Timetable for the 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 06/01/2020

bus timetable 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Swansea -> Uplands -> Sketty -> Penyrheol -> Olchfa -> Killay -> Upper Killay -> Ilston -> Llethryd -> Cilibion -> Llanrhidian -> Reynoldston -> Little Reynoldstown -> Knelston -> Llanddewi -> Scurlage -> Pilton Green -> Pitton -> Middleton -> Rhossili

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rhossili -> Middleton -> Pitton -> Pilton Green -> Scurlage -> Port Eynon -> Horton -> Llanddewi -> Knelston -> Little Reynoldstown -> Reynoldston -> Cilibion -> Llanrhidian -> Llethryd -> Ilston -> Lunnon -> Upper Killay -> Killay -> Olchfa -> Penyrheol -> Sketty -> Uplands -> Swansea

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:45
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:45
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 08:5111:2613:46
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 08:5111:2613:46
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 08:5211:2713:47
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 08:5511:3013:50
before Post Box, Scurlage, Scurlage, 08:5811:3313:53
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:00
at, Port Eynon, Port Eynon, 09:03
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 09:03
opp, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:07
o/s, Horton, Horton, 09:08
opp, Village Hall, Horton, 09:09
o/s, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:09
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:11
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 09:1311:3313:53
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 09:1511:3513:55
before, Knelston, Knelston, 09:1611:3613:56
o/s, Stout Hall NE, Knelston, 09:1711:3713:57
before former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:59
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:59
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 09:2011:4014:00
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 09:2111:4114:01
nr, Cilibion, Cilibion, 09:2711:4714:07
after, Llanrhidian Cross, Llanrhidian, 09:3011:5014:10
before, Cilibion, Cilibion, 09:3311:5314:13
after, Llethryd, Llethryd, 09:3511:5514:15
before, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 09:3611:5714:17
at, Lunnon, Lunnon, 09:40
before, Cartesford, Ilston, 09:4512:0014:20
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 09:4612:0114:21
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 09:4912:0414:24
opp, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:25
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:25
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 09:5112:0614:26
opp, Cila Primary School, Upper Killay, 09:5212:0714:27
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 09:5312:0814:28
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 09:5412:0914:29
after, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 09:5512:1014:30
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 09:5512:1014:30
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 09:5612:1114:31
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 09:5812:1314:33
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 09:5812:1314:33
before, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 10:0012:1514:35
after, Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch), Sketty, 10:0312:1814:38
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:39
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:39
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:0512:2014:40
at, Uplands (Subway), Uplands, 10:0612:2114:41
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 10:0712:2214:42
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 10:0912:2414:44
Stop B, Craddock Street b, Swansea, 10:1112:2614:46
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 10:1512:3014:50

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 10:2012:3514:55
Stop A, Christina Street a, Swansea, 10:2312:3814:58
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 10:2512:4015:00
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 10:2712:4215:02
Stop 2, Uplands (Post Office), Uplands, 10:2912:4415:04
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:05
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:05
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:3112:4615:06
Stop 1, Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank), Sketty, 10:3312:4815:08
after, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 10:3512:5015:10
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 10:3512:5015:10
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 10:3712:5215:12
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 10:3812:5315:13
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 10:3912:5415:14
before, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 10:4012:5515:15
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 10:4012:5515:15
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 10:4112:5615:16
o/s, Cila Primary School, Upper Killay, 10:4112:5615:16
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 10:4212:5715:17
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 10:4312:5815:18
o/s, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:19
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:19
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 10:4613:0115:21
after, Cartersford, Ilston, 10:4713:0215:22
after, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 10:4813:0415:24
before, Llethryd, Llethryd, 10:5013:0715:27
after, Cillibion, Cilibion, 10:5313:1515:30
after, Llanrhidian Cross, Llanrhidian, 10:5613:1815:33
Nr, Cilibion, Cilibion, 10:5913:2115:36
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0413:2615:41
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2715:42
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2715:42
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 11:0613:2815:43
after former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 11:0713:2915:44
opp, Stout Hall SW, Knelston, 11:0813:3015:45
after, Knelston, Knelston, 11:1013:3215:47
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 11:1013:3215:47
nr, Scurlage, Scurlage, 11:1313:3515:50
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 11:1313:3515:50
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 11:1513:3715:52
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 11:1713:39
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 11:1813:4015:55
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 11:1913:4115:56
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 11:2013:4215:57
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 11:2013:4215:57
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 11:2113:4315:58

