Timetable for the 116 - Swansea - Llanrhidian Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 116 - Swansea - Llanrhidian Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanrhidian Cross - Swansea City Bus Station Bay U
  • Burry Green - Swansea City Bus Station Bay U
  • Landimore - Swansea City Bus Station Bay U
  • Llangennith - Gowerton (Hill Street)
  • Landimore - Gowerton (Hill Street)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanrhidian Cross - Llandimore
  • Crofty - Burry Green
  • Swansea City Bus Station Bay U - Llangennith
  • Swansea City Bus Station Bay U - Llanrhidian Cross
  • Swansea City Bus Station Bay U - Burry Green
  • Swansea City Bus Station Bay U - Crofty
bus timetable 116 Swansea - Llanrhidian
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 116 Swansea - Llanrhidian Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Llanrhidian Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station Bay U,(), 07:4007:4008:3509:4010:5512:0513:1014:1515:2516:4017:4018:35
2Argyle Street,(), 07:4207:4208:3709:4210:5712:0713:1214:1715:2716:4217:4218:37
3Beach Street,(), 07:4307:4308:3809:4310:5812:0813:1314:1815:2816:4317:4318:38
4Guildhall (Crown Court),(), 07:4407:4408:3909:4410:5912:0913:1414:1915:2916:4417:4418:39
5Cricket Ground,(), 07:4507:4508:4009:4511:0012:0913:1514:2015:2916:4517:4418:40
6Recreation Ground,(), 07:4507:4508:4009:4511:0012:1013:1514:2015:3016:4517:4518:40
7Brynmill Lane,(), 07:4607:4608:4109:4611:0112:1013:1614:2115:3016:4617:4518:41
8University (Main Hall),(), 07:4807:4808:4309:4811:0312:1313:1814:2315:3316:4817:4818:43
9Singleton Hospital,(), 07:5107:5108:4609:5111:0612:1613:2114:2615:3616:5117:5118:45
10Hospital,(), 07:5107:5108:4609:5111:0612:1613:2114:2615:3616:5117:5118:45
11Sketty Green,(), 07:5307:5308:4809:5311:0812:1813:2314:2815:3816:5317:5318:47
12Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive,(), 07:5407:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2915:3916:5417:5418:48
13Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive,(),
13Cherry Grove,(), 07:5407:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2915:3916:5417:5418:48
14Channel View,(), 07:5507:5508:5009:5511:1012:2013:2514:3015:4016:5517:5518:49
14Cherry Grove,(),
15Channel View,(),
15Parklands View,(), 07:5507:5508:5009:5511:1012:2013:2514:3015:4016:5517:5518:49
16Sketty Park Drive,(), 07:5607:5608:5109:5611:1112:2113:2614:3115:4116:5617:5618:50
16Parklands View,(),
17Sketty Park Drive,(),
17Hen Dderwen,(), 07:5607:5608:5109:5611:1112:2113:2614:3115:4116:5617:5618:50
18Hen Dderwen,(),
18Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel),(), 07:5707:5708:5209:5711:1212:2213:2714:3215:4216:5717:5718:51
19Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel),(),
19Parkway Flats,(), 07:5807:5808:5309:5811:1312:2313:2814:3315:4316:5817:5818:52
20Parkway Flats,(),
20Olchfa School,(), 08:0008:0008:5510:0011:1512:2513:3014:3515:4517:0018:0018:54
21Olchfa School,(),
21Armine Garage,(), 08:0008:0008:5510:0011:1512:2513:3014:3515:4517:0018:0018:54
22Commercial Hotel,(), 08:0108:0108:5610:0111:1612:2613:3114:3615:4617:0118:0118:55
22Armine Garage,(),
23Killay (Black Boy),(), 08:0208:0208:5710:0211:1712:2713:3214:3715:4717:0218:0218:56
23Commercial Hotel,(),
24Killay (Black Boy),(),
24Medical Centre,(), 08:0208:0208:5710:0211:1712:2713:3214:3715:4717:0218:0218:56
25Goetre Fawr Road,(), 08:0308:0208:5810:0311:1812:2813:3314:3815:4817:0318:0318:57
25Medical Centre,(),
26Y Berllan,(), 08:0308:0308:5810:0311:1812:2813:3314:3815:4817:0318:0318:57
26Goetre Fawr Road,(),
27Hungry Horse,(), 08:0408:0308:5910:0411:1912:2913:3414:3915:4917:0418:0418:58
27Y Berllan,(),
28Dunvant (Square),(), 08:0608:1309:0110:0611:2112:3113:3614:4115:5117:0618:0619:00
28Hungry Horse,(),
