Timetable for the 113 - Bishopston - Mumbles (Limeslade) Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 113 - Bishopston - Mumbles (Limeslade) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William George Briggs

Timetable Starts 18 December 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 113 Bishopston - Mumbles (Limeslade) Bus.

Bishopston - Mumbles (Limeslade)
Service operates from 18/12/2015 until further notice
Service operates Wednesday, Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1
Limeslade 10:00 11:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Verdis Southend 10:02 11:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
George Hotel Southend 10:03 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Vincents, Oystermouth 10:04 11:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
All Saints Church 10:05 11:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
British Legion, Oystermouth 10:07 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Underhill Park 10:08 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Langland Corner 10:10 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Groves Avenue Newton 10:11 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Southward Lane 10:11 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Rock & Fountian Newton 10:12 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Espalone, Mansfield 10:14 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Miles Lane 10:15 11:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Murton Post Office 10:17 11:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Lime Kiln Lane 10:18 11:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Pyle Corner 10:19 11:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Brandy Cove Road 10:20 11:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Bishopston Road 10:20 11:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
South Close 10:21 11:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
The Valley 10:22 11:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Murton Common 10:26 11:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Copley Lodge 10:26 11:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Willow Court Campion Gardens 10:28 11:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1 113 1
Willows Court Campian Gardens 09:30 10:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Copley Lodge 09:30 10:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Northway Court, Bishopston 09:32 10:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Bishopston, Valley Hotel 09:33 10:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
South Close Bishopston 09:34 10:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Pyle Corner, Bishopston 09:35 10:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Caswell Bay Road, Bishopston 09:36 10:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Old Way Murton 09:37 10:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Post Office, Murton 09:39 10:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Mansefield Miles Lane 09:42 10:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Espalone Mansfield 09:43 10:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Rock & Fountain 09:45 11:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Langland Corner 09:47 11:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Oystermouth School 09:50 11:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Newton Road 09:51 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Oystermouth Square 09:51 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Plunch Road 09:54 11:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Plunch Lane 09:56 11:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Sealands Drive 09:57 11:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Limeslade 09:58 11:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:00:33 BST 2018 from source document BriggsCoachHire113-Bishopston-Mumbles(Limeslade)1_TXC_2018427-1245_SWCO113.xml using schema version 2.4.
Willows Court Campian GardensNorthway Court, BishopstonBishopston, Valley HotelSouth Close BishopstonPyle Corner, BishopstonCaswell Bay Road, BishopstonOld Way MurtonPost Office, MurtonMansefield Miles LaneEspalone MansfieldRock & FountainLangland CornerOystermouth SchoolNewton RoadOystermouth SquarePlunch RoadPlunch LaneSealands DriveLimesladeLimesladeGeorge Hotel SouthendVincents, OystermouthAll Saints ChurchBritish Legion, OystermouthUnderhill ParkLangland CornerGroves Avenue NewtonSouthward LaneRock & Fountian NewtonEspalone, MansfieldMiles LaneMurton Post OfficeLime Kiln LanePyle CornerBrandy Cove RoadBishopston RoadSouth CloseThe ValleyMurton CommonCopley LodgeWillow Court Campion Gardens