Timetable for the 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 January 2018.

bus timetable 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Rhossili
Service operates from 22/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Rhossili 08:50 11:25 13:40
Broad Park 08:50 11:25 13:40
Middleton Hall 08:51 11:26 13:41
Pitton Crossroads 08:51 11:26 13:41
Caravan Park 08:52 11:27 13:42
Pilton Green 08:55 11:30 13:45
Scurlage 08:58 11:33 13:48
Scurlage 09:13    
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Moor Corner Farm 09:00    
Port Eynon 09:03    
Overton Turn 09:03    
Caravan Park 09:07    
Horton 09:08    
Village Hall 09:08    
Caravan Park 09:08    
Moor Corner Farm 09:11    
Scurlage 09:13 11:33 13:48
Old Vicarage 09:15 11:35 13:50
Knelston 09:16 11:36 13:51
Stout Hall NE 09:17 11:37 13:52
Reynoldston (Police Station) 09:19 11:39 13:54
Little Reynoldston 09:19 11:39 13:54
King Arthur Hotel 09:20 11:40 13:55
Reynoldston Green 09:21 11:41 13:56
Shoplands 09:26 11:46 14:01
Cilibion 09:27 11:47 14:02
Llanrhidian Cross 09:30 11:50 14:05
Cilibion 09:33 11:53 14:08
Llethryd 09:35 11:55 14:10
Lunnon Turn 09:37 11:57 14:12
Lunnon 09:40    
Cartesford 09:45 12:00 14:15
Cilonnen Turn 09:46 12:01 14:16
Fairwood Hospital 09:49 12:04 14:19
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 09:50 12:05 14:20
Summerland Park 09:50 12:05 14:20
Pines Church 09:51 12:06 14:21
Cila Primary School 09:52 12:07 14:22
Railway Inn 09:53 12:08 14:23
Gower Road 09:54 12:09 14:24
Killay (Blackboy) 09:55 12:10 14:25
Commercial Hotel 09:55 12:10 14:25
Armine Garage 09:56 12:11 14:26
Olchfa School 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:00 12:15 14:30
Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch) 10:03 12:18 14:33
Parc Beck 10:04 12:19 14:34
St Benedicts Church 10:04 12:19 14:34
Bernard Street 10:05 12:20 14:35
Uplands (Subway) 10:06 12:21 14:36
St James Church 10:07 12:22 14:37
Brunel Court 10:09 12:24 14:39
Craddock Street b 10:11 12:26 14:41
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:15 12:30 14:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Rhossili 08:50 11:25 13:40
Broad Park 08:50 11:25 13:40
Middleton Hall 08:51 11:26 13:41
Pitton Crossroads 08:51 11:26 13:41
Caravan Park 08:52 11:27 13:42
Pilton Green 08:55 11:30 13:45
Scurlage 08:58 11:33 13:48
Scurlage 09:13    
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Moor Corner Farm 09:00    
Port Eynon 09:03    
Overton Turn 09:03    
Caravan Park 09:07    
Horton 09:08    
Village Hall 09:08    
Caravan Park 09:08    
Moor Corner Farm 09:11    
Scurlage 09:13 11:33 13:48
Old Vicarage 09:15 11:35 13:50
Knelston 09:16 11:36 13:51
Stout Hall NE 09:17 11:37 13:52
Reynoldston (Police Station) 09:19 11:39 13:54
Little Reynoldston 09:19 11:39 13:54
King Arthur Hotel 09:20 11:40 13:55
Reynoldston Green 09:21 11:41 13:56
Shoplands 09:26 11:46 14:01
Cilibion 09:27 11:47 14:02
Llanrhidian Cross 09:30 11:50 14:05
Cilibion 09:33 11:53 14:08
Llethryd 09:35 11:55 14:10
Lunnon Turn 09:37 11:57 14:12
Lunnon 09:40    
Cartesford 09:45 12:00 14:15
Cilonnen Turn 09:46 12:01 14:16
Fairwood Hospital 09:49 12:04 14:19
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 09:50 12:05 14:20
Summerland Park 09:50 12:05 14:20
Pines Church 09:51 12:06 14:21
Cila Primary School 09:52 12:07 14:22
Railway Inn 09:53 12:08 14:23
Gower Road 09:54 12:09 14:24
Killay (Blackboy) 09:55 12:10 14:25
Commercial Hotel 09:55 12:10 14:25
Armine Garage 09:56 12:11 14:26
Olchfa School 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:00 12:15 14:30
Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch) 10:03 12:18 14:33
Parc Beck 10:04 12:19 14:34
St Benedicts Church 10:04 12:19 14:34
Bernard Street 10:05 12:20 14:35
