Timetable for the 141 - Morriston - Gorseinon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 141 - Morriston - Gorseinon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Seion Chapel
  • Heol Dewi Sant - Roundabout
  • Bus Station - Roundabout
  • Comprehensive School - Seion Chapel
  • Bus Station - Hospital Outpatients

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hospital Outpatients - Comprehensive School
  • Hospital Outpatients - Bus Station
  • Primary School - Bus Station
  • Library - Bus Station
  • Hospital Main Entrance - Bus Station
bus timetable 141 Morriston - Gorseinon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 141 Morriston - Gorseinon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Morriston - Gorseinon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Hospital Outpatients,(), 07:4407:4410:1211:5414:2714:2717:0718:15
2Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 07:4507:4510:1311:5514:2814:28
3Morriston School,(), 07:4607:4610:1411:5614:2914:29
4Deers Leap,(), 07:4607:4610:1411:5614:2914:29
5Roundabout,(), 07:4707:4710:1511:5714:3014:30
6Chemical Road Upper,(), 07:4807:4810:1611:5814:3114:31
7Pompa's Stores,(), 07:4807:4810:1611:5814:3114:31
8Chemical Road Lower,(), 07:4907:4910:1711:5914:3214:32
9Sway Road,(), 07:5007:5010:1812:0014:3314:33
10Library,(), 07:5207:5210:2012:0214:3514:3517:00
11Library,(),
12Vicarage Road,(), 07:5307:5310:2112:0314:3614:3617:01
13Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 07:5407:5410:2212:0414:3714:3717:02
14DVLA,(), 07:5407:5410:2212:0414:3714:3717:02
15Clasemont Road,(), 17:03
16Roundabout,(), 17:03
17Pant Lasau Road,(), 17:04
18Pant Lasau Cross,(), 17:05
19Hospital Main Entrance,(), 17:0618:15
20Hospital Outpatients,(),
21Pant Lasau Road,(), 17:1218:18
22Roundabout,(), 17:14
23Morriston Cemetery,(), 07:5607:5610:2412:0614:3914:3917:16
24Heol Pentre Felin,(), 07:5807:5810:2512:0714:4014:4017:17
25Maes Sant Teilo,(), 07:5907:5910:2512:0714:4014:4017:17
26Plough and Harrow,(), 08:0008:0010:2612:0814:4114:4117:18
27Fairview Road,(), 10:2812:1014:4314:4317:20
28Felindre Turn,(), 08:0008:0010:2912:1114:4414:4417:2118:20
29Penllergaer Business Park,(), 08:0208:0210:3112:1314:4614:4617:2318:22
30Council Offices,(), 08:0408:04
31Primary School,(), 08:0708:0709:0010:3412:1614:4914:4917:2618:24
32St David's Church,(), 08:0708:0709:0010:3412:1614:4914:4917:2618:24
33Old Inn,(), 08:0908:0909:0210:3612:1814:5114:5117:2818:26
34Roundabout,(), 10:36
35Tircoed Turn,(), 10:37
36Tircoed Village,(), 10:40
37Terminus,(), 10:41
38Tircoed,(), 10:42
39Tircoed Turn,(), 10:42
40Gors Road,(), 10:43
41Gorseinon Road,(), 08:0908:0909:0210:4312:1814:5114:5117:2818:26
42Orchard Grove,(), 08:1108:1109:0310:4412:1914:5214:5217:2918:27
43Dilwyn Road,(), 08:1108:1109:0410:4512:2014:5314:5317:3018:28
44Club,(), 08:1208:1209:0410:4512:2014:5314:5317:3018:28
45Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 08:1308:1309:0510:4612:2114:5414:5417:3118:29
46Morgan Close,(), 08:1508:1509:0710:4712:2314:5614:5617:3318:31
47Heol Dewi Sant,(), 08:1608:1609:0810:4812:2414:5714:5717:3418:32
48Dilwyn Road,(), 08:1808:1809:1010:5012:2614:5914:5917:3618:34
49Hospital Road,(), 08:2108:2109:1310:5312:2915:0215:0217:3918:37
50Llys Gwalia,(), 08:2208:2209:1410:5412:3015:0315:0317:4018:38
51Somerfield,(), 08:2408:2409:1510:5512:3115:0415:0417:4118:39
