Timetable for the 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 27 May 2018.

bus timetable 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Rhossili
Service operates from 22/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  118 1 118 2 118 3 118 3 118 3 118 3 118 3 118 3 118 3
Rhossili 07:24 07:29 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Broad Park 07:24 07:29 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Middleton Hall 07:25 07:30 10:11 12:26 14:36 16:01 16:51 18:28 19:11
Pitton Crossroads 07:25 07:30 10:11 12:26 14:36 16:01 16:51 18:28 19:11
Caravan Park 07:26 07:31 10:12 12:27 14:37 16:02 16:52 18:29 19:12
Pilton Green 07:29 07:34 10:15 12:30 14:40 16:05 16:55 18:32 19:15
Scurlage 07:32 07:37 10:18 12:33 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18
Moor Corner Farm 07:34 07:39         17:00   19:20
Port Eynon 07:37 07:42         17:03   19:23
Overton Turn 07:37 07:42         17:03   19:23
Caravan Park                 19:27
Village Hall                 19:27
Horton                 19:28
Caravan Park                 19:28
Moor Corner Farm 07:39 07:44         17:05   19:31
Scurlage 07:42 07:47 10:19 12:34 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33
Knelston 07:45 07:50 10:22 12:37 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36
Stout Hall 07:46 07:51 10:23 12:38 14:53 16:13 17:12 18:39 19:37
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:48 07:53 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
Reynoldston (Police Station)             17:19    
Reynoldston (Police Station)   07:53              
Reynoldston (Police Station)   07:58              
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:48                
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:53                
Reynoldston (Police Station)     10:25 12:40          
Reynoldston (Police Station)     10:25 12:40          
Reynoldston (Police Station)         14:55        
Reynoldston (Police Station)         14:55        
Reynoldston (Police Station)               18:41  
Reynoldston (Police Station)               18:46  
Reynoldston (Police Station)           16:15      
Reynoldston (Police Station)           16:20      
Reynoldston (Police Station)                 19:39
Reynoldston (Police Station)                 19:44
Little Reynoldston 07:48 07:54       16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
King Arthur Hotel 07:49 07:55       16:16 17:15 18:42 19:40
Reynoldston Green 07:50 07:56       16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
King Arthur Hotel 07:50 07:56       16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
Little Reynoldston 07:51 07:57       16:18 17:17 18:44 19:42
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:53 07:58 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44
Home Farm 07:54 07:59 10:26 12:41 14:56 16:21 17:20 18:47 19:45
Towers 07:56 08:01 10:28 12:43 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:49 19:47
Towers           16:23   18:50 19:48
Nicholaston Cross 07:59 08:04 10:31 12:46 15:01 16:26 17:25 18:52 19:50
Penmaen House 08:00 08:05 10:32 12:47 15:02 16:27 17:26 18:53 19:51
Penmaen Church 08:01 08:06 10:33 12:48 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:54 19:52
Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre) 08:04 08:09 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55
Police Station 08:04 08:09 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55
Cannisland Park 08:07 08:12 10:39 12:54 15:09 16:34 17:33 19:00 19:58
Swansea Airport (Main Entrance) 08:09 08:14 10:41 12:56 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:02 20:00
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 08:13 08:18 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04
Summerland Park 08:13 08:18 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04
Pines Church 08:14 08:19 10:46 13:01 15:16 16:41 17:40 19:07 20:05
Primary School 08:15 08:20 10:47 13:02 15:17 16:42 17:41 19:08 20:06
Railway Inn 08:16 08:21 10:48 13:03 15:18 16:43 17:42 19:09 20:07
Gower Road 08:17 08:22 10:49 13:04 15:19 16:44 17:43 19:10 20:08
Killay (Blackboy) 08:18 08:23 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09
Commercial Hotel 08:18 08:23 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09
Armine Garage 08:19 08:24 10:51 13:06 15:21 16:46 17:45 19:12 20:10
Olchfa School 08:21 08:26 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12
Gower Road 08:21 08:26 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 08:23 08:28 10:55 13:10 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:16 20:14
Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch) 08:28 08:31 10:58 13:13 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:19 20:17
Parc Beck 08:29 08:32 10:59 13:14 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18
