Timetable for the 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 09/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 07:2407:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 07:2407:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 07:2407:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 07:2407:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 07:2807:3310:1412:2914:3916:0416:5418:3119:14
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 07:3107:3610:1712:3214:4216:0716:5718:3419:17
before Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 07:3207:3710:1812:3314:4316:0816:5818:3519:18
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:3407:3917:0019:20
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 10:1912:3414:4916:0918:35
at, Terminus, Port Eynon, 07:3707:4217:0319:23
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 07:3707:4217:0319:23
opp, Caravan Park, Horton, 19:26
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:3907:4417:05
o/s, Village Hall, Horton, 19:26
opp, Village Hall, Horton, 19:28
o/s, Caravan Park, Horton, 19:28
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 19:31
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 07:4207:4717:0819:33
before, Knelson Church, Knelston, 07:4507:5010:2212:3714:5216:1217:1118:3819:36
o/s, Stout Hall, Knelston, 07:4607:5110:2312:3814:5316:1317:1218:3919:37
before former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 07:4807:5310:2512:4014:5516:1517:1418:4119:39
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:4807:5416:1517:1418:4119:39
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 10:2512:4014:55
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:4907:5516:1617:1518:4219:40
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 07:5007:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:5007:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5107:5716:1817:1718:4419:42
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5307:5816:2017:1918:4619:44
o/s, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5407:5910:2612:4114:5616:2117:2018:4719:45
after, Perriswood Turn, Perriswood, 07:5608:0110:2812:4314:5816:2317:2218:4919:47
before, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 07:5908:0410:3112:4615:0116:2617:2518:5119:49
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 08:0008:0510:3212:4715:0216:2717:2618:5219:50
after, St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen, 08:0108:0610:3312:4815:0316:2817:2718:5319:51
o/s, Shepherds, Parkmill, 08:0408:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 08:0408:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
before, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 08:0708:1210:3912:5415:0916:3417:3318:5919:57
nr, Fairwood Airport, Blackhills, 08:0908:1410:4112:5615:1116:3617:3519:0119:59
opp, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 08:1308:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 08:1308:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 08:1408:1910:4613:0115:1616:4117:4019:0620:04
opp, Primary School, Upper Killay, 08:1508:2010:4713:0215:1716:4217:4119:0720:05
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 08:1608:2110:4813:0315:1816:4317:4219:0820:06
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 08:1708:2210:4913:0415:1916:4417:4319:0920:07
after, Square, Killay, 08:1808:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 08:1808:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 08:1908:2410:5113:0615:2116:4617:4519:1120:09
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 08:2108:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 08:2108:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
before, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 08:2308:2810:5513:1015:2516:5017:4919:1520:13
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 08:2808:3110:5813:1315:2816:5317:5219:1820:16
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 08:2908:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 08:2908:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 08:3008:3311:0013:1515:3016:5517:5419:2020:18
at, Shops, Uplands, 08:3108:3411:0113:1615:3116:5617:5519:2120:19
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:3208:3511:0213:1715:3216:5717:5619:2220:20
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:3408:3711:0413:1915:3416:5917:5819:2420:22
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:3608:3911:0613:2115:3617:0117:5919:2520:23
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:4008:4311:1013:2515:4017:0518:0319:2920:27

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:4509:0511:2013:3515:5017:1018:0519:40
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 07:4809:0811:2313:3815:5317:1418:0819:43
Stop 1, St George Hotel, Swansea, 07:5009:1011:2513:4015:5517:1618:1019:45
Stop 1, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 07:5209:1211:2713:4215:5717:1918:1219:46
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 07:5409:1411:2913:4415:5917:2118:1419:48
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2218:1519:49
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2318:1519:49
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 07:5609:1611:3113:4616:0117:2518:1619:50
Stop 1, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 07:5809:1811:3313:4816:0317:2718:1819:52
after, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:2918:2019:54
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:3018:2019:54
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 08:0209:2211:3713:5216:0717:3218:2219:56
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 08:0309:2311:3813:5316:0817:3318:2319:57
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 08:0409:2411:3913:5416:0917:3418:2419:58
before, Square, Killay, 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
o/s, Primary School, Upper Killay, 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 08:0709:2711:4213:5716:1217:3718:2720:01
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 08:0809:2811:4313:5816:1317:3818:2820:02
o/s, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
nr, Fairwood Airport, Blackhills, 08:1309:3311:4814:0316:1817:4318:3320:06
after, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 08:1409:3411:4914:0416:1917:4418:3420:07
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 08:1709:3711:5214:0716:2217:4718:3720:10
opp, Shepherds, Parkmill, 08:1809:3811:5314:0816:2317:4818:3820:11
opp, St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen, 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
after, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 08:2209:4211:5714:1216:2717:5218:4220:14
after, Perriswood Turn, Perriswood, 08:2609:4612:0114:1616:3117:5618:4620:18
opp, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 08:2709:4712:0214:1716:3217:5718:4720:18
before former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 08:2909:4812:0314:1816:3317:5818:4820:19
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 08:3017:5818:4820:20
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 09:4812:0314:1816:33
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 08:3117:5918:4920:21
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 08:3218:0018:5020:22
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 09:4912:0414:1916:3418:5120:23
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 08:3218:00
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 08:3318:01
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 08:3418:02
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 08:3518:03
after, Knelson Church, Knelston, 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 08:4009:5412:0914:2416:3918:0818:5620:28
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 18:10
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 08:4009:5512:1014:2516:4018:57
at, Terminus, Port Eynon, 18:13
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 18:13
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 18:15
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 18:18
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 08:4209:5712:1214:2716:4218:2018:59
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 08:4409:5912:1414:2916:4418:2219:01
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 08:4710:0212:1714:3216:4718:2519:04
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 08:4810:0312:1814:3316:4818:2619:05

