Timetable for the 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 119 Swansea - Rhossili via Killay Bus.

Swansea - Rhossili
Service operates from 22/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Rhossili 08:50 11:25 13:40
Broad Park 08:50 11:25 13:40
Middleton Hall 08:51 11:26 13:41
Pitton Crossroads 08:51 11:26 13:41
Caravan Park 08:52 11:27 13:42
Pilton Green 08:55 11:30 13:45
Scurlage 08:58 11:33 13:48
Scurlage 09:13    
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Moor Corner Farm 09:00    
Port Eynon 09:03    
Overton Turn 09:03    
Caravan Park 09:07    
Horton 09:08    
Village Hall 09:08    
Caravan Park 09:08    
Moor Corner Farm 09:11    
Scurlage 09:13 11:33 13:48
Old Vicarage 09:15 11:35 13:50
Knelston 09:16 11:36 13:51
Stout Hall NE 09:17 11:37 13:52
Reynoldston (Police Station) 09:19 11:39 13:54
Little Reynoldston 09:19 11:39 13:54
King Arthur Hotel 09:20 11:40 13:55
Reynoldston Green 09:21 11:41 13:56
Shoplands 09:26 11:46 14:01
Cilibion 09:27 11:47 14:02
Llanrhidian Cross 09:30 11:50 14:05
Cilibion 09:33 11:53 14:08
Llethryd 09:35 11:55 14:10
Lunnon Turn 09:37 11:57 14:12
Lunnon 09:40    
Cartesford 09:45 12:00 14:15
Cilonnen Turn 09:46 12:01 14:16
Fairwood Hospital 09:49 12:04 14:19
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 09:50 12:05 14:20
Summerland Park 09:50 12:05 14:20
Pines Church 09:51 12:06 14:21
Cila Primary School 09:52 12:07 14:22
Railway Inn 09:53 12:08 14:23
Gower Road 09:54 12:09 14:24
Killay (Blackboy) 09:55 12:10 14:25
Commercial Hotel 09:55 12:10 14:25
Armine Garage 09:56 12:11 14:26
Olchfa School 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:00 12:15 14:30
Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch) 10:03 12:18 14:33
Parc Beck 10:04 12:19 14:34
St Benedicts Church 10:04 12:19 14:34
Bernard Street 10:05 12:20 14:35
Uplands (Subway) 10:06 12:21 14:36
St James Church 10:07 12:22 14:37
Brunel Court 10:09 12:24 14:39
Craddock Street b 10:11 12:26 14:41
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:15 12:30 14:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Rhossili 08:50 11:25 13:40
Broad Park 08:50 11:25 13:40
Middleton Hall 08:51 11:26 13:41
Pitton Crossroads 08:51 11:26 13:41
Caravan Park 08:52 11:27 13:42
Pilton Green 08:55 11:30 13:45
Scurlage 08:58 11:33 13:48
Scurlage 09:13    
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Scurlage   11:33 13:48
Moor Corner Farm 09:00    
Port Eynon 09:03    
Overton Turn 09:03    
Caravan Park 09:07    
Horton 09:08    
Village Hall 09:08    
Caravan Park 09:08    
Moor Corner Farm 09:11    
Scurlage 09:13 11:33 13:48
Old Vicarage 09:15 11:35 13:50
Knelston 09:16 11:36 13:51
Stout Hall NE 09:17 11:37 13:52
Reynoldston (Police Station) 09:19 11:39 13:54
Little Reynoldston 09:19 11:39 13:54
King Arthur Hotel 09:20 11:40 13:55
Reynoldston Green 09:21 11:41 13:56
Shoplands 09:26 11:46 14:01
Cilibion 09:27 11:47 14:02
Llanrhidian Cross 09:30 11:50 14:05
Cilibion 09:33 11:53 14:08
Llethryd 09:35 11:55 14:10
Lunnon Turn 09:37 11:57 14:12
Lunnon 09:40    
Cartesford 09:45 12:00 14:15
Cilonnen Turn 09:46 12:01 14:16
Fairwood Hospital 09:49 12:04 14:19
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 09:50 12:05 14:20
Summerland Park 09:50 12:05 14:20
Pines Church 09:51 12:06 14:21
Cila Primary School 09:52 12:07 14:22
Railway Inn 09:53 12:08 14:23
Gower Road 09:54 12:09 14:24
Killay (Blackboy) 09:55 12:10 14:25
Commercial Hotel 09:55 12:10 14:25
Armine Garage 09:56 12:11 14:26
Olchfa School 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road 09:58 12:13 14:28
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:00 12:15 14:30
Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch) 10:03 12:18 14:33
Parc Beck 10:04 12:19 14:34
St Benedicts Church 10:04 12:19 14:34
Bernard Street 10:05 12:20 14:35
