Timetable for the 116 - Swansea - Llanrhidian Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 116 - Swansea - Llanrhidian Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 27 May 2017.

bus timetable 116 Swansea - Llanrhidian

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 116 Swansea - Llanrhidian Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Llanrhidian Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Llanrhidian
Service operates from 02/10/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 2 116 3 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 2 116 3 116 1 116 1 116 1
Landimore       07:49                    
St Cattwg`s Church       07:53                    
Britannia Inn       07:55                    
Llanmodoc       07:57                    
Burry Green   06:55 07:05                   16:50  
Britannia Inn       07:58                    
Kennexstone Cross   06:57 07:07 08:01                 16:52  
Muzzard Cross   06:59 07:09 08:02                 16:54  
Bellevue Farm   07:03 07:13 08:05                 16:58  
War Memorial   07:03 07:13 08:06                 16:58  
Llangennith   07:05 07:15 08:07                 17:00 17:56
War Memorial   07:05 07:15 08:08                 17:00 17:57
Bellevue Farm   07:06 07:16 08:08                 17:01 17:57
Muzzard Cross   07:08 07:18 08:12                 17:04 18:01
Kennexstone Cross   07:09 07:19 08:14                 17:05 18:03
Burry Green   07:11 07:21                      
Stembridge   07:12 07:22                      
Llandimore   07:15 07:25                      
St Cattwg`s Church   07:20 07:30                      
Britannia Inn   07:21 07:31                   17:08  
Llanmodoc   07:23 07:33                      
Burry Green       08:17                   18:06
Stembridge       08:17                   18:06
Llanmodoc                         17:10  
Britannia Inn   07:23 07:33                   17:11  
St Cattwg`s Church   07:24 07:34                   17:13  
Llandimore                         17:18  
Weobley Castle   07:27 07:37                   17:20  
Greyhound Inn   07:28 07:38 08:20                 17:22 18:09
Llanrhidian Cross 06:49 07:30 07:40 08:22                 17:25 18:11
Llanrhidian Cross   07:31 07:41 08:27 09:45 11:03 12:00 13:18 14:15 15:19 15:35 16:48 17:33 18:11
Wern Halog Farm 06:50 07:32 07:42 08:28 09:46 11:04 12:01 13:19 14:16 15:20 15:36 16:49 17:34 18:12
Aber-Login 06:52 07:34 07:44 08:30 09:48 11:06 12:03 13:21 14:18 15:22 15:38 16:51 17:36 18:14
Wernffrwd Turn 06:52 07:34 07:44 08:30 09:48 11:06 12:03 13:21 14:18 15:22 15:38 16:51 17:36 18:14
Kenwood Kennels 06:53 07:35 07:45 08:31 09:49 11:07 12:04 13:22 14:19 15:23 15:39 16:52 17:37 18:15
Cilonnen Turn 06:53 07:35 07:45 08:31 09:49 11:07 12:04 13:22 14:19 15:23 15:39 16:52 17:37 18:15
Llanmorlais 06:54 07:36 07:46 08:32 09:50 11:08 12:05 13:23 14:20 15:24 15:40 16:53 17:38 18:16
Riverside 06:54 07:36 07:46 08:32 09:50 11:08 12:05 13:23 14:20 15:24 15:40 16:53 17:38 18:16
Crofty 06:56 07:38 07:48 08:34 09:52 11:10 12:07 13:25 14:22 15:26 15:42 16:55 17:40 18:18
Pencaerfenni Lane       08:35 09:53   12:08   14:23          
Pencaerfenni Park       08:37 09:55   12:10   14:25          
Hermon 06:56 07:38 07:48 08:38 09:56 11:10 12:11 13:25 14:26 15:26 15:42 16:55 17:40 18:18
Graig-y-coed 06:57 07:39 07:49 08:38 09:56 11:11 12:11 13:26 14:26 15:27 15:43 16:56 17:41 18:19
Dalton`s Point 06:58 07:40 07:50 08:39 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:27 14:27 15:28 15:44 16:57 17:42 18:20
Royal Oak 06:58 07:40 07:50 08:39 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:27 14:27 15:28 15:44 16:57 17:42 18:20
Penclawdd (Health Centre)       08:40 09:58   12:13   14:28          
Old Station       08:41 09:59   12:14   14:29          
Hendy Road       08:43 10:01   12:16   14:31          
Blue Anchor       08:45 10:03   12:18   14:33          
Ael-y-bryn Path       08:46 10:04   12:19   14:34          
Bancbach       08:47 10:05   12:20   14:35          
Royal Oak       08:49 10:07   12:22   14:37          
Penclawdd (Health Centre) 06:59 07:41 07:51 08:50 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:29 15:45 16:58 17:43 18:21
Old Station 06:59 07:41 07:51 08:50 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:29 15:45 16:58 17:43 18:21
Nurses Corner 06:59 07:41 07:51 08:51 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:30 15:45 16:58 17:43 18:21
Abercedy 07:00 07:42 07:52 08:51 10:09 11:14 12:24 13:29 14:39 15:30 15:46 16:59 17:44 18:22
Waun-y-felin 07:00 07:42 07:52 08:52 10:10 11:15 12:25 13:29 14:40 15:31 15:46 16:59 17:44 18:22
Berthlwyd Inn 07:02 07:44 07:54 08:54 10:11 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:41 15:33 15:48 17:01 17:46 18:24
