 12:1014:05
adj, Gains Park, The Onslow, Gains Park, 12:1114:06
adj, Welshpool Road Jct, Bicton Heath, 12:1214:07
opp, Ford Turn, A458/Butt Lane, Ford, 12:1614:11
opp, Ford, The Leasowes, Ford, 12:1914:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford, 12:2014:15
adj, Alberbury, Village Hall, Alberbury, 12:2814:23
Coedway, St Andrews Church, Coedway, 12:3014:25
Crew Green, The Fir Tree, Crewgreen, 12:3214:27
Bausley Green, Crewgreen, 12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, 12:3414:29
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, 12:3714:32
o/s 18, Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 12:4014:35
before, Post Office, Llandrinio, 12:4014:35
before, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 12:4114:36
o/s, Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 12:4314:38
Four Crosses, Flower Shop, shelter, Four Crosses, 12:4414:39
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 12:4614:41
nr former, Llanymynech, opp Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 12:4814:43
Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, 12:48
Llanymynech, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, 12:49
nr, North View, Llanymynech, 14:43
adj, Pant Cross Guns, Pant, 14:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 14:48
adj, School Lane Jct, Pant, 14:48
adj, Fourways, Llynclys, 14:51
opp, Llynclys, Dolgoch Bus Stop, Llynclys, 14:52
opp, Lime Kiln PH, Porth-y-Waen, 14:53
opp, Quarry Jct, Porth-y-Waen, 14:54
before, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 14:58
after, Llansantffraid, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 15:02
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 15:02
nr, Llanfechain, Old School, Llanfechain, 15:06
after, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, 15:08
High School, Llanfyllin, 15:13
at, Llanfyllin, Llanfyllin, 15:14

Week Days - outbound

Stops
o/s, Llanfyllin, Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, 09:10
High School, Llanfyllin, 09:10
before, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, 09:15
nr, Llanfechain, Old School, Llanfechain, 09:18
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 09:21
before, Llansantffraid, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 09:22
Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 09:25
adj, Quarry Jct, Porth-y-Waen, 09:29
adj, Lime Kiln PH, Porth-y-Waen, 09:30
adj, Llynclys, Dolgoch Bus Stop, Llynclys, 09:32
opp, Fourways, Llynclys, 09:32
opp, School Lane Jct, Pant, 09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 09:35
opp, Pant Cross Guns, Pant, 09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, 09:40
Llanymynech, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, 12:55
Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, 12:56
nr former, Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 09:4112:57
after, Four Crosses, Flower Shop, opp shelter, Four Crosses, 09:4513:01
after, Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 09:4513:01
Opp, Laburnum Meadows, Four Crosses, 09:4613:02
after, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 09:4713:03
after, Post Office, Llandrinio, 09:4813:04
o/s 18, Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 09:4913:05
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, 09:5113:07
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, 09:5513:11
Bausley Green, Crewgreen, 09:5513:11
before, Crew Green, The Fir Tree, Crewgreen, 09:5713:13
before, Coedway, St Andrews Church, Coedway, 09:5913:15
opp, Alberbury, Village Hall, Alberbury, 10:0113:17
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford, 10:0813:24
opp, Ford, The Leasowes, Ford, 10:1013:26
adj, Butt Lane, Ford, 10:1013:26
opp, Ford Turn, A458/Butt Lane, Bicton Heath, 10:1213:28
adj, Gains Park, The Onslow, Gains Park, 13:32
adj, Gains Park, The Onslow, Gains Park, 10:1713:33
adj, Collingwood Jct, Gains Park, 10:1713:33
adj, Sandown Crescent Jct, Gains Park, 10:1813:34
adj, Racecourse Lane Jct, Copthorne, 10:1913:35
opp, Racecourse Lane Jct, Copthorne, 13:35
adj, R.S. Hospital, Mytton Oak Rd Shop, Copthorne, 10:2013:36
adj, Swiss Farm Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2013:36
opp, Oakfield Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2113:37
opp, Shelton Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2113:37
adj, Richmond Drive Jct, Copthorne, 10:2213:38
adj, Copthorne Barracks, Copthorne, 10:2313:39
adj, Granville Street Jct, Copthorne, 10:2313:39
opp, Pengwern Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2413:40
adj, St Georges Court Jct, Frankwell, 10:2513:41
opp, New Street Jct, Frankwell, 10:2513:41
adj, Old School, Frankwell, 10:2513:41
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, 13:43
Stand N, Shrewsbury Bus Station Stand N, Shrewsbury, 10:2913:45