St Benedicts Church 08:29 08:32 10:59 13:14 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18
Bernard Street 08:30 08:33 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:55 17:54 19:21 20:19
Uplands (Subway) 08:31 08:34 11:01 13:16 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:22 20:20
St James Church 08:32 08:35 11:02 13:17 15:32 16:57 17:56 19:23 20:21
Brunel Court 08:34 08:37 11:04 13:19 15:34 16:59 17:58 19:25 20:23
Craddock Street b 08:36 08:39 11:06 13:21 15:36 17:01 17:59 19:26 20:24
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 08:40 08:43 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:30 20:28
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1
Rhossili 07:29 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Broad Park 07:29 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Middleton Hall 07:30 10:11 12:26 14:36 16:01 16:51 18:28 19:11
Pitton Crossroads 07:30 10:11 12:26 14:36 16:01 16:51 18:28 19:11
Caravan Park 07:31 10:12 12:27 14:37 16:02 16:52 18:29 19:12
Pilton Green 07:34 10:15 12:30 14:40 16:05 16:55 18:32 19:15
Scurlage 07:37 10:18 12:33 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18
Moor Corner Farm 07:39         17:00   19:20
Port Eynon 07:42         17:03   19:23
Overton Turn 07:42         17:03   19:23
Caravan Park               19:27
Village Hall               19:27
Horton               19:28
Caravan Park               19:28
Moor Corner Farm 07:44         17:05   19:31
Scurlage 07:47 10:19 12:34 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33
Knelston 07:50 10:22 12:37 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36
Stout Hall 07:51 10:23 12:38 14:53 16:13 17:12 18:39 19:37
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:53 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
Reynoldston (Police Station)           17:19    
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:53              
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:58              
Reynoldston (Police Station)   10:25 12:40          
Reynoldston (Police Station)   10:25 12:40          
Reynoldston (Police Station)       14:55        
Reynoldston (Police Station)       14:55        
Reynoldston (Police Station)             18:41  
Reynoldston (Police Station)             18:46  
Reynoldston (Police Station)         16:15      
Reynoldston (Police Station)         16:20      
Reynoldston (Police Station)               19:39
Reynoldston (Police Station)               19:44
Little Reynoldston 07:54       16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
King Arthur Hotel 07:55       16:16 17:15 18:42 19:40
Reynoldston Green 07:56       16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
King Arthur Hotel 07:56       16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
Little Reynoldston 07:57       16:18 17:17 18:44 19:42
Reynoldston (Police Station) 07:58 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44
Home Farm 07:59 10:26 12:41 14:56 16:21 17:20 18:47 19:45
Towers 08:01 10:28 12:43 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:49 19:47
Towers         16:23   18:50 19:48
Nicholaston Cross 08:04 10:31 12:46 15:01 16:26 17:25 18:52 19:50
Penmaen House 08:05 10:32 12:47 15:02 16:27 17:26 18:53 19:51
Penmaen Church 08:06 10:33 12:48 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:54 19:52
Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre) 08:09 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55
Police Station 08:09 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55
Cannisland Park 08:12 10:39 12:54 15:09 16:34 17:33 19:00 19:58
Swansea Airport (Main Entrance) 08:14 10:41 12:56 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:02 20:00
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 08:18 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04
Summerland Park 08:18 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04
Pines Church 08:19 10:46 13:01 15:16 16:41 17:40 19:07 20:05
Primary School 08:20 10:47 13:02 15:17 16:42 17:41 19:08 20:06
Railway Inn 08:21 10:48 13:03 15:18 16:43 17:42 19:09 20:07
Gower Road 08:22 10:49 13:04 15:19 16:44 17:43 19:10 20:08
Killay (Blackboy) 08:23 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09
Commercial Hotel 08:23 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09
Armine Garage 08:24 10:51 13:06 15:21 16:46 17:45 19:12 20:10
Olchfa School 08:26 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12
Gower Road 08:26 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 08:28 10:55 13:10 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:16 20:14
Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch) 08:31 10:58 13:13 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:19 20:17
Parc Beck 08:32 10:59 13:14 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18
St Benedicts Church 08:32 10:59 13:14 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18
