Timetable for the 115 - Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 115 - Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 January 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 115 Llangennith - Port Eynon Bus.

Llangennith - Port Eynon
Service operates from 03/01/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1
Burry Green 08:43     13:23    
Llandimore   11:10       15:42
St Cattwg`s Church           15:46
Britannia Inn           15:48
Llanmadoc   11:18       15:50
Britannia Inn   11:19       15:51
Kennexstone Cross 08:45 11:22   13:25   15:54
Muzzard Cross   11:23   13:27   15:55
Bellevue Farm 08:51 11:26   13:31   15:58
War Memorial 08:51 11:27   13:31   15:59
Llangennith 08:53 11:28   13:33   16:00
War Memorial 08:53 11:29   13:33    
Bellevue Farm 08:54 11:29   13:34   16:01
Muzzard Cross 08:57 11:33   13:37   16:05
Kennexstone Cross 08:58 11:35   13:38   16:07
Burry Green   11:38       16:10
Stembridge   11:38       16:10
Britannia Inn 09:01     13:41    
Llanmadoc 09:03     13:43    
St Cattwg`s Church       13:46    
Llandimore 09:11     13:51    
Weobley Castle       13:53    
Greyhound Inn 09:15 11:41   13:55   16:13
Llanrhidian Cross 09:18 11:43   13:58   16:15
Llanrhidian Cross 09:25 11:45   14:00    
Cilibion 09:28 11:48   14:03    
Cilibion 09:33 11:48   14:03    
King Arthur Hotel   11:53        
Reynoldston 09:39 11:54   14:09    
King Arthur Hotel   11:55   14:09    
Little Reynoldston 09:40 11:55   14:10    
Reynoldston Police Station 09:41 11:56   14:11    
Stout Hall SW 09:42 11:57   14:12    
Knelston 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Old Vicarage 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Scurlage 09:47 12:02   14:17    
Scurlage 09:54 12:09 12:35 14:24    
Moor Corner Farm 09:55 12:10 12:36 14:25    
Caravan Park 09:58 12:13 12:39 14:28    
Horton 09:59 12:14 12:40 14:29    
Lower Horton 10:01 12:16   14:31    
Village Hall 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Caravan Park 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Port Eynon 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Overton Turn 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Moor Corner Farm 10:10 12:25 12:42 14:40    
Scurlage 10:13 12:28 12:45 14:43    
Scurlage 10:34   12:49 15:04    
Old Vicarage 10:36   12:51 15:06    
Knelston 10:37   12:52 15:07    
Stout Hall 10:38     15:08    
Reynoldston (Police Stn) 10:40   12:55 15:10    
Little Reynoldston 10:40   12:55 15:10    
King Arthur Hotel 10:41   12:56 15:11    
Reynoldston Green 10:42   12:57 15:12    
Cilibion 10:48   13:03 15:18    
Cilibion 10:58   13:13 15:31    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:01   13:16 15:34    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:03   13:18 15:35 16:45  
Greyhound Inn 11:05   13:19 15:37 16:46  
Stembridge     13:22   16:49  
Burry Green     13:23   16:50  
Weobley Castle       15:39    
Llandimore 11:10     15:42    
St Cattwg`s Church 11:14     15:46    
Britannia Inn 11:16     15:48    
Llanmadoc 11:18     15:50    
Britannia Inn       15:51    
Kennexstone Cross 11:22   13:25 15:54 16:52  
Muzzard Cross 11:23   13:27 15:55 16:54  
Bellevue Farm 11:26   13:31 15:58 16:58  
War Memorial 11:27   13:31 15:59 16:58  
Llangennith 11:28   13:33 16:00 17:00  
War Memorial 11:29   13:33   17:00  
Bellevue Farm 11:29   13:34   17:01  
Muzzard Cross 11:33   13:37   17:04  
Kennexstone Cross 11:35   13:38   17:05  
Britannia Inn     13:41   17:08  
Llanmadoc     13:43   17:10  
Britannia Inn     13:44      
