Timetable for the 115 - Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 115 - Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 January 2017.

bus timetable 115 Llangennith - Port Eynon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 115 Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llangennith - Port Eynon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llangennith - Port Eynon
Service operates from 03/01/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1
Burry Green 08:43     13:23    
Llandimore   11:10       15:42
St Cattwg`s Church           15:46
Britannia Inn           15:48
Llanmadoc   11:18       15:50
Britannia Inn   11:19       15:51
Kennexstone Cross 08:45 11:22   13:25   15:54
Muzzard Cross   11:23   13:27   15:55
Bellevue Farm 08:51 11:26   13:31   15:58
War Memorial 08:51 11:27   13:31   15:59
Llangennith 08:53 11:28   13:33   16:00
War Memorial 08:53 11:29   13:33    
Bellevue Farm 08:54 11:29   13:34   16:01
Muzzard Cross 08:57 11:33   13:37   16:05
Kennexstone Cross 08:58 11:35   13:38   16:07
Burry Green   11:38       16:10
Stembridge   11:38       16:10
Britannia Inn 09:01     13:41    
Llanmadoc 09:03     13:43    
St Cattwg`s Church       13:46    
Llandimore 09:11     13:51    
Weobley Castle       13:53    
Greyhound Inn 09:15 11:41   13:55   16:13
Llanrhidian Cross 09:18 11:43   13:58   16:15
Llanrhidian Cross 09:25 11:45   14:00    
Cilibion 09:28 11:48   14:03    
Cilibion 09:33 11:48   14:03    
King Arthur Hotel   11:53        
Reynoldston 09:39 11:54   14:09    
King Arthur Hotel   11:55   14:09    
Little Reynoldston 09:40 11:55   14:10    
Reynoldston Police Station 09:41 11:56   14:11    
Stout Hall SW 09:42 11:57   14:12    
Knelston 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Old Vicarage 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Scurlage 09:47 12:02   14:17    
Scurlage 09:54 12:09 12:35 14:24    
Moor Corner Farm 09:55 12:10 12:36 14:25    
Caravan Park 09:58 12:13 12:39 14:28    
Horton 09:59 12:14 12:40 14:29    
Lower Horton 10:01 12:16   14:31    
Village Hall 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Caravan Park 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Port Eynon 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Overton Turn 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Moor Corner Farm 10:10 12:25 12:42 14:40    
Scurlage 10:13 12:28 12:45 14:43    
Scurlage 10:34   12:49 15:04    
Old Vicarage 10:36   12:51 15:06    
Knelston 10:37   12:52 15:07    
Stout Hall 10:38     15:08    
Reynoldston (Police Stn) 10:40   12:55 15:10    
Little Reynoldston 10:40   12:55 15:10    
King Arthur Hotel 10:41   12:56 15:11    
Reynoldston Green 10:42   12:57 15:12    
Cilibion 10:48   13:03 15:18    
Cilibion 10:58   13:13 15:31    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:01   13:16 15:34    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:03   13:18 15:35 16:45  
Greyhound Inn 11:05   13:19 15:37 16:46  
Stembridge     13:22   16:49  
Burry Green     13:23   16:50  
Weobley Castle       15:39    
Llandimore 11:10     15:42    
St Cattwg`s Church 11:14     15:46    
Britannia Inn 11:16     15:48    
Llanmadoc 11:18     15:50    
Britannia Inn       15:51    
Kennexstone Cross 11:22   13:25 15:54 16:52  
Muzzard Cross 11:23   13:27 15:55 16:54  
Bellevue Farm 11:26   13:31 15:58 16:58  
War Memorial 11:27   13:31 15:59 16:58  
Llangennith 11:28   13:33 16:00 17:00  
War Memorial 11:29   13:33   17:00  
Bellevue Farm 11:29   13:34   17:01  
Muzzard Cross 11:33   13:37   17:04  
Kennexstone Cross 11:35   13:38   17:05  
Britannia Inn     13:41   17:08  
Llanmadoc     13:43   17:10  
Britannia Inn     13:44      
