Timetable for the 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:40
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:40
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 08:5011:2513:40
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 08:5011:2513:40
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 08:5411:2913:44
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 08:5711:3213:47
before Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 08:5811:3313:48
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:00
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 11:3313:48
at, Terminus, Port Eynon, 09:03
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 09:03
opp, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:07
o/s, Village Hall, Horton, 09:08
opp, Village Hall, Horton, 09:09
o/s, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:09
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:11
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 09:13
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 09:1511:3513:50
before, Knelson Church, Knelston, 09:1611:3613:51
o/s, Stout Hall, Knelston, 09:1711:3713:52
before former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:54
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:54
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 09:2011:4013:55
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 09:2111:4113:56
nr, Shoplands, Cilibion, 09:2611:4614:01
before, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 09:2711:4714:02
after, Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian, 09:3011:5014:05
before, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 09:3311:5314:08
after, Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd, 09:3511:5514:10
before, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 09:3811:5814:13
before, Ilston Turn, Ilston, 12:0014:15
at, Lunnon Square, Lunnon, 09:40
before, Ilston Turn, Ilston, 09:45
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 09:4612:0114:16
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 09:4912:0414:19
opp, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:20
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:20
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 09:5112:0614:21
opp, Primary School, Upper Killay, 09:5212:0714:22
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 09:5312:0814:23
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 09:5412:0914:24
after, Square, Killay, 09:5512:1014:25
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 09:5512:1014:25
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 09:5612:1114:26
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 09:5812:1314:28
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 09:5812:1314:28
before, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 10:0012:1514:30
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 10:0312:1814:33
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:34
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:34
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:0512:2014:35
at, Shops, Uplands, 10:0612:2114:36
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 10:0712:2214:37
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 10:0912:2414:39
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 10:1112:2614:41
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 10:1512:3014:45

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 10:2012:3514:50
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 10:2312:3814:53
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 10:2512:4014:55
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 10:2712:4214:57
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 10:2912:4414:59
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:00
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:00
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:3112:4615:01
Stop 1, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 10:3312:4815:03
after, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 10:3512:5015:05
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 10:3512:5015:05
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 10:3712:5215:07
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 10:3812:5315:08
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 10:3912:5415:09
before, Square, Killay, 10:4012:5515:10
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 10:4012:5515:10
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 10:4112:5615:11
o/s, Primary School, Upper Killay, 10:4112:5615:11
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 10:4212:5715:12
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 10:4312:5815:13
o/s, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:14
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:14
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 10:4613:0115:16
after, Ilston Turn, Ilston, 10:4713:0215:17
after, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 10:4813:03
at, Lunnon Square, Lunnon, 15:22
after, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 15:25
before, Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd, 10:5013:0515:27
after, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 10:5313:0815:30
after, Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian, 10:5613:1115:33
after, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 10:5913:1415:36
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0413:1915:41
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2015:42
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2015:42
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 11:0613:2115:43
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 11:0713:2215:44
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 11:0813:2315:45
after, Knelson Church, Knelston, 11:1013:2515:47
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 11:1013:2515:47
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 11:1313:2815:50
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 11:1313:2815:50
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 11:1513:3015:52
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 11:1713:3215:54
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 11:1813:3315:55
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 11:1913:3415:56
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 11:2013:3515:57
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 11:2013:3515:57
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 11:2113:3615:58