29Found Out Inn,(), 08:04
29Garrod Avenue,(), 08:0608:1409:0110:0611:2112:3113:3614:4115:5117:0618:0619:00
30Heol Brython,(), 08:05
30Bevexe-fach,(), 08:0708:1509:0210:0711:2212:3213:3714:4215:5217:0718:0719:01
31Priors Way,(), 08:05
31Bishwell Common,(), 08:0808:1609:0310:0811:2312:3213:3814:4315:5217:0818:0819:02
32Comprehensive School,(), 08:0808:1809:0310:0811:2312:3313:3814:4315:5317:0818:0819:02
32Pen-y-Fro School,(), 08:06
33Laburnham,(), 08:07
33Cecil Road,(), 08:0908:1809:0410:0911:2413:3914:4417:0918:0919:03
34Spar,(), 08:09
34Gowerton (Hill Street),(), 12:3515:55
35Found Out Inn,(), 08:10
35Hill Street,(), 08:1008:2009:0510:1011:2512:4013:4014:4516:0017:1018:1019:04
36Club,(), 08:12
36Ffos Felen,(), 08:1008:2009:0510:1011:2512:4013:4014:4516:0017:1018:1019:04
37Dunvant (Square),(),
37Ffordd Alltwen,(), 08:1108:2109:0610:1111:2612:4113:4114:4616:0117:1118:1119:05
38Garrod Avenue,(),
38Banc-y-cwm,(), 08:1208:2209:0710:1211:2712:4213:4214:4716:0217:1218:1219:06
39Bevexe-fach,(),
39Halfway House,(), 08:1308:2309:0810:1311:2812:4313:4314:4816:0317:1318:1319:07
40Bishwell Common,(),
40Berthlwyd Inn,(), 08:1408:2409:0910:1411:2912:4413:4414:4916:0417:1418:1419:08
41Comprehensive School,(),
41Waun-y-felin,(), 08:1508:2509:1010:1511:3012:4513:4514:5016:0517:1518:1519:09
42Cecil Road,(),
42Abercedy,(), 08:1608:2609:1110:1611:3112:4613:4614:5116:0617:1618:1619:10
43Gowerton (Hill Street),(),
43Nurses Corner,(), 08:1708:2709:1210:1711:3212:4713:4714:5216:0717:1718:1719:11
44Hill Street,(),
44Old Station,(), 08:1708:2709:1210:1711:3212:4713:4714:5216:0717:1718:1719:11
45Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 08:1808:2809:1310:1811:3312:4813:4814:5316:0817:1818:1819:12
45Ffos Felen,(),
46Royal Oak,(), 08:1808:2809:1310:1811:3312:4813:4814:5316:0817:1818:1819:12
46Ffordd Alltwen,(),
47Bancbach,(), 10:2012:5014:5516:1017:2018:2019:13
47Banc-y-cwm,(),
48Ael-y-bryn Path,(), 10:2112:5114:5616:1117:2118:2119:14
48Halfway House,(),
49Berthlwyd Inn,(),
49Blue Anchor,(), 10:2312:5314:5816:1317:2318:2319:16
50Waun-y-felin,(),
50Hendy Road,(), 10:2412:5414:5916:1417:2418:2419:17
51Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 10:2812:5815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
51Abercedy,(),
52Royal Oak,(), 10:2812:5815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
52Nurses Corner,(),
53Dalton`s Point,(), 08:1808:2809:1310:2811:3312:5813:4815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
53Old Station,(),
54Graig-y-coed,(), 08:1908:2909:1410:2911:3412:5913:4915:0416:1817:2918:2919:21
54Penclawdd (Health Centre),(),
55Hermon,(), 08:2008:3009:1510:3011:3512:5913:5015:0416:1917:2918:3019:21
55Royal Oak,(),
56Pencaerfenni Lane,(), 13:0015:0516:1917:30
56Bancbach,(),
57Pencaerfenni Park,(), 13:0115:0617:31
57Ael-y-bryn Path,(),
58Crofty,(), 07:3508:2108:3109:1610:3111:3613:0413:5115:0916:2117:3418:3119:22
58Blue Anchor,(),
59Riverside,(), 07:3608:2208:3209:1710:3211:3713:0513:5215:1016:2217:3518:32
59Hendy Road,(),
60Llanmorlais,(), 07:3708:2308:3309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
60Penclawdd (Health Centre),(),
61Cilonnen Turn,(), 07:3708:2408:3309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
61Royal Oak,(),
62Kenwood Kennels,(), 07:3708:2508:3309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
62Dalton`s Point,(),
63Wernffwrd Turn,(), 07:3808:2708:3409:1910:3411:3913:0713:5415:1216:2417:3718:34
63Graig-y-coed,(),
64Aber-Login,(), 07:3808:2808:3409:1910:3411:3913:0713:5415:1216:2417:3718:34
64Hermon,(),
65Wern Halog Farm,(), 07:4008:3208:3609:2110:3611:4113:0913:5615:1416:2617:3918:36
65Pencaerfenni Lane,(),
66Llanrhidian Cross,(), 06:5007:0007:4208:3808:3809:2310:3811:4313:1113:5815:1616:2817:4118:38
66Pencaerfenni Park,(),
67Llanrhidian Cross,(),
