Timetable for the 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rhossili - Swansea Bus Station Stand U

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Swansea Bus Station Stand U - Rhossili
  • Swansea Bus Station Stand U - Scurlage
bus timetable 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 07:4509:0511:2013:3515:5017:1018:0519:40
2Christina Street,(), 07:4909:0911:2413:3915:5417:1518:0919:43
3St George Hotel,(), 07:5109:1111:2613:4115:5617:1718:1119:45
4Belgrave Court,(), 07:5309:1311:2813:4315:5817:1918:1319:47
5Uplands (Post Office),(), 07:5409:1411:2913:4415:5917:2118:1419:48
6Bernard Street,(), 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2218:1519:49
7St Benedicts Church,(), 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2318:1519:49
8Parc Beck,(), 07:5609:1611:3113:4616:0117:2518:1619:50
9Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank),(), 07:5809:1811:3313:4816:0317:2718:1819:52
10Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:2918:2019:54
11Beaconsfield Way,(), 08:0109:2111:3613:5116:0617:3018:2119:55
12Olchfa School,(), 08:0209:2211:3713:5216:0717:3218:2219:56
13Armine Garage,(), 08:0309:2311:3813:5316:0817:3318:2319:57
14Commercial Hotel,(), 08:0409:2411:3913:5416:0917:3418:2419:58
15Killay (Blackboy),(), 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
16Gower Road,(), 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
17Railway Inn,(), 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
18Primary School,(), 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
19Pines Church,(), 08:0709:2711:4213:5716:1217:3718:2720:01
20Summerland Park,(), 08:0809:2811:4313:5816:1317:3818:2820:02
21Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
22Fairwood Hospital,(), 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
23Swansea Airport (Main Entrance),(), 08:1309:3311:4814:0316:1817:4318:3320:06
24Cannisland Park,(), 08:1409:3411:4914:0416:1917:4418:3420:07
25Police Station,(), 08:1709:3711:5214:0716:2217:4718:3720:10
26Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre),(), 08:1809:3811:5314:0816:2317:4818:3820:11
27Penmaen Church,(), 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
28Penmaen House,(), 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
29Nicholaston Cross,(), 08:2209:4211:5714:1216:2717:5218:4220:14
30Towers,(), 08:2609:4612:0114:1616:3117:5618:4620:18
31Towers,(),
32Home Farm,(), 08:2709:4712:0214:1716:3217:5718:4720:18
33Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 08:2909:4812:0314:1816:3317:5818:4820:19
34Reynoldston (Police Station),(),
34Reynoldston (Police Station),(),
35Little Reynoldston,(), 08:3017:5818:4820:20
36King Arthur Hotel,(), 08:3117:5918:4920:21
37Reynoldston Green,(), 08:3218:0018:5020:22
38King Arthur Hotel,(), 08:3218:00
39Little Reynoldston,(), 08:3318:01
40Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 08:3409:4812:0314:1816:3318:02
41Stout Hall,(), 08:3509:4912:0414:1916:3418:0318:5120:23
42Knelston,(), 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
43Old Vicarage,(), 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
44Scurlage,(), 08:4009:5412:0914:2416:3918:0818:5620:28
45Moor Corner Farm,(), 18:10
46Port Eynon,(), 18:13
47Overton Turn,(), 18:13
48Moor Corner Farm,(), 18:15
49Scurlage,(), 08:4009:5512:1014:2516:4018:1818:57
50Pilton Green,(), 08:4209:5712:1214:2716:4218:2018:59
51Kimley Moor Farm,(), 08:4409:5912:1414:2916:4418:2219:01
52Caravan Park,(), 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
53Pitton Crossroads,(), 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
54Middleton Hall,(), 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