Halfway House 07:03 07:45 07:55 08:55 10:12 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:42 15:34 15:49 17:02 17:47 18:25
Banc-y-cwm 07:04 07:46 07:56 08:56 10:13 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:43 15:35 15:50 17:03 17:48 18:26
Ffordd Alltwen 07:05 07:47 07:57 08:58 10:14 11:19 12:29 13:34 14:44 15:37 15:51 17:04 17:49 18:27
Ffos Felen 07:06 07:48 07:58 08:58 10:15 11:20 12:30 13:35 14:45 15:37 15:52 17:05 17:50 18:28
Mount Street 07:06 07:48 07:58 08:59 10:15   12:30 13:35 14:45 15:38 15:52 17:05 17:50 18:28
Gowerton (Hill Street) 07:07 07:49 07:59 09:00 10:16 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:46 15:39 15:53 17:06 17:51 18:29
Hill Street 07:07 07:49 07:59   10:16   12:31 13:36 14:46 15:39 15:53 17:06 17:51  
Woodlands 07:07 07:49 07:59   10:16   12:31 13:36 14:46 15:39 15:53 17:06 17:51  
Gowerton Mount Pleasant       09:04   11:22                
Park Road           11:22                
Comprehensive School           11:23                
Comprehensive School 07:08 07:50 08:00   10:17 11:24 12:32 13:37 14:47 15:40 15:54 17:07 17:52  
Bishwell Common 07:08 07:50 08:00   10:17 11:25 12:32 13:37 14:47 15:40 15:54 17:07 17:52  
Bevexe-fach 07:09 07:51 08:01   10:18 11:27 12:33 13:38 14:48 15:41 15:55 17:08 17:53  
Garrod Avenue 07:10 07:52 08:02   10:19 11:28 12:34 13:39 14:49 15:42 15:56 17:09 17:54  
Dunvant (Square) 07:11 07:53 08:03 09:09 10:20 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:50 15:43 15:57 17:10 17:55  
Found Out Inn                   15:43        
Heol Brython                   15:44        
Priors Way                   15:44        
Pen-y-Fro School                   15:45        
Laburnham                   15:46        
Spar                   15:47        
Club                   15:48        
Dunvant Road 07:12 07:54 08:04 09:10 10:21 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:51 15:50 15:58 17:11 17:56  
Dunvant Petrol Station 07:13 07:55 08:05 09:11 10:22 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:52 15:51 15:59 17:12 17:57  
Goetre Fawr Road 07:13 07:56 08:05 09:11 10:22 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:52 15:52 15:59 17:12 17:57  
Killay (Black Boy) 07:15 07:58 08:07 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 15:54 16:01 17:14 17:59  
Commercial Hotel 07:15 07:58 08:07 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 15:54 16:01 17:14 17:59  
Armine Garage 07:15 07:59 08:07 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 15:54 16:01 17:14 17:59  
Olchfa School 07:17 08:01 08:09 09:15 10:26 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:56 15:56 16:03 17:16 18:01  
Parkway Flats 07:18 08:02 08:10 09:16 10:27 11:37 12:42 13:47 14:57 15:57 16:04 17:17 18:02  
Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel) 07:21 08:05 08:12 09:18 10:29 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:59 15:59 16:06 17:19 18:04  
Parklands View 07:22 08:06 08:13 09:18 10:29 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:59 15:59 16:06 17:19 18:04  
Channel View 07:22 08:06 08:13 09:19 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:50 15:00 16:00 16:07 17:20 18:05  
Channel View 07:23 08:07 08:14 09:19 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:50 15:00 16:00 16:07 17:20 18:05  
Sketty Green 07:24 08:08 08:15 09:20 10:31 11:41 12:46 13:51 15:01 16:01 16:08 17:21 18:06  
Hospital 07:24 08:09 08:16 09:20 10:32 11:42 12:47 13:51 15:02 16:02 16:08 17:21 18:06  
Singleton Hospital 07:26 08:12 08:18 09:22 10:33 11:43 12:48 13:53 15:03 16:03 16:10 17:23 18:08  
University (Main Hall) 07:29 08:15 08:21 09:25 10:36 11:46 12:51 13:56 15:06 16:06 16:13 17:26 18:11  
Swansea University 07:30 08:16 08:22 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:51 13:57 15:06 16:06 16:14 17:27 18:12  
Brynmill Lane 07:31 08:17 08:23 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:52 13:58 15:07 16:07 16:15 17:28 18:13  
Recreation Ground 07:31 08:18 08:23 09:27 10:38 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:08 16:08 16:15 17:28 18:13  
Guildhall (Crown Court) 07:33 08:20 08:25 09:29 10:40 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:10 16:10 16:17 17:30 18:15  
St Helens Road 07:34 08:22 08:26 09:30 10:41 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:11 16:11 16:18 17:31 18:16  
Masonic 07:34 08:24 08:27 09:31 10:42 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:12 16:12 16:19 17:32 18:17  
YMCA 07:35 08:25 08:27 09:31 10:43 11:53 12:58 14:02 15:13 16:13 16:19 17:32 18:17  
Swansea City Bus Station Bay U 07:37 08:30 08:30 09:34 10:45 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:15 16:15 16:22 17:35 18:20  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  116 1