52Bus Station,(), 08:2608:2609:1710:5712:3315:0615:0617:4318:41
53Libanus Road,(), 08:2715:07
54Glanrhyd Terrace,(), 08:2815:08
55Tafarn-y-Trap,(), 08:2915:09
56The Wave,(), 08:3015:10
57The Harvester,(), 08:3115:11
58Rugby Club,(), 08:3215:12
59Surgery,(), 08:3315:13
60Mount Street,(), 08:3415:14
61The Mount,(), 08:3515:15
62Park Road,(), 08:3615:16
63Comprehensive School,(), 08:3715:17

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(), 07:2508:2908:4809:4211:2413:5115:4315:4317:44
1Heol Dewi Sant,(), 07:3108:1809:4911:3113:5815:5015:5017:58
2Dilwyn Road,(), 08:20
2Somerfield,(), 07:2608:4908:4909:4311:2513:5215:4415:4417:46
3Hospital Road,(), 08:23
3Llys Gwalia,(), 07:2608:5008:5009:4411:2613:5315:4515:4517:48
4Hospital Road,(), 07:2708:5108:5109:4411:2613:5315:4515:4517:49
4Llys Gwalia,(), 08:25
5B&Q,(), 07:2808:5208:5209:4511:2713:5415:4615:4617:51
5Somerfield,(), 08:26
6Bus Station,(),
6Dilwyn Road,(), 07:2809:4611:2813:5515:4715:4717:52
7Libanus Road,(), 08:30
7Club,(), 07:2809:4611:2813:5515:4715:4717:53
8Glanrhyd Terrace,(), 08:31
8Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 07:2909:4711:2913:5615:4815:4817:54
9Tafarn-y-Trap,(), 08:32
9Morgan Close,(), 07:3009:4811:3013:5715:4915:4917:56
10Heol Dewi Sant,(),
10The Wave,(), 08:33
11Playing Fields,(), 07:3208:5408:5409:5011:3213:5815:5115:5117:59
11The Harvester,(), 08:34
12Rugby Club,(), 08:35
12Roundabout,(), 13:59
13Surgery,(), 08:36
13Tircoed Turn,(), 14:01
14Mount Street,(), 08:37
14Tircoed Village,(), 14:03
15The Mount,(), 08:38
15Terminus,(), 14:04
16Park Road,(), 08:39
16Tircoed Village,(), 14:04
17Comprehensive School,(), 08:4015:30
17Tircoed,(), 14:05
18Cecil Road,(), 08:4115:31
18Tircoed Turn,(), 14:05
19Surgery,(), 08:4315:34
19Gors Road,(), 14:06
20Rugby Club,(), 08:4315:35
20St David's Church,(), 09:5211:3414:0715:5315:53
21Old Inn,(), 09:5411:3614:0915:5515:55
21The Harvester,(), 08:4415:35
22Roundabout,(), 07:3508:5508:5509:5711:3914:1215:5815:5818:01
22The Wave,(), 08:4515:37
23Tafarn-y-Trap,(), 08:4615:38
23Penllergaer Business Park,(), 07:3709:5911:4114:1416:0016:0018:04
24Glanrhyd Terrace,(), 08:4615:40
24Bryntywod,(), 07:3910:0011:4214:1516:0116:0118:06
25Libanus Road,(), 08:4715:41
25Fairview Road,(), 10:0411:4614:1916:0516:05
26Bus Station,(),
26Plough and Harrow,(), 10:0611:4814:2116:0716:07
27Somerfield,(),
27Maes Sant Teilo,(), 10:0611:4814:2116:0716:07
28Llys Gwalia,(),
28Fairyglen Hotel,(), 10:0611:4814:2116:0716:07
29Hospital Road,(),
29Heol Waun Wen,(), 10:0711:4914:2216:0816:08
30B&Q,(),
30Heol Pentrefelen,(), 10:0811:5014:2316:0916:09
31Dilwyn Road,(),
31Morriston Cemetery,(), 10:0811:5014:2316:0916:09
32Club,(),
32Clasemont Road,(), 10:0811:5014:2316:0916:09
33Llwyn-yr-Eos,(),
33Roundabout,(), 10:0911:5114:2416:1016:10
34Morgan Close,(),
34Pant Lasau Road,(), 07:4110:0911:5114:2416:1016:1018:09
35Heol Dewi Sant,(),
35Pant Lasau Cross,(), 07:4210:1011:5214:2516:1116:1118:11
36Playing Fields,(),
36Hospital Main Entrance,(), 07:4310:1111:5314:2616:1216:1218:11
37Roundabout,(),
37Hospital Outpatients,(), 07:4410:1211:5414:2716:1316:1318:13
38Tircoed Turn,(),
38Pant Lasau Road,(), 07:4510:1311:5514:2816:1516:15
39Roundabout,(), 07:4610:1411:5614:2916:1616:16
39Tircoed Village,(),
40Clasemont Road,(), 07:4710:1511:5714:3016:1616:16
40Terminus,(),
41DVLA,(), 07:4710:1511:5714:3016:1716:17
