Timetable for the 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by DANSA (licensed as Dansa Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 142 Morriston - Garnswllt
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for DANSA
Fares Address
01639 751067 Dulais Valley Community Transport, Office 2/3, Crynant Business Centre, Neath Port Talbot SA10 8PX

Map Showing the Routes of the 142 Morriston - Garnswllt Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Morriston - Garnswllt Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s Post Box, Tyn-y-Cwm, Tyn-y-cwm, 09:0410:4913:19
o/s, Bwlch y Gwyn Houses, Felindre, 09:0410:4913:19
nr, Felindre Square, Felindre, 09:0610:5113:21
o/s, Lliw Reservoirs, Felindre, 09:0710:5213:22
nr, Rhyd-y-Pandy, Taironen, 09:0910:5413:24
opp, Kennels, Rhyd-y-Pandy, 09:1110:5613:26
opp, Masons` Arms, Rhyd-y-Pandy, 09:1210:5713:27
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 09:1811:0313:33
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 09:1811:0313:33
opp footbridge, Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital, 09:1811:0313:34
before, Morriston School, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:1911:0413:35
o/s, Deers Leap, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:1911:0413:35
after, Roundabout, Cwmrhydyceirw, 13:36
o/s 9, Maes-y-Gwernen, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:2011:04
o/s 31, Brodorion Drive, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:2111:05
o/s 26, Maes y Gwernen Drive, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:2211:06
after, Roundabout, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:2411:09
before railway, Chemical Road Upper, Cwmrhydyceirw, 09:2513:37
opp, Police Station, Morriston, 09:2911:1411:48
nr, Pompa's Stores, Pentrepoeth, 09:2613:38
opp 67, Chemical Road Lower, Morriston, 09:2613:38
o/s Lid, Sway Road, Morriston, 09:2713:39
opp, Police Station, Morriston, 09:2913:41
after, Post Office, Morriston, 09:2911:48
o/s Church, Woodfield Street, Morriston, 09:2911:48
nr 66, Martin Street, Morriston, 09:3011:49
opp, Dukes Arms, Graig-Trewyddfa, 09:31
nr 71, Clyndu Street, Morriston, 11:51
nr, Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd, 11:58
before, Parc Terrace, Plasmarl, 09:32
nr, Trewyddfa Gardens, Plasmarl, 09:32
at, Plasmarl, Plasmarl, 09:33
after, Fish Bar, Plasmarl, 09:34
before, Cwm Level, Landore, 09:35
nr, Morlais Castle, Cnap-Llwyd, 09:38
nr, Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd, 09:39

Saturday - outbound

Tuesday|Wednesday|Friday - inbound

Notes
o/s Post Box, Tyn-y-Cwm, Tyn-y-cwm, 10:4913:19
o/s, Bwlch y Gwyn Houses, Felindre, 10:4913:19
nr, Felindre Square, Felindre, 10:5113:21
o/s, Lliw Reservoirs, Felindre, 10:5213:22
nr, Rhyd-y-Pandy, Taironen, 10:5413:24
opp, Kennels, Rhyd-y-Pandy, 10:5613:26
opp, Masons` Arms, Rhyd-y-Pandy, 10:5713:27
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 11:0313:33
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 11:0313:33
opp footbridge, Heol Maes Egwlys, Morriston Hospital, 11:0313:34
before, Morriston School, Cwmrhydyceirw, 11:0413:35
o/s, Deers Leap, Cwmrhydyceirw, 11:0413:35
after, Roundabout, Cwmrhydyceirw, 13:36
o/s 9, Maes-y-Gwernen, Cwmrhydyceirw, 11:04
o/s 31, Brodorion Drive, Cwmrhydyceirw, 11:05
o/s 26, Maes y Gwernen Drive, Cwmrhydyceirw, 11:06
after, Roundabout, Cwmrhydyceirw, 11:09
before railway, Chemical Road Upper, Cwmrhydyceirw, 13:37
opp, Police Station, Morriston, 09:2911:1411:48
nr, Pompa's Stores, Pentrepoeth, 13:38
opp 67, Chemical Road Lower, Morriston, 13:38
o/s Lid, Sway Road, Morriston, 13:39
opp, Police Station, Morriston, 13:41
after, Post Office, Morriston, 09:2911:48
o/s Church, Woodfield Street, Morriston, 09:2911:48
nr 66, Martin Street, Morriston, 09:3011:49
opp, Dukes Arms, Graig-Trewyddfa, 09:31
nr 71, Clyndu Street, Morriston, 11:51
nr, Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd, 11:58
before, Parc Terrace, Plasmarl, 09:32
nr, Trewyddfa Gardens, Plasmarl, 09:32
at, Plasmarl, Plasmarl, 09:33
after, Fish Bar, Plasmarl, 09:34
before, Cwm Level, Landore, 09:35
nr, Morlais Castle, Cnap-Llwyd, 09:38
nr, Parc Llewellyn, Cnap-Llwyd, 09:39

Tuesday|Wednesday|Friday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.