St Cattwg`s Church     13:46   17:13  
Llandimore     13:51   17:18  
Burry Green 11:38     16:10    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1 115 1
Burry Green 08:43     13:23    
Llandimore   11:10       15:42
St Cattwg`s Church           15:46
Britannia Inn           15:48
Llanmadoc   11:18       15:50
Britannia Inn   11:19       15:51
Kennexstone Cross 08:45 11:22   13:25   15:54
Muzzard Cross   11:23   13:27   15:55
Bellevue Farm 08:51 11:26   13:31   15:58
War Memorial 08:51 11:27   13:31   15:59
Llangennith 08:53 11:28   13:33   16:00
War Memorial 08:53 11:29   13:33    
Bellevue Farm 08:54 11:29   13:34   16:01
Muzzard Cross 08:57 11:33   13:37   16:05
Kennexstone Cross 08:58 11:35   13:38   16:07
Burry Green   11:38       16:10
Stembridge   11:38       16:10
Britannia Inn 09:01     13:41    
Llanmadoc 09:03     13:43    
St Cattwg`s Church       13:46    
Llandimore 09:11     13:51    
Weobley Castle       13:53    
Greyhound Inn 09:15 11:41   13:55   16:13
Llanrhidian Cross 09:18 11:43   13:58   16:15
Llanrhidian Cross 09:25 11:45   14:00    
Cilibion 09:28 11:48   14:03    
Cilibion 09:33 11:48   14:03    
King Arthur Hotel   11:53        
Reynoldston 09:39 11:54   14:09    
King Arthur Hotel   11:55   14:09    
Little Reynoldston 09:40 11:55   14:10    
Reynoldston Police Station 09:41 11:56   14:11    
Stout Hall SW 09:42 11:57   14:12    
Knelston 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Old Vicarage 09:44 11:59   14:14    
Scurlage 09:47 12:02   14:17    
Scurlage 09:54 12:09 12:35 14:24    
Moor Corner Farm 09:55 12:10 12:36 14:25    
Caravan Park 09:58 12:13 12:39 14:28    
Horton 09:59 12:14 12:40 14:29    
Lower Horton 10:01 12:16   14:31    
Village Hall 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Caravan Park 10:03 12:18 12:40 14:33    
Port Eynon 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Overton Turn 10:08 12:23 12:40 14:38    
Moor Corner Farm 10:10 12:25 12:42 14:40    
Scurlage 10:13 12:28 12:45 14:43    
Scurlage 10:34   12:49 15:04    
Old Vicarage 10:36   12:51 15:06    
Knelston 10:37   12:52 15:07    
Stout Hall 10:38     15:08    
Reynoldston (Police Stn) 10:40   12:55 15:10    
Little Reynoldston 10:40   12:55 15:10    
King Arthur Hotel 10:41   12:56 15:11    
Reynoldston Green 10:42   12:57 15:12    
Cilibion 10:48   13:03 15:18    
Cilibion 10:58   13:13 15:31    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:01   13:16 15:34    
Llanrhidian Cross 11:03   13:18 15:35 16:45  
Greyhound Inn 11:05   13:19 15:37 16:46  
Stembridge     13:22   16:49  
Burry Green     13:23   16:50  
Weobley Castle       15:39    
Llandimore 11:10     15:42    
St Cattwg`s Church 11:14     15:46    
Britannia Inn 11:16     15:48    
Llanmadoc 11:18     15:50    
Britannia Inn       15:51    
Kennexstone Cross 11:22   13:25 15:54 16:52  
Muzzard Cross 11:23   13:27 15:55 16:54  
Bellevue Farm 11:26   13:31 15:58 16:58  
War Memorial 11:27   13:31 15:59 16:58  
Llangennith 11:28   13:33 16:00 17:00  
War Memorial 11:29   13:33   17:00  
Bellevue Farm 11:29   13:34   17:01  
Muzzard Cross 11:33   13:37   17:04  
Kennexstone Cross 11:35   13:38   17:05  
Britannia Inn     13:41   17:08  
Llanmadoc     13:43   17:10  
Britannia Inn     13:44      
St Cattwg`s Church     13:46   17:13  
Llandimore     13:51   17:18  
Burry Green 11:38     16:10    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:59:08 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel115-Scurlage-BurryGreen-Llangennith3_TXC_2018427-1252_SWAO115.xml using schema version 2.4.