41Tircoed Village,(),
42Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 07:4810:1611:5814:3116:1816:18
42Tircoed,(),
43Tircoed Turn,(),
43Vicarage Road,(), 07:4910:1711:5914:3216:1916:19
44Gors Road,(),
44Library,(), 07:5110:1912:0114:3416:2216:22
45St David's Church,(),
45Seion Chapel,(), 07:5210:2012:0214:3516:2316:23
46Old Inn,(),
47Roundabout,(),
48Penllergaer Business Park,(),
49Bryntywod,(),
50Fairview Road,(),
51Plough and Harrow,(),
52Maes Sant Teilo,(),
53Fairyglen Hotel,(),
54Heol Waun Wen,(),
55Heol Pentrefelen,(),
56Morriston Cemetery,(),
57Clasemont Road,(),
58Roundabout,(),
59Pant Lasau Road,(),
60Pant Lasau Cross,(),
61Hospital Main Entrance,(),
62Hospital Outpatients,(),
63Pant Lasau Road,(),
64Roundabout,(),
65Clasemont Road,(),
66DVLA,(),
67Llwyn-yr-Eos,(),
68Vicarage Road,(),
69Library,(),
70Seion Chapel,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Hospital Outpatients,(), 07:4410:1211:5414:2717:0618:15
2Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 07:4510:1311:5514:28
3Morriston School,(), 07:4610:1411:5614:29
4Deers Leap,(), 07:4610:1411:5614:29
5Roundabout,(), 07:4710:1511:5714:30
6Chemical Road Upper,(), 07:4810:1611:5814:31
7Pompa's Stores,(), 07:4810:1611:5814:31
8Chemical Road Lower,(), 07:4910:1711:5914:32
9Sway Road,(), 07:5010:1812:0014:33
10Library,(), 07:5210:2012:0214:3517:00
11Library,(),
12Vicarage Road,(), 07:5310:2112:0314:3617:01
13Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 07:5410:2212:0414:3717:02
14DVLA,(), 07:5410:2212:0414:3717:02
15Clasemont Road,(), 17:03
16Roundabout,(), 17:03
17Pant Lasau Road,(), 17:04
18Pant Lasau Cross,(), 17:05
19Hospital Main Entrance,(), 17:0618:15
20Hospital Outpatients,(),
21Pant Lasau Road,(), 17:0918:18
22Roundabout,(), 17:10
23Morriston Cemetery,(), 07:5610:2412:0614:3917:11
24Heol Pentre Felin,(), 07:5810:2512:0714:4017:12
25Maes Sant Teilo,(), 07:5910:2512:0714:4017:12
26Plough and Harrow,(), 08:0010:2612:0814:4117:13
27Fairview Road,(), 10:2812:1014:4317:15
28Felindre Turn,(), 08:0010:2912:1114:4417:1618:20
29Penllergaer Business Park,(), 08:0210:3112:1314:4617:1818:22
30Council Offices,(), 08:04
31Primary School,(), 08:0709:0010:3412:1614:4917:2118:24
32St David's Church,(), 08:0709:0010:3412:1614:4917:2118:24
33Old Inn,(), 08:0909:0210:3612:1814:5117:2318:26
34Roundabout,(), 10:36
35Tircoed Turn,(), 10:37
36Tircoed Village,(), 10:40
37Terminus,(), 10:41
38Tircoed,(), 10:42
39Tircoed Turn,(), 10:42
40Gors Road,(), 10:43
41Gorseinon Road,(), 08:0909:0210:4312:1814:5117:2318:26
42Orchard Grove,(), 08:1109:0310:4412:1914:5217:2418:27
43Dilwyn Road,(), 08:1109:0410:4512:2014:5317:2518:28
44Club,(), 08:1209:0410:4512:2014:5317:2518:28
45Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 08:1309:0510:4612:2114:5417:2618:29
46Morgan Close,(), 08:1509:0710:4712:2314:5617:2818:31
47Heol Dewi Sant,(), 08:1609:0810:4812:2414:5717:2918:32
48Dilwyn Road,(), 08:1809:1010:5012:2614:5917:3118:34
49Hospital Road,(), 08:2109:1310:5312:2915:0217:3418:37
50Llys Gwalia,(), 08:2209:1410:5412:3015:0317:3518:38
51Somerfield,(), 08:2409:1510:5512:3115:0417:3618:39
52Bus Station,(), 08:2609:1710:5712:3315:0617:3818:41
53Libanus Road,(),
54Glanrhyd Terrace,(),
55Tafarn-y-Trap,(),
56The Wave,(),
57The Harvester,(),
58Rugby Club,(),
59Surgery,(),
60Mount Street,(),
61The Mount,(),