55Broad Park,(), 08:4710:0212:1714:3216:4718:2519:04
56Rhossili,(), 08:4810:0312:1814:3316:4818:2619:05

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rhossili,(), 07:2407:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
2Broad Park,(), 07:2407:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
3Middleton Hall,(), 07:2507:3010:1112:2614:3616:0116:5118:2819:11
4Pitton Crossroads,(), 07:2507:3010:1112:2614:3616:0116:5118:2819:11
5Caravan Park,(), 07:2607:3110:1212:2714:3716:0216:5218:2919:12
6Pilton Green,(), 07:2907:3410:1512:3014:4016:0516:5518:3219:15
7Scurlage,(), 07:3207:3710:1812:3314:4316:0816:5818:3519:18
8Moor Corner Farm,(), 07:3407:3917:0019:20
9Port Eynon,(), 07:3707:4217:0319:23
10Overton Turn,(), 07:3707:4217:0319:23
11Caravan Park,(), 19:27
12Village Hall,(), 19:27
13Horton,(), 19:28
14Horton,(),
15Caravan Park,(), 19:28
16Moor Corner Farm,(), 07:3907:4417:0519:31
17Scurlage,(), 07:4207:4710:1912:3414:4916:0917:0818:3519:33
18Knelston,(), 07:4507:5010:2212:3714:5216:1217:1118:3819:36
19Stout Hall,(), 07:4607:5110:2312:3814:5316:1317:1218:3919:37
20Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 07:4807:5310:2512:4014:5516:1517:1418:4119:39
21Little Reynoldston,(), 07:4807:5416:1517:1418:4119:39
22King Arthur Hotel,(), 07:4907:5516:1617:1518:4219:40
23Reynoldston Green,(), 07:5007:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
24King Arthur Hotel,(), 07:5007:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
25Little Reynoldston,(), 07:5107:5716:1817:1718:4419:42
26Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 07:5307:5810:2512:4014:5516:2017:1918:4619:44
27Home Farm,(), 07:5407:5910:2612:4114:5616:2117:2018:4719:45
28Towers,(), 07:5608:0110:2812:4314:5816:2317:2218:4919:47
29Towers,(),
30Nicholaston Cross,(), 07:5908:0410:3112:4615:0116:2617:2518:5119:49
31Penmaen House,(), 08:0008:0510:3212:4715:0216:2717:2618:5219:50
32Penmaen Church,(), 08:0108:0610:3312:4815:0316:2817:2718:5319:51
33Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre),(), 08:0408:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
34Police Station,(), 08:0408:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
35Cannisland Park,(), 08:0708:1210:3912:5415:0916:3417:3318:5919:57
36Swansea Airport (Main Entrance),(), 08:0908:1410:4112:5615:1116:3617:3519:0119:59
37Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 08:1308:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
38Summerland Park,(), 08:1308:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
39Pines Church,(), 08:1408:1910:4613:0115:1616:4117:4019:0620:04
40Primary School,(), 08:1508:2010:4713:0215:1716:4217:4119:0720:05
41Railway Inn,(), 08:1608:2110:4813:0315:1816:4317:4219:0820:06
42Gower Road,(), 08:1708:2210:4913:0415:1916:4417:4319:0920:07
43Killay (Blackboy),(), 08:1808:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
44Commercial Hotel,(), 08:1808:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
45Armine Garage,(), 08:1908:2410:5113:0615:2116:4617:4519:1120:09
46Olchfa School,(), 08:2108:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
47Gower Road,(), 08:2108:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
48Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 08:2308:2810:5513:1015:2516:5017:4919:1520:13
49Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch),(), 08:2808:3110:5813:1315:2816:5317:5219:1820:16
50Parc Beck,(), 08:2908:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
51St Benedicts Church,(), 08:2908:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
52Bernard Street,(), 08:3008:3311:0013:1515:3016:5517:5419:2020:18
53Uplands (Subway),(), 08:3108:3411:0113:1615:3116:5617:5519:2120:19