67Crofty,(),
68Greyhound Inn,(), 06:5107:0107:4408:3908:3917:4218:40
68Riverside,(),
69Stembridge,(), 06:5407:0408:4208:4217:45
69Llanmorlais,(),
70Burry Green,(), 06:5507:0508:4308:4317:46
70Cilonnen Turn,(),
71Weobley Castle,(), 07:4618:42
71Kenwood Kennels,(),
72Landimore,(), 07:4918:45
72Wernffwrd Turn,(),
73St Cattwg`s Church,(), 07:5318:49
73Aber-Login,(),
74Britannia Inn,(), 07:5518:51
74Wern Halog Farm,(),
75Llanmodoc,(), 07:5718:53
75Llanrhidian Cross,(),
76Britannia Inn,(), 07:1507:2507:5818:54
76Llanrhidian Cross,(),
77Greyhound Inn,(),
77Kennexstone Cross,(), 06:5707:0708:0108:4508:4517:4818:57
78Stembridge,(),
78Muzzard Cross,(), 06:5907:0908:0208:4708:4717:5018:58
79Burry Green,(),
79Bellevue Farm,(), 07:0307:1308:0508:5108:5117:5419:01
80War Memorial,(), 07:0307:1308:0608:5108:5117:5419:02
80Weobley Castle,(),
81Llangennith,(), 07:0507:1508:0708:5308:5317:5619:03
81Landimore,(),
82War Memorial,(), 07:0507:1508:0819:04
82St Cattwg`s Church,(),
83Bellevue Farm,(), 07:0607:1608:0819:04
83Britannia Inn,(),
84Muzzard Cross,(), 07:0907:1908:1219:08
84Llanmodoc,(),
85Kennexstone Cross,(), 07:1007:2008:1419:10
85Britannia Inn,(),
86Kennexstone Cross,(),
86Britannia Inn,(),
87Muzzard Cross,(),
87Llandimore,(), 07:2307:33
88Bellevue Farm,(),
88War Memorial,(),
89Bellevue Farm,(),
89War Memorial,(),
90Muzzard Cross,(),
90Llangennith,(),
91Kennexstone Cross,(),
91War Memorial,(),
92Burry Green,(), 08:1719:13
92Bellevue Farm,(),
93Muzzard Cross,(),
94Kennexstone Cross,(),
95Britannia Inn,(),
96Llandimore,(),
97War Memorial,(),
98Bellevue Farm,(),
99Muzzard Cross,(),
100Kennexstone Cross,(),
101Burry Green,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Landimore,(), 07:4918:45
2St Cattwg`s Church,(), 07:2007:3007:5318:49
3Britannia Inn,(), 07:2107:3107:5517:0818:51
4Llanmodoc,(), 07:2307:3307:5717:1018:53
5Burry Green,(), 06:5507:0516:50
6Britannia Inn,(), 07:2307:3307:5817:1118:54
7Kennexstone Cross,(), 06:5707:0708:0116:5218:57
8Muzzard Cross,(), 06:5907:0908:0216:5418:58
9Bellevue Farm,(), 07:0307:1308:0516:5819:01
10War Memorial,(), 07:0307:1308:0616:5819:02
11Llangennith,(), 07:0507:1508:0717:0017:5619:03
12War Memorial,(), 07:0507:1508:0817:0017:5719:04
13Bellevue Farm,(), 07:0607:1608:0817:0117:5719:04
14Muzzard Cross,(), 07:0807:1808:1217:0418:0119:08
15Kennexstone Cross,(), 07:0907:1908:1417:0518:0319:10
16Burry Green,(), 07:1107:2108:1718:0619:13
17Stembridge,(), 07:1207:2208:1718:0619:13
18Llandimore,(), 07:1507:2517:18
19St Cattwg`s Church,(),
20Britannia Inn,(),
21Llanmodoc,(),
22Burry Green,(),
23Stembridge,(),
24Llanmodoc,(),
25Britannia Inn,(),
26St Cattwg`s Church,(), 07:2407:3417:13
27Llandimore,(),
28Weobley Castle,(), 07:2707:3717:20
29Greyhound Inn,(), 07:2807:3808:2017:2218:0919:16
30Llanrhidian Cross,(), 06:4907:3007:4008:2209:4511:0312:0013:1814:1515:1915:3516:4817:2518:1119:18
31Llanrhidian Cross,(),
32Wern Halog Farm,(), 06:5007:3107:4108:2309:4611:0412:0113:1914:1615:2015:3616:4917:2618:1219:19
33Aber-Login,(), 06:5207:3307:4308:2509:4811:0612:0313:2114:1815:2215:3816:5117:2818:1419:21
34Wernffrwd Turn,(), 06:5207:3307:4308:2509:4811:0612:0313:2114:1815:2215:3816:5117:2818:1419:21
35Kenwood Kennels,(), 06:5307:3407:4408:2609:4911:0712:0413:2214:1915:2315:3916:5217:2918:1519:22
36Cilonnen Turn,(), 06:5307:3407:4408:2609:4911:0712:0413:2214:1915:2315:3916:5217:2918:1519:22
37Llanmorlais,(), 06:5407:3507:4508:2709:5011:0812:0513:2314:2015:2415:4016:5317:3018:1619:23
38Riverside,(), 06:5407:3507:4508:2709:5011:0812:0513:2314:2015:2415:4016:5317:3018:1619:23
39Crofty,(), 06:5607:3707:4708:2909:5211:1012:0713:2514:2215:2615:4216:5517:3218:1819:25
40Pencaerfenni Lane,(), 08:3009:5312:0814:23
41Pencaerfenni Park,(), 08:3209:5512:1014:25
42Hermon,(), 06:5607:3707:4708:3309:5611:1012:1113:2514:2615:2615:4216:5517:3218:1819:25