62Park Road,(),
63Comprehensive School,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(), 08:4809:4211:2413:5115:4317:44
1Heol Dewi Sant,(), 09:4911:3113:5815:5017:58
2Dilwyn Road,(),
2Somerfield,(), 08:4909:4311:2513:5215:4417:46
3Hospital Road,(),
3Llys Gwalia,(), 08:5009:4411:2613:5315:4517:48
4Hospital Road,(), 08:5109:4411:2613:5315:4517:49
4Llys Gwalia,(),
5B&Q,(), 08:5209:4511:2713:5415:4617:51
5Somerfield,(),
6Bus Station,(),
6Dilwyn Road,(), 09:4611:2813:5515:4717:52
7Libanus Road,(),
7Club,(), 09:4611:2813:5515:4717:53
8Glanrhyd Terrace,(),
8Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 09:4711:2913:5615:4817:54
9Tafarn-y-Trap,(),
9Morgan Close,(), 09:4811:3013:5715:4917:56
10Heol Dewi Sant,(),
10The Wave,(),
11Playing Fields,(), 08:5409:5011:3213:5815:5117:59
11The Harvester,(),
12Rugby Club,(),
12Roundabout,(), 13:59
13Surgery,(),
13Tircoed Turn,(), 14:01
14Mount Street,(),
14Tircoed Village,(), 14:03
15The Mount,(),
15Terminus,(), 14:04
16Park Road,(),
16Tircoed Village,(), 14:04
17Comprehensive School,(),
17Tircoed,(), 14:05
18Cecil Road,(),
18Tircoed Turn,(), 14:05
19Surgery,(),
19Gors Road,(), 14:06
20Rugby Club,(),
20St David's Church,(), 09:5211:3414:0715:53
21Old Inn,(), 09:5411:3614:0915:55
21The Harvester,(),
22Roundabout,(), 08:5509:5711:3914:1215:5818:01
22The Wave,(),
23Tafarn-y-Trap,(),
23Penllergaer Business Park,(), 09:5911:4114:1416:0018:04
24Glanrhyd Terrace,(),
24Bryntywod,(), 10:0011:4214:1516:0118:06
25Libanus Road,(),
25Fairview Road,(), 10:0411:4614:1916:05
26Bus Station,(),
26Plough and Harrow,(), 10:0611:4814:2116:07
27Somerfield,(),
27Maes Sant Teilo,(), 10:0611:4814:2116:07
28Llys Gwalia,(),
28Fairyglen Hotel,(), 10:0611:4814:2116:07
29Hospital Road,(),
29Heol Waun Wen,(), 10:0711:4914:2216:08
30B&Q,(),
30Heol Pentrefelen,(), 10:0811:5014:2316:09
31Dilwyn Road,(),
31Morriston Cemetery,(), 10:0811:5014:2316:09
32Club,(),
32Clasemont Road,(), 10:0811:5014:2316:09
33Llwyn-yr-Eos,(),
33Roundabout,(), 10:0911:5114:2416:10
34Morgan Close,(),
34Pant Lasau Road,(), 10:0911:5114:2416:1018:09
35Heol Dewi Sant,(),
35Pant Lasau Cross,(), 10:1011:5214:2516:1118:11
36Playing Fields,(),
36Hospital Main Entrance,(), 10:1111:5314:2616:1218:11
37Roundabout,(),
37Hospital Outpatients,(), 10:1211:5414:2716:1318:13
38Tircoed Turn,(),
38Pant Lasau Road,(), 10:1311:5514:2816:15
39Roundabout,(), 10:1411:5614:2916:16
39Tircoed Village,(),
40Clasemont Road,(), 10:1511:5714:3016:16
40Terminus,(),
41DVLA,(), 10:1511:5714:3016:17
41Tircoed Village,(),
42Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 10:1611:5814:3116:18
42Tircoed,(),
43Tircoed Turn,(),
43Vicarage Road,(), 10:1711:5914:3216:19
44Gors Road,(),
44Library,(), 10:1912:0114:3416:22
45St David's Church,(),
45Seion Chapel,(), 10:2012:0214:3516:23
46Old Inn,(),
47Roundabout,(),
48Penllergaer Business Park,(),
49Bryntywod,(),
50Fairview Road,(),
51Plough and Harrow,(),
52Maes Sant Teilo,(),
53Fairyglen Hotel,(),
54Heol Waun Wen,(),
55Heol Pentrefelen,(),
56Morriston Cemetery,(),
57Clasemont Road,(),
58Roundabout,(),
59Pant Lasau Road,(),
60Pant Lasau Cross,(),
61Hospital Main Entrance,(),
62Hospital Outpatients,(),
63Pant Lasau Road,(),
64Roundabout,(),
65Clasemont Road,(),
66DVLA,(),
67Llwyn-yr-Eos,(),
68Vicarage Road,(),
69Library,(),
70Seion Chapel,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.