Timetable for the 145 - Swansea - Morriston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 145 - Swansea - Morriston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 12 February 2018.

bus timetable 145 Swansea - Morriston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 145 Swansea - Morriston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Morriston Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Morriston
Service operates from 12/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1 145 2 145 3 145 1
Bishop Vaughan School           15:30  
Francis Road           15:31  
Parry Road           15:34  
Pleasant Street           15:35  
Vicarage Road Chip Shop           15:36  
Vicarage Road Roundabout           15:36  
Vicarage Road Roundabout           15:36  
Brayley Road           15:37  
Pompa's Stores           15:39  
Chemical Road Lower           15:40  
Clydach Road           15:42  
Cae-Nan           15:43  
Llanllienwen Road Lower           15:44  
Llanllienwen Road           15:44  
Glyncollen Crescent           15:44  
Llanllienwen Close           15:45  
Tregelles Court           15:46  
Tregarne Close           15:46  
Morriston Comprehensive School           15:47  
Hospital Main Entrance     11:04 13:14 15:24    
Hospital Outpatients     11:05 13:15 15:25    
Heol Maes Egwlys     11:05 13:15 15:25    
Morriston School     11:06 13:16 15:26    
Morriston Comprehensive School     11:06 13:16 15:26    
Rhodfa Fadog     11:07 13:17 15:27 15:47  
Orpheus Road     11:10 13:20 15:30 15:50  
Ynystawe     11:10 13:20 15:30 15:51  
Primary School     11:11 13:21 15:31 15:51  
Ynystawe Hill     11:11 13:21 15:31 15:52  
Market     11:12 13:22 15:32 15:53  
Waverley Street     11:13 13:23 15:33 15:54  
Three Compasses     11:13 13:23 15:33 15:54  
Carpenters Arms     11:14 13:24 15:34 15:55  
Clydach Mond 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35 15:57  
Capel Road Workshops 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35    
Capel Road Middle 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35    
Capel Road Garage 07:04 09:07 11:16 13:26 15:36    
Turning Circle 07:05 09:08 11:17 13:27 15:37    
Kingrosia Park Middle 07:05 09:08 11:17 13:27 15:37    
Capel Road Garage 07:06 09:09 11:18 13:28 15:38    
Capel Road Middle 07:06 09:09 11:18 13:28 15:38    
Capel Road Workshops 07:07 09:10 11:19 13:29 15:39    
Old Glais Inn 07:09 09:12 11:21 13:31 15:41    
Capel Peniel 07:10 09:13 11:22 13:32 15:42    
Garth Road 07:11 09:14 11:23 13:33 15:43   17:20
Post Office 07:13 09:16 11:25 13:35 15:45    
Glyn Derwen 07:16 09:19 11:28 13:38 15:48    
Post Office 07:17 09:21 11:30 13:40 15:50    
Bridgend Inn 07:18            
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper 07:19            
Heol Tylluan 07:20            
Birchgrove Stores 07:20            
Birchgrove Road 07:21            
Bridgend Inn 07:21            
School 07:22 09:21 11:30 13:40 15:50    
Heol Dulais Corner 07:23 09:22 11:31 13:41 15:51    
Heol Dulais 07:23 09:22 11:31 13:41 15:51    
Smiths Road 07:24 09:25 11:34 13:44 15:54    
Heol-Las 07:24 09:26 11:35 13:45 15:55    
Ynysallan Road   09:26 11:35 13:45 15:55    
Walters Road   09:27 11:36 13:46 15:56    
Swansea Vale Resource Centre   09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57    
Tregof Village   09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57    
Walters Road Roundabout   09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57    
Ffordd Scott 07:25            
Lon-Las School 07:28 09:29 11:38 13:48 15:58    
Church Road 07:30 09:30 11:39 13:49 15:59    
Tesco 07:30 09:31 11:40 13:50 16:00    
Colliers` Arms 07:31 09:31 11:40 13:50 16:00    
Carmel Road   09:32 11:41 13:51 16:01    
Princess of Wales Court   09:33 11:42 13:52 16:02    
Mansel Road Middle   09:33 11:42 13:52 16:02    
Cwm Chapel Road East     11:43 13:53 16:03    
Winchwen Corner 07:31            
Jersey Road 07:31            
Primary School 07:32            
Cwm Chapel Road 07:32            
Pentre`r-gaseg 07:33   11:43 13:53 16:03    
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School 07:33   11:44 13:54 16:04    