Uplands (Subway) 10:06 12:21 14:36
St James Church 10:07 12:22 14:37
Brunel Court 10:09 12:24 14:39
Craddock Street b 10:11 12:26 14:41
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:15 12:30 14:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:20 12:35 14:50
Christina Street a 10:24 12:39 14:54
St George Hotel 10:26 12:41 14:56
Belgrave Court 10:28 12:43 14:58
Uplands (Post Office) 10:29 12:44 14:59
Bernard Street 10:30 12:45 15:00
St Benedicts Church 10:30 12:45 15:00
Parc Beck 10:31 12:46 15:01
Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank) 10:33 12:48 15:03
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:35 12:50 15:05
Beaconsfield Way 10:36 12:51 15:06
Olchfa School 10:37 12:52 15:07
Armine Garage 10:38 12:53 15:08
Commercial Hotel 10:39 12:54 15:09
Killay (Blackboy) 10:40 12:55 15:10
Gower Road 10:40 12:55 15:10
Railway Inn 10:41 12:56 15:11
Cila Primary School 10:41 12:56 15:11
Pines Church 10:42 12:57 15:12
Summerland Park 10:43 12:58 15:13
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 10:44 12:59 15:14
Fairwood Hospital 10:44 12:59 15:14
Cilonnen Turn 10:46 13:01 15:16
Cartersford 10:47 13:02 15:17
Lunnon     15:22
Lunnon Turn 10:48 13:03 15:24
Llethryd 10:50 13:05 15:27
Cilibion 10:53 13:08 15:30
Llanrhidian Cross 10:56 13:11 15:33
Cilibion 10:59 13:14 15:36
King Arthur Hotel 11:04 13:19 15:41
Reynoldston Green 11:05 13:20 15:42
King Arthur Hotel 11:05 13:20 15:42
Little Reynoldston 11:06 13:21 15:43
Reynoldston (Police Station) 11:07 13:22 15:44
Stout Hall SW 11:08 13:23 15:45
Knelston 11:10 13:25 15:47
Old Vicarage 11:10 13:25 15:47
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Pilton Green 11:15 13:30 15:52
Kimley Moor Farm 11:17 13:32 15:54
Caravan Park 11:17 13:32 15:54
Pitton Crossroads 11:18 13:33 15:55
Middleton Hall 11:19 13:34 15:56
Broad Park 11:20 13:35 15:57
Rhossili 11:21 13:36 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  119 1 119 1 119 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand U 10:20 12:35 14:50
Christina Street a 10:24 12:39 14:54
St George Hotel 10:26 12:41 14:56
Belgrave Court 10:28 12:43 14:58
Uplands (Post Office) 10:29 12:44 14:59
Bernard Street 10:30 12:45 15:00
St Benedicts Church 10:30 12:45 15:00
Parc Beck 10:31 12:46 15:01
Sketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank) 10:33 12:48 15:03
Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road) 10:35 12:50 15:05
Beaconsfield Way 10:36 12:51 15:06
Olchfa School 10:37 12:52 15:07
Armine Garage 10:38 12:53 15:08
Commercial Hotel 10:39 12:54 15:09
Killay (Blackboy) 10:40 12:55 15:10
Gower Road 10:40 12:55 15:10
Railway Inn 10:41 12:56 15:11
Cila Primary School 10:41 12:56 15:11
Pines Church 10:42 12:57 15:12
Summerland Park 10:43 12:58 15:13
Upper Killay (Community Centre) 10:44 12:59 15:14
Fairwood Hospital 10:44 12:59 15:14
Cilonnen Turn 10:46 13:01 15:16
Cartersford 10:47 13:02 15:17
Lunnon     15:22
Lunnon Turn 10:48 13:03 15:24
Llethryd 10:50 13:05 15:27
Cilibion 10:53 13:08 15:30
Llanrhidian Cross 10:56 13:11 15:33
Cilibion 10:59 13:14 15:36
King Arthur Hotel 11:04 13:19 15:41
Reynoldston Green 11:05 13:20 15:42
King Arthur Hotel 11:05 13:20 15:42
Little Reynoldston 11:06 13:21 15:43
Reynoldston (Police Station) 11:07 13:22 15:44
Stout Hall SW 11:08 13:23 15:45
Knelston 11:10 13:25 15:47
Old Vicarage 11:10 13:25 15:47
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Scurlage 11:13 13:28 15:50
Pilton Green 11:15 13:30 15:52
Kimley Moor Farm 11:17 13:32 15:54
Caravan Park 11:17 13:32 15:54
Pitton Crossroads 11:18 13:33 15:55
Middleton Hall 11:19 13:34 15:56
Broad Park 11:20 13:35 15:57
Rhossili 11:21 13:36 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:01:01 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel119-Swansea-Rhossili2_TXC_2018427-1252_SWCO119.xml using schema version 2.4.
