Timetable for the 116 - Gowerton - Llanrhidian Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 116 - Gowerton - Llanrhidian Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 27 March 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 116 Gowerton - Llanrhidian Bus.

Gowerton - Llanrhidian
Service operates from 27/03/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
Oldwalls 19:57 21:02   23:02 00:02
Llanrhidian Turn 20:00 21:05   23:05 00:05
Wern Halog Farm 20:01 21:06   23:06 00:06
Aber-Login 20:03 21:08   23:08 00:08
Wernffrwd Turn 20:03 21:08   23:08 00:08
Kenwood Kennels 20:04 21:09   23:09 00:09
Cilonnen Turn 20:04 21:09   23:09 00:09
Station Road 20:05 21:10   23:10 00:10
Riverside 20:05 21:10   23:10 00:10
New Road 20:07 21:12   23:12 00:12
Hermon 20:07 21:12   23:12 00:12
Graig-y-coed 20:08 21:13   23:13 00:13
Dalton`s Point 20:09 21:14   23:14 00:14
Royal Oak 20:09 21:14   23:14 00:14
Health Centre 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Old Station 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Nurses Corner 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Abercedy 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Waun-y-felin 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Berthlwyd Inn 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Halfway House 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Banc-y-cwm 20:14 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
CK's 20:17 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Sterry Road 20:18 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
Oldwalls 19:57 21:02   23:02 00:02
Llanrhidian Turn 20:00 21:05   23:05 00:05
Wern Halog Farm 20:01 21:06   23:06 00:06
Aber-Login 20:03 21:08   23:08 00:08
Wernffrwd Turn 20:03 21:08   23:08 00:08
Kenwood Kennels 20:04 21:09   23:09 00:09
Cilonnen Turn 20:04 21:09   23:09 00:09
Station Road 20:05 21:10   23:10 00:10
Riverside 20:05 21:10   23:10 00:10
New Road 20:07 21:12   23:12 00:12
Hermon 20:07 21:12   23:12 00:12
Graig-y-coed 20:08 21:13   23:13 00:13
Dalton`s Point 20:09 21:14   23:14 00:14
Royal Oak 20:09 21:14   23:14 00:14
Health Centre 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Old Station 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Nurses Corner 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Abercedy 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Waun-y-felin 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Berthlwyd Inn 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Halfway House 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Banc-y-cwm 20:14 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
CK's 20:17 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Sterry Road 20:18 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
CK's 19:36 20:41 21:36 22:41 23:41
Sterry Road 19:36 20:41 21:36 22:41 23:41
Hill Street 19:37 20:42 21:37 22:42 23:42
Ffos Felen 19:37 20:42 21:37 22:42 23:42
Ffordd Alltwen 19:37 20:42 21:37 22:42 23:42
Banc-y-cwm 19:38 20:43 21:38 22:43 23:43
Halfway House 19:39 20:44 21:39 22:44 23:44
Berthlwyd Inn 19:40 20:45 21:40 22:45 23:45
Waun-y-felin 19:41 20:46 21:41 22:46 23:46
Abercedy 19:41 20:46 21:41 22:46 23:46
Nurses Corner 19:42 20:47 21:42 22:47 23:47
Old Station 19:42 20:47 21:42 22:47 23:47
Health Centre 19:43 20:48 21:43 22:48 23:48
Royal Oak 19:43 20:48   22:48 23:48
Dalton`s Point 19:43 20:48   22:48 23:48
Graig-y-coed 19:44 20:49   22:49 23:49
Hermon 19:45 20:50   22:50 23:50
New Road 19:46 20:51   22:51 23:51
Riverside 19:47 20:52   22:52 23:52
Station Road 19:48 20:53   22:53 23:53
Cilonnen Turn 19:48 20:53   22:53 23:53
Kenwood Kennels 19:48 20:53   22:53 23:53
Wernffwrd Turn 19:49 20:54   22:54 23:54
Aber-Login 19:49 20:54   22:54 23:54
Wern Halog Farm 19:51 20:56   22:56 23:56
Llanrhidian Turn 19:53 20:58   22:58 23:58
Oldwalls 19:56 21:01   23:01 00:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
CK's 19:36 20:41 21:36 22:41 23:41
Sterry Road 19:36 20:41 21:36 22:41 23:41
Hill Street 19:37 20:42 21:37 22:42 23:42
Ffos Felen 19:37 20:42 21:37 22:42 23:42
Ffordd Alltwen 19:37 20:42 21:37 22:42 23:42
Banc-y-cwm 19:38 20:43 21:38 22:43 23:43
Halfway House 19:39 20:44 21:39 22:44 23:44
Berthlwyd Inn 19:40 20:45 21:40 22:45 23:45
Waun-y-felin 19:41 20:46 21:41 22:46 23:46
Abercedy 19:41 20:46 21:41 22:46 23:46
Nurses Corner 19:42 20:47 21:42 22:47 23:47
Old Station 19:42 20:47 21:42 22:47 23:47
Health Centre 19:43 20:48 21:43 22:48 23:48
Royal Oak 19:43 20:48   22:48 23:48
Dalton`s Point 19:43 20:48   22:48 23:48
Graig-y-coed 19:44 20:49   22:49 23:49
Hermon 19:45 20:50   22:50 23:50
New Road 19:46 20:51   22:51 23:51
Riverside 19:47 20:52   22:52 23:52
Station Road 19:48 20:53   22:53 23:53
Cilonnen Turn 19:48 20:53   22:53 23:53
Kenwood Kennels 19:48 20:53   22:53 23:53
Wernffwrd Turn 19:49 20:54   22:54 23:54
Aber-Login 19:49 20:54   22:54 23:54
Wern Halog Farm 19:51 20:56   22:56 23:56
Llanrhidian Turn 19:53 20:58   22:58 23:58
Oldwalls 19:56 21:01   23:01 00:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:02:09 BST 2018 from source document Dansa116-Gowerton-Llanrhidian2_TXC_2018427-1248_SWGO116.xml using schema version 2.4.
CK'sHill StreetFfos FelenFfordd AlltwenBanc-y-cwmHalfway HouseBerthlwyd InnWaun-y-felinAbercedyNurses CornerOld StationHealth CentreRoyal OakDalton`s PointGraig-y-coedHermonNew RoadRiversideStation RoadCilonnen TurnKenwood KennelsWernffwrd TurnAber-LoginWern Halog FarmLlanrhidian TurnOldwallsCK'sHill StreetFfos FelenFfordd AlltwenBanc-y-cwmHalfway HouseBerthlwyd InnWaun-y-felinAbercedyNurses CornerOld StationHealth CentreOldwallsWern Halog FarmAber-LoginWernffrwd TurnKenwood KennelsCilonnen TurnStation RoadRiversideNew RoadHermonGraig-y-coedDalton`s PointRoyal OakHealth CentreOld StationNurses CornerAbercedyWaun-y-felinBerthlwyd InnHalfway HouseBanc-y-cwmCK'sSterry RoadHealth CentreNurses CornerAbercedyWaun-y-felinBerthlwyd InnHalfway HouseBanc-y-cwmCK'sSterry Road