Timetable for the 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 30/03/2020

bus timetable 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Swansea -> Uplands -> Sketty -> Penyrheol -> Olchfa -> Killay -> Upper Killay -> Blackhills -> Kittle -> Parkmill -> Penmaen -> Nicholaston -> Perriswood -> Little Reynoldstown -> Reynoldston -> Knelston -> Llanddewi -> Scurlage -> Pilton Green -> Pitton -> Middleton -> Rhossili

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rhossili -> Middleton -> Pitton -> Pilton Green -> Scurlage -> Port Eynon -> Knelston -> Little Reynoldstown -> Reynoldston -> Perriswood -> Nicholaston -> Penmaen -> Parkmill -> Kittle -> Blackhills -> Upper Killay -> Killay -> Olchfa -> Penyrheol -> Sketty -> Uplands -> Swansea

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 07:2910:0512:2014:3516:5019:07
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 07:2910:0512:2014:3516:5019:07
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 07:3010:0612:2114:3616:5119:08
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 07:3010:0612:2114:3616:5119:08
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 07:3110:0712:2214:3716:5219:09
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 07:3410:1012:2514:4016:5519:12
before Post Box, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:3710:1312:2814:4316:5819:15
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:39
at, Port Eynon, Port Eynon, 07:4210:1812:3314:4817:0319:20
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 07:42
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:44
nr, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:4710:2412:3914:5417:0819:25
before, Knelston, Knelston, 07:5010:2712:4214:5717:1119:28
o/s, Stout Hall, Knelston, 07:5110:2812:4314:5817:1219:29
before former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 07:5310:3012:4515:0017:1419:31
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:54
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:55
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 07:56
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:56
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:57
after former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 07:5810:3012:4515:0017:14
o/s, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5910:3112:4615:0117:15
after, Towers, Perriswood, 08:0110:3312:4815:0317:17
before, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 08:0410:3612:5115:0617:20
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 08:0510:3712:5215:0717:21
after, Penmaen Church, Penmaen, 08:0610:3812:5315:0817:22
o/s, Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre), Parkmill, 08:0910:4112:5615:1117:25
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 08:0910:4112:5615:1117:25
before, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 08:1210:4412:5915:1417:28
nr, Swansea Airport (Main Entrance), Blackhills, 08:1410:4613:0115:1617:30
opp, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 08:1810:5013:0515:2017:34
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 08:1810:5013:0515:2017:34
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 08:1910:5113:0615:2117:35
opp, Primary School, Upper Killay, 08:2010:5213:0715:2217:36
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 08:2110:5313:0815:2317:37
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 08:2210:5413:0915:2417:38
after, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 08:2310:5513:1015:2517:39
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 08:2310:5513:1015:2517:39
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 08:2410:5613:1115:2617:40
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 08:2610:5813:1315:2817:42
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 08:2610:5813:1315:2817:42
before, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 08:2811:0013:1515:3017:44
after, Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch), Sketty, 08:3111:0313:1815:3317:47
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 08:3211:0413:1915:3417:48
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 08:3211:0413:1915:3417:48
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 08:3311:0513:2015:3517:49
at, Uplands (Subway), Uplands, 08:3411:0613:2115:3617:50
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:3511:0713:2215:3717:51
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:3711:0913:2415:3917:53
Stop B, Craddock Street b, Swansea, 08:3911:1113:2615:4117:55
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 08:4311:1513:3015:4517:59

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 09:0511:2013:3515:5018:05
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 09:0811:2313:3815:5318:08
Stop 1, St George Hotel, Swansea, 09:1011:2513:4015:5518:10
Stop 1, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 09:1211:2713:4215:5718:12
Stop 2, Uplands (Post Office), Uplands, 09:1411:2913:4415:5918:14
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 09:1511:3013:4516:0018:15
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 09:1511:3013:4516:0018:15
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 09:1611:3113:4616:0118:16
Stop 1, Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank), Sketty, 09:1811:3313:4816:0318:18
after, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 09:2011:3513:5016:0518:20
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 09:2011:3513:5016:0518:20
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 09:2211:3713:5216:0718:22
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 09:2311:3813:5316:0818:23
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 09:2411:3913:5416:0918:24
before, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 09:2511:4013:5516:1018:25
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 09:2511:4013:5516:1018:25
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 09:2611:4113:5616:1118:26
o/s, Primary School, Upper Killay, 09:2611:4113:5616:1118:26
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 09:2711:4213:5716:1218:27
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 09:2811:4313:5816:1318:28
o/s, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 09:2911:4413:5916:1418:29
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 09:2911:4413:5916:1418:29
nr, Swansea Airport (Main Entrance), Blackhills, 09:3311:4814:0316:1818:33
after, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 09:3411:4914:0416:1918:34
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 09:3711:5214:0716:2218:37
opp, Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre), Parkmill, 09:3811:5314:0816:2318:38
opp, Penmaen Church, Penmaen, 09:4111:5614:1116:2618:41
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 09:4111:5614:1116:2618:41
after, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 09:4211:5714:1216:2718:42
after, Towers, Perriswood, 09:4612:0114:1616:3118:46
opp, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 09:4712:0214:1716:3218:47
before former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 09:4812:0314:1816:3318:48
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 18:48
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 18:49
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 18:50
after former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 07:1509:4812:0314:1816:33
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 07:1609:4912:0414:1916:3418:51
after, Knelston, Knelston, 07:1809:5112:0614:2116:3618:53
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 07:1809:5112:0614:2116:3618:53
nr, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:2109:5412:0914:2416:3918:56
adj Post Box, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:2109:5412:0914:2416:3918:59
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 07:2309:5612:1114:2616:4119:01
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 07:2509:5812:1314:2816:4319:03
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 07:2609:5912:1414:2916:4419:04
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 07:2710:0012:1514:3016:4519:05
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 07:2710:0012:1514:3016:4519:05
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 07:2810:0112:1614:3116:4619:06
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 07:2910:0212:1714:3216:4719:07

