Timetable for the 141 - Morriston - Gorseinon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 141 - Morriston - Gorseinon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

bus timetable 141 Morriston - Gorseinon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 141 Morriston - Gorseinon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Morriston - Gorseinon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Morriston - Gorseinon
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  141 1 141 2 141 3 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 2 141 3 141 1
Heol Dewi Sant   08:18              
Dilwyn Road   08:20              
Hospital Road   08:23              
Llys Gwalia   08:25              
Somerfield   08:26              
Bus Station   08:29              
Libanus Road   08:30              
Glanrhyd Terrace   08:31              
Tafarn-y-Trap   08:32              
The Wave   08:33              
The Harvester   08:34              
Rugby Club   08:35              
Surgery   08:36              
Mount Street   08:37              
The Mount   08:38              
Park Road   08:39              
Comprehensive School   08:40         15:30    
Cecil Road   08:41         15:31    
Surgery   08:43         15:34    
Rugby Club   08:43         15:35    
The Harvester   08:44         15:35    
The Wave   08:45         15:37    
Tafarn-y-Trap   08:46         15:38    
Glanrhyd Terrace   08:46         15:40    
Libanus Road   08:47         15:41    
Bus Station 07:25   08:48 09:42 11:24 13:51 15:43 15:43 17:44
Somerfield 07:26 08:49 08:49 09:43 11:25 13:52 15:44 15:44 17:46
Llys Gwalia 07:26 08:50 08:50 09:44 11:26 13:53 15:45 15:45 17:48
Hospital Road 07:27 08:51 08:51 09:44 11:26 13:53 15:45 15:45 17:49
B&Q 07:28 08:52 08:52 09:45 11:27 13:54 15:46 15:46 17:51
Dilwyn Road 07:28     09:46 11:28 13:55 15:47 15:47 17:52
Club 07:28     09:46 11:28 13:55 15:47 15:47 17:53
Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:29     09:47 11:29 13:56 15:48 15:48 17:54
Morgan Close 07:30     09:48 11:30 13:57 15:49 15:49 17:56
Heol Dewi Sant 07:31     09:49 11:31 13:58 15:50 15:50 17:58
Playing Fields 07:32 08:54 08:54 09:50 11:32 13:58 15:51 15:51 17:59
Roundabout           13:59      
Tircoed Turn           14:01      
Tircoed Village           14:03      
Terminus           14:04      
Tircoed Village           14:04      
Tircoed           14:05      
Tircoed Turn           14:05      
Gors Road           14:06      
St David's Church       09:52 11:34 14:07 15:53 15:53  
Old Inn       09:54 11:36 14:09 15:55 15:55  
Roundabout 07:35 08:55 08:55 09:57 11:39 14:12 15:58 15:58 18:01
Penllergaer Business Park 07:37     09:59 11:41 14:14 16:00 16:00 18:04
Bryntywod 07:39     10:00 11:42 14:15 16:01 16:01 18:06
Fairview Road       10:04 11:46 14:19 16:05 16:05  
Plough and Harrow       10:06 11:48 14:21 16:07 16:07  
Maes Sant Teilo       10:06 11:48 14:21 16:07 16:07  
Fairyglen Hotel       10:06 11:48 14:21 16:07 16:07  