43Graig-y-coed,(), 06:5707:3807:4808:3309:5611:1112:1113:2614:2615:2715:4316:5617:3318:1919:26
44Dalton`s Point,(), 06:5807:3907:4908:3409:5711:1212:1213:2714:2715:2815:4416:5717:3418:2019:27
45Royal Oak,(), 06:5807:3907:4908:3409:5711:1212:1213:2714:2715:2815:4416:5717:3418:2019:27
46Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 06:5907:4007:5008:3509:5811:1312:1313:2814:2815:2915:4516:5817:3518:2119:28
47Old Station,(), 06:5907:4007:5008:3609:5911:1312:1413:2814:2915:2915:4516:5817:3518:2119:28
48Hendy Road,(), 08:3810:0112:1614:31
49Blue Anchor,(), 08:4010:0312:1814:33
50Ael-y-bryn Path,(), 08:4110:0412:1914:34
51Bancbach,(), 08:4210:0512:2014:35
52Royal Oak,(), 08:4410:0712:2214:37
53Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 08:4510:0812:2314:38
54Old Station,(), 08:4510:0812:2314:38
55Nurses Corner,(), 06:5907:4007:5008:4610:0811:1312:2313:2814:3815:3015:4516:5817:3518:2119:28
56Abercedy,(), 07:0007:4107:5108:4610:0911:1412:2413:2914:3915:3015:4616:5917:3618:2219:29
57Waun-y-felin,(), 07:0007:4107:5108:4710:0911:1412:2413:2914:3915:3115:4616:5917:3618:2219:29
58Berthlwyd Inn,(), 07:0207:4307:5308:4910:1111:1612:2613:3114:4115:3315:4817:0117:3818:2419:31
59Halfway House,(), 07:0307:4407:5408:5010:1211:1712:2713:3214:4215:3415:4917:0217:3918:2519:32
60Banc-y-cwm,(), 07:0407:4507:5508:5110:1311:1812:2813:3314:4315:3515:5017:0317:4018:2619:33
61Ffordd Alltwen,(), 07:0507:4607:5608:5310:1411:1912:2913:3414:4415:3715:5117:0417:4118:2719:34
62Ffos Felen,(), 07:0607:4707:5708:5310:1511:2012:3013:3514:4515:3715:5217:0517:4218:2819:35
63Mount Street,(), 07:0607:4707:5708:5410:1512:3013:3514:4515:3815:5217:0517:4218:2819:35
64Gowerton (Hill Street),(), 07:0707:4807:5808:5510:1611:2112:3113:3614:4615:3915:5317:0617:4318:2919:36
65Hill Street,(), 07:0707:4807:5810:1612:3113:3614:4615:3915:5317:0617:43
66Woodlands,(), 07:0707:4807:5810:1612:3113:3614:4615:3915:5317:0617:43
67Gowerton Mount Pleasant,(), 08:5911:22
68Park Road,(), 11:22
69Comprehensive School,(), 11:23
70Comprehensive School,(), 07:0807:4907:5910:1711:2412:3213:3714:4715:4015:5417:0717:44
71Bishwell Common,(), 07:0807:4907:5910:1711:2512:3213:3714:4715:4015:5417:0717:44
72Bevexe-fach,(), 07:0907:5008:0010:1811:2712:3313:3814:4815:4115:5517:0817:45
73Garrod Avenue,(), 07:1007:5108:0110:1911:2812:3413:3914:4915:4215:5617:0917:46
74Dunvant (Square),(), 07:1107:5208:0209:0410:2011:3012:3513:4014:5015:4315:5717:1017:47
75Found Out Inn,(), 15:43
76Heol Brython,(), 15:44
77Priors Way,(), 15:44
78Pen-y-Fro School,(), 15:45
79Laburnham,(), 15:46
80Spar,(), 15:47
81Club,(), 15:48
82Dunvant Road,(), 07:1207:5308:0309:0510:2111:3112:3613:4114:5115:5015:5817:1117:48
83Dunvant Petrol Station,(), 07:1307:5408:0409:0610:2211:3212:3713:4214:5215:5115:5917:1217:49
84Goetre Fawr Road,(), 07:1307:5508:0409:0610:2211:3212:3713:4214:5215:5215:5917:1217:49
85Killay (Black Boy),(), 07:1507:5708:0609:0810:2411:3412:3913:4414:5415:5416:0117:1417:51
86Commercial Hotel,(), 07:1507:5708:0609:0810:2411:3412:3913:4414:5415:5416:0117:1417:51
87Armine Garage,(), 07:1507:5808:0609:0810:2411:3412:3913:4414:5415:5416:0117:1417:51
88Olchfa School,(), 07:1708:0008:0809:1010:2611:3612:4113:4614:5615:5616:0317:1617:53
89Parkway Flats,(), 07:1808:0108:0909:1110:2711:3712:4213:4714:5715:5716:0417:1717:54
90Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel),(), 07:2108:0408:1109:1310:2911:3912:4413:4914:5915:5916:0617:1917:56
91Parklands View,(), 07:2208:0508:1209:1310:2911:3912:4413:4914:5915:5916:0617:1917:56
92Channel View,(), 07:2208:0508:1209:1410:3011:4012:4513:5015:0016:0016:0717:2017:57
93Channel View,(), 07:2308:0608:1309:1410:3011:4012:4513:5015:0016:0016:0717:2017:57
94Sketty Green,(), 07:2408:0708:1409:1510:3111:4112:4613:5115:0116:0116:0817:2117:58
