Timetable for the 110 - Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 110 - Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 110 Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 110 Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Llanelli
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Andrew Street 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Bryntirion 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Brynamlwg 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Capel Isaf 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Havard Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Halfway Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Pemberton Traffic Lights 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pemberton Lights 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
White Lion 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Llwynhendy (Shops) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
The Joiners 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Soar Chapel 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
British Legion 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Bynea Bell Inn 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Brynhelyg Nursing Home 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Railway Station 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Thyssen 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Bynea House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Peugeot Garage 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Yspitty Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Loughor Bridge 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Loughor Ship and Castle 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Spar 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Loughor (Monument) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Loughor Corporation Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Pengry Road 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Loughor Cross Roads 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
British Legion Club 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
St Catherine's Church 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Gorseinon Bus Station 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Libanus Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Glanrhyd Terrace 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Garden Village Football Club 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Garden Village (P.O.) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Stafford Common 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Day's Garage 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Hospital Road 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Morris Terrace 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Ystrad Road 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Hardings Gate 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Crush Clothing 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Ivorites Arms 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Maes-y-Felin 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Ffordd y Brain Turn 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Heol Calfin 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Middle Road (Ravenhill Cross) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
King`s Head Motors 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
McRitchie Place 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Gendros Crescent 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Mile End Inn 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Mecca 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Cwmbwrla Roundabout 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Waun Wen Inn 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Zoar Chapel 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Dyfatty 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
High Street Station 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Orchard Street 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Kingsway 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Swansea Bus Station Bay R 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Llanelli (Bus Station) 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Andrew Street 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Bryntirion 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Brynamlwg 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Capel Isaf 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Havard Road 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Halfway Hotel 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Pemberton Traffic Lights 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Pemberton Lights 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
White Lion 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48
Llwynhendy (Shops) 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
The Joiners 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
Soar Chapel 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
British Legion 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
Bynea Bell Inn 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Brynhelyg Nursing Home 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Railway Station 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Thyssen 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Bynea House 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Peugeot Garage 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Yspitty Road 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Loughor Bridge 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Loughor Ship and Castle 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Spar 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Loughor (Monument) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Loughor Corporation Road 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Pengry Road 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Loughor Cross Roads 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
British Legion Club 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
St Catherine's Church 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Gorseinon Bus Station 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Libanus Road 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Glanrhyd Terrace 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Garden Village Football Club 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Garden Village (P.O.) 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Stafford Common 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Day's Garage 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Hospital Road 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Morris Terrace 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Ystrad Road 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Hardings Gate 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Crush Clothing 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Ivorites Arms 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Maes-y-Felin 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Ffordd y Brain Turn 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Heol Calfin 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Middle Road (Ravenhill Cross) 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
King`s Head Motors 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
McRitchie Place 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Gendros Crescent 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Mile End Inn 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Mecca 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Cwmbwrla Roundabout 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
Waun Wen Inn 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Zoar Chapel 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Dyfatty 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
High Street Station 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Orchard Street 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Kingsway 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Swansea Bus Station Bay R 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Llanelli (Bus Station)   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Andrew Street   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Bryntirion   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynamlwg   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Capel Isaf   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Havard Road   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Halfway Hotel   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Pemberton Traffic Lights   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Pemberton Lights   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
White Lion   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Llwynhendy (Shops)   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
The Joiners   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Soar Chapel   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