Bernard Street 08:33 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:55 17:54 19:21 20:19
Uplands (Subway) 08:34 11:01 13:16 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:22 20:20
St James Church 08:35 11:02 13:17 15:32 16:57 17:56 19:23 20:21
Brunel Court 08:37 11:04 13:19 15:34 16:59 17:58 19:25 20:23
Craddock Street b 08:39 11:06 13:21 15:36 17:01 17:59 19:26 20:24
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 08:43 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:30 20:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40
Christina Street 07:49 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:54 17:14 18:09 19:43
St George Hotel 07:50 09:10 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:17 18:10 19:45
Belgrave Court 07:52 09:12 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:19 18:12 19:47
Uplands (Post Office) 07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:21 18:14 19:48
Bernard Street 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:22 18:15 19:49
St Benedicts Church 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:23 18:15 19:49
Parc Beck 07:56 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:01 17:25 18:16 19:50
Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank) 07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:27 18:18 19:52
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:29 18:20 19:54
Beaconsfield Way 08:01 09:21 11:36 13:51 16:06 17:30 18:21 19:55
Olchfa School 08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:32 18:22 19:56
Armine Garage 08:03 09:23 11:38 13:53 16:08 17:33 18:23 19:57
Commercial Hotel 08:04 09:24 11:39 13:54 16:09 17:34 18:24 19:58
Killay (Blackboy) 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Gower Road 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Railway Inn 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Primary School 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Pines Church 08:07 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:12 17:37 18:27 20:01
Summerland Park 08:08 09:28 11:43 13:58 16:13 17:38 18:28 20:02
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Fairwood Hospital 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Swansea Airport (Main Entrance) 08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:43 18:33 20:06
Cannisland Park 08:14 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:19 17:44 18:34 20:07
Police Station 08:17 09:37 11:52 14:07 16:22 17:47 18:37 20:10
Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre) 08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:48 18:38 20:11
Penmaen Church 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Penmaen House 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Nicholaston Cross 08:22 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:27 17:52 18:42 20:14
Towers 08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:56 18:46 20:18
Home Farm 08:27 09:47 12:02 14:17 16:32 17:57 18:47 20:18
Reynoldston (Police Station) 08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33      
Reynoldston (Police Station) 08:34              
Reynoldston (Police Station)   09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:58 18:48  
Reynoldston (Police Station)   09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33      
Reynoldston (Police Station)           17:58    
Reynoldston (Police Station)           18:02    
Reynoldston (Police Station)             18:48 20:19
Little Reynoldston 08:30         17:58 18:48 20:20
King Arthur Hotel 08:31         17:59 18:49 20:21
Reynoldston Green 08:32         18:00 18:50 20:22
King Arthur Hotel 08:32         18:00    
Little Reynoldston 08:33         18:01    
Reynoldston (Police Station) 08:34 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:02    
Stout Hall 08:35 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:03 18:51 20:23
Knelston 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Old Vicarage 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Scurlage 08:40              
Scurlage 08:40              
Scurlage   09:54 12:09 14:24 16:39 18:08 18:56  
Scurlage   09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40      
Scurlage           18:08    
Scurlage           18:18    
Scurlage             18:56 20:28
Scurlage             18:57  
Moor Corner Farm           18:10    
Port Eynon           18:13    
Overton Turn           18:13    
Moor Corner Farm           18:15    
Scurlage 08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:18 18:57  
Pilton Green 08:42 09:57 12:12 14:27 16:42 18:20 18:59  
Kimley Moor Farm 08:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:22 19:01  
Caravan Park 08:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:22 19:01  
Pitton Crossroads 08:45 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 18:23 19:02  
Middleton Hall 08:46 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 18:24 19:03  