Landimore 18:45
St Cattwg`s Church 18:49
Britannia Inn 18:51
Llanmodoc 18:53
Burry Green  
Britannia Inn 18:54
Kennexstone Cross 18:57
Muzzard Cross 18:58
Bellevue Farm 19:01
War Memorial 19:02
Llangennith 19:03
War Memorial 19:04
Bellevue Farm 19:04
Muzzard Cross 19:08
Kennexstone Cross 19:10
Burry Green  
Stembridge  
Llandimore  
St Cattwg`s Church  
Britannia Inn  
Llanmodoc  
Burry Green 19:13
Stembridge 19:13
Llanmodoc  
Britannia Inn  
St Cattwg`s Church  
Llandimore  
Weobley Castle  
Greyhound Inn 19:16
Llanrhidian Cross 19:18
Llanrhidian Cross 19:18
Wern Halog Farm 19:19
Aber-Login 19:21
Wernffrwd Turn 19:21
Kenwood Kennels 19:22
Cilonnen Turn 19:22
Llanmorlais 19:23
Riverside 19:23
Crofty 19:25
Pencaerfenni Lane  
Pencaerfenni Park  
Hermon 19:25
Graig-y-coed 19:26
Dalton`s Point 19:27
Royal Oak 19:27
Penclawdd (Health Centre)  
Old Station  
Hendy Road  
Blue Anchor  
Ael-y-bryn Path  
Bancbach  
Royal Oak  
Penclawdd (Health Centre) 19:28
Old Station 19:28
Nurses Corner 19:28
Abercedy 19:29
Waun-y-felin 19:29
Berthlwyd Inn 19:31
Halfway House 19:32
Banc-y-cwm 19:33
Ffordd Alltwen 19:34
Ffos Felen 19:35
Mount Street 19:35
Gowerton (Hill Street) 19:36
Hill Street  
Woodlands  
Gowerton Mount Pleasant  
Park Road  
Comprehensive School  
Comprehensive School  
Bishwell Common  
Bevexe-fach  
Garrod Avenue  
Dunvant (Square)  
Found Out Inn  
Heol Brython  
Priors Way  
Pen-y-Fro School  
Laburnham  
Spar  
Club  
Dunvant Road  
Dunvant Petrol Station  
Goetre Fawr Road  
Killay (Black Boy)  
Commercial Hotel  
Armine Garage  
Olchfa School  
Parkway Flats  
Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel)  
Parklands View  
Channel View  
Channel View  
Sketty Green  
Hospital  
Singleton Hospital  
University (Main Hall)  
Swansea University  
Brynmill Lane  
Recreation Ground  
Guildhall (Crown Court)  
St Helens Road  
Masonic  
YMCA  
Swansea City Bus Station Bay U  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
Landimore     07:49                   18:45
St Cattwg`s Church     07:53                   18:49
Britannia Inn     07:55                   18:51
Llanmodoc     07:57                   18:53
Burry Green   07:05                 16:50    
Britannia Inn     07:58                   18:54
Kennexstone Cross   07:07 08:01               16:52   18:57
Muzzard Cross   07:09 08:02               16:54   18:58
Bellevue Farm   07:13 08:05               16:58   19:01
War Memorial   07:13 08:06               16:58   19:02
Llangennith   07:15 08:07               17:00 17:56 19:03
War Memorial   07:15 08:08               17:00 17:57 19:04
Bellevue Farm   07:16 08:08               17:01 17:57 19:04
Muzzard Cross   07:18 08:12               17:04 18:01 19:08
Kennexstone Cross   07:19 08:14               17:05 18:03 19:10
Burry Green   07:21                      
Stembridge   07:22                      
Llandimore   07:25                      
St Cattwg`s Church   07:30                      
Britannia Inn   07:31                 17:08    
Llanmodoc   07:33                      
Burry Green     08:17                 18:06 19:13
Stembridge     08:17                 18:06 19:13
Llanmodoc                     17:10    
Britannia Inn   07:33                 17:11    
St Cattwg`s Church   07:34                 17:13    
Llandimore                     17:18    
Weobley Castle   07:37                 17:20    
Greyhound Inn   07:38 08:20               17:22 18:09 19:16
Llanrhidian Cross 06:49 07:40 08:22               17:25 18:11 19:18
Llanrhidian Cross   07:41 08:27 09:45 11:03 12:00 13:18 14:15 15:35 16:48 17:33 18:11 19:18
Wern Halog Farm 06:50 07:42 08:28 09:46 11:04 12:01 13:19 14:16 15:36 16:49 17:34 18:12 19:19
Aber-Login 06:52 07:44 08:30 09:48 11:06 12:03 13:21 14:18 15:38 16:51 17:36 18:14 19:21
Wernffrwd Turn 06:52 07:44 08:30 09:48 11:06 12:03 13:21 14:18 15:38 16:51 17:36 18:14 19:21
Kenwood Kennels 06:53 07:45 08:31 09:49 11:07 12:04 13:22 14:19 15:39 16:52 17:37 18:15 19:22
Cilonnen Turn 06:53 07:45 08:31 09:49 11:07 12:04 13:22 14:19 15:39 16:52 17:37 18:15 19:22
Llanmorlais 06:54 07:46 08:32 09:50 11:08 12:05 13:23 14:20 15:40 16:53 17:38 18:16 19:23
Riverside 06:54 07:46 08:32 09:50 11:08 12:05 13:23 14:20 15:40 16:53 17:38 18:16 19:23
Crofty 06:56 07:48 08:34 09:52 11:10 12:07 13:25 14:22 15:42 16:55 17:40 18:18 19:25
Pencaerfenni Lane     08:35 09:53   12:08   14:23          
Pencaerfenni Park     08:37 09:55   12:10   14:25          
Hermon 06:56 07:48 08:38 09:56 11:10 12:11 13:25 14:26 15:42 16:55 17:40 18:18 19:25
Graig-y-coed 06:57 07:49 08:38 09:56 11:11 12:11 13:26 14:26 15:43 16:56 17:41 18:19 19:26