54St James Church,(), 08:3208:3511:0213:1715:3216:5717:5619:2220:20
55Brunel Court,(), 08:3408:3711:0413:1915:3416:5917:5819:2420:22
56Craddock Street b,(), 08:3608:3911:0613:2115:3617:0117:5919:2520:23
57Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 08:4008:4311:1013:2515:4017:0518:0319:2920:27

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 07:4509:0511:2013:3515:5017:1018:0519:40
2Christina Street,(), 07:4909:0911:2413:3915:5417:1518:0919:43
3St George Hotel,(), 07:5109:1111:2613:4115:5617:1718:1119:45
4Belgrave Court,(), 07:5309:1311:2813:4315:5817:1918:1319:47
5Uplands (Post Office),(), 07:5409:1411:2913:4415:5917:2118:1419:48
6Bernard Street,(), 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2218:1519:49
7St Benedicts Church,(), 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2318:1519:49
8Parc Beck,(), 07:5609:1611:3113:4616:0117:2518:1619:50
9Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank),(), 07:5809:1811:3313:4816:0317:2718:1819:52
10Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:2918:2019:54
11Beaconsfield Way,(), 08:0109:2111:3613:5116:0617:3018:2119:55
12Olchfa School,(), 08:0209:2211:3713:5216:0717:3218:2219:56
13Armine Garage,(), 08:0309:2311:3813:5316:0817:3318:2319:57
14Commercial Hotel,(), 08:0409:2411:3913:5416:0917:3418:2419:58
15Killay (Blackboy),(), 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
16Gower Road,(), 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
17Railway Inn,(), 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
18Primary School,(), 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
19Pines Church,(), 08:0709:2711:4213:5716:1217:3718:2720:01
20Summerland Park,(), 08:0809:2811:4313:5816:1317:3818:2820:02
21Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
22Fairwood Hospital,(), 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
23Swansea Airport (Main Entrance),(), 08:1309:3311:4814:0316:1817:4318:3320:06
24Cannisland Park,(), 08:1409:3411:4914:0416:1917:4418:3420:07
25Police Station,(), 08:1709:3711:5214:0716:2217:4718:3720:10
26Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre),(), 08:1809:3811:5314:0816:2317:4818:3820:11
27Penmaen Church,(), 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
28Penmaen House,(), 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
29Nicholaston Cross,(), 08:2209:4211:5714:1216:2717:5218:4220:14
30Towers,(), 08:2609:4612:0114:1616:3117:5618:4620:18
31Towers,(),
32Home Farm,(), 08:2709:4712:0214:1716:3217:5718:4720:18
33Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 08:2909:4812:0314:1816:3317:5818:4820:19
34Reynoldston (Police Station),(),
34Reynoldston (Police Station),(),
35Little Reynoldston,(), 08:3017:5818:4820:20
36King Arthur Hotel,(), 08:3117:5918:4920:21
37Reynoldston Green,(), 08:3218:0018:5020:22
38King Arthur Hotel,(), 08:3218:00
39Little Reynoldston,(), 08:3318:01
40Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 08:3409:4812:0314:1816:3318:02
41Stout Hall,(), 08:3509:4912:0414:1916:3418:0318:5120:23
42Knelston,(), 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
43Old Vicarage,(), 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
44Scurlage,(), 08:4009:5412:0914:2416:3918:0818:5620:28
45Moor Corner Farm,(), 18:10
46Port Eynon,(), 18:13
47Overton Turn,(), 18:13
48Moor Corner Farm,(), 18:15
49Scurlage,(), 08:4009:5512:1014:2516:4018:1818:57
50Pilton Green,(), 08:4209:5712:1214:2716:4218:2018:59
51Kimley Moor Farm,(), 08:4409:5912:1414:2916:4418:2219:01
52Caravan Park,(), 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
53Pitton Crossroads,(), 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
54Middleton Hall,(), 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