British Legion   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Bynea Bell Inn   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Brynhelyg Nursing Home   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Railway Station   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Thyssen   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Bynea House   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Peugeot Garage   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Yspitty Road   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Loughor Bridge   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Loughor Ship and Castle 07:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Spar 07:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Loughor (Monument) 07:48 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Loughor Corporation Road 07:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Pengry Road 07:51 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Loughor Cross Roads 07:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
British Legion Club 07:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
St Catherine's Church 07:55 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Gorseinon Bus Station 07:57 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Libanus Road 07:58 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Glanrhyd Terrace 07:58 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Garden Village Football Club 07:59 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Garden Village (P.O.) 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Stafford Common 08:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Day's Garage 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Hospital Road 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Morris Terrace 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Ystrad Road 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Hardings Gate 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Crush Clothing 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Ivorites Arms 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Maes-y-Felin 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ffordd y Brain Turn 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Heol Calfin 08:13 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Middle Road (Ravenhill Cross) 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
King`s Head Motors 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
McRitchie Place 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Gendros Crescent 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Mile End Inn 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mecca 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Cwmbwrla Roundabout 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Waun Wen Inn 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Zoar Chapel 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Dyfatty 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
High Street Station 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Orchard Street 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Kingsway 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Swansea Bus Station Bay R 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Swansea Bus Station Bay R 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
St Mary's Square 07:27 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
High Street 2 07:28 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
High Street Station 07:31 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Dyfatty 07:31 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Zoar Chapel 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Waun Wen Inn 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cwmbwrla Roundabout Gatehouse   08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Cwmbwrla Roundabout 07:35                          
BMW Garage 07:35                          
Mecca 07:36                          
Mile End Inn 07:37                          
Brickyard Road 07:38                          
Ty Dewi Sant 07:38                          
Beattie Street   08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Torrington Road   08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Gendros Crescent   08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
McRitchie Place   08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
King`s Head Motors   08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Middle Road (Ravenhill Cross)   08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Fforestfach Cross 07:39                          
Golf Shop 07:39                          
Queensway 07:40                          
Dewhurst 07:41                          
Bruce Road 07:43                          
Swansea Dog Track 07:43                          
Harris Tyre's 07:44                          
St Illtyd's Church 07:45                          
Heol Calfin   08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Ffordd y Brain Turn   08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Maes-y-Felin   08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Ivorites   08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Tesco   08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Llwyn Teg   08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Ystrad Road 07:45 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Morris Terrace 07:46 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hospital Road 07:48 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Day's Garage 07:49 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garden Village (P.O.) 07:51 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Post Office 07:52 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Garden Village Football Club 07:53 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Glanrhyd Terrace 07:53 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Libanus Road 07:54 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Gorseinon Bus Station 07:56 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
St Catherine's Church 07:57 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
British Legion Club 07:58 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Loughor Cross Roads 08:00 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Pengry Road 08:00 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Loughor Corporation Road 08:02 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Loughor Monument (Glebe Road) 08:04 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Spar 08:06 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Loughor Ship and Castle 08:08 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Loughor Bridge 08:08 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Yspitty Road 08:09 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Peugeot Garage 08:09 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Bynea House 08:09 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Railway Station 08:10 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Brynhelyg Nursing Home 08:10 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Bynea Bell Inn 08:11 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
British Legion 08:12 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Soar Chapel 08:15 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
The Joiners 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Llwynhendy Shops 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Llwynhendy (Shops) 08:20 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Llwynhendy Surgery 08:20 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
White Lion 08:20 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Pemberton Lights 08:21 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Halfway Hotel 08:22 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Havard Road 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Capel-Isaf 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Brynamlwg 08:24 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Bryntirion Hospital 08:24 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Andrew Street 08:25 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:27 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Swansea Bus Station Bay R 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:20 17:50
St Mary's Square 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:23 17:53
High Street 2 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:24 17:54
High Street Station 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:57
Dyfatty 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:57
Zoar Chapel 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:58
Waun Wen Inn 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:29 17:59
Cwmbwrla Roundabout Gatehouse 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:01
Cwmbwrla Roundabout              
BMW Garage              
Mecca              
Mile End Inn              
Brickyard Road              
Ty Dewi Sant              
Beattie Street 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:32 18:02
Torrington Road 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:33 18:03
Gendros Crescent 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:34 18:04
McRitchie Place 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:05