Heol Waun Wen       10:07 11:49 14:22 16:08 16:08  
Heol Pentrefelen       10:08 11:50 14:23 16:09 16:09  
Morriston Cemetery       10:08 11:50 14:23 16:09 16:09  
Clasemont Road       10:08 11:50 14:23 16:09 16:09  
Roundabout       10:09 11:51 14:24 16:10 16:10  
Pant Lasau Road 07:41     10:09 11:51 14:24 16:10 16:10 18:09
Pant Lasau Cross 07:42     10:10 11:52 14:25 16:11 16:11 18:11
Hospital Main Entrance 07:43     10:11 11:53 14:26 16:12 16:12 18:11
Hospital Outpatients 07:44     10:12 11:54 14:27 16:13 16:13 18:13
Pant Lasau Road 07:45     10:13 11:55 14:28 16:15 16:15  
Roundabout 07:46     10:14 11:56 14:29 16:16 16:16  
Clasemont Road 07:47     10:15 11:57 14:30 16:16 16:16  
DVLA 07:47     10:15 11:57 14:30 16:17 16:17  
Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:48     10:16 11:58 14:31 16:18 16:18  
Vicarage Road 07:49     10:17 11:59 14:32 16:19 16:19  
Library 07:51     10:19 12:01 14:34 16:22 16:22  
Seion Chapel 07:52     10:20 12:02 14:35 16:23 16:23  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Bus Station 08:48 09:42 11:24 13:51 15:43 17:44
Somerfield 08:49 09:43 11:25 13:52 15:44 17:46
Llys Gwalia 08:50 09:44 11:26 13:53 15:45 17:48
Hospital Road 08:51 09:44 11:26 13:53 15:45 17:49
B&Q 08:52 09:45 11:27 13:54 15:46 17:51
Dilwyn Road   09:46 11:28 13:55 15:47 17:52
Club   09:46 11:28 13:55 15:47 17:53
Llwyn-yr-Eos   09:47 11:29 13:56 15:48 17:54
Morgan Close   09:48 11:30 13:57 15:49 17:56
Heol Dewi Sant   09:49 11:31 13:58 15:50 17:58
Playing Fields 08:54 09:50 11:32 13:58 15:51 17:59
Roundabout       13:59    
Tircoed Turn       14:01    
Tircoed Village       14:03    
Terminus       14:04    
Tircoed Village       14:04    
Tircoed       14:05    
Tircoed Turn       14:05    
Gors Road       14:06    
St David's Church   09:52 11:34 14:07 15:53  
Old Inn   09:54 11:36 14:09 15:55  
Roundabout 08:55 09:57 11:39 14:12 15:58 18:01
Penllergaer Business Park   09:59 11:41 14:14 16:00 18:04
Bryntywod   10:00 11:42 14:15 16:01 18:06
Fairview Road   10:04 11:46 14:19 16:05  
Plough and Harrow   10:06 11:48 14:21 16:07  
Maes Sant Teilo   10:06 11:48 14:21 16:07  
Fairyglen Hotel   10:06 11:48 14:21 16:07  
Heol Waun Wen   10:07 11:49 14:22 16:08  
Heol Pentrefelen   10:08 11:50 14:23 16:09  
Morriston Cemetery   10:08 11:50 14:23 16:09  
Clasemont Road   10:08 11:50 14:23 16:09  
Roundabout   10:09 11:51 14:24 16:10  
Pant Lasau Road   10:09 11:51 14:24 16:10 18:09
Pant Lasau Cross   10:10 11:52 14:25 16:11 18:11
Hospital Main Entrance   10:11 11:53 14:26 16:12 18:11
Hospital Outpatients   10:12 11:54 14:27 16:13 18:13
Pant Lasau Road   10:13 11:55 14:28 16:15  
Roundabout   10:14 11:56 14:29 16:16  
Clasemont Road   10:15 11:57 14:30 16:16  
DVLA   10:15 11:57 14:30 16:17  
Llwyn-yr-Eos   10:16 11:58 14:31 16:18  
Vicarage Road   10:17 11:59 14:32 16:19  
Library   10:19 12:01 14:34 16:22  
Seion Chapel   10:20 12:02 14:35 16:23  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  141 1 141 2 141 3 141 3 141 3 141 1 141 2 141 3 141 3