Uplands (Subway) 10:06 12:21 14:36
St James Church 10:07 12:22 14:37
Brunel Court 10:09 12:24 14:39
Craddock Street b 10:11 12:26 14:41
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:15 12:30 14:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:20 12:35 14:50
Christina Street a 10:24 12:39 14:54
St George Hotel 10:26 12:41 14:56
Belgrave Court 10:28 12:43 14:58
Uplands (Post Office) 10:29 12:44 14:59
Bernard Street 10:30 12:45 15:00
St Benedicts Church 10:30 12:45 15:00
Parc Beck 10:31 12:46 15:01
Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank) 10:33 12:48 15:03
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:35 12:50 15:05
Beaconsfield Way 10:36 12:51 15:06
Olchfa School 10:37 12:52 15:07
Armine Garage 10:38 12:53 15:08
Commercial Hotel 10:39 12:54 15:09
Killay (Blackboy) 10:40 12:55 15:10
Gower Road 10:40 12:55 15:10
Railway Inn 10:41 12:56 15:11
Cila Primary School 10:41 12:56 15:11
Pines Church 10:42 12:57 15:12
Summerland Park 10:43 12:58 15:13
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 10:44 12:59 15:14
Fairwood Hospital 10:44 12:59 15:14
Cilonnen Turn 10:46 13:01 15:16
Cartersford 10:47 13:02 15:17
Lunnon     15:22
Lunnon Turn 10:48 13:03 15:24
Llethryd 10:50 13:05 15:27
Cilibion 10:53 13:08 15:30
Llanrhidian Cross 10:56 13:11 15:33
Cilibion 10:59 13:14 15:36
King Arthur Hotel 11:04 13:19 15:41
Reynoldston Green 11:05 13:20 15:42
King Arthur Hotel 11:05 13:20 15:42
Little Reynoldston 11:06 13:21 15:43
Reynoldston (Police Station) 11:07 13:22 15:44
Stout Hall SW 11:08 13:23 15:45
Knelston 11:10 13:25 15:47
Old Vicarage 11:10 13:25 15:47
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Pilton Green 11:15 13:30 15:52
Kimley Moor Farm 11:17 13:32 15:54
Caravan Park 11:17 13:32 15:54
Pitton Crossroads 11:18 13:33 15:55
Middleton Hall 11:19 13:34 15:56
Broad Park 11:20 13:35 15:57
Rhossili 11:21 13:36 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:20 12:35 14:50
Christina Street a 10:24 12:39 14:54
St George Hotel 10:26 12:41 14:56
Belgrave Court 10:28 12:43 14:58
Uplands (Post Office) 10:29 12:44 14:59
Bernard Street 10:30 12:45 15:00
St Benedicts Church 10:30 12:45 15:00
Parc Beck 10:31 12:46 15:01
Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank) 10:33 12:48 15:03
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:35 12:50 15:05
Beaconsfield Way 10:36 12:51 15:06
Olchfa School 10:37 12:52 15:07
Armine Garage 10:38 12:53 15:08
Commercial Hotel 10:39 12:54 15:09
Killay (Blackboy) 10:40 12:55 15:10
Gower Road 10:40 12:55 15:10
Railway Inn 10:41 12:56 15:11
Cila Primary School 10:41 12:56 15:11
Pines Church 10:42 12:57 15:12
Summerland Park 10:43 12:58 15:13
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 10:44 12:59 15:14
Fairwood Hospital 10:44 12:59 15:14
Cilonnen Turn 10:46 13:01 15:16
Cartersford 10:47 13:02 15:17
Lunnon     15:22
Lunnon Turn 10:48 13:03 15:24
Llethryd 10:50 13:05 15:27
Cilibion 10:53 13:08 15:30
Llanrhidian Cross 10:56 13:11 15:33
Cilibion 10:59 13:14 15:36
King Arthur Hotel 11:04 13:19 15:41
Reynoldston Green 11:05 13:20 15:42
King Arthur Hotel 11:05 13:20 15:42
Little Reynoldston 11:06 13:21 15:43
Reynoldston (Police Station) 11:07 13:22 15:44
Stout Hall SW 11:08 13:23 15:45
Knelston 11:10 13:25 15:47
Old Vicarage 11:10 13:25 15:47
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Pilton Green 11:15 13:30 15:52
Kimley Moor Farm 11:17 13:32 15:54
Caravan Park 11:17 13:32 15:54
Pitton Crossroads 11:18 13:33 15:55
Middleton Hall 11:19 13:34 15:56
Broad Park 11:20 13:35 15:57
Rhossili 11:21 13:36 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:01:01 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel119-Swansea-Rhossili2_TXC_2018427-1252_SWCO119.xml using schema version 2.4.