Swansea Bus Station Stand USt George HotelBelgrave CourtUplands (Post Office)Bernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank)Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road)Beaconsfield WayOlchfa SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay (Blackboy)Gower RoadRailway InnCila Primary SchoolPines ChurchSummerland ParkUpper Killay (Community Centre)Fairwood HospitalCilonnen TurnCartersfordLunnon TurnLlethrydCilibionLlanrhidian CrossCilibionKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenKing Arthur HotelLittle ReynoldstonReynoldston (Police Station)Stout Hall SWKnelstonOld VicarageScurlageScurlagePilton GreenKimley Moor FarmCaravan ParkPitton CrossroadsMiddleton HallBroad ParkRhossiliSwansea Bus Station Stand USt George HotelBelgrave CourtUplands (Post Office)Bernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty Cross (Lloyd's Bank)Gower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road)Beaconsfield WayOlchfa SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay (Blackboy)Gower RoadRailway InnCila Primary SchoolPines ChurchSummerland ParkUpper Killay (Community Centre)Fairwood HospitalCilonnen TurnCartersfordLunnonLunnon TurnLlethrydCilibionLlanrhidian CrossCilibionKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenKing Arthur HotelLittle ReynoldstonReynoldston (Police Station)Stout Hall SWKnelstonOld VicarageScurlageScurlagePilton GreenKimley Moor FarmCaravan ParkPitton CrossroadsMiddleton HallBroad ParkRhossiliRhossiliMiddleton HallPitton CrossroadsCaravan ParkPilton GreenScurlageMoor Corner FarmPort EynonOverton TurnCaravan ParkHortonVillage HallCaravan ParkMoor Corner FarmScurlageOld VicarageKnelstonStout Hall NEReynoldston (Police Station)Little ReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenShoplandsCilibionLlanrhidian CrossCilibionLlethrydLunnon TurnLunnonCartesfordCilonnen TurnFairwood HospitalUpper Killay (Community Centre)Summerland ParkPines ChurchCila Primary SchoolRailway InnGower RoadKillay (Blackboy)Commercial HotelArmine GarageOlchfa SchoolGower RoadGower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road)Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch)Parc BeckSt Benedicts ChurchBernard StreetUplands (Subway)St James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea Bus Station Stand URhossiliMiddleton HallPitton CrossroadsCaravan ParkPilton GreenScurlageScurlageOld VicarageKnelstonStout Hall NEReynoldston (Police Station)Little ReynoldstonKing Arthur HotelReynoldston GreenShoplandsCilibionLlanrhidian CrossCilibionLlethrydLunnon TurnCartesfordCilonnen TurnFairwood HospitalUpper Killay (Community Centre)Summerland ParkPines ChurchCila Primary SchoolRailway InnGower RoadKillay (Blackboy)Commercial HotelArmine GarageOlchfa SchoolGower RoadGower Road (Jctn Glan-yr-Afon Road)Sketty Cross (opp St Pauls Ch)Parc BeckSt Benedicts ChurchBernard StreetUplands (Subway)St James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea Bus Station Stand U