Hospital Outpatients 07:44 07:44   10:12 11:54 14:27 14:27    
Heol Maes Egwlys 07:45 07:45   10:13 11:55 14:28 14:28    
Morriston School 07:46 07:46   10:14 11:56 14:29 14:29    
Deers Leap 07:46 07:46   10:14 11:56 14:29 14:29    
Roundabout 07:47 07:47   10:15 11:57 14:30 14:30    
Chemical Road Upper 07:48 07:48   10:16 11:58 14:31 14:31    
Pompa's Stores 07:48 07:48   10:16 11:58 14:31 14:31    
Chemical Road Lower 07:49 07:49   10:17 11:59 14:32 14:32    
Sway Road 07:50 07:50   10:18 12:00 14:33 14:33    
Library 07:52 07:52   10:20 12:02 14:35 14:35    
Library 07:55 07:55   10:23 12:05 14:38 14:38 17:00  
Vicarage Road 07:56 07:56   10:24 12:06 14:39 14:39 17:01  
Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:57 07:57   10:25 12:07 14:40 14:40 17:02  
DVLA 07:57 07:57   10:25 12:07 14:40 14:40 17:02  
Clasemont Road               17:03  
Roundabout               17:03  
Pant Lasau Road               17:04  
Pant Lasau Cross               17:05  
Hospital Main Entrance               17:06 18:15
Hospital Outpatients               17:07 18:15
Pant Lasau Road               17:12 18:18
Roundabout               17:14  
Morriston Cemetery 07:59 07:59   10:27 12:09 14:42 14:42 17:16  
Heol Pentre Felin 08:01 08:01   10:28 12:10 14:43 14:43 17:17  
Maes Sant Teilo 08:02 08:02   10:28 12:10 14:43 14:43 17:17  
Plough and Harrow 08:03 08:03   10:29 12:11 14:44 14:44 17:18  
Fairview Road       10:31 12:13 14:46 14:46 17:20  
Felindre Turn 08:03 08:03   10:32 12:14 14:47 14:47 17:21 18:20
Penllergaer Business Park 08:05 08:05   10:34 12:16 14:49 14:49 17:23 18:22
Council Offices 08:07 08:07              
Primary School 08:10 08:10 09:00 10:37 12:19 14:52 14:52 17:26 18:24
St David's Church 08:10 08:10 09:00 10:37 12:19 14:52 14:52 17:26 18:24
Old Inn 08:12 08:12 09:02 10:39 12:21 14:54 14:54 17:28 18:26
Roundabout       10:39          
Tircoed Turn       10:40          
Tircoed Village       10:43          
Terminus       10:44          
Tircoed       10:45          
Tircoed Turn       10:45          
Gors Road       10:46          
Gorseinon Road 08:12 08:12 09:02 10:46 12:21 14:54 14:54 17:28 18:26
Orchard Grove 08:14 08:14 09:03 10:47 12:22 14:55 14:55 17:29 18:27
Dilwyn Road 08:14 08:14 09:04 10:48 12:23 14:56 14:56 17:30 18:28
Club 08:15 08:15 09:04 10:48 12:23 14:56 14:56 17:30 18:28
Llwyn-yr-Eos 08:16 08:16 09:05 10:49 12:24 14:57 14:57 17:31 18:29
Morgan Close 08:18 08:18 09:07 10:50 12:26 14:59 14:59 17:33 18:31
Heol Dewi Sant 08:19 08:19 09:08 10:51 12:27 15:00 15:00 17:34 18:32
Dilwyn Road 08:21 08:21 09:10 10:53 12:29 15:02 15:02 17:36 18:34
Hospital Road 08:24 08:24 09:13 10:56 12:32 15:05 15:05 17:39 18:37
Llys Gwalia 08:25 08:25 09:14 10:57 12:33 15:06 15:06 17:40 18:38
Somerfield 08:27 08:27 09:15 10:58 12:34 15:07 15:07 17:41 18:39
Bus Station 08:29 08:29 09:17 11:00 12:36 15:09 15:09 17:43 18:41
Libanus Road 08:30         15:10      
