Timetable for the 11 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 11 Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11 Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Mayhill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P   08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
St Mary's Square   08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Belle Vue Way   08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Police HQ   08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Hospital   08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
St Jude`s Church SW   08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Penygraig Stores   08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Teilo Crescent   08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Islwyn Road   08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Islwyn Road   08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Townhill Road Junction   08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Tegid Road   08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Mayhill Post Office 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Gwili Terrace 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Gwili Terrace 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Emlyn Road 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Community Centre 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Fish Bar 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Mayhill (Shops) 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Townhill Road Junction 07:45 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Islwyn Road 07:46 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Islwyn Road 07:46 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Teilo Crescent 07:46 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Penygraig Stores 07:47 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
St Judes 07:48 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Hospital 07:49 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Police HQ 07:50 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
BBC Studio 07:51 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Orchard Street 07:51 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Kingsway 07:53 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 07:55 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
St Mary's Square 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Belle Vue Way 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Police HQ 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Hospital 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
St Jude`s Church SW 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Penygraig Stores 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Teilo Crescent 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Islwyn Road 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Islwyn Road 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Townhill Road Junction 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Tegid Road 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Mayhill Post Office 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Gwili Terrace 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Gwili Terrace 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Emlyn Road 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Community Centre 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Fish Bar 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Mayhill (Shops) 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05
Townhill Road Junction 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Islwyn Road 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Islwyn Road 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Teilo Crescent 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Penygraig Stores 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
St Judes 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Hospital 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Police HQ 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
BBC Studio 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Orchard Street 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Kingsway 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
St Mary's Square 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Belle Vue Way 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Police HQ 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Hospital 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
St Jude`s Church SW 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Penygraig Stores 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Teilo Crescent 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Islwyn Road 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Islwyn Road 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Townhill Road Junction 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Tegid Road 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Mayhill Post Office 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Gwili Terrace 17:22 17:42    
Gwili Terrace 17:22 17:42    
Emlyn Road 17:23 17:43    
Community Centre 17:24 17:44    
Fish Bar 17:24 17:44    
Mayhill (Shops) 17:25 17:45    
Townhill Road Junction 17:26 17:46    
Islwyn Road 17:28 17:48    
Islwyn Road 17:28 17:48    
Teilo Crescent 17:29 17:49    
Penygraig Stores 17:30 17:50    
St Judes 17:32 17:52    
Hospital 17:33 17:53    
Police HQ 17:34 17:54    
BBC Studio 17:35 17:55    
Orchard Street 17:35 17:55    
Kingsway 17:37 17:57    
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 17:40 18:00    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P     08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
St Mary's Square     08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Belle Vue Way     09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Police HQ     09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Hospital     09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
St Jude`s Church SW     09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Penygraig Stores     09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Teilo Crescent     09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Islwyn Road     09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Islwyn Road     09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Townhill Road Junction     09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Tegid Road     09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Mayhill Post Office 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Gwili Terrace 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Gwili Terrace 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Emlyn Road 08:01 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Community Centre 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Fish Bar 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Mayhill (Shops) 08:03 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Townhill Road Junction 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Islwyn Road 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Islwyn Road 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Teilo Crescent 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Penygraig Stores 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
St Judes 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hospital 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Police HQ 08:12 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
BBC Studio 08:13 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Orchard Street 08:13 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Kingsway 08:15 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 08:17 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
St Mary's Square 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Belle Vue Way 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Police HQ 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hospital 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
St Jude`s Church SW 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Penygraig Stores 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Teilo Crescent 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Islwyn Road 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Islwyn Road 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Townhill Road Junction 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Tegid Road 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Mayhill Post Office 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Gwili Terrace 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41  
Gwili Terrace 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41  
Emlyn Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42  
Community Centre 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43  
Fish Bar 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43  
Mayhill (Shops) 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44  
Townhill Road Junction 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45  
Islwyn Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47  
Islwyn Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47  
Teilo Crescent 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48  
Penygraig Stores 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49  
St Judes 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51  
Hospital 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52  
Police HQ 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53  
BBC Studio 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54  
Orchard Street 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54  
Kingsway 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56  
Swansea City Bus Station Stand P 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:20:41 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru11-Swansea-Mayhill2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCCO011.xml using schema version 2.4.