Dalton`s Point 06:58 07:50 08:39 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:27 14:27 15:44 16:57 17:42 18:20 19:27
Royal Oak 06:58 07:50 08:39 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:27 14:27 15:44 16:57 17:42 18:20 19:27
Penclawdd (Health Centre)     08:40 09:58   12:13   14:28          
Old Station     08:41 09:59   12:14   14:29          
Hendy Road     08:43 10:01   12:16   14:31          
Blue Anchor     08:45 10:03   12:18   14:33          
Ael-y-bryn Path     08:46 10:04   12:19   14:34          
Bancbach     08:47 10:05   12:20   14:35          
Royal Oak     08:49 10:07   12:22   14:37          
Penclawdd (Health Centre) 06:59 07:51 08:50 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:45 16:58 17:43 18:21 19:28
Old Station 06:59 07:51 08:50 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:45 16:58 17:43 18:21 19:28
Nurses Corner 06:59 07:51 08:51 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:45 16:58 17:43 18:21 19:28
Abercedy 07:00 07:52 08:51 10:09 11:14 12:24 13:29 14:39 15:46 16:59 17:44 18:22 19:29
Waun-y-felin 07:00 07:52 08:52 10:10 11:15 12:25 13:29 14:40 15:46 16:59 17:44 18:22 19:29
Berthlwyd Inn 07:02 07:54 08:54 10:11 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:41 15:48 17:01 17:46 18:24 19:31
Halfway House 07:03 07:55 08:55 10:12 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:42 15:49 17:02 17:47 18:25 19:32
Banc-y-cwm 07:04 07:56 08:56 10:13 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:43 15:50 17:03 17:48 18:26 19:33
Ffordd Alltwen 07:05 07:57 08:58 10:14 11:19 12:29 13:34 14:44 15:51 17:04 17:49 18:27 19:34
Ffos Felen 07:06 07:58 08:58 10:15 11:20 12:30 13:35 14:45 15:52 17:05 17:50 18:28 19:35
Mount Street 07:06 07:58 08:59 10:15   12:30 13:35 14:45 15:52 17:05 17:50 18:28 19:35
Gowerton (Hill Street) 07:07 07:59 09:00 10:16 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:46 15:53 17:06 17:51 18:29 19:36
Hill Street 07:07 07:59   10:16   12:31 13:36 14:46 15:53 17:06 17:51    
Woodlands 07:07 07:59   10:16   12:31 13:36 14:46 15:53 17:06 17:51    
Gowerton Mount Pleasant     09:04   11:22                
Park Road         11:22                
Comprehensive School         11:23                
Comprehensive School 07:08 08:00   10:17 11:24 12:32 13:37 14:47 15:54 17:07 17:52    
Bishwell Common 07:08 08:00   10:17 11:25 12:32 13:37 14:47 15:54 17:07 17:52    
Bevexe-fach 07:09 08:01   10:18 11:27 12:33 13:38 14:48 15:55 17:08 17:53    
Garrod Avenue 07:10 08:02   10:19 11:28 12:34 13:39 14:49 15:56 17:09 17:54    
Dunvant (Square) 07:11 08:03 09:09 10:20 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:50 15:57 17:10 17:55    
Dunvant Road 07:12 08:04 09:10 10:21 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:51 15:58 17:11 17:56    
Dunvant Petrol Station 07:13 08:05 09:11 10:22 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:52 15:59 17:12 17:57    
Goetre Fawr Road 07:13 08:05 09:11 10:22 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:52 15:59 17:12 17:57    
Killay (Black Boy) 07:15 08:07 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 16:01 17:14 17:59    
Commercial Hotel 07:15 08:07 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 16:01 17:14 17:59    
Armine Garage 07:15 08:07 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 16:01 17:14 17:59    
Olchfa School 07:17 08:09 09:15 10:26 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:56 16:03 17:16 18:01    
Parkway Flats 07:18 08:10 09:16 10:27 11:37 12:42 13:47 14:57 16:04 17:17 18:02    
Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel) 07:21 08:12 09:18 10:29 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:59 16:06 17:19 18:04    
Parklands View 07:22 08:13 09:18 10:29 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:59 16:06 17:19 18:04    
Channel View 07:22 08:13 09:19 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:50 15:00 16:07 17:20 18:05    
Channel View 07:23 08:14 09:19 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:50 15:00 16:07 17:20 18:05    
Sketty Green 07:24 08:15 09:20 10:31 11:41 12:46 13:51 15:01 16:08 17:21 18:06    
Hospital 07:24 08:16 09:20 10:32 11:42 12:47 13:51 15:02 16:08 17:21 18:06    
Singleton Hospital 07:26 08:18 09:22 10:33 11:43 12:48 13:53 15:03 16:10 17:23 18:08    
University (Main Hall) 07:29 08:21 09:25 10:36 11:46 12:51 13:56 15:06 16:13 17:26 18:11    
Swansea University 07:30 08:22 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:51 13:57 15:06 16:14 17:27 18:12    
Brynmill Lane 07:31 08:23 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:52 13:58 15:07 16:15 17:28 18:13    
Recreation Ground 07:31 08:23 09:27 10:38 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:08 16:15 17:28 18:13    
