Timetable for the 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by DANSA (licensed as Dansa Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm - Morriston
  • Morriston - Parc Llewellyn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Parc Llewellyn - Morriston
  • Morriston - Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm
bus timetable 142 Morriston - Garnswllt
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for DANSA
Fares Address Website
01639 751067 Dulais Valley Community Transport, Office 2/3, Crynant Business Centre, Neath Port Talbot SA10 8PX www.dansa.org.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 142 Morriston - Garnswllt Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Morriston - Garnswllt Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Parc Llewellyn,(),
2Clyndu Street,(),
3Woodfield Street,(),
4Post Office,(),
5Morriston,(), 13:53
6Sway Road,(), 13:53
7Chemical Road Bottom,(), 13:54
8Chemical Road Lower,(), 13:54
9Pompa's Stores,(), 13:55
10Chemical Road Upper,(), 13:56
11Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout,(), 13:58
12Maes-y-Gwernen,(), 13:58
13Brodorion Drive,(), 13:59
14Maes-y-Gwernen Estate,(), 14:00
15Primary School,(), 14:01
16Morriston School,(), 14:02
17Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 14:02
18Pant Lasau Cross,(), 14:04
19Morriston Hospital,(), 14:05
20Hospital Outpatients,(), 14:05
21Rhydypandy Masons Arms,(), 14:11
22Rhyd-y-Pandy,(), 14:13
23Felindre Square,(), 14:17
24Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm,(), 14:19

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm,(), 09:04
2Bwlch y Gwyn Houses,(), 09:04
3Felindre Square,(), 09:06
4Lliw Reservoirs,(), 09:07
5Rhyd-y-Pandy,(), 09:09
6Kennels,(), 09:11
7Rhydypandy Masons Arms,(), 09:12
8Morriston Hospital,(), 09:18
9Hospital Outpatients,(), 09:18
10Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 09:19
11Morriston School,(), 09:19
12Deers Leap,(), 09:20
13Maes-y-Gwernen,(), 09:20
14Brodorion Drive,(), 09:21
15Maes-y-Gwernen Estate,(), 09:22
16Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout,(), 09:24
17Chemical Road Upper,(), 09:24
18Pompa's Stores,(), 09:26
19Chemical Road Lower,(), 09:26
20Sway Road,(), 09:27
21Morriston,(), 09:29
22Post Office,(),
23Woodfield Street,(),
24Clyndu Street,(),
25Parc Llewellyn,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Parc Llewellyn,(), 09:39
2Clyndu Street,(), 09:46
3Woodfield Street,(), 09:47
4Post Office,(), 09:48
5Morriston,(), 09:4910:2312:0813:53
6Sway Road,(), 10:2312:0813:53
7Chemical Road Bottom,(), 10:2412:0913:54
8Chemical Road Lower,(), 10:2412:0913:54
9Pompa's Stores,(), 10:2512:1013:55
10Chemical Road Upper,(), 10:2612:1113:56
11Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout,(), 10:2812:1313:58
12Maes-y-Gwernen,(), 12:1313:58
13Brodorion Drive,(), 12:1413:59
14Maes-y-Gwernen Estate,(), 12:1514:00
15Primary School,(), 10:2812:1614:01
16Morriston School,(), 10:2812:1714:02
17Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 10:2912:1714:02
18Pant Lasau Cross,(), 10:3112:1914:04
19Morriston Hospital,(), 10:3212:2014:05
20Hospital Outpatients,(), 10:3212:2014:05
21Rhydypandy Masons Arms,(), 10:3812:2614:11
22Rhyd-y-Pandy,(), 10:4012:2814:13
23Felindre Square,(), 10:4412:3214:17
24Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm,(), 10:4612:3414:19

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm,(), 09:0410:4913:19
2Bwlch y Gwyn Houses,(), 09:0410:4913:19
3Felindre Square,(), 09:0610:5113:21
4Lliw Reservoirs,(), 09:0710:5213:22
5Rhyd-y-Pandy,(), 09:0910:5413:24
6Kennels,(), 09:1110:5613:26
7Rhydypandy Masons Arms,(), 09:1210:5713:27
8Morriston Hospital,(), 09:1811:0313:33
9Hospital Outpatients,(), 09:1811:0313:33
10Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 09:1911:0313:34
11Morriston School,(), 09:1911:0413:35
12Deers Leap,(), 09:2011:0413:35
13Maes-y-Gwernen,(), 09:2011:04
14Brodorion Drive,(), 09:2111:05
15Maes-y-Gwernen Estate,(), 09:2211:06
16Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout,(), 09:2411:0913:36
17Chemical Road Upper,(), 09:2413:36
18Pompa's Stores,(), 09:2613:38
19Chemical Road Lower,(), 09:2613:38
20Sway Road,(), 09:2713:39
21Morriston,(), 09:2909:2911:1411:4813:41
22Post Office,(), 11:48
23Woodfield Street,(), 11:48
24Clyndu Street,(), 11:51
25Parc Llewellyn,(), 09:3911:58

Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Parc Llewellyn,(), 09:39
2Clyndu Street,(), 09:46
3Woodfield Street,(), 09:47
4Post Office,(), 09:48
5Morriston,(), 09:4910:2312:08
6Sway Road,(), 10:2312:08
7Chemical Road Bottom,(), 10:2412:09
8Chemical Road Lower,(), 10:2412:09
9Pompa's Stores,(), 10:2512:10
10Chemical Road Upper,(), 10:2612:11
11Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout,(), 10:2812:13
12Maes-y-Gwernen,(), 12:13
13Brodorion Drive,(), 12:14
14Maes-y-Gwernen Estate,(), 12:15
15Primary School,(), 10:2812:16
16Morriston School,(), 10:2812:17
17Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 10:2912:17
18Pant Lasau Cross,(), 10:3112:19
19Morriston Hospital,(), 10:3212:20
20Hospital Outpatients,(), 10:3212:20
21Rhydypandy Masons Arms,(), 10:3812:26
22Rhyd-y-Pandy,(), 10:4012:28
23Felindre Square,(), 10:4412:32
24Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm,(), 10:4612:34

Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm,(), 10:4913:19
2Bwlch y Gwyn Houses,(), 10:4913:19
3Felindre Square,(), 10:5113:21
4Lliw Reservoirs,(), 10:5213:22
5Rhyd-y-Pandy,(), 10:5413:24
6Kennels,(), 10:5613:26
7Rhydypandy Masons Arms,(), 10:5713:27
8Morriston Hospital,(), 11:0313:33
9Hospital Outpatients,(), 11:0313:33
10Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 11:0313:34
11Morriston School,(), 11:0413:35
12Deers Leap,(), 11:0413:35
13Maes-y-Gwernen,(), 11:04
14Brodorion Drive,(), 11:05
15Maes-y-Gwernen Estate,(), 11:06
16Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout,(), 11:0913:36
17Chemical Road Upper,(), 13:36
18Pompa's Stores,(), 13:38
19Chemical Road Lower,(), 13:38
20Sway Road,(), 13:39
21Morriston,(), 09:2911:1411:4813:41
22Post Office,(), 11:48
23Woodfield Street,(), 11:48
24Clyndu Street,(), 11:51
25Parc Llewellyn,(), 09:3911:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.