98Hospital,(), 07:2408:0808:1509:1510:3111:4112:4613:5115:0116:0116:0817:2117:58
99Singleton Hospital,(), 07:2608:1108:1709:1710:3311:4312:4813:5315:0316:0316:1017:2318:00
100University (Main Hall),(), 07:2908:1408:2009:2010:3611:4612:5113:5615:0616:0616:1317:2618:03
101Swansea University,(), 07:3008:1508:2109:2110:3711:4712:5213:5715:0716:0716:1417:2718:04
102Brynmill Lane,(), 07:3108:1608:2209:2210:3811:4812:5313:5815:0816:0816:1517:2818:05
103Recreation Ground,(), 07:3108:1708:2209:2210:3811:4812:5313:5815:0816:0816:1517:2818:05
104Guildhall (Crown Court),(), 07:3308:1908:2409:2410:4011:5012:5514:0015:1016:1016:1717:3018:07
105St Helens Road,(), 07:3408:2108:2509:2510:4111:5112:5614:0115:1116:1116:1817:3118:08
106Masonic,(), 07:3408:2308:2609:2610:4211:5212:5714:0215:1216:1216:1917:3218:09
107YMCA,(), 07:3508:2408:2609:2610:4211:5212:5714:0215:1216:1216:1917:3218:09
108Swansea City Bus Station Bay U,(), 07:3708:2908:2909:2910:4511:5513:0014:0515:1516:1516:2217:3518:12

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station Bay U,(), 07:4008:3509:4010:5512:0513:1014:1515:2516:4017:4018:35
2Argyle Street,(), 07:4208:3709:4210:5712:0713:1214:1715:2716:4217:4218:37
3Beach Street,(), 07:4308:3809:4310:5812:0813:1314:1815:2816:4317:4318:38
4Guildhall (Crown Court),(), 07:4408:3909:4410:5912:0913:1414:1915:2916:4417:4418:39
5Cricket Ground,(), 07:4508:4009:4511:0012:0913:1514:2015:2916:4517:4418:40
6Recreation Ground,(), 07:4508:4009:4511:0012:1013:1514:2015:3016:4517:4518:40
7Brynmill Lane,(), 07:4608:4109:4611:0112:1013:1614:2115:3016:4617:4518:41
8University (Main Hall),(), 07:4808:4309:4811:0312:1313:1814:2315:3316:4817:4818:43
9Singleton Hospital,(), 07:5108:4609:5111:0612:1613:2114:2615:3616:5117:5118:45
10Hospital,(), 07:5108:4609:5111:0612:1613:2114:2615:3616:5117:5118:45
11Sketty Green,(), 07:5308:4809:5311:0812:1813:2314:2815:3816:5317:5318:47
12Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive,(), 07:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2915:3916:5417:5418:48
13Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive,(),
13Cherry Grove,(), 07:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2915:3916:5417:5418:48
14Channel View,(), 07:5508:5009:5511:1012:2013:2514:3015:4016:5517:5518:49
14Cherry Grove,(),
15Channel View,(),
15Parklands View,(), 07:5508:5009:5511:1012:2013:2514:3015:4016:5517:5518:49
16Sketty Park Drive,(), 07:5608:5109:5611:1112:2113:2614:3115:4116:5617:5618:50
16Parklands View,(),
17Sketty Park Drive,(),
17Hen Dderwen,(), 07:5608:5109:5611:1112:2113:2614:3115:4116:5617:5618:50
18Hen Dderwen,(),
18Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel),(), 07:5708:5209:5711:1212:2213:2714:3215:4216:5717:5718:51
19Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel),(),
19Parkway Flats,(), 07:5808:5309:5811:1312:2313:2814:3315:4316:5817:5818:52
20Parkway Flats,(),
20Olchfa School,(), 08:0008:5510:0011:1512:2513:3014:3515:4517:0018:0018:54
21Olchfa School,(),
21Armine Garage,(), 08:0008:5510:0011:1512:2513:3014:3515:4517:0018:0018:54
22Commercial Hotel,(), 08:0108:5610:0111:1612:2613:3114:3615:4617:0118:0118:55
22Armine Garage,(),
23Killay (Black Boy),(), 08:0208:5710:0211:1712:2713:3214:3715:4717:0218:0218:56
23Commercial Hotel,(),
24Killay (Black Boy),(),
24Medical Centre,(), 08:0208:5710:0211:1712:2713:3214:3715:4717:0218:0218:56
25Goetre Fawr Road,(), 08:0308:5810:0311:1812:2813:3314:3815:4817:0318:0318:57
25Medical Centre,(),
26Y Berllan,(), 08:0308:5810:0311:1812:2813:3314:3815:4817:0318:0318:57
26Goetre Fawr Road,(),
27Hungry Horse,(), 08:0408:5910:0411:1912:2913:3414:3915:4917:0418:0418:58
27Y Berllan,(),
28Dunvant (Square),(), 08:0609:0110:0611:2112:3113:3614:4115:5117:0618:0619:00
28Hungry Horse,(),
29Found Out Inn,(),
