Timetable for the 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 29/06/2020

bus timetable 74 Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llanymynech -> Four Crosses -> Rhos -> Llandrinio -> Crewgreen -> Coedway -> Alberbury -> Ford -> Bicton Heath -> Gains Park -> Copthorne -> Frankwell -> Shrewsbury

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Shrewsbury -> Frankwell -> Copthorne -> Gains Park -> Bicton Heath -> Ford -> Alberbury -> Coedway -> Crewgreen -> Llandrinio -> Rhos -> Four Crosses -> Llanymynech -> Pant -> Llynclys -> Porth-y-Waen -> Llansantffraid ym Mechain -> Llanfechain -> Llanfyllin

Map Showing the Routes of the 74 Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stand N, Shrewsbury12:0013:55
Lloyds Chemist, adj, Smithfield Road, Shrewsbury12:0113:56
Mardol Jct, adj, Smithfield Road, Shrewsbury12:0113:56
Cycle Shop, adj, Frankwell, Shrewsbury12:0213:57
St Georges Court Jct, opp, Copthorne Road, Frankwell, Shrewsbury12:0313:58
Pengwern Road Jct, adj, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0313:58
Lindale Court Jct, opp, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0413:59
Barracks, opp, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0514:00
Richmond Drive Jct, opp, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0514:00
Shelton Road Jct, adj, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0614:01
Co - op, adj, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0714:02
Swiss Farm Road Jct, opp, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0714:02
Hospital, opp, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0814:03
Racecourse Lane Jct, opp, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury12:0814:03
Bowbrook, opp, Mytton Oak Road, Gains Park, Shrewsbury12:0914:04
Sandown Crescent Jct, opp, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury12:0914:04
Collingwood Jct, opp, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury12:1014:05
Woodcrest Jct, adj, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury12:1114:06
Welshpool Road Jct, adj, Gains Park Way, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury12:1214:07
Butt Lane, opp, A458, Ford, Shrewsbury12:1614:11
Recreation Ground, opp, The Leasowes, Ford, Shrewsbury12:1914:14
Cross Gates Hotel, opp, A458, Ford, Shrewsbury12:2014:15
Hall, adj, B4393, Alberbury, Shrewsbury12:2814:23
Old Hand & Diamond, after, B4393, Coedway12:3014:25
Firtree Inn, o/s, B4393, Crewgreen12:3214:27
Bausley Green, opp 19, B4393, Crewgreen12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, o/s, Bausley Estate Road, Crewgreen12:3414:29
Criggion Turn, after, B4393, Llandrinio12:3714:32
Trawscoed Estate, o/s 18, Gwern-y-go Lane, Llandrinio12:4014:35
Post Office, before, B4393, Llandrinio12:4014:35
Crabtree Turning East, before, B4393, Rhos12:4114:36
Golden Lion, o/s, B4393, Four Crosses12:4314:38
War Memorial, before, B4393, Four Crosses12:4414:39
A483 By Pass, nr The Street, The Street, Llanymynech12:4614:41
Lion Hotel, nr former, The Street, Llanymynech12:4814:43
Dolphin Hotel, opp, Ashfield Terrace, Llanymynech12:48
Tan-y-Foel, after, Main Road, Llanymynech12:49
North View, nr, North Road, Llanymynech14:43
Cross Guns Inn, adj, A483, Pant, Oswestry14:47
Tregarthen Lane Jct, adj, A483, Pant, Oswestry14:48
School Lane Jct, adj, A483, Pant, Oswestry14:48
Fourways (White Lion), adj, A495, Llynclys, Oswestry14:51
Dolgoch, opp, A495, Llynclys, Oswestry14:52
Lime Kiln PH, opp, B4396, Porth-y-Waen, Oswestry14:53
Quarry Jct, opp, B4396, Porth-y-Waen, Oswestry14:54
Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, before, A495, Llansantffraid ym Mechain14:58
Station Restaurant, after, A495, Llansantffraid ym Mechain15:02
Lion Hotel, o/s, A495, Llansantffraid ym Mechain15:02
Old School, nr, B4393, Llanfechain15:06
Pont Talwrn, after, B4393, Llanfechain15:08
High School, before, High Street, Llanfyllin15:13
Market Square, at, High Street, Llanfyllin15:14

Week Days - outbound

Tan-y-Foel, before, Main Road, Llanymynech12:55
Dolphin Hotel, o/s, Ashfield Terrace, Llanymynech12:56
Lion Hotel, nr former, The Street, Llanymynech12:57
War Memorial, after, B4393, Four Crosses13:01
Golden Lion, after, B4393, Four Crosses13:01
Laburnum Meadows, opp, B4393, Four Crosses13:02
Crabtree Turning East, after, B4393, Rhos13:03
Post Office, after, B4393, Llandrinio13:04
Trawscoed Estate, o/s 18, Gwern-y-go Lane, Llandrinio13:05
Criggion Turn, before, B4393, Llandrinio13:07
Bausley Estate, o/s, Bausley Estate Road, Crewgreen13:11
Bausley Green, opp, B4393, Crewgreen13:11
Firtree Inn, before, B4393, Crewgreen13:13
Old Hand & Diamond, before, B4393, Coedway13:15
Hall, opp, B4393, Alberbury, Shrewsbury13:17
Cross Gates Hotel, adj, A458, Ford, Shrewsbury13:24
Recreation Ground, opp, The Leasowes, Ford, Shrewsbury13:26
Butt Lane, adj, A458, Ford, Shrewsbury13:26
Welshpool Road Jct, opp, Gains Park Way, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury13:28
Woodcrest Jct, adj, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury13:32
The Onslow, adj, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury13:33
Collingwood Jct, adj, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury13:33
Sandown Crescent Jct, adj, Gains Park Way, Gains Park, Shrewsbury13:34
Racecourse Lane Jct, adj, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:35
Racecourse Lane Jct, opp, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:35
Hospital, adj, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:36
Chestnut Close, adj, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:36
Oakfield Road Jct, opp, Mytton Oak Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:37
Shelton Road Jct, opp, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:37
Richmond Drive Jct, adj, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:38
Barracks, adj, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:39
Granville Street Jct, adj, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:39
Pengwern Road Jct, opp, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Shrewsbury13:40
St Georges Court Jct, adj, Copthorne Road, Frankwell, Shrewsbury13:41
New Street Jct, opp, Copthorne Road, Frankwell, Shrewsbury13:41
Old School, adj, Frankwell, Shrewsbury13:41
Lloyds Chemist, adj, Smithfield Road, Shrewsbury13:43
Bus Station, Stand N, Shrewsbury13:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.