St Cattwg`s Church     13:46   17:13  
Llandimore     13:51   17:18  
Burry Green 11:38     16:10    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1
Burry Green 08:43     13:23    
Llandimore   11:10       15:42
St Cattwg`s Church           15:46
Britannia Inn           15:48
Llanmadoc   11:18       15:50
Britannia Inn   11:19       15:51
Kennexstone Cross 08:45 11:22   13:25   15:54
Muzzard Cross   11:23   13:27   15:55
Bellevue Farm 08:51 11:26   13:31   15:58
War Memorial 08:51 11:27   13:31   15:59
Llangennith 08:53 11:28   13:33   16:00
War Memorial 08:53 11:29   13:33    
Bellevue Farm 08:54 11:29   13:34   16:01
Muzzard Cross 08:57 11:33   13:37   16:05
Kennexstone Cross 08:58 11:35   13:38   16:07
Burry Green   11:38       16:10
Stembridge   11:38       16:10
Britannia Inn 09:01     13:41    
Llanmadoc 09:03     13:43    
St Cattwg`s Church       13:46    
Llandimore 09:11     13:51    
Weobley Castle       13:53    
Greyhound Inn 09:15 11:41   13:55   16:13
Llanrhidian Cross 09:18 11:43   13:58   16:15
Llanrhidian Cross 09:25 11:45   14:00    
Cilibion 09:28 11:48   14:03    
Cilibion 09:33 11:48   14:03    
King Arthur Hotel   11:53        
Reynoldston 09:39 11:54   14:09    
King Arthur Hotel   11:55   14:09    
Little Reynoldston 09:40 11:55   14:10    
Reynoldston Police Station 09:41 11:56   14:11    
Stout Hall SW 09:42 11:57   14:12    
Knelston 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Old Vicarage 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Scurlage 09:47 12:02   14:17    
Scurlage 09:54 12:09 12:35 14:24    
Moor Corner Farm 09:55 12:10 12:36 14:25    
Caravan Park 09:58 12:13 12:39 14:28    
Horton 09:59 12:14 12:40 14:29    
Lower Horton 10:01 12:16   14:31    
Village Hall 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Caravan Park 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Port Eynon 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Overton Turn 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Moor Corner Farm 10:10 12:25 12:42 14:40    
Scurlage 10:13 12:28 12:45 14:43    
Scurlage 10:34   12:49 15:04    
Old Vicarage 10:36   12:51 15:06    
Knelston 10:37   12:52 15:07    
Stout Hall 10:38     15:08    
Reynoldston (Police Stn) 10:40   12:55 15:10    
Little Reynoldston 10:40   12:55 15:10    
King Arthur Hotel 10:41   12:56 15:11    
Reynoldston Green 10:42   12:57 15:12    
Cilibion 10:48   13:03 15:18    
Cilibion 10:58   13:13 15:31    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:01   13:16 15:34    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:03   13:18 15:35 16:45  
Greyhound Inn 11:05   13:19 15:37 16:46  
Stembridge     13:22   16:49  
Burry Green     13:23   16:50  
Weobley Castle       15:39    
Llandimore 11:10     15:42    
St Cattwg`s Church 11:14     15:46    
Britannia Inn 11:16     15:48    
Llanmadoc 11:18     15:50    
Britannia Inn       15:51    
Kennexstone Cross 11:22   13:25 15:54 16:52  
Muzzard Cross 11:23   13:27 15:55 16:54  
Bellevue Farm 11:26   13:31 15:58 16:58  
War Memorial 11:27   13:31 15:59 16:58  
Llangennith 11:28   13:33 16:00 17:00  
War Memorial 11:29   13:33   17:00  
Bellevue Farm 11:29   13:34   17:01  
Muzzard Cross 11:33   13:37   17:04  
Kennexstone Cross 11:35   13:38   17:05  
Britannia Inn     13:41   17:08  
Llanmadoc     13:43   17:10  
Britannia Inn     13:44      
St Cattwg`s Church     13:46   17:13  
Llandimore     13:51   17:18  
Burry Green 11:38     16:10    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:59:08 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel115-Scurlage-BurryGreen-Llangennith3_TXC_2018427-1252_SWAO115.xml using schema version 2.4.