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Shrewsbury Bus Station Stand N, Shrewsbury, 12:0013:5517:15
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, 12:0113:5617:16
adj, Mardol Jct, Shrewsbury, 12:0113:5617:16
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell, 12:0213:5717:17
opp, St Georges Court Jct, Frankwell, 12:0313:5817:18
adj, Pengwern Road Jct, Copthorne, 12:0313:5817:18
opp, Lindale Court Jct, Copthorne, 12:0413:5917:19
opp, Copthorne Barracks, Copthorne, 12:0514:0017:20
opp, Richmond Drive Jct, Copthorne, 12:0514:0017:20
adj, Shelton Road Jct, Copthorne, 12:0614:0117:21
adj, Mytton Grove Jct, Copthorne, 12:0714:0217:22
opp, Swiss Farm Road Jct, Copthorne, 12:0714:0217:22
opp, R.S. Hospital, Mytton Oak Rd Shop, Copthorne, 12:0814:0317:23
opp, Racecourse Lane Jct, Copthorne, 12:0814:0317:23
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, 12:0914:0417:24
opp, Sandown Crescent Jct, Gains Park, 12:0914:0417:24
opp, Collingwood Jct, Gains Park, 12:1014:0517:25
adj, Gains Park, The Onslow, Gains Park, 12:1114:0617:26
adj, Welshpool Road Jct, Bicton Heath, 12:1214:0717:27
opp, Ford Turn, A458/Butt Lane, Ford, 12:1614:1117:31
opp, Ford, The Leasowes, Ford, 12:1914:1417:34
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford, 12:2014:1517:35
adj, Alberbury, Village Hall, Alberbury, 12:2814:2317:43
Coedway, St Andrews Church, Coedway, 12:3014:2517:45
Crew Green, The Fir Tree, Crewgreen, 12:3214:2717:47
Bausley Green, Crewgreen, 12:3314:2817:48
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, 12:3414:2917:49
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, 12:3714:3217:52
o/s 18, Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 12:4014:3517:55
before, Post Office, Llandrinio, 12:4014:3517:55
before, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 12:4114:3617:56
o/s, Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 12:4314:3817:58
Four Crosses, Flower Shop, shelter, Four Crosses, 12:4414:3917:59
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, 12:4614:4118:01
nr former, Llanymynech, opp Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 12:4814:4318:03
Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, 12:48
Llanymynech, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, 12:49
nr, North View, Llanymynech, 14:4318:03
adj, Pant Cross Guns, Pant, 14:4718:07
adj, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 14:4818:08
adj, School Lane Jct, Pant, 14:4818:08
adj, Fourways, Llynclys, 14:5118:11
opp, Llynclys, Dolgoch Bus Stop, Llynclys, 14:5218:12
opp, Lime Kiln PH, Porth-y-Waen, 14:5318:13
opp, Quarry Jct, Porth-y-Waen, 14:5418:14
before, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 14:5818:18
after, Llansantffraid, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 15:0218:22
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 15:0218:22
nr, Llanfechain, Old School, Llanfechain, 15:0618:26
after, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, 15:08
High School, Llanfyllin, 15:13
at, Llanfyllin, Llanfyllin, 15:1418:43

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Llanfyllin, Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, 09:10
High School, Llanfyllin, 09:10
before, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, 09:15
nr, Llanfechain, Old School, Llanfechain, 09:18
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 09:21
before, Llansantffraid, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 09:22
Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Mechain, 09:25
adj, Quarry Jct, Porth-y-Waen, 09:29
adj, Lime Kiln PH, Porth-y-Waen, 09:30
adj, Llynclys, Dolgoch Bus Stop, Llynclys, 09:32
opp, Fourways, Llynclys, 09:32
opp, School Lane Jct, Pant, 09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Jct, Pant, 09:35
opp, Pant Cross Guns, Pant, 09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, 09:40
Llanymynech, Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, 12:55
Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, 12:56
nr former, Llanymynech, Bradford Arms, Llanymynech, 09:4112:57
after, Four Crosses, Flower Shop, opp shelter, Four Crosses, 09:4513:01
after, Foxen Manor, Four Crosses, 09:4513:01
Opp, Laburnum Meadows, Four Crosses, 09:4613:02
after, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos, 09:4713:03
after, Post Office, Llandrinio, 09:4813:04
o/s 18, Llandrinio, Trawscoed, Llandrinio, 09:4913:05
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, 09:5113:07
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, 09:5513:11
Bausley Green, Crewgreen, 09:5513:11
before, Crew Green, The Fir Tree, Crewgreen, 09:5713:13
before, Coedway, St Andrews Church, Coedway, 09:5913:15
opp, Alberbury, Village Hall, Alberbury, 10:0113:17
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford, 10:0813:24
opp, Ford, The Leasowes, Ford, 10:1013:26
adj, Butt Lane, Ford, 10:1013:26
opp, Ford Turn, A458/Butt Lane, Bicton Heath, 10:1213:28
adj, Gains Park, The Onslow, Gains Park, 13:32
adj, Gains Park, The Onslow, Gains Park, 10:1713:33
adj, Collingwood Jct, Gains Park, 10:1713:33
adj, Sandown Crescent Jct, Gains Park, 10:1813:34
adj, Racecourse Lane Jct, Copthorne, 10:1913:35
opp, Racecourse Lane Jct, Copthorne, 13:35
adj, R.S. Hospital, Mytton Oak Rd Shop, Copthorne, 10:2013:36
adj, Swiss Farm Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2013:36
opp, Oakfield Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2113:37
opp, Shelton Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2113:37
adj, Richmond Drive Jct, Copthorne, 10:2213:38
adj, Copthorne Barracks, Copthorne, 10:2313:39
adj, Granville Street Jct, Copthorne, 10:2313:39
opp, Pengwern Road Jct, Copthorne, 10:2413:40
adj, St Georges Court Jct, Frankwell, 10:2513:41
opp, New Street Jct, Frankwell, 10:2513:41
adj, Old School, Frankwell, 10:2513:41
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, 13:43
Stand N, Shrewsbury Bus Station Stand N, Shrewsbury, 10:2913:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.