Timetable for the 11 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 11 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 11 Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Bus.

Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P   08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
St Mary's Square   08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Belle Vue Way   08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Police HQ   08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Hospital   08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
St Jude`s Church SW   08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Penygraig Stores   08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Teilo Crescent   08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Islwyn Road   08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Islwyn Road   08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Townhill Road Junction   08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Tegid Road   08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Mayhill Post Office 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Gwili Terrace 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Gwili Terrace 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Emlyn Road 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Community Centre 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Fish Bar 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Mayhill (Shops) 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Townhill Road Junction 07:45 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Islwyn Road 07:46 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Islwyn Road 07:46 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Teilo Crescent 07:46 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Penygraig Stores 07:47 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
St Judes 07:48 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Hospital 07:49 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Police HQ 07:50 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
BBC Studio 07:51 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Orchard Street 07:51 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Kingsway 07:53 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 07:55 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
St Mary's Square 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Belle Vue Way 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Police HQ 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Hospital 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
St Jude`s Church SW 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Penygraig Stores 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Teilo Crescent 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Islwyn Road 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Islwyn Road 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Townhill Road Junction 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Tegid Road 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Mayhill Post Office 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Gwili Terrace 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Gwili Terrace 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Emlyn Road 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Community Centre 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Fish Bar 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Mayhill (Shops) 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05
Townhill Road Junction 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Islwyn Road 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Islwyn Road 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Teilo Crescent 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Penygraig Stores 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
St Judes 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Hospital 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Police HQ 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
BBC Studio 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Orchard Street 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Kingsway 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
St Mary's Square 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Belle Vue Way 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Police HQ 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Hospital 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
St Jude`s Church SW 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Penygraig Stores 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Teilo Crescent 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Islwyn Road 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Islwyn Road 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Townhill Road Junction 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Tegid Road 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Mayhill Post Office 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Gwili Terrace 17:22 17:42    
Gwili Terrace 17:22 17:42    
Emlyn Road 17:23 17:43    
Community Centre 17:24 17:44    
Fish Bar 17:24 17:44    
Mayhill (Shops) 17:25 17:45    
Townhill Road Junction 17:26 17:46    
Islwyn Road 17:28 17:48    
Islwyn Road 17:28 17:48    
Teilo Crescent 17:29 17:49    
Penygraig Stores 17:30 17:50    
St Judes 17:32 17:52    
Hospital 17:33 17:53    
Police HQ 17:34 17:54    
BBC Studio 17:35 17:55    
Orchard Street 17:35 17:55    
Kingsway 17:37 17:57    
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 17:40 18:00    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P     08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
St Mary's Square     08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Belle Vue Way     09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Police HQ     09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Hospital     09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
St Jude`s Church SW     09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Penygraig Stores     09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Teilo Crescent     09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Islwyn Road     09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Islwyn Road     09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Townhill Road Junction     09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Tegid Road     09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Mayhill Post Office 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Gwili Terrace 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Gwili Terrace 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Emlyn Road 08:01 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Community Centre 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Fish Bar 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Mayhill (Shops) 08:03 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Townhill Road Junction 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Islwyn Road 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Islwyn Road 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Teilo Crescent 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Penygraig Stores 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
St Judes 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hospital 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Police HQ 08:12 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
BBC Studio 08:13 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Orchard Street 08:13 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Kingsway 08:15 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 08:17 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
St Mary's Square 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Belle Vue Way 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Police HQ 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hospital 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
St Jude`s Church SW 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Penygraig Stores 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Teilo Crescent 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Islwyn Road 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Islwyn Road 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Townhill Road Junction 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Tegid Road 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Mayhill Post Office 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Gwili Terrace 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41  
Gwili Terrace 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41  
Emlyn Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42  
Community Centre 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43  
Fish Bar 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43  
Mayhill (Shops) 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44  
Townhill Road Junction 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45  
Islwyn Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47  
Islwyn Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47  
Teilo Crescent 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48  
Penygraig Stores 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49  
St Judes 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51  
Hospital 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52  
Police HQ 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53  
BBC Studio 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54  
Orchard Street 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54  
Kingsway 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56  
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:20:41 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru11-Swansea-Mayhill2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCCO011.xml using schema version 2.4.
Mayhill Post OfficeGwili TerraceEmlyn RoadCommunity CentreFish BarMayhill (Shops)Townhill Road JunctionIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTeilo CrescentPenygraig StoresSt JudesHospitalPolice HQBBC StudioOrchard StreetKingswaySwansea City Bus Station Stand PMayhill Post OfficeGwili TerraceEmlyn RoadCommunity CentreFish BarMayhill (Shops)Townhill Road JunctionIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTeilo CrescentPenygraig StoresSt JudesHospitalPolice HQBBC StudioOrchard StreetKingswaySwansea City Bus Station Stand PSwansea City Bus Station Stand PBelle Vue WayPolice HQHospitalSt Jude`s Church SWPenygraig StoresTeilo CrescentIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTownhill Road JunctionTegid RoadMayhill Post OfficeGwili TerraceGwili TerraceEmlyn RoadCommunity CentreFish BarMayhill (Shops)Townhill Road JunctionIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTeilo CrescentPenygraig StoresSt JudesHospitalPolice HQBBC StudioOrchard StreetKingswaySwansea City Bus Station Stand PSwansea City Bus Station Stand PBelle Vue WayPolice HQHospitalSt Jude`s Church SWPenygraig StoresTeilo CrescentIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTownhill Road JunctionTegid RoadMayhill Post OfficeGwili TerraceGwili TerraceEmlyn RoadCommunity CentreFish BarMayhill (Shops)Townhill Road JunctionIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTeilo CrescentPenygraig StoresSt JudesHospitalPolice HQBBC StudioOrchard StreetKingswaySwansea City Bus Station Stand PSwansea City Bus Station Stand PBelle Vue WayPolice HQHospitalSt Jude`s Church SWPenygraig StoresTeilo CrescentIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTownhill Road JunctionTegid RoadMayhill Post OfficeSwansea City Bus Station Stand PBelle Vue WayPolice HQHospitalSt Jude`s Church SWPenygraig StoresTeilo CrescentIslwyn RoadIslwyn RoadTownhill Road JunctionTegid RoadMayhill Post Office