Timetable for the 115 - Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 115 - Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 03/01/2017

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Burry Green - Burry Green
  • Llandimore - Scurlage
  • Scurlage - Llandimore
  • Llanrhidian Cross - Llandimore
  • Llandimore - Llanrhidian Cross
bus timetable 115 Llangennith - Port Eynon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 115 Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangennith - Port Eynon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Burry Green,(), 08:4313:0713:2316:50
2Llandimore,(), 10:1811:1014:5815:42
3St Cattwg`s Church,(), 10:2215:0215:46
4Britannia Inn,(), 09:0113:2513:4115:4817:08
5Llanmadoc,(), 09:0311:1813:2713:4315:5017:10
6Britannia Inn,(), 11:1913:2815:0715:51
7Kennexstone Cross,(), 08:4511:2213:0913:2515:5416:52
8Muzzard Cross,(), 10:3111:2313:1113:2715:5516:54
9Bellevue Farm,(), 08:5111:2613:1513:3115:5816:58
10War Memorial,(), 08:5111:2713:1513:3115:5916:58
11Llangennith,(), 08:5311:2813:1713:3316:0017:00
12War Memorial,(), 08:5311:2913:1713:3317:00
13Bellevue Farm,(), 08:5411:2913:1813:3416:0117:01
14Muzzard Cross,(), 08:5711:3313:2113:3716:0517:04
15Kennexstone Cross,(), 08:5811:3513:2213:3816:0717:05
16Burry Green,(), 10:4611:3815:2616:10
17Stembridge,(), 11:3816:10
18Britannia Inn,(), 10:2415:04
19Llanmadoc,(), 10:2615:06
20St Cattwg`s Church,(), 13:3013:4617:13
21Llandimore,(), 09:1113:3513:5117:18
22Weobley Castle,(), 13:53
23Greyhound Inn,(), 09:1511:4113:5516:13
24Llanrhidian Cross,(), 09:1811:4313:5816:15
25Llanrhidian Cross,(),
26Cilibion,(), 09:2111:4612:5914:01
27Cilibion,(), 10:0814:48
28King Arthur Hotel,(), 10:0111:5112:5214:41
29Reynoldston,(), 09:2711:5214:07
30King Arthur Hotel,(), 11:5314:07
31Little Reynoldston,(), 09:2811:5314:08
32Reynoldston Police Station,(), 09:2911:5414:09
33Stout Hall SW,(), 09:3011:5514:10
34Knelston,(), 09:3211:5714:12
35Old Vicarage,(), 09:3211:5714:12
36Scurlage,(), 09:3512:0012:3514:15
37Scurlage,(),
38Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:3612:0112:3614:16
39Caravan Park,(), 09:3912:0412:3914:19
40Horton,(), 09:4012:0512:4014:20
41Lower Horton,(), 09:4212:0714:22
42Village Hall,(), 09:4412:0912:4014:24
43Village Hall,(),
44Caravan Park,(), 09:4412:0912:4014:24
45Port Eynon,(), 09:4912:1412:4014:29
46Overton Turn,(), 09:4912:1412:4014:29
47Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:5112:1612:4214:31
48Scurlage,(), 09:5412:1912:4514:34
49Scurlage,(),
50Old Vicarage,(), 09:5612:4714:36
51Knelston,(), 09:5712:4814:37
52Stout Hall,(), 09:5814:38
53Reynoldston (Police Stn),(), 10:0012:5114:40
54Little Reynoldston,(), 10:0012:5114:40
55King Arthur Hotel,(),
56Reynoldston Green,(), 10:0212:5314:42
57Cilibion,(),
58Cilibion,(),
60Llanrhidian Cross,(), 10:1113:0214:5116:45
61Llanrhidian Cross,(),
62Greyhound Inn,(), 10:1313:0314:5316:46
63Stembridge,(), 13:0616:49
64Burry Green,(),
65Weobley Castle,(), 14:55
66Llandimore,(),
67St Cattwg`s Church,(),
68Britannia Inn,(),
69Llanmadoc,(),
70Britannia Inn,(),
71Kennexstone Cross,(), 10:3015:10
72Muzzard Cross,(), 15:11
73Bellevue Farm,(), 10:3415:14
74War Memorial,(), 10:3515:15