Guildhall (Crown Court) 07:33 08:25 09:29 10:40 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:10 16:17 17:30 18:15    
St Helens Road 07:34 08:26 09:30 10:41 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:11 16:18 17:31 18:16    
Masonic 07:34 08:27 09:31 10:42 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:12 16:19 17:32 18:17    
YMCA 07:35 08:27 09:31 10:43 11:53 12:58 14:02 15:13 16:19 17:32 18:17    
Swansea City Bus Station Bay U 07:37 08:30 09:34 10:45 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:15 16:22 17:35 18:20    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 2 116 3 116 2 116 1 116 3 116 3 116 3 116 3 116 3 116 3 116 3 116 3 116 3
Swansea City Bus Station Bay U       07:40 07:40 08:35 09:40 10:55 12:05 13:10 14:15 15:25 16:40 17:40
Argyle Street       07:42 07:42 08:37 09:42 10:57 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:27 16:42 17:42
Beach Street       07:43 07:43 08:38 09:43 10:58 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:28 16:43 17:43
Guildhall (Crown Court)       07:44 07:44 08:39 09:44 10:59 12:09 13:14 14:19 15:29 16:44 17:44
Cricket Ground       07:45 07:45 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:09 13:15 14:20 15:29 16:45 17:44
Recreation Ground       07:45 07:45 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:30 16:45 17:45
Brynmill Lane       07:46 07:46 08:41 09:46 11:01 12:10 13:16 14:21 15:30 16:46 17:45
University (Main Hall)       07:48 07:48 08:43 09:48 11:03 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:33 16:48 17:48
Singleton Hospital       07:51 07:51 08:46 09:51 11:06 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:51 17:51
Hospital       07:51 07:51 08:46 09:51 11:06 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:51 17:51
Sketty Green       07:53 07:53 08:48 09:53 11:08 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:38 16:53 17:53
Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive       07:54 07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54
Cherry Grove       07:54 07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54
Channel View       07:55 07:55 08:50 09:55 11:10 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:55 17:55
Parklands View       07:55 07:55 08:50 09:55 11:10 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:55 17:55
Sketty Park Drive       07:56 07:56 08:51 09:56 11:11 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56
Hen Dderwen       07:56 07:56 08:51 09:56 11:11 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56
Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel)       07:57 07:57 08:52 09:57 11:12 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:42 16:57 17:57
Parkway Flats       07:58 07:58 08:53 09:58 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:43 16:58 17:58
Olchfa School       08:00 08:00 08:55 10:00 11:15 12:25 13:30 14:35 15:45 17:00 18:00
Armine Garage       08:00 08:00 08:55 10:00 11:15 12:25 13:30 14:35 15:45 17:00 18:00
Commercial Hotel       08:01 08:01 08:56 10:01 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:36 15:46 17:01 18:01
Killay (Black Boy)       08:02 08:02 08:57 10:02 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02
Medical Centre       08:02 08:02 08:57 10:02 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02
Goetre Fawr Road       08:03 08:02 08:58 10:03 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:03
Y Berllan       08:03 08:03 08:58 10:03 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:03
Hungry Horse       08:04 08:03 08:59 10:04 11:19 12:29 13:34 14:39 15:49 17:04 18:04
Found Out Inn         08:04                  
Heol Brython         08:05                  
Priors Way         08:05                  
Pen-y-Fro School         08:06                  
Laburnham         08:07                  
Spar         08:09                  
Found Out Inn         08:10                  
Club         08:12                  
Dunvant (Square)       08:06 08:13 09:01 10:06 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06
Garrod Avenue       08:06 08:14 09:01 10:06 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06
Bevexe-fach       08:07 08:15 09:02 10:07 11:22 12:32 13:37 14:42 15:52 17:07 18:07
Bishwell Common       08:08 08:16 09:03 10:08 11:23 12:32 13:38 14:43 15:52 17:08 18:08
Comprehensive School       08:08 08:18 09:03 10:08 11:23 12:33 13:38 14:43 15:53 17:08 18:08
Cecil Road       08:09 08:18 09:04 10:09 11:24   13:39 14:44   17:09 18:09
Gowerton (Hill Street)                 12:35     15:55    
Hill Street       08:10 08:20 09:05 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:10
Ffos Felen       08:10 08:20 09:05 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:10