29Garrod Avenue,(), 08:0609:0110:0611:2112:3113:3614:4115:5117:0618:0619:00
30Heol Brython,(),
30Bevexe-fach,(), 08:0709:0210:0711:2212:3213:3714:4215:5217:0718:0719:01
31Priors Way,(),
31Bishwell Common,(), 08:0809:0310:0811:2312:3213:3814:4315:5217:0818:0819:02
32Comprehensive School,(), 08:0809:0310:0811:2312:3313:3814:4315:5317:0818:0819:02
32Pen-y-Fro School,(),
33Laburnham,(),
33Cecil Road,(), 08:0909:0410:0911:2413:3914:4417:0918:0919:03
34Spar,(),
34Gowerton (Hill Street),(), 12:3515:55
35Found Out Inn,(),
35Hill Street,(), 08:1009:0510:1011:2512:4013:4014:4516:0017:1018:1019:04
36Club,(),
36Ffos Felen,(), 08:1009:0510:1011:2512:4013:4014:4516:0017:1018:1019:04
37Dunvant (Square),(),
37Ffordd Alltwen,(), 08:1109:0610:1111:2612:4113:4114:4616:0117:1118:1119:05
38Garrod Avenue,(),
38Banc-y-cwm,(), 08:1209:0710:1211:2712:4213:4214:4716:0217:1218:1219:06
39Bevexe-fach,(),
39Halfway House,(), 08:1309:0810:1311:2812:4313:4314:4816:0317:1318:1319:07
40Bishwell Common,(),
40Berthlwyd Inn,(), 08:1409:0910:1411:2912:4413:4414:4916:0417:1418:1419:08
41Comprehensive School,(),
41Waun-y-felin,(), 08:1509:1010:1511:3012:4513:4514:5016:0517:1518:1519:09
42Cecil Road,(),
42Abercedy,(), 08:1609:1110:1611:3112:4613:4614:5116:0617:1618:1619:10
43Gowerton (Hill Street),(),
43Nurses Corner,(), 08:1709:1210:1711:3212:4713:4714:5216:0717:1718:1719:11
44Hill Street,(),
44Old Station,(), 08:1709:1210:1711:3212:4713:4714:5216:0717:1718:1719:11
45Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 08:1809:1310:1811:3312:4813:4814:5316:0817:1818:1819:12
45Ffos Felen,(),
46Royal Oak,(), 08:1809:1310:1811:3312:4813:4814:5316:0817:1818:1819:12
46Ffordd Alltwen,(),
47Bancbach,(), 10:2012:5014:5516:1017:2018:2019:13
47Banc-y-cwm,(),
48Ael-y-bryn Path,(), 10:2112:5114:5616:1117:2118:2119:14
48Halfway House,(),
49Berthlwyd Inn,(),
49Blue Anchor,(), 10:2312:5314:5816:1317:2318:2319:16
50Waun-y-felin,(),
50Hendy Road,(), 10:2412:5414:5916:1417:2418:2419:17
51Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 10:2812:5815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
51Abercedy,(),
52Royal Oak,(), 10:2812:5815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
52Nurses Corner,(),
53Dalton`s Point,(), 08:1809:1310:2811:3312:5813:4815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
53Old Station,(),
54Graig-y-coed,(), 08:1909:1410:2911:3412:5913:4915:0416:1817:2918:2919:21
54Penclawdd (Health Centre),(),
55Hermon,(), 08:2009:1510:3011:3512:5913:5015:0416:1917:2918:3019:21
55Royal Oak,(),
56Pencaerfenni Lane,(), 13:0015:0516:1917:30
56Bancbach,(),
57Pencaerfenni Park,(), 13:0115:0617:31
57Ael-y-bryn Path,(),
58Crofty,(), 07:3508:2109:1610:3111:3613:0413:5115:0916:2117:3418:3119:22
58Blue Anchor,(),
59Riverside,(), 07:3608:2209:1710:3211:3713:0513:5215:1016:2217:3518:32
59Hendy Road,(),
60Llanmorlais,(), 07:3708:2309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
60Penclawdd (Health Centre),(),
61Cilonnen Turn,(), 07:3708:2409:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
61Royal Oak,(),
62Kenwood Kennels,(), 07:3708:2509:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
62Dalton`s Point,(),
63Wernffwrd Turn,(), 07:3808:2709:1910:3411:3913:0713:5415:1216:2417:3718:34
63Graig-y-coed,(),
64Aber-Login,(), 07:3808:2809:1910:3411:3913:0713:5415:1216:2417:3718:34
64Hermon,(),
65Wern Halog Farm,(), 07:4008:3209:2110:3611:4113:0913:5615:1416:2617:3918:36
65Pencaerfenni Lane,(),
66Llanrhidian Cross,(), 07:0007:4208:3809:2310:3811:4313:1113:5815:1616:2817:4118:38
66Pencaerfenni Park,(),
67Llanrhidian Cross,(),
67Crofty,(),
68Greyhound Inn,(), 07:0107:4408:3917:4218:40
68Riverside,(),
69Stembridge,(), 07:0408:4217:45
69Llanmorlais,(),
70Burry Green,(), 07:0508:4317:46
70Cilonnen Turn,(),
71Weobley Castle,(), 07:4618:42