55Broad Park,(), 08:4710:0212:1714:3216:4718:2519:04
56Rhossili,(), 08:4810:0312:1814:3316:4818:2619:05

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rhossili,(), 07:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
2Broad Park,(), 07:2910:1012:2514:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
3Middleton Hall,(), 07:3010:1112:2614:3616:0116:5118:2819:11
4Pitton Crossroads,(), 07:3010:1112:2614:3616:0116:5118:2819:11
5Caravan Park,(), 07:3110:1212:2714:3716:0216:5218:2919:12
6Pilton Green,(), 07:3410:1512:3014:4016:0516:5518:3219:15
7Scurlage,(), 07:3710:1812:3314:4316:0816:5818:3519:18
8Moor Corner Farm,(), 07:3917:0019:20
9Port Eynon,(), 07:4217:0319:23
10Overton Turn,(), 07:4217:0319:23
11Caravan Park,(), 19:27
12Village Hall,(), 19:27
13Horton,(), 19:28
14Horton,(),
15Caravan Park,(), 19:28
16Moor Corner Farm,(), 07:4417:0519:31
17Scurlage,(), 07:4710:1912:3414:4916:0917:0818:3519:33
18Knelston,(), 07:5010:2212:3714:5216:1217:1118:3819:36
19Stout Hall,(), 07:5110:2312:3814:5316:1317:1218:3919:37
20Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 07:5310:2512:4014:5516:1517:1418:4119:39
21Little Reynoldston,(), 07:5416:1517:1418:4119:39
22King Arthur Hotel,(), 07:5516:1617:1518:4219:40
23Reynoldston Green,(), 07:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
24King Arthur Hotel,(), 07:5616:1717:1618:4319:41
25Little Reynoldston,(), 07:5716:1817:1718:4419:42
26Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 07:5810:2512:4014:5516:2017:1918:4619:44
27Home Farm,(), 07:5910:2612:4114:5616:2117:2018:4719:45
28Towers,(), 08:0110:2812:4314:5816:2317:2218:4919:47
29Towers,(),
30Nicholaston Cross,(), 08:0410:3112:4615:0116:2617:2518:5119:49
31Penmaen House,(), 08:0510:3212:4715:0216:2717:2618:5219:50
32Penmaen Church,(), 08:0610:3312:4815:0316:2817:2718:5319:51
33Parkmill (Shepherds & Gower Heritage Centre),(), 08:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
34Police Station,(), 08:0910:3612:5115:0616:3117:3018:5619:54
35Cannisland Park,(), 08:1210:3912:5415:0916:3417:3318:5919:57
36Swansea Airport (Main Entrance),(), 08:1410:4112:5615:1116:3617:3519:0119:59
37Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 08:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
38Summerland Park,(), 08:1810:4513:0015:1516:4017:3919:0520:03
39Pines Church,(), 08:1910:4613:0115:1616:4117:4019:0620:04
40Primary School,(), 08:2010:4713:0215:1716:4217:4119:0720:05
41Railway Inn,(), 08:2110:4813:0315:1816:4317:4219:0820:06
42Gower Road,(), 08:2210:4913:0415:1916:4417:4319:0920:07
43Killay (Blackboy),(), 08:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
44Commercial Hotel,(), 08:2310:5013:0515:2016:4517:4419:1020:08
45Armine Garage,(), 08:2410:5113:0615:2116:4617:4519:1120:09
46Olchfa School,(), 08:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
47Gower Road,(), 08:2610:5313:0815:2316:4817:4719:1320:11
48Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 08:2810:5513:1015:2516:5017:4919:1520:13
49Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch),(), 08:3110:5813:1315:2816:5317:5219:1820:16
50Parc Beck,(), 08:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
51St Benedicts Church,(), 08:3210:5913:1415:2916:5417:5319:1920:17
52Bernard Street,(), 08:3311:0013:1515:3016:5517:5419:2020:18
53Uplands (Subway),(), 08:3411:0113:1615:3116:5617:5519:2120:19
54St James Church,(), 08:3511:0213:1715:3216:5717:5619:2220:20
55Brunel Court,(), 08:3711:0413:1915:3416:5917:5819:2420:22
56Craddock Street b,(), 08:3911:0613:2115:3617:0117:5919:2520:23
57Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 08:4311:1013:2515:4017:0518:0319:2920:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.