Ffordd Alltwen       08:11 08:21 09:06 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:41 14:46 16:01 17:11 18:11
Banc-y-cwm       08:12 08:22 09:07 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:42 14:47 16:02 17:12 18:12
Halfway House       08:13 08:23 09:08 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:48 16:03 17:13 18:13
Berthlwyd Inn       08:14 08:24 09:09 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:44 14:49 16:04 17:14 18:14
Waun-y-felin       08:15 08:25 09:10 10:15 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:50 16:05 17:15 18:15
Abercedy       08:16 08:26 09:11 10:16 11:31 12:46 13:46 14:51 16:06 17:16 18:16
Nurses Corner       08:17 08:27 09:12 10:17 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:07 17:17 18:17
Old Station       08:17 08:27 09:12 10:17 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:07 17:17 18:17
Penclawdd (Health Centre)       08:18 08:28 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:08 17:18 18:18
Royal Oak       08:18 08:28 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:08 17:18 18:18
Bancbach             10:20   12:50   14:55 16:10 17:20 18:20
Ael-y-bryn Path             10:21   12:51   14:56 16:11 17:21 18:21
Blue Anchor             10:23   12:53   14:58 16:13 17:23 18:23
Hendy Road             10:24   12:54   14:59 16:14 17:24 18:24
Penclawdd (Health Centre)             10:28   12:58   15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28
Royal Oak             10:28   12:58   15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28
Dalton`s Point       08:18 08:28 09:13 10:28 11:33 12:58 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28
Graig-y-coed       08:19 08:29 09:14 10:29 11:34 12:59 13:49 15:04 16:18 17:29 18:29
Hermon       08:20 08:30 09:15 10:30 11:35 12:59 13:50 15:04 16:19 17:29 18:30
Pencaerfenni Lane                 13:00   15:05 16:19 17:30  
Pencaerfenni Park                 13:01   15:06   17:31  
Crofty     07:35 08:21 08:31 09:16 10:31 11:36 13:04 13:51 15:09 16:21 17:34 18:31
Riverside     07:36 08:22 08:32 09:17 10:32 11:37 13:05 13:52 15:10 16:22 17:35 18:32
Llanmorlais     07:37 08:23 08:33 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33
Cilonnen Turn     07:37 08:24 08:33 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33
Kenwood Kennels     07:37 08:25 08:33 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33
Wernffwrd Turn     07:38 08:27 08:34 09:19 10:34 11:39 13:07 13:54 15:12 16:24 17:37 18:34
Aber-Login     07:38 08:28 08:34 09:19 10:34 11:39 13:07 13:54 15:12 16:24 17:37 18:34
Wern Halog Farm     07:40 08:32 08:36 09:21 10:36 11:41 13:09 13:56 15:14 16:26 17:39 18:36
Llanrhidian Cross 06:50 07:00 07:42 08:38 08:38 09:23 10:38 11:43 13:11 13:58 15:16 16:28 17:41 18:38
Greyhound Inn 06:51 07:01 07:44 08:39 08:39               17:42 18:40
Stembridge 06:54 07:04   08:42 08:42               17:45  
Burry Green 06:55 07:05   08:43 08:43               17:46  
Weobley Castle     07:46                     18:42
Landimore     07:49                     18:45
St Cattwg`s Church     07:53                     18:49
Britannia Inn     07:55                     18:51
Llanmodoc     07:57                     18:53
Britannia Inn     07:58                     18:54
Kennexstone Cross 06:57 07:07 08:01 08:45 08:45               17:48 18:57
Muzzard Cross 06:59 07:09 08:02 08:47 08:47               17:50 18:58
Bellevue Farm 07:03 07:13 08:05 08:51 08:51               17:54 19:01
War Memorial 07:03 07:13 08:06 08:51 08:51               17:54 19:02
Llangennith 07:05 07:15 08:07 08:53 08:53               17:56 19:03
War Memorial 07:05 07:15                        
Bellevue Farm 07:06 07:16                        
Muzzard Cross 07:09 07:19                        
Kennexstone Cross 07:10 07:20                        
Britannia Inn 07:15 07:25                        
Llandimore 07:23 07:33                        
War Memorial     08:08                     19:04
Bellevue Farm     08:08                     19:04
Muzzard Cross     08:12                     19:08
Kennexstone Cross     08:14                     19:10
Burry Green     08:17                     19:13
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  116 3
Swansea City Bus Station Bay U 18:35
Argyle Street 18:37
Beach Street 18:38
Guildhall (Crown Court) 18:39
Cricket Ground 18:40
Recreation Ground 18:40
Brynmill Lane 18:41
University (Main Hall) 18:43
Singleton Hospital 18:45
Hospital 18:45
Sketty Green 18:47
Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 18:48
Cherry Grove 18:48
Channel View 18:49
Parklands View 18:49
Sketty Park Drive 18:50
Hen Dderwen 18:50
Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel) 18:51