71Kenwood Kennels,(),
72Landimore,(), 07:4918:45
72Wernffwrd Turn,(),
73St Cattwg`s Church,(), 07:5318:49
73Aber-Login,(),
74Britannia Inn,(), 07:5518:51
74Wern Halog Farm,(),
75Llanmodoc,(), 07:5718:53
75Llanrhidian Cross,(),
76Britannia Inn,(), 07:2507:5818:54
76Llanrhidian Cross,(),
77Greyhound Inn,(),
77Kennexstone Cross,(), 07:0708:0108:4517:4818:57
78Stembridge,(),
78Muzzard Cross,(), 07:0908:0208:4717:5018:58
79Burry Green,(),
79Bellevue Farm,(), 07:1308:0508:5117:5419:01
80War Memorial,(), 07:1308:0608:5117:5419:02
80Weobley Castle,(),
81Llangennith,(), 07:1508:0708:5317:5619:03
81Landimore,(),
82War Memorial,(), 07:1508:0819:04
82St Cattwg`s Church,(),
83Bellevue Farm,(), 07:1608:0819:04
83Britannia Inn,(),
84Muzzard Cross,(), 07:1908:1219:08
84Llanmodoc,(),
85Kennexstone Cross,(), 07:2008:1419:10
85Britannia Inn,(),
86Kennexstone Cross,(),
86Britannia Inn,(),
87Muzzard Cross,(),
87Llandimore,(), 07:33
88Bellevue Farm,(),
88War Memorial,(),
89Bellevue Farm,(),
89War Memorial,(),
90Muzzard Cross,(),
90Llangennith,(),
91Kennexstone Cross,(),
91War Memorial,(),
92Burry Green,(), 08:1719:13
92Bellevue Farm,(),
93Muzzard Cross,(),
94Kennexstone Cross,(),
95Britannia Inn,(),
96Llandimore,(),
97War Memorial,(),
98Bellevue Farm,(),
99Muzzard Cross,(),
100Kennexstone Cross,(),
101Burry Green,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Landimore,(), 07:4918:45
2St Cattwg`s Church,(), 07:3007:5318:49
3Britannia Inn,(), 07:3107:5517:0818:51
4Llanmodoc,(), 07:3307:5717:1018:53
5Burry Green,(), 07:0516:50
6Britannia Inn,(), 07:3307:5817:1118:54
7Kennexstone Cross,(), 07:0708:0116:5218:57
8Muzzard Cross,(), 07:0908:0216:5418:58
9Bellevue Farm,(), 07:1308:0516:5819:01
10War Memorial,(), 07:1308:0616:5819:02
11Llangennith,(), 07:1508:0717:0017:5619:03
12War Memorial,(), 07:1508:0817:0017:5719:04
13Bellevue Farm,(), 07:1608:0817:0117:5719:04
14Muzzard Cross,(), 07:1808:1217:0418:0119:08
15Kennexstone Cross,(), 07:1908:1417:0518:0319:10
16Burry Green,(), 07:2108:1718:0619:13
17Stembridge,(), 07:2208:1718:0619:13
18Llandimore,(), 07:2517:18
19St Cattwg`s Church,(),
20Britannia Inn,(),
21Llanmodoc,(),
22Burry Green,(),
23Stembridge,(),
24Llanmodoc,(),
25Britannia Inn,(),
26St Cattwg`s Church,(), 07:3417:13
27Llandimore,(),
28Weobley Castle,(), 07:3717:20
29Greyhound Inn,(), 07:3808:2017:2218:0919:16
30Llanrhidian Cross,(), 06:4907:4008:2209:4511:0312:0013:1814:1515:3516:4817:2518:1119:18
31Llanrhidian Cross,(),
32Wern Halog Farm,(), 06:5007:4108:2309:4611:0412:0113:1914:1615:3616:4917:2618:1219:19
33Aber-Login,(), 06:5207:4308:2509:4811:0612:0313:2114:1815:3816:5117:2818:1419:21
34Wernffrwd Turn,(), 06:5207:4308:2509:4811:0612:0313:2114:1815:3816:5117:2818:1419:21
35Kenwood Kennels,(), 06:5307:4408:2609:4911:0712:0413:2214:1915:3916:5217:2918:1519:22
36Cilonnen Turn,(), 06:5307:4408:2609:4911:0712:0413:2214:1915:3916:5217:2918:1519:22
37Llanmorlais,(), 06:5407:4508:2709:5011:0812:0513:2314:2015:4016:5317:3018:1619:23
38Riverside,(), 06:5407:4508:2709:5011:0812:0513:2314:2015:4016:5317:3018:1619:23
39Crofty,(), 06:5607:4708:2909:5211:1012:0713:2514:2215:4216:5517:3218:1819:25
40Pencaerfenni Lane,(), 08:3009:5312:0814:23
41Pencaerfenni Park,(), 08:3209:5512:1014:25
42Hermon,(), 06:5607:4708:3309:5611:1012:1113:2514:2615:4216:5517:3218:1819:25
43Graig-y-coed,(), 06:5707:4808:3309:5611:1112:1113:2614:2615:4316:5617:3318:1919:26
44Dalton`s Point,(), 06:5807:4908:3409:5711:1212:1213:2714:2715:4416:5717:3418:2019:27
45Royal Oak,(), 06:5807:4908:3409:5711:1212:1213:2714:2715:4416:5717:3418:2019:27
46Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 06:5907:5008:3509:5811:1312:1313:2814:2815:4516:5817:3518:2119:28
47Old Station,(), 06:5907:5008:3609:5911:1312:1413:2814:2915:4516:5817:3518:2119:28
48Hendy Road,(), 08:3810:0112:1614:31
