Timetable for the 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rhossili - Swansea Bus Station Stand U

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Swansea Bus Station Stand U - Rhossili
bus timetable 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 10:2012:3514:50
2Christina Street a,(), 10:2412:3914:54
3St George Hotel,(), 10:2612:4114:56
4Belgrave Court,(), 10:2812:4314:58
5Uplands (Post Office),(), 10:2912:4414:59
6Bernard Street,(), 10:3012:4515:00
7St Benedicts Church,(), 10:3012:4515:00
8Parc Beck,(), 10:3112:4615:01
9Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank),(), 10:3312:4815:03
10Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 10:3512:5015:05
11Beaconsfield Way,(), 10:3612:5115:06
12Olchfa School,(), 10:3712:5215:07
13Armine Garage,(), 10:3812:5315:08
14Commercial Hotel,(), 10:3912:5415:09
15Killay (Blackboy),(), 10:4012:5515:10
16Gower Road,(), 10:4012:5515:10
17Railway Inn,(), 10:4112:5615:11
18Cila Primary School,(), 10:4112:5615:11
19Pines Church,(), 10:4212:5715:12
20Summerland Park,(), 10:4312:5815:13
21Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 10:4412:5915:14
22Fairwood Hospital,(), 10:4412:5915:14
23Cilonnen Turn,(), 10:4613:0115:16
24Cartersford,(), 10:4713:0215:17
25Lunnon,(), 15:22
26Lunnon Turn,(), 10:4813:0315:24
27Llethryd,(), 10:5013:0515:27
28Cilibion,(), 10:5313:0815:30
29Llanrhidian Cross,(), 10:5613:1115:33
30Cilibion,(), 10:5913:1415:36
31King Arthur Hotel,(), 11:0413:1915:41
32Reynoldston Green,(), 11:0513:2015:42
33King Arthur Hotel,(), 11:0513:2015:42
34Little Reynoldston,(), 11:0613:2115:43
35Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 11:0713:2215:44
36Stout Hall SW,(), 11:0813:2315:45
37Knelston,(), 11:1013:2515:47
38Old Vicarage,(), 11:1013:2515:47
39Scurlage,(), 11:1313:2815:50
40Scurlage,(), 11:1313:2815:50
41Pilton Green,(), 11:1513:3015:52
42Kimley Moor Farm,(), 11:1713:3215:54
43Caravan Park,(), 11:1713:3215:54
44Pitton Crossroads,(), 11:1813:3315:55
45Middleton Hall,(), 11:1913:3415:56
46Broad Park,(), 11:2013:3515:57
47Rhossili,(), 11:2113:3615:58

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Rhossili,(), 08:5011:2513:40
2Broad Park,(), 08:5011:2513:40
3Middleton Hall,(), 08:5111:2613:41
4Pitton Crossroads,(), 08:5111:2613:41
5Caravan Park,(), 08:5211:2713:42
6Pilton Green,(), 08:5511:3013:45
7Scurlage,(), 08:5811:3313:48
7Scurlage,(), 09:1311:3313:48
8Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:00
9Port Eynon,(), 09:03
10Overton Turn,(), 09:03
11Caravan Park,(), 09:07
12Horton,(), 09:08
13Village Hall,(), 09:08
14Caravan Park,(), 09:08
15Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:11
16Scurlage,(),
17Old Vicarage,(), 09:1511:3513:50
18Knelston,(), 09:1611:3613:51
19Stout Hall NE,(), 09:1711:3713:52
20Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 09:1911:3913:54
21Little Reynoldston,(), 09:1911:3913:54
22King Arthur Hotel,(), 09:2011:4013:55
23Reynoldston Green,(), 09:2111:4113:56
24Shoplands,(), 09:2611:4614:01
25Cilibion,(), 09:2711:4714:02
26Llanrhidian Cross,(), 09:3011:5014:05
27Cilibion,(), 09:3311:5314:08
28Llethryd,(), 09:3511:5514:10
29Lunnon Turn,(), 09:3711:5714:12
30Lunnon,(), 09:40
31Cartesford,(), 09:4512:0014:15
32Cilonnen Turn,(), 09:4612:0114:16
33Fairwood Hospital,(), 09:4912:0414:19
34Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 09:5012:0514:20
35Summerland Park,(), 09:5012:0514:20
36Pines Church,(), 09:5112:0614:21
37Cila Primary School,(), 09:5212:0714:22
38Railway Inn,(), 09:5312:0814:23
39Gower Road,(), 09:5412:0914:24
40Killay (Blackboy),(), 09:5512:1014:25
41Commercial Hotel,(), 09:5512:1014:25
42Armine Garage,(), 09:5612:1114:26
43Olchfa School,(), 09:5812:1314:28
44Gower Road,(), 09:5812:1314:28
45Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 10:0012:1514:30
46Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch),(), 10:0312:1814:33
47Parc Beck,(), 10:0412:1914:34
48St Benedicts Church,(), 10:0412:1914:34
49Bernard Street,(), 10:0512:2014:35
50Uplands (Subway),(), 10:0612:2114:36
51St James Church,(), 10:0712:2214:37
52Brunel Court,(), 10:0912:2414:39
53Craddock Street b,(), 10:1112:2614:41
54Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 10:1512:3014:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 10:2012:3514:50
2Christina Street a,(), 10:2412:3914:54
3St George Hotel,(), 10:2612:4114:56
4Belgrave Court,(), 10:2812:4314:58
5Uplands (Post Office),(), 10:2912:4414:59
6Bernard Street,(), 10:3012:4515:00
7St Benedicts Church,(), 10:3012:4515:00
8Parc Beck,(), 10:3112:4615:01
9Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank),(), 10:3312:4815:03
10Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 10:3512:5015:05
11Beaconsfield Way,(), 10:3612:5115:06
12Olchfa School,(), 10:3712:5215:07
13Armine Garage,(), 10:3812:5315:08
14Commercial Hotel,(), 10:3912:5415:09
15Killay (Blackboy),(), 10:4012:5515:10
16Gower Road,(), 10:4012:5515:10
17Railway Inn,(), 10:4112:5615:11
18Cila Primary School,(), 10:4112:5615:11
19Pines Church,(), 10:4212:5715:12
20Summerland Park,(), 10:4312:5815:13
21Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 10:4412:5915:14
22Fairwood Hospital,(), 10:4412:5915:14
23Cilonnen Turn,(), 10:4613:0115:16
24Cartersford,(), 10:4713:0215:17
25Lunnon,(), 15:22
26Lunnon Turn,(), 10:4813:0315:24
27Llethryd,(), 10:5013:0515:27
28Cilibion,(), 10:5313:0815:30
29Llanrhidian Cross,(), 10:5613:1115:33
30Cilibion,(), 10:5913:1415:36
31King Arthur Hotel,(), 11:0413:1915:41
32Reynoldston Green,(), 11:0513:2015:42
33King Arthur Hotel,(), 11:0513:2015:42
34Little Reynoldston,(), 11:0613:2115:43
35Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 11:0713:2215:44
36Stout Hall SW,(), 11:0813:2315:45
37Knelston,(), 11:1013:2515:47
38Old Vicarage,(), 11:1013:2515:47
39Scurlage,(), 11:1313:2815:50
40Scurlage,(), 11:1313:2815:50
41Pilton Green,(), 11:1513:3015:52
42Kimley Moor Farm,(), 11:1713:3215:54
43Caravan Park,(), 11:1713:3215:54
44Pitton Crossroads,(), 11:1813:3315:55
45Middleton Hall,(), 11:1913:3415:56
46Broad Park,(), 11:2013:3515:57
47Rhossili,(), 11:2113:3615:58