Parkway Flats 18:52
Olchfa School 18:54
Armine Garage 18:54
Commercial Hotel 18:55
Killay (Black Boy) 18:56
Medical Centre 18:56
Goetre Fawr Road 18:57
Y Berllan 18:57
Hungry Horse 18:58
Found Out Inn  
Heol Brython  
Priors Way  
Pen-y-Fro School  
Laburnham  
Spar  
Found Out Inn  
Club  
Dunvant (Square) 19:00
Garrod Avenue 19:00
Bevexe-fach 19:01
Bishwell Common 19:02
Comprehensive School 19:02
Cecil Road 19:03
Gowerton (Hill Street)  
Hill Street 19:04
Ffos Felen 19:04
Ffordd Alltwen 19:05
Banc-y-cwm 19:06
Halfway House 19:07
Berthlwyd Inn 19:08
Waun-y-felin 19:09
Abercedy 19:10
Nurses Corner 19:11
Old Station 19:11
Penclawdd (Health Centre) 19:12
Royal Oak 19:12
Bancbach 19:13
Ael-y-bryn Path 19:14
Blue Anchor 19:16
Hendy Road 19:17
Penclawdd (Health Centre) 19:20
Royal Oak 19:20
Dalton`s Point 19:20
Graig-y-coed 19:21
Hermon 19:21
Pencaerfenni Lane  
Pencaerfenni Park  
Crofty 19:22
Riverside  
Llanmorlais  
Cilonnen Turn  
Kenwood Kennels  
Wernffwrd Turn  
Aber-Login  
Wern Halog Farm  
Llanrhidian Cross  
Greyhound Inn  
Stembridge  
Burry Green  
Weobley Castle  
Landimore  
St Cattwg`s Church  
Britannia Inn  
Llanmodoc  
Britannia Inn  
Kennexstone Cross  
Muzzard Cross  
Bellevue Farm  
War Memorial  
Llangennith  
War Memorial  
Bellevue Farm  
Muzzard Cross  
Kennexstone Cross  
Britannia Inn  
Llandimore  
War Memorial  
Bellevue Farm  
Muzzard Cross  
Kennexstone Cross  
Burry Green  
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
Swansea City Bus Station Bay U     07:40 08:35 09:40 10:55 12:05 13:10 14:15 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Argyle Street     07:42 08:37 09:42 10:57 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:37
Beach Street     07:43 08:38 09:43 10:58 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:38
Guildhall (Crown Court)     07:44 08:39 09:44 10:59 12:09 13:14 14:19 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:39
Cricket Ground     07:45 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:09 13:15 14:20 15:29 16:45 17:44 18:40
Recreation Ground     07:45 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:40
Brynmill Lane     07:46 08:41 09:46 11:01 12:10 13:16 14:21 15:30 16:46 17:45 18:41
University (Main Hall)     07:48 08:43 09:48 11:03 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:43
Singleton Hospital     07:51 08:46 09:51 11:06 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:45
Hospital     07:51 08:46 09:51 11:06 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:45
Sketty Green     07:53 08:48 09:53 11:08 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:47
Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive     07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:48
Cherry Grove     07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:48
Channel View     07:55 08:50 09:55 11:10 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:49
Parklands View     07:55 08:50 09:55 11:10 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:49
Sketty Park Drive     07:56 08:51 09:56 11:11 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:50
Hen Dderwen     07:56 08:51 09:56 11:11 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:50
Sketty Park (Spinning Wheel)     07:57 08:52 09:57 11:12 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:51
Parkway Flats     07:58 08:53 09:58 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:52
Olchfa School     08:00 08:55 10:00 11:15 12:25 13:30 14:35 15:45 17:00 18:00 18:54
Armine Garage     08:00 08:55 10:00 11:15 12:25 13:30 14:35 15:45 17:00 18:00 18:54
Commercial Hotel     08:01 08:56 10:01 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:36 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:55
Killay (Black Boy)     08:02 08:57 10:02 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:56
Medical Centre     08:02 08:57 10:02 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:56
Goetre Fawr Road     08:03 08:58 10:03 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:03 18:57
Y Berllan     08:03 08:58 10:03 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:03 18:57
Hungry Horse     08:04 08:59 10:04 11:19 12:29 13:34 14:39 15:49 17:04 18:04 18:58
Dunvant (Square)     08:06 09:01 10:06 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:00
Garrod Avenue     08:06 09:01 10:06 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:00
Bevexe-fach     08:07 09:02 10:07 11:22 12:32 13:37 14:42 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:01
Bishwell Common     08:08 09:03 10:08 11:23 12:32 13:38 14:43 15:52 17:08 18:08 19:02
Comprehensive School     08:08 09:03 10:08 11:23 12:33 13:38 14:43 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:02