Saturday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 07:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 07:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 07:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 07:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 07:3310:1412:2914:3916:0416:5418:3119:14
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 07:3610:1712:3214:4216:0716:5718:3419:17
before Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 07:3710:1812:3314:4316:0816:5818:3519:18
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:3917:0019:20
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 10:1912:3414:4916:0918:35
at, Terminus, Port Eynon, 07:4217:0319:23
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 07:4217:0319:23
opp, Caravan Park, Horton, 19:26
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 07:4417:05
o/s, Village Hall, Horton, 19:26
opp, Village Hall, Horton, 19:28
o/s, Caravan Park, Horton, 19:28
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 19:31
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 07:4717:0819:33
before, Knelson Church, Knelston, 07:5010:2212:3714:5216:1217:1118:3819:36
o/s, Stout Hall, Knelston, 07:5110:2312:3814:5316:1317:1218:3919:37
before former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5310:2512:4014:5516:1517:1418:4119:39
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5416:1517:1418:4119:39
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 10:2512:4014:55
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:5516:1617:1518:4219:40
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 07:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 07:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5716:1817:1718:4419:42
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5816:2017:1918:4619:44
o/s, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 07:5910:2612:4114:5616:2117:2018:4719:45
after, Perriswood Turn, Perriswood, 08:0110:2812:4314:5816:2317:2218:4919:47
before, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 08:0410:3112:4615:0116:2617:2518:5119:49
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 08:0510:3212:4715:0216:2717:2618:5219:50
after, St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen, 08:0610:3312:4815:0316:2817:2718:5319:51
o/s, Shepherds, Parkmill, 08:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 08:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
before, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 08:1210:3912:5415:0916:3417:3318:5919:57
nr, Fairwood Airport, Blackhills, 08:1410:4112:5615:1116:3617:3519:0119:59
opp, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 08:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 08:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 08:1910:4613:0115:1616:4117:4019:0620:04
opp, Primary School, Upper Killay, 08:2010:4713:0215:1716:4217:4119:0720:05
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 08:2110:4813:0315:1816:4317:4219:0820:06
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 08:2210:4913:0415:1916:4417:4319:0920:07
after, Square, Killay, 08:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 08:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 08:2410:5113:0615:2116:4617:4519:1120:09
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 08:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 08:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
before, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 08:2810:5513:1015:2516:5017:4919:1520:13
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 08:3110:5813:1315:2816:5317:5219:1820:16
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 08:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 08:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 08:3311:0013:1515:3016:5517:5419:2020:18
at, Shops, Uplands, 08:3411:0113:1615:3116:5617:5519:2120:19
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:3511:0213:1715:3216:5717:5619:2220:20
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:3711:0413:1915:3416:5917:5819:2420:22
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:3911:0613:2115:3617:0117:5919:2520:23
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:4311:1013:2515:4017:0518:0319:2920:27

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:4509:0511:2013:3515:5017:1018:0519:40
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 07:4809:0811:2313:3815:5317:1418:0819:43
Stop 1, St George Hotel, Swansea, 07:5009:1011:2513:4015:5517:1618:1019:45
Stop 1, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 07:5209:1211:2713:4215:5717:1918:1219:46
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 07:5409:1411:2913:4415:5917:2118:1419:48
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2218:1519:49
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2318:1519:49
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 07:5609:1611:3113:4616:0117:2518:1619:50
Stop 1, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 07:5809:1811:3313:4816:0317:2718:1819:52
after, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:2918:2019:54
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:3018:2019:54
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 08:0209:2211:3713:5216:0717:3218:2219:56
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 08:0309:2311:3813:5316:0817:3318:2319:57
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 08:0409:2411:3913:5416:0917:3418:2419:58
before, Square, Killay, 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
o/s, Primary School, Upper Killay, 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 08:0709:2711:4213:5716:1217:3718:2720:01
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 08:0809:2811:4313:5816:1317:3818:2820:02
o/s, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
nr, Fairwood Airport, Blackhills, 08:1309:3311:4814:0316:1817:4318:3320:06
after, Cannisland Park, Kittle, 08:1409:3411:4914:0416:1917:4418:3420:07
nr former, Police Station, Parkmill, 08:1709:3711:5214:0716:2217:4718:3720:10
opp, Shepherds, Parkmill, 08:1809:3811:5314:0816:2317:4818:3820:11
opp, St John the Baptist`s, Penmaen, 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
nr, Penmaen House, Penmaen, 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
after, Nicholaston Cross, Nicholaston, 08:2209:4211:5714:1216:2717:5218:4220:14
after, Perriswood Turn, Perriswood, 08:2609:4612:0114:1616:3117:5618:4620:18
opp, Home Farm, Little Reynoldstown, 08:2709:4712:0214:1716:3217:5718:4720:18
before former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 08:2909:4812:0314:1816:3317:5818:4820:19
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 08:3017:5818:4820:20
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 09:4812:0314:1816:33
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 08:3117:5918:4920:21
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 08:3218:0018:5020:22
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 09:4912:0414:1916:3418:5120:23
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 08:3218:00
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 08:3318:01
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 08:3418:02
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 08:3518:03
after, Knelson Church, Knelston, 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 08:4009:5412:0914:2416:3918:0818:5620:28
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 18:10
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 08:4009:5512:1014:2516:4018:57
at, Terminus, Port Eynon, 18:13
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 18:13
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 18:15
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 18:18
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 08:4209:5712:1214:2716:4218:2018:59
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 08:4409:5912:1414:2916:4418:2219:01
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 08:4710:0212:1714:3216:4718:2519:04
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 08:4810:0312:1814:3316:4818:2619:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.