Saturday - inbound

Notes
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 07:2910:0512:2014:3516:5019:07
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 07:2910:0512:2014:3516:5019:07
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 07:3010:0612:2114:3616:5119:08
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 07:3010:0612:2114:3616:5119:08
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 07:3110:0712:2214:3716:5219:09
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 07:3410:1012:2514:4016:5519:12
before Post Box, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:3710:1312:2814:4316:5819:15
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:39
at, Port Eynon, Port Eynon, 07:4210:1812:3314:4817:0319:20
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 07:42
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:44
nr, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:4710:2412:3914:5417:0819:25
before, Knelston, Knelston, 07:5010:2712:4214:5717:1119:28
o/s, Stout Hall, Knelston, 07:5110:2812:4314:5817:1219:29
before former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 07:5310:3012:4515:0017:1419:31
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:54
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:55
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 07:56
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:56
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:57
after former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 07:5810:3012:4515:0017:14
o/s, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5910:3112:4615:0117:15
after, Towers, Perriswood, 08:0110:3312:4815:0317:17
before, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 08:0410:3612:5115:0617:20
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 08:0510:3712:5215:0717:21
after, Penmaen Church, Penmaen, 08:0610:3812:5315:0817:22
o/s, Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre), Parkmill, 08:0910:4112:5615:1117:25
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 08:0910:4112:5615:1117:25
before, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 08:1210:4412:5915:1417:28
nr, Swansea Airport (Main Entrance), Blackhills, 08:1410:4613:0115:1617:30
opp, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 08:1810:5013:0515:2017:34
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 08:1810:5013:0515:2017:34
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 08:1910:5113:0615:2117:35
opp, Primary School, Upper Killay, 08:2010:5213:0715:2217:36
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 08:2110:5313:0815:2317:37
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 08:2210:5413:0915:2417:38
after, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 08:2310:5513:1015:2517:39
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 08:2310:5513:1015:2517:39
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 08:2410:5613:1115:2617:40
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 08:2610:5813:1315:2817:42
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 08:2610:5813:1315:2817:42
before, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 08:2811:0013:1515:3017:44
after, Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch), Sketty, 08:3111:0313:1815:3317:47
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 08:3211:0413:1915:3417:48
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 08:3211:0413:1915:3417:48
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 08:3311:0513:2015:3517:49
at, Uplands (Subway), Uplands, 08:3411:0613:2115:3617:50
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:3511:0713:2215:3717:51
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:3711:0913:2415:3917:53
Stop B, Craddock Street b, Swansea, 08:3911:1113:2615:4117:55
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 08:4311:1513:3015:4517:59

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 09:0511:2013:3515:5018:05
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 09:0811:2313:3815:5318:08
Stop 1, St George Hotel, Swansea, 09:1011:2513:4015:5518:10
Stop 1, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 09:1211:2713:4215:5718:12
Stop 2, Uplands (Post Office), Uplands, 09:1411:2913:4415:5918:14
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 09:1511:3013:4516:0018:15
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 09:1511:3013:4516:0018:15
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 09:1611:3113:4616:0118:16
Stop 1, Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank), Sketty, 09:1811:3313:4816:0318:18
after, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 09:2011:3513:5016:0518:20
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 09:2011:3513:5016:0518:20
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 09:2211:3713:5216:0718:22
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 09:2311:3813:5316:0818:23
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 09:2411:3913:5416:0918:24
before, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 09:2511:4013:5516:1018:25
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 09:2511:4013:5516:1018:25
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 09:2611:4113:5616:1118:26
o/s, Primary School, Upper Killay, 09:2611:4113:5616:1118:26
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 09:2711:4213:5716:1218:27
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 09:2811:4313:5816:1318:28
o/s, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 09:2911:4413:5916:1418:29
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 09:2911:4413:5916:1418:29
nr, Swansea Airport (Main Entrance), Blackhills, 09:3311:4814:0316:1818:33
after, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 09:3411:4914:0416:1918:34
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 09:3711:5214:0716:2218:37
opp, Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre), Parkmill, 09:3811:5314:0816:2318:38
opp, Penmaen Church, Penmaen, 09:4111:5614:1116:2618:41
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 09:4111:5614:1116:2618:41
after, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 09:4211:5714:1216:2718:42
after, Towers, Perriswood, 09:4612:0114:1616:3118:46
opp, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 09:4712:0214:1716:3218:47
before former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 09:4812:0314:1816:3318:48
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 18:48
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 18:49
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 18:50
after former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 07:1509:4812:0314:1816:33
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 07:1609:4912:0414:1916:3418:51
after, Knelston, Knelston, 07:1809:5112:0614:2116:3618:53
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 07:1809:5112:0614:2116:3618:53
nr, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:2109:5412:0914:2416:3918:56
adj Post Box, Scurlage, Scurlage, 07:2109:5412:0914:2416:3918:59
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 07:2309:5612:1114:2616:4119:01
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 07:2509:5812:1314:2816:4319:03
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 07:2609:5912:1414:2916:4419:04
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 07:2710:0012:1514:3016:4519:05
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 07:2710:0012:1514:3016:4519:05
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 07:2810:0112:1614:3116:4619:06
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 07:2910:0212:1714:3216:4719:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.