Cecil Road     08:09 09:04 10:09 11:24   13:39 14:44   17:09 18:09 19:03
Gowerton (Hill Street)             12:35     15:55      
Hill Street     08:10 09:05 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:04
Ffos Felen     08:10 09:05 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:04
Ffordd Alltwen     08:11 09:06 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:41 14:46 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:05
Banc-y-cwm     08:12 09:07 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:42 14:47 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:06
Halfway House     08:13 09:08 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:48 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:07
Berthlwyd Inn     08:14 09:09 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:44 14:49 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:08
Waun-y-felin     08:15 09:10 10:15 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:50 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:09
Abercedy     08:16 09:11 10:16 11:31 12:46 13:46 14:51 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:10
Nurses Corner     08:17 09:12 10:17 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:11
Old Station     08:17 09:12 10:17 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:11
Penclawdd (Health Centre)     08:18 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:12
Royal Oak     08:18 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:12
Bancbach         10:20   12:50   14:55 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:13
Ael-y-bryn Path         10:21   12:51   14:56 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:14
Blue Anchor         10:23   12:53   14:58 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:16
Hendy Road         10:24   12:54   14:59 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:17
Penclawdd (Health Centre)         10:28   12:58   15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20
Royal Oak         10:28   12:58   15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20
Dalton`s Point     08:18 09:13 10:28 11:33 12:58 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20
Graig-y-coed     08:19 09:14 10:29 11:34 12:59 13:49 15:04 16:18 17:29 18:29 19:21
Hermon     08:20 09:15 10:30 11:35 12:59 13:50 15:04 16:19 17:29 18:30 19:21
Pencaerfenni Lane             13:00   15:05 16:19 17:30    
Pencaerfenni Park             13:01   15:06   17:31    
Crofty   07:35 08:21 09:16 10:31 11:36 13:04 13:51 15:09 16:21 17:34 18:31 19:22
Riverside   07:36 08:22 09:17 10:32 11:37 13:05 13:52 15:10 16:22 17:35 18:32  
Llanmorlais   07:37 08:23 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33  
Cilonnen Turn   07:37 08:24 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33  
Kenwood Kennels   07:37 08:25 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33  
Wernffwrd Turn   07:38 08:27 09:19 10:34 11:39 13:07 13:54 15:12 16:24 17:37 18:34  
Aber-Login   07:38 08:28 09:19 10:34 11:39 13:07 13:54 15:12 16:24 17:37 18:34  
Wern Halog Farm   07:40 08:32 09:21 10:36 11:41 13:09 13:56 15:14 16:26 17:39 18:36  
Llanrhidian Cross 07:00 07:42 08:38 09:23 10:38 11:43 13:11 13:58 15:16 16:28 17:41 18:38  
Greyhound Inn 07:01 07:44 08:39               17:42 18:40  
Stembridge 07:04   08:42               17:45    
Burry Green 07:05   08:43               17:46    
Weobley Castle   07:46                   18:42  
Landimore   07:49                   18:45  
St Cattwg`s Church   07:53                   18:49  
Britannia Inn   07:55                   18:51  
Llanmodoc   07:57                   18:53  
Britannia Inn   07:58                   18:54  
Kennexstone Cross 07:07 08:01 08:45               17:48 18:57  
Muzzard Cross 07:09 08:02 08:47               17:50 18:58  
Bellevue Farm 07:13 08:05 08:51               17:54 19:01  
War Memorial 07:13 08:06 08:51               17:54 19:02  
Llangennith 07:15 08:07 08:53               17:56 19:03  
War Memorial 07:15                        
Bellevue Farm 07:16                        
Muzzard Cross 07:19                        
Kennexstone Cross 07:20                        
Britannia Inn 07:25                        
Llandimore 07:33                        
War Memorial   08:08                   19:04  
Bellevue Farm   08:08                   19:04  
Muzzard Cross   08:12                   19:08  
Kennexstone Cross   08:14                   19:10  
Burry Green   08:17                   19:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:01:52 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel116Swansea-Rhossili10_TXC_2018427-1252_SWFO116.xml using schema version 2.4.