Saturday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:40
o/s, Broad Park, Rhossili, 08:5011:2513:40
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 08:5011:2513:40
before, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 08:5011:2513:40
before, Caravan Park, Pitton, 08:5411:2913:44
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 08:5711:3213:47
before Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 08:5811:3313:48
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:00
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 11:3313:48
at, Terminus, Port Eynon, 09:03
after, Overton Turn, Port Eynon, 09:03
opp, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:07
o/s, Village Hall, Horton, 09:08
opp, Village Hall, Horton, 09:09
o/s, Caravan Park, Horton, 09:09
nr, Moor Corner Farm, Port Eynon, 09:11
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 09:13
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 09:1511:3513:50
before, Knelson Church, Knelston, 09:1611:3613:51
o/s, Stout Hall, Knelston, 09:1711:3713:52
before former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:54
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 09:1911:3913:54
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 09:2011:4013:55
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 09:2111:4113:56
nr, Shoplands, Cilibion, 09:2611:4614:01
before, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 09:2711:4714:02
after, Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian, 09:3011:5014:05
before, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 09:3311:5314:08
after, Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd, 09:3511:5514:10
before, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 09:3811:5814:13
before, Ilston Turn, Ilston, 12:0014:15
at, Lunnon Square, Lunnon, 09:40
before, Ilston Turn, Ilston, 09:45
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 09:4612:0114:16
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 09:4912:0414:19
opp, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:20
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 09:5012:0514:20
after, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 09:5112:0614:21
opp, Primary School, Upper Killay, 09:5212:0714:22
after, Railway Inn, Killay, 09:5312:0814:23
o/s 498, Gower Road, Killay, 09:5412:0914:24
after, Square, Killay, 09:5512:1014:25
opp, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 09:5512:1014:25
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 09:5612:1114:26
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 09:5812:1314:28
opp 261, Gower Road, Penyrheol, 09:5812:1314:28
before, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 10:0012:1514:30
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 10:0312:1814:33
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:34
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:0412:1914:34
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:0512:2014:35
at, Shops, Uplands, 10:0612:2114:36
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 10:0712:2214:37
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 10:0912:2414:39
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 10:1112:2614:41
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 10:1512:3014:45

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 10:2012:3514:50
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 10:2312:3814:53
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 10:2512:4014:55
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 10:2712:4214:57
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 10:2912:4414:59
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:00
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 10:3012:4515:00
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 10:3112:4615:01
Stop 1, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 10:3312:4815:03
after, Glan-yr-afon Gardens, Sketty, 10:3512:5015:05
before, Beaconsfield Way, Penyrheol, 10:3512:5015:05
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 10:3712:5215:07
before, Armine Garage, Killay, 10:3812:5315:08
o/s, Commercial Hotel, Killay, 10:3912:5415:09
before, Square, Killay, 10:4012:5515:10
o/s 477, Gower Road, Killay, 10:4012:5515:10
before, Railway Inn, Killay, 10:4112:5615:11
o/s, Primary School, Upper Killay, 10:4112:5615:11
before, Pines Church, Upper Killay, 10:4212:5715:12
nr, Summerland Park, Upper Killay, 10:4312:5815:13
o/s, Community Centre, Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:14
nr, Fairwood Hospital, Upper Killay, 10:4412:5915:14
before, Cilonnen Turn, Ilston, 10:4613:0115:16
after, Ilston Turn, Ilston, 10:4713:0215:17
after, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 10:4813:03
at, Lunnon Square, Lunnon, 15:22
after, Lunnon Turn, Ilston, 15:25
before, Llethrid Bridge, Llethryd, 10:5013:0515:27
after, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 10:5313:0815:30
after, Llanrhidian Turn, Llanrhidian, 10:5613:1115:33
after, Cillibion Saw Mill, Cilibion, 10:5913:1415:36
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0413:1915:41
o/s, Reynoldston Green, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2015:42
nr, King Arthur Hotel, Reynoldston, 11:0513:2015:42
nr, Little Reynoldston, Little Reynoldstown, 11:0613:2115:43
after former, Reynoldston Police Station, Little Reynoldstown, 11:0713:2215:44
opp, Stout Hall, Knelston, 11:0813:2315:45
after, Knelson Church, Knelston, 11:1013:2515:47
nr, Old Vicarage, Llanddewi, 11:1013:2515:47
nr, Golden Grove, Scurlage, 11:1313:2815:50
adj Post Box, Post Office, Scurlage, 11:1313:2815:50
at, Pilton Green, Pilton Green, 11:1513:3015:52
after, Kimley Moor Farm, Pilton Green, 11:1713:3215:54
after, Caravan Park, Pitton, 11:1813:3315:55
after, Pitton Crossroads, Pitton, 11:1913:3415:56
nr, Middleton Hall, Middleton, 11:2013:3515:57
opp, Broad Park, Rhossili, 11:2013:3515:57
at, Terminus, Rhossili, 11:2113:3615:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.