Broad Park 08:47 10:02 12:17 14:32 16:47 18:25 19:04  
Rhossili 08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:26 19:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40
Christina Street 07:49 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:54 17:14 18:09 19:43
St George Hotel 07:50 09:10 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:17 18:10 19:45
Belgrave Court 07:52 09:12 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:19 18:12 19:47
Uplands (Post Office) 07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:21 18:14 19:48
Bernard Street 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:22 18:15 19:49
St Benedicts Church 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:23 18:15 19:49
Parc Beck 07:56 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:01 17:25 18:16 19:50
Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank) 07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:27 18:18 19:52
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:29 18:20 19:54
Beaconsfield Way 08:01 09:21 11:36 13:51 16:06 17:30 18:21 19:55
Olchfa School 08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:32 18:22 19:56
Armine Garage 08:03 09:23 11:38 13:53 16:08 17:33 18:23 19:57
Commercial Hotel 08:04 09:24 11:39 13:54 16:09 17:34 18:24 19:58
Killay (Blackboy) 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Gower Road 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Railway Inn 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Primary School 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Pines Church 08:07 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:12 17:37 18:27 20:01
Summerland Park 08:08 09:28 11:43 13:58 16:13 17:38 18:28 20:02
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Fairwood Hospital 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Swansea Airport (Main Entrance) 08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:43 18:33 20:06
Cannisland Park 08:14 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:19 17:44 18:34 20:07
Police Station 08:17 09:37 11:52 14:07 16:22 17:47 18:37 20:10
Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre) 08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:48 18:38 20:11
Penmaen Church 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Penmaen House 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Nicholaston Cross 08:22 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:27 17:52 18:42 20:14
Towers 08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:56 18:46 20:18
Home Farm 08:27 09:47 12:02 14:17 16:32 17:57 18:47 20:18
Reynoldston (Police Station) 08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33      
Reynoldston (Police Station) 08:34              
Reynoldston (Police Station)   09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:58 18:48  
Reynoldston (Police Station)   09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33      
Reynoldston (Police Station)           17:58    
Reynoldston (Police Station)           18:02    
Reynoldston (Police Station)             18:48 20:19
Little Reynoldston 08:30         17:58 18:48 20:20
King Arthur Hotel 08:31         17:59 18:49 20:21
Reynoldston Green 08:32         18:00 18:50 20:22
King Arthur Hotel 08:32         18:00    
Little Reynoldston 08:33         18:01    
Reynoldston (Police Station) 08:34 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:02    
Stout Hall 08:35 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:03 18:51 20:23
Knelston 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Old Vicarage 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Scurlage 08:40              
Scurlage 08:40              
Scurlage   09:54 12:09 14:24 16:39 18:08 18:56  
Scurlage   09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40      
Scurlage           18:08    
Scurlage           18:18    
Scurlage             18:56 20:28
Scurlage             18:57  
Moor Corner Farm           18:10    
Port Eynon           18:13    
Overton Turn           18:13    
Moor Corner Farm           18:15    
Scurlage 08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:18 18:57  
Pilton Green 08:42 09:57 12:12 14:27 16:42 18:20 18:59  
Kimley Moor Farm 08:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:22 19:01  
Caravan Park 08:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:22 19:01  
Pitton Crossroads 08:45 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 18:23 19:02  
Middleton Hall 08:46 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 18:24 19:03  
Broad Park 08:47 10:02 12:17 14:32 16:47 18:25 19:04  
Rhossili 08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:26 19:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:00:51 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel118-Swansea-Rhossili8_TXC_2018427-1252_SWCO118.xml using schema version 2.4.