75Llangennith,(), 10:3615:16
76War Memorial,(), 10:37
77Bellevue Farm,(), 10:37
78Muzzard Cross,(), 10:41
79Kennexstone Cross,(), 10:43
80Britannia Inn,(),
81Llanmadoc,(),
82Britannia Inn,(),
83St Cattwg`s Church,(),
84Llandimore,(),
85Burry Green,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Burry Green,(), 08:4313:0713:2316:50
2Llandimore,(), 10:1811:1014:5815:42
3St Cattwg`s Church,(), 10:2215:0215:46
4Britannia Inn,(), 09:0113:2513:4115:4817:08
5Llanmadoc,(), 09:0311:1813:2713:4315:5017:10
6Britannia Inn,(), 11:1913:2815:0715:51
7Kennexstone Cross,(), 08:4511:2213:0913:2515:5416:52
8Muzzard Cross,(), 10:3111:2313:1113:2715:5516:54
9Bellevue Farm,(), 08:5111:2613:1513:3115:5816:58
10War Memorial,(), 08:5111:2713:1513:3115:5916:58
11Llangennith,(), 08:5311:2813:1713:3316:0017:00
12War Memorial,(), 08:5311:2913:1713:3317:00
13Bellevue Farm,(), 08:5411:2913:1813:3416:0117:01
14Muzzard Cross,(), 08:5711:3313:2113:3716:0517:04
15Kennexstone Cross,(), 08:5811:3513:2213:3816:0717:05
16Burry Green,(), 10:4611:3815:2616:10
17Stembridge,(), 11:3816:10
18Britannia Inn,(), 10:2415:04
19Llanmadoc,(), 10:2615:06
20St Cattwg`s Church,(), 13:3013:4617:13
21Llandimore,(), 09:1113:3513:5117:18
22Weobley Castle,(), 13:53
23Greyhound Inn,(), 09:1511:4113:5516:13
24Llanrhidian Cross,(), 09:1811:4313:5816:15
25Llanrhidian Cross,(),
26Cilibion,(), 09:2111:4612:5914:01
27Cilibion,(), 10:0814:48
28King Arthur Hotel,(), 10:0111:5112:5214:41
29Reynoldston,(), 09:2711:5214:07
30King Arthur Hotel,(), 11:5314:07
31Little Reynoldston,(), 09:2811:5314:08
32Reynoldston Police Station,(), 09:2911:5414:09
33Stout Hall SW,(), 09:3011:5514:10
34Knelston,(), 09:3211:5714:12
35Old Vicarage,(), 09:3211:5714:12
36Scurlage,(), 09:3512:0012:3514:15
37Scurlage,(),
38Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:3612:0112:3614:16
39Caravan Park,(), 09:3912:0412:3914:19
40Horton,(), 09:4012:0512:4014:20
41Lower Horton,(), 09:4212:0714:22
42Village Hall,(), 09:4412:0912:4014:24
43Village Hall,(),
44Caravan Park,(), 09:4412:0912:4014:24
45Port Eynon,(), 09:4912:1412:4014:29
46Overton Turn,(), 09:4912:1412:4014:29
47Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:5112:1612:4214:31
48Scurlage,(), 09:5412:1912:4514:34
49Scurlage,(),
50Old Vicarage,(), 09:5612:4714:36
51Knelston,(), 09:5712:4814:37
52Stout Hall,(), 09:5814:38
53Reynoldston (Police Stn),(), 10:0012:5114:40
54Little Reynoldston,(), 10:0012:5114:40
55King Arthur Hotel,(),
56Reynoldston Green,(), 10:0212:5314:42
57Cilibion,(),
58Cilibion,(),
60Llanrhidian Cross,(), 10:1113:0214:5116:45
61Llanrhidian Cross,(),
62Greyhound Inn,(), 10:1313:0314:5316:46
63Stembridge,(), 13:0616:49
64Burry Green,(),
65Weobley Castle,(), 14:55
66Llandimore,(),
67St Cattwg`s Church,(),
68Britannia Inn,(),
69Llanmadoc,(),
70Britannia Inn,(),
71Kennexstone Cross,(), 10:3015:10
72Muzzard Cross,(), 15:11
73Bellevue Farm,(), 10:3415:14
74War Memorial,(), 10:3515:15
75Llangennith,(), 10:3615:16
76War Memorial,(), 10:37
77Bellevue Farm,(), 10:37
78Muzzard Cross,(), 10:41
79Kennexstone Cross,(), 10:43
80Britannia Inn,(),
81Llanmadoc,(),
82Britannia Inn,(),
83St Cattwg`s Church,(),
84Llandimore,(),
85Burry Green,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.