Timetable for the 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 January 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 142 Morriston - Garnswllt Bus.

Morriston - Garnswllt
Service operates from 03/01/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1 142 2 142 2 142 2 142 2
Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm 09:04   10:49   13:19
Bwlch y Gwyn Houses 09:04   10:49   13:19
Felindre Square 09:06   10:51   13:21
Lliw Reservoirs 09:07   10:52   13:22
Rhyd-y-Pandy 09:09   10:54   13:24
Kennels 09:11   10:56   13:26
Rhydypandy Masons Arms 09:12   10:57   13:27
Morriston Hospital 09:18   11:03   13:33
Hospital Outpatients 09:18   11:03   13:33
Heol Maes Egwlys 09:19   11:03   13:34
Morriston School 09:19   11:04   13:35
Deers Leap 09:20   11:04   13:35
Maes-y-Gwernen 09:20   11:04    
Brodorion Drive 09:21   11:05    
Maes-y-Gwernen Estate 09:22   11:06    
Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout 09:24   11:09   13:36
Chemical Road Upper 09:24       13:36
Pompa's Stores 09:26       13:38
Chemical Road Lower 09:26       13:38
Sway Road 09:27       13:39
Morriston 09:29 09:29 11:14 11:48 13:41
Post Office       11:48  
Woodfield Street       11:48  
Clyndu Street       11:51  
Parc Llewellyn   09:39   11:58  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1
Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm 09:04   10:49   13:19
Bwlch y Gwyn Houses 09:04   10:49   13:19
Felindre Square 09:06   10:51   13:21
Lliw Reservoirs 09:07   10:52   13:22
Rhyd-y-Pandy 09:09   10:54   13:24
Kennels 09:11   10:56   13:26
Rhydypandy Masons Arms 09:12   10:57   13:27
Morriston Hospital 09:18   11:03   13:33
Hospital Outpatients 09:18   11:03   13:33
Heol Maes Egwlys 09:19   11:03   13:34
Morriston School 09:19   11:04   13:35
Deers Leap 09:20   11:04   13:35
Maes-y-Gwernen 09:20   11:04    
Brodorion Drive 09:21   11:05    
Maes-y-Gwernen Estate 09:22   11:06    
Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout 09:24   11:09   13:36
Chemical Road Upper 09:24       13:36
Pompa's Stores 09:26       13:38
Chemical Road Lower 09:26       13:38
Sway Road 09:27       13:39
Morriston 09:29 09:29 11:14 11:48 13:41
Post Office       11:48  
Woodfield Street       11:48  
Clyndu Street       11:51  
Parc Llewellyn   09:39   11:58  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 2
Parc Llewellyn 09:39      
Clyndu Street 09:46      
Woodfield Street 09:47      
Post Office 09:48      
Morriston 09:49 10:23 12:08 13:53
Sway Road   10:23 12:08 13:53
Chemical Road Bottom   10:24 12:09 13:54
Chemical Road Lower   10:24 12:09 13:54
Pompa's Stores   10:25 12:10 13:55
Chemical Road Upper   10:26 12:11 13:56
Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout   10:28 12:13 13:58
Maes-y-Gwernen     12:13 13:58
Brodorion Drive     12:14 13:59
Maes-y-Gwernen Estate     12:15 14:00
Primary School   10:28 12:16 14:01
Morriston School   10:28 12:17 14:02
Heol Maes Egwlys   10:29 12:17 14:02
Pant Lasau Cross   10:31 12:19 14:04
Morriston Hospital   10:32 12:20 14:05
Hospital Outpatients   10:32 12:20 14:05
Rhydypandy Masons Arms   10:38 12:26 14:11
Rhyd-y-Pandy   10:40 12:28 14:13
Felindre Square   10:44 12:32 14:17
Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm   10:46 12:34 14:19
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  142 1 142 1 142 1 142 1
Parc Llewellyn 09:39      
Clyndu Street 09:46      
Woodfield Street 09:47      
Post Office 09:48      
Morriston 09:49 10:23 12:08 13:53
Sway Road   10:23 12:08 13:53
Chemical Road Bottom   10:24 12:09 13:54
Chemical Road Lower   10:24 12:09 13:54
Pompa's Stores   10:25 12:10 13:55
Chemical Road Upper   10:26 12:11 13:56
Cwmrhydyreirw Roundabout   10:28 12:13 13:58
Maes-y-Gwernen     12:13 13:58
Brodorion Drive     12:14 13:59
Maes-y-Gwernen Estate     12:15 14:00
Primary School   10:28 12:16 14:01
Morriston School   10:28 12:17 14:02
Heol Maes Egwlys   10:29 12:17 14:02
Pant Lasau Cross   10:31 12:19 14:04
Morriston Hospital   10:32 12:20 14:05
Hospital Outpatients   10:32 12:20 14:05
Rhydypandy Masons Arms   10:38 12:26 14:11
Rhyd-y-Pandy   10:40 12:28 14:13
Felindre Square   10:44 12:32 14:17
Felindre Ty`n-y-Cwm   10:46 12:34 14:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:01:43 BST 2018 from source document Dansa142-Morriston-Garnswllt2_TXC_2018427-1248_SWEO142.xml using schema version 2.4.
Parc LlewellynWoodfield StreetPost OfficeMorristonMorristonChemical Road BottomChemical Road LowerPompa's StoresChemical Road UpperCwmrhydyreirw RoundaboutPrimary SchoolMorriston SchoolHeol Maes EgwlysPant Lasau CrossMorriston HospitalHospital OutpatientsRhydypandy Masons ArmsRhyd-y-PandyFelindre SquareFelindre Ty`n-y-CwmMorristonChemical Road BottomChemical Road LowerPompa's StoresChemical Road UpperCwmrhydyreirw RoundaboutMaes-y-GwernenBrodorion DriveMaes-y-Gwernen EstatePrimary SchoolMorriston SchoolHeol Maes EgwlysPant Lasau CrossMorriston HospitalHospital OutpatientsRhydypandy Masons ArmsRhyd-y-PandyFelindre SquareFelindre Ty`n-y-CwmFelindre Ty`n-y-CwmFelindre SquareLliw ReservoirsRhyd-y-PandyKennelsRhydypandy Masons ArmsMorriston HospitalHospital OutpatientsHeol Maes EgwlysMorriston SchoolDeers LeapMaes-y-GwernenBrodorion DriveMaes-y-Gwernen EstateCwmrhydyreirw RoundaboutChemical Road UpperPompa's StoresChemical Road LowerSway RoadMorristonMorristonFelindre Ty`n-y-CwmFelindre SquareLliw ReservoirsRhyd-y-PandyKennelsRhydypandy Masons ArmsMorriston HospitalHospital OutpatientsHeol Maes EgwlysMorriston SchoolDeers LeapMaes-y-GwernenBrodorion DriveMaes-y-Gwernen EstateCwmrhydyreirw RoundaboutMorristonMorristonWoodfield StreetClyndu StreetParc LlewellynFelindre Ty`n-y-CwmFelindre SquareLliw ReservoirsRhyd-y-PandyKennelsRhydypandy Masons ArmsMorriston HospitalHospital OutpatientsHeol Maes EgwlysMorriston SchoolDeers LeapCwmrhydyreirw RoundaboutChemical Road UpperPompa's StoresChemical Road LowerSway RoadMorriston