49Blue Anchor,(), 08:4010:0312:1814:33
50Ael-y-bryn Path,(), 08:4110:0412:1914:34
51Bancbach,(), 08:4210:0512:2014:35
52Royal Oak,(), 08:4410:0712:2214:37
53Penclawdd (Health Centre),(), 08:4510:0812:2314:38
54Old Station,(), 08:4510:0812:2314:38
55Nurses Corner,(), 06:5907:5008:4610:0811:1312:2313:2814:3815:4516:5817:3518:2119:28
56Abercedy,(), 07:0007:5108:4610:0911:1412:2413:2914:3915:4616:5917:3618:2219:29
57Waun-y-felin,(), 07:0007:5108:4710:0911:1412:2413:2914:3915:4616:5917:3618:2219:29
58Berthlwyd Inn,(), 07:0207:5308:4910:1111:1612:2613:3114:4115:4817:0117:3818:2419:31
59Halfway House,(), 07:0307:5408:5010:1211:1712:2713:3214:4215:4917:0217:3918:2519:32
60Banc-y-cwm,(), 07:0407:5508:5110:1311:1812:2813:3314:4315:5017:0317:4018:2619:33
61Ffordd Alltwen,(), 07:0507:5608:5310:1411:1912:2913:3414:4415:5117:0417:4118:2719:34
62Ffos Felen,(), 07:0607:5708:5310:1511:2012:3013:3514:4515:5217:0517:4218:2819:35
63Mount Street,(), 07:0607:5708:5410:1512:3013:3514:4515:5217:0517:4218:2819:35
64Gowerton (Hill Street),(), 07:0707:5808:5510:1611:2112:3113:3614:4615:5317:0617:4318:2919:36
65Hill Street,(), 07:0707:5810:1612:3113:3614:4615:5317:0617:43
66Woodlands,(), 07:0707:5810:1612:3113:3614:4615:5317:0617:43
67Gowerton Mount Pleasant,(), 08:5911:22
68Park Road,(), 11:22
69Comprehensive School,(), 11:23
70Comprehensive School,(), 07:0807:5910:1711:2412:3213:3714:4715:5417:0717:44
71Bishwell Common,(), 07:0807:5910:1711:2512:3213:3714:4715:5417:0717:44
72Bevexe-fach,(), 07:0908:0010:1811:2712:3313:3814:4815:5517:0817:45
73Garrod Avenue,(), 07:1008:0110:1911:2812:3413:3914:4915:5617:0917:46
74Dunvant (Square),(), 07:1108:0209:0410:2011:3012:3513:4014:5015:5717:1017:47
75Found Out Inn,(),
76Heol Brython,(),
77Priors Way,(),
78Pen-y-Fro School,(),
79Laburnham,(),
80Spar,(),
81Club,(),
82Dunvant Road,(), 07:1208:0309:0510:2111:3112:3613:4114:5115:5817:1117:48
83Dunvant Petrol Station,(), 07:1308:0409:0610:2211:3212:3713:4214:5215:5917:1217:49
84Goetre Fawr Road,(), 07:1308:0409:0610:2211:3212:3713:4214:5215:5917:1217:49
85Killay (Black Boy),(), 07:1508:0609:0810:2411:3412:3913:4414:5416:0117:1417:51
86Commercial Hotel,(), 07:1508:0609:0810:2411:3412:3913:4414:5416:0117:1417:51
87Armine Garage,(), 07:1508:0609:0810:2411:3412:3913:4414:5416:0117:1417:51
88Olchfa School,(), 07:1708:0809:1010:2611:3612:4113:4614:5616:0317:1617:53
89Parkway Flats,(), 07:1808:0909:1110:2711:3712:4213:4714:5716:0417:1717:54
90Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel),(), 07:2108:1109:1310:2911:3912:4413:4914:5916:0617:1917:56
91Parklands View,(), 07:2208:1209:1310:2911:3912:4413:4914:5916:0617:1917:56
92Channel View,(), 07:2208:1209:1410:3011:4012:4513:5015:0016:0717:2017:57
93Channel View,(), 07:2308:1309:1410:3011:4012:4513:5015:0016:0717:2017:57
94Sketty Green,(), 07:2408:1409:1510:3111:4112:4613:5115:0116:0817:2117:58
98Hospital,(), 07:2408:1509:1510:3111:4112:4613:5115:0116:0817:2117:58
99Singleton Hospital,(), 07:2608:1709:1710:3311:4312:4813:5315:0316:1017:2318:00
100University (Main Hall),(), 07:2908:2009:2010:3611:4612:5113:5615:0616:1317:2618:03
101Swansea University,(), 07:3008:2109:2110:3711:4712:5213:5715:0716:1417:2718:04
102Brynmill Lane,(), 07:3108:2209:2210:3811:4812:5313:5815:0816:1517:2818:05
103Recreation Ground,(), 07:3108:2209:2210:3811:4812:5313:5815:0816:1517:2818:05
104Guildhall (Crown Court),(), 07:3308:2409:2410:4011:5012:5514:0015:1016:1717:3018:07
105St Helens Road,(), 07:3408:2509:2510:4111:5112:5614:0115:1116:1817:3118:08
106Masonic,(), 07:3408:2609:2610:4211:5212:5714:0215:1216:1917:3218:09
107YMCA,(), 07:3508:2609:2610:4211:5212:5714:0215:1216:1917:3218:09
108Swansea City Bus Station Bay U,(), 07:3708:2909:2910:4511:5513:0014:0515:1516:2217:3518:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.