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Rhossili,(), 08:5011:2513:40
2Broad Park,(), 08:5011:2513:40
3Middleton Hall,(), 08:5111:2613:41
4Pitton Crossroads,(), 08:5111:2613:41
5Caravan Park,(), 08:5211:2713:42
6Pilton Green,(), 08:5511:3013:45
7Scurlage,(), 08:5811:3313:48
7Scurlage,(), 09:1311:3313:48
8Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:00
9Port Eynon,(), 09:03
10Overton Turn,(), 09:03
11Caravan Park,(), 09:07
12Horton,(), 09:08
13Village Hall,(), 09:08
14Caravan Park,(), 09:08
15Moor Corner Farm,(), 09:11
16Scurlage,(),
17Old Vicarage,(), 09:1511:3513:50
18Knelston,(), 09:1611:3613:51
19Stout Hall NE,(), 09:1711:3713:52
20Reynoldston (Police Station),(), 09:1911:3913:54
21Little Reynoldston,(), 09:1911:3913:54
22King Arthur Hotel,(), 09:2011:4013:55
23Reynoldston Green,(), 09:2111:4113:56
24Shoplands,(), 09:2611:4614:01
25Cilibion,(), 09:2711:4714:02
26Llanrhidian Cross,(), 09:3011:5014:05
27Cilibion,(), 09:3311:5314:08
28Llethryd,(), 09:3511:5514:10
29Lunnon Turn,(), 09:3711:5714:12
30Lunnon,(), 09:40
31Cartesford,(), 09:4512:0014:15
32Cilonnen Turn,(), 09:4612:0114:16
33Fairwood Hospital,(), 09:4912:0414:19
34Upper Killay (Community Centre),(), 09:5012:0514:20
35Summerland Park,(), 09:5012:0514:20
36Pines Church,(), 09:5112:0614:21
37Cila Primary School,(), 09:5212:0714:22
38Railway Inn,(), 09:5312:0814:23
39Gower Road,(), 09:5412:0914:24
40Killay (Blackboy),(), 09:5512:1014:25
41Commercial Hotel,(), 09:5512:1014:25
42Armine Garage,(), 09:5612:1114:26
43Olchfa School,(), 09:5812:1314:28
44Gower Road,(), 09:5812:1314:28
45Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road),(), 10:0012:1514:30
46Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch),(), 10:0312:1814:33
47Parc Beck,(), 10:0412:1914:34
48St Benedicts Church,(), 10:0412:1914:34
49Bernard Street,(), 10:0512:2014:35
50Uplands (Subway),(), 10:0612:2114:36
51St James Church,(), 10:0712:2214:37
52Brunel Court,(), 10:0912:2414:39
53Craddock Street b,(), 10:1112:2614:41
54Swansea Bus Station Stand U,(), 10:1512:3014:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.