Saturday - inbound

Notes
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:45
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:45
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 08:5111:2613:46
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 08:5111:2613:46
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 08:5211:2713:47
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 08:5511:3013:50
before Post Box, Scurlage, Scurlage, 08:5811:3313:53
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:00
at, Port Eynon, Port Eynon, 09:03
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 09:03
opp, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:07
o/s, Horton, Horton, 09:08
opp, Village Hall, Horton, 09:09
o/s, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:09
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:11
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 09:1311:3313:53
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 09:1511:3513:55
before, Knelston, Knelston, 09:1611:3613:56
o/s, Stout Hall NE, Knelston, 09:1711:3713:57
before former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:59
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:59
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 09:2011:4014:00
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 09:2111:4114:01
nr, Cilibion, Cilibion, 09:2711:4714:07
after, Llanrhidian Cross, Llanrhidian, 09:3011:5014:10
before, Cilibion, Cilibion, 09:3311:5314:13
after, Llethryd, Llethryd, 09:3511:5514:15
before, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 09:3611:5714:17
at, Lunnon, Lunnon, 09:40
before, Cartesford, Ilston, 09:4512:0014:20
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 09:4612:0114:21
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 09:4912:0414:24
opp, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:25
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:25
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 09:5112:0614:26
opp, Cila Primary School, Upper Killay, 09:5212:0714:27
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 09:5312:0814:28
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 09:5412:0914:29
after, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 09:5512:1014:30
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 09:5512:1014:30
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 09:5612:1114:31
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 09:5812:1314:33
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 09:5812:1314:33
before, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 10:0012:1514:35
after, Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch), Sketty, 10:0312:1814:38
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:39
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:39
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:0512:2014:40
at, Uplands (Subway), Uplands, 10:0612:2114:41
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 10:0712:2214:42
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 10:0912:2414:44
Stop B, Craddock Street b, Swansea, 10:1112:2614:46
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 10:1512:3014:50

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Swansea Bus Station Stand S, Swansea, 10:2012:3514:55
Stop A, Christina Street a, Swansea, 10:2312:3814:58
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 10:2512:4015:00
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 10:2712:4215:02
Stop 2, Uplands (Post Office), Uplands, 10:2912:4415:04
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:05
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:05
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:3112:4615:06
Stop 1, Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank), Sketty, 10:3312:4815:08
after, Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road), Sketty, 10:3512:5015:10
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 10:3512:5015:10
nr, Olchfa School, Olchfa, 10:3712:5215:12
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 10:3812:5315:13
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 10:3912:5415:14
before, Killay (Blackboy), Killay, 10:4012:5515:15
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 10:4012:5515:15
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 10:4112:5615:16
o/s, Cila Primary School, Upper Killay, 10:4112:5615:16
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 10:4212:5715:17
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 10:4312:5815:18
o/s, Upper Killay (Community Centre), Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:19
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:19
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 10:4613:0115:21
after, Cartersford, Ilston, 10:4713:0215:22
after, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 10:4813:0415:24
before, Llethryd, Llethryd, 10:5013:0715:27
after, Cillibion, Cilibion, 10:5313:1515:30
after, Llanrhidian Cross, Llanrhidian, 10:5613:1815:33
Nr, Cilibion, Cilibion, 10:5913:2115:36
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0413:2615:41
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2715:42
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2715:42
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 11:0613:2815:43
after former, Reynoldston (Police Station), Little Reynoldstown, 11:0713:2915:44
opp, Stout Hall SW, Knelston, 11:0813:3015:45
after, Knelston, Knelston, 11:1013:3215:47
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 11:1013:3215:47
nr, Scurlage, Scurlage, 11:1313:3515:50
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 11:1313:3515:50
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 11:1513:3715:52
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 11:1713:39
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 11:1813:4015:55
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 11:1913:4115:56
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 11:2013:4215:57
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 11:2013:4215:57
at, Rhossili, Rhossili, 11:2113:4315:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.