Glanrhyd Terrace 08:31         15:11      
Tafarn-y-Trap 08:32         15:12      
The Wave 08:33         15:13      
The Harvester 08:34         15:14      
Rugby Club 08:35         15:15      
Surgery 08:36         15:16      
Mount Street 08:37         15:17      
The Mount 08:38         15:18      
Park Road 08:39         15:19      
Comprehensive School 08:40         15:20      
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Hospital Outpatients 07:44   10:12 11:54 14:27    
Heol Maes Egwlys 07:45   10:13 11:55 14:28    
Morriston School 07:46   10:14 11:56 14:29    
Deers Leap 07:46   10:14 11:56 14:29    
Roundabout 07:47   10:15 11:57 14:30    
Chemical Road Upper 07:48   10:16 11:58 14:31    
Pompa's Stores 07:48   10:16 11:58 14:31    
Chemical Road Lower 07:49   10:17 11:59 14:32    
Sway Road 07:50   10:18 12:00 14:33    
Library 07:52   10:20 12:02 14:35    
Library 07:55   10:23 12:05 14:38 17:00  
Vicarage Road 07:56   10:24 12:06 14:39 17:01  
Llwyn-yr-Eos 07:57   10:25 12:07 14:40 17:02  
DVLA 07:57   10:25 12:07 14:40 17:02  
Clasemont Road           17:03  
Roundabout           17:03  
Pant Lasau Road           17:04  
Pant Lasau Cross           17:05  
Hospital Main Entrance           17:06 18:15
Hospital Outpatients           17:06 18:15
Pant Lasau Road           17:09 18:18
Roundabout           17:10  
Morriston Cemetery 07:59   10:27 12:09 14:42 17:11  
Heol Pentre Felin 08:01   10:28 12:10 14:43 17:12  
Maes Sant Teilo 08:02   10:28 12:10 14:43 17:12  
Plough and Harrow 08:03   10:29 12:11 14:44 17:13  
Fairview Road     10:31 12:13 14:46 17:15  
Felindre Turn 08:03   10:32 12:14 14:47 17:16 18:20
Penllergaer Business Park 08:05   10:34 12:16 14:49 17:18 18:22
Council Offices 08:07            
Primary School 08:10 09:00 10:37 12:19 14:52 17:21 18:24
St David's Church 08:10 09:00 10:37 12:19 14:52 17:21 18:24
Old Inn 08:12 09:02 10:39 12:21 14:54 17:23 18:26
Roundabout     10:39        
Tircoed Turn     10:40        
Tircoed Village     10:43        
Terminus     10:44        
Tircoed     10:45        
Tircoed Turn     10:45        
Gors Road     10:46        
Gorseinon Road 08:12 09:02 10:46 12:21 14:54 17:23 18:26
Orchard Grove 08:14 09:03 10:47 12:22 14:55 17:24 18:27
Dilwyn Road 08:14 09:04 10:48 12:23 14:56 17:25 18:28
Club 08:15 09:04 10:48 12:23 14:56 17:25 18:28
Llwyn-yr-Eos 08:16 09:05 10:49 12:24 14:57 17:26 18:29
Morgan Close 08:18 09:07 10:50 12:26 14:59 17:28 18:31
Heol Dewi Sant 08:19 09:08 10:51 12:27 15:00 17:29 18:32
Dilwyn Road 08:21 09:10 10:53 12:29 15:02 17:31 18:34
Hospital Road 08:24 09:13 10:56 12:32 15:05 17:34 18:37
Llys Gwalia 08:25 09:14 10:57 12:33 15:06 17:35 18:38
Somerfield 08:27 09:15 10:58 12:34 15:07 17:36 18:39
Bus Station 08:29 09:17 11:00 12:36 15:09 17:38 18:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:59:18 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport141-Morriston-Gorseinon1_TXC_2018427-1254_SWAO141.xml using schema version 2.4.