Burry GreenBellevue FarmWar MemorialLlangennithWar MemorialBellevue FarmMuzzard CrossKennexstone CrossBritannia InnLlanmadocLlandimoreGreyhound InnLlanrhidian CrossCilibionReynoldstonLittle ReynoldstonReynoldston Police StationStout Hall SWKnelstonOld VicarageScurlageMoor Corner FarmCaravan ParkHortonLower HortonVillage HallCaravan ParkPort EynonOverton TurnMoor Corner FarmScurlageOld VicarageKnelstonStout HallReynoldston (Police Stn)Little ReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenCilibionLlanrhidian CrossGreyhound InnLlandimoreSt Cattwg`s ChurchBritannia InnKennexstone CrossMuzzard CrossBellevue FarmBurry GreenLlandimoreBritannia InnKennexstone CrossMuzzard CrossBellevue FarmWar MemorialLlangennithWar MemorialBellevue FarmMuzzard CrossKennexstone CrossBurry GreenStembridgeGreyhound InnLlanrhidian CrossCilibionKing Arthur HotelReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelLittle ReynoldstonReynoldston Police StationStout Hall SWKnelstonOld VicarageScurlageMoor Corner FarmCaravan ParkHortonLower HortonVillage HallCaravan ParkPort EynonOverton TurnMoor Corner FarmScurlageScurlageCaravan ParkHortonVillage HallCaravan ParkPort EynonOverton TurnMoor Corner FarmScurlageOld VicarageKnelstonReynoldston (Police Stn)Little ReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenCilibionLlanrhidian CrossGreyhound InnStembridgeBurry GreenKennexstone CrossMuzzard CrossBellevue FarmWar MemorialLlangennithWar MemorialBellevue FarmMuzzard CrossKennexstone CrossBritannia InnLlanmadocBritannia InnSt Cattwg`s ChurchLlandimoreBurry GreenMuzzard CrossBellevue FarmWar MemorialLlangennithWar MemorialBellevue FarmMuzzard CrossKennexstone CrossBritannia InnLlanmadocSt Cattwg`s ChurchLlandimoreWeobley CastleGreyhound InnLlanrhidian CrossCilibionReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelLittle ReynoldstonReynoldston Police StationStout Hall SWKnelstonOld VicarageScurlageMoor Corner FarmCaravan ParkHortonLower HortonVillage HallCaravan ParkPort EynonOverton TurnMoor Corner FarmScurlageOld VicarageKnelstonStout HallReynoldston (Police Stn)Little ReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenCilibionLlanrhidian CrossGreyhound InnWeobley CastleLlandimoreSt Cattwg`s ChurchBritannia InnBritannia InnKennexstone CrossBurry GreenLlanrhidian CrossStembridgeBurry GreenKennexstone CrossMuzzard CrossBellevue FarmWar MemorialLlangennithWar MemorialBellevue FarmMuzzard CrossKennexstone CrossBritannia InnLlanmadocSt Cattwg`s ChurchLlandimoreLlandimoreBritannia InnLlanmadocBritannia InnKennexstone CrossMuzzard CrossBellevue FarmWar MemorialLlangennithBellevue FarmMuzzard CrossKennexstone CrossBurry GreenStembridgeGreyhound InnLlanrhidian Cross