King`s Head Motors 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:36 18:06
Middle Road (Ravenhill Cross) 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08
Fforestfach Cross              
Golf Shop              
Queensway              
Dewhurst              
Bruce Road              
Swansea Dog Track              
Harris Tyre's              
St Illtyd's Church              
Heol Calfin 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08
Ffordd y Brain Turn 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:39 18:09
Maes-y-Felin 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:39 18:09
Ivorites 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:10
Tesco 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:11
Llwyn Teg 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14
Ystrad Road 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14
Morris Terrace 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:16
Hospital Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:18
Day's Garage 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:19
Garden Village (P.O.) 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21
Post Office 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:22
Garden Village Football Club 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Glanrhyd Terrace 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Libanus Road 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24
Gorseinon Bus Station 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:26
St Catherine's Church 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:28
British Legion Club 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:29
Loughor Cross Roads 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31
Pengry Road 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31
Loughor Corporation Road 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:33
Loughor Monument (Glebe Road) 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:35
Spar 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:06 18:36
Loughor Ship and Castle 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:37
Loughor Bridge 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12   18:07  
Yspitty Road 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13   18:08  
Peugeot Garage 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13   18:08  
Bynea House 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13   18:08  
Railway Station 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14   18:09  
Brynhelyg Nursing Home 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14   18:09  
Bynea Bell Inn 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15   18:10  
British Legion 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15   18:10  
Soar Chapel 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16   18:11  
The Joiners 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17   18:12  
Llwynhendy Shops 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17   18:12  
Llwynhendy (Shops) 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18   18:13  
Llwynhendy Surgery 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18   18:13  
White Lion 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18   18:13  
Pemberton Lights 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19   18:14  
Halfway Hotel 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20   18:15  
Havard Road 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21   18:16  
Capel-Isaf 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21   18:16  
Brynamlwg 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22   18:17  
Bryntirion Hospital 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22   18:17  
Andrew Street 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23   18:18  
Llanelli (Bus Station) 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25   18:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1 110 1
Swansea Bus Station Bay R 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:20
St Mary's Square 07:42 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:23
High Street 2 07:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:24
High Street Station 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:27
Dyfatty 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:27
Zoar Chapel 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:28
Waun Wen Inn 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:29
Cwmbwrla Roundabout Gatehouse   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:31
Cwmbwrla Roundabout 07:50                    
BMW Garage 07:50                    
Mecca 07:51                    
Mile End Inn 07:52                    
Brickyard Road 07:53                    
Ty Dewi Sant 07:53                    
Beattie Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:32
Torrington Road   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:33
Gendros Crescent   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:34
McRitchie Place   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:35
King`s Head Motors   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:36
Middle Road (Ravenhill Cross)   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:38
Fforestfach Cross 07:54                    
Golf Shop 07:54                    
Queensway 07:55                    
Dewhurst 07:56                    
Bruce Road 07:58                    
Swansea Dog Track 07:58                    
Harris Tyre's 07:59                    
St Illtyd's Church 08:00                    
Heol Calfin   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:38
Ffordd y Brain Turn   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:39
Maes-y-Felin   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:39
Ivorites   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:40
Tesco   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:41
Llwyn Teg   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:44
Ystrad Road 08:00 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:44
Morris Terrace 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:46
Hospital Road 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:48
Day's Garage 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:49
Garden Village (P.O.) 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:51
Post Office 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:52
Garden Village Football Club 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:53
Glanrhyd Terrace 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:53
Libanus Road 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:54
Gorseinon Bus Station 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:56
St Catherine's Church 08:12 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:58
British Legion Club 08:13 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:59
Loughor Cross Roads 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:01
Pengry Road 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:01
Loughor Corporation Road 08:17 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:03
Loughor Monument (Glebe Road) 08:19 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:05
Spar 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:06
Loughor Ship and Castle 08:23 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:07
Loughor Bridge 08:23 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27   18:07
Yspitty Road 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28   18:08
Peugeot Garage 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28   18:08
Bynea House 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28   18:08
Railway Station 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29   18:09
Brynhelyg Nursing Home 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29   18:09
Bynea Bell Inn 08:26 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30   18:10
British Legion 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30   18:10
Soar Chapel 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31   18:11
The Joiners 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32   18:12
Llwynhendy Shops 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32   18:12
Llwynhendy (Shops) 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33   18:13
Llwynhendy Surgery 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33   18:13
White Lion 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33   18:13
Pemberton Lights 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34   18:14
Halfway Hotel 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35   18:15
Havard Road 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36   18:16
Capel-Isaf 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36   18:16
Brynamlwg 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37   18:17
Bryntirion Hospital 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37   18:17
Andrew Street 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38   18:18
Llanelli (Bus Station) 08:42 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40   18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:19:06 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru110-Swansea-Llanelli2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCBO110.xml using schema version 2.4.