Jersey Arms 07:35   11:45 13:55 16:05    
Colwyn Avenue Shops   09:34          
Colwyn Avenue Middle   09:34          
Cefn Road Top   09:38          
Bonymaen Inn   09:40          
Chip Shop   09:40          
Jersey Arms   09:41          
Gwyndy Stores 07:35 09:42 11:45 13:55 16:05    
Pentrechwyth Road 07:36 09:43 11:46 13:56 16:06    
Foxhole Road 07:39 09:44 11:49 13:59 16:09    
Maesteg Street 07:40 09:45 11:50 14:00 16:10    
Kilvey Terrace 07:41 09:46 11:51 14:01 16:11    
Ship Inn 07:42 09:47 11:52 14:02 16:12    
Parc Tawe North 07:45 09:50 11:55 14:05 16:15    
The Kingsway 07:46 09:51 11:56 14:06 16:16    
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 07:50 09:55 12:00 14:10 16:20   17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1
Hospital Main Entrance     11:04 13:14 15:24  
Hospital Outpatients     11:05 13:15 15:25  
Heol Maes Egwlys     11:05 13:15 15:25  
Morriston School     11:06 13:16 15:26  
Morriston Comprehensive School     11:06 13:16 15:26  
Rhodfa Fadog     11:07 13:17 15:27  
Orpheus Road     11:10 13:20 15:30  
Ynystawe     11:10 13:20 15:30  
Primary School     11:11 13:21 15:31  
Ynystawe Hill     11:11 13:21 15:31  
Market     11:12 13:22 15:32  
Waverley Street     11:13 13:23 15:33  
Three Compasses     11:13 13:23 15:33  
Carpenters Arms     11:14 13:24 15:34  
Clydach Mond 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35  
Capel Road Workshops 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35  
Capel Road Middle 07:03 09:06 11:15 13:25 15:35  
Capel Road Garage 07:04 09:07 11:16 13:26 15:36  
Turning Circle 07:05 09:08 11:17 13:27 15:37  
Kingrosia Park Middle 07:05 09:08 11:17 13:27 15:37  
Capel Road Garage 07:06 09:09 11:18 13:28 15:38  
Capel Road Middle 07:06 09:09 11:18 13:28 15:38  
Capel Road Workshops 07:07 09:10 11:19 13:29 15:39  
Old Glais Inn 07:09 09:12 11:21 13:31 15:41  
Capel Peniel 07:10 09:13 11:22 13:32 15:42  
Garth Road 07:11 09:14 11:23 13:33 15:43 17:10
Post Office 07:13 09:16 11:25 13:35 15:45  
Glyn Derwen 07:16 09:19 11:28 13:38 15:48  
Post Office 07:17 09:21 11:30 13:40 15:50  
Bridgend Inn 07:18          
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper 07:19          
Heol Tylluan 07:20          
Birchgrove Stores 07:20          
Birchgrove Road 07:21          
Bridgend Inn 07:21          
School 07:22 09:21 11:30 13:40 15:50  
Heol Dulais Corner 07:23 09:22 11:31 13:41 15:51  
Heol Dulais 07:23 09:22 11:31 13:41 15:51  
Smiths Road 07:24 09:25 11:34 13:44 15:54  
Heol-Las 07:24 09:26 11:35 13:45 15:55  
Ynysallan Road   09:26 11:35 13:45 15:55  
Walters Road   09:27 11:36 13:46 15:56  
Swansea Vale Resource Centre   09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57  
Tregof Village   09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57  
Walters Road Roundabout   09:28 11:37 13:47 15:57  
Ffordd Scott 07:25          
Lon-Las School 07:28 09:29 11:38 13:48 15:58  
Church Road 07:30 09:30 11:39 13:49 15:59  
Tesco 07:30 09:31 11:40 13:50 16:00  
Colliers` Arms 07:31 09:31 11:40 13:50 16:00  
Carmel Road   09:32 11:41 13:51 16:01  
Princess of Wales Court   09:33 11:42 13:52 16:02  
Mansel Road Middle   09:33 11:42 13:52 16:02  
Cwm Chapel Road East     11:43 13:53 16:03  
Winchwen Corner 07:31          
Jersey Road 07:31          
Primary School 07:32          
Cwm Chapel Road 07:32          
Pentre`r-gaseg 07:33   11:43 13:53 16:03  
St Illtyd`s RC Primary School 07:33   11:44 13:54 16:04  
Jersey Arms 07:35   11:45 13:55 16:05  
Colwyn Avenue Shops   09:34        
Colwyn Avenue Middle   09:34        
Cefn Road Top   09:38        
Bonymaen Inn   09:40        
Chip Shop   09:40        
Jersey Arms   09:41        
Gwyndy Stores 07:35 09:42 11:45 13:55 16:05  
Pentrechwyth Road 07:36 09:43 11:46 13:56 16:06  
Foxhole Road 07:39 09:44 11:49 13:59 16:09  
Maesteg Street 07:40 09:45 11:50 14:00 16:10  
Kilvey Terrace 07:41 09:46 11:51 14:01 16:11  
Ship Inn 07:42 09:47 11:52 14:02 16:12  
Parc Tawe North 07:45 09:50 11:55 14:05 16:15  
The Kingsway 07:46 09:51 11:56 14:06 16:16  
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 07:50 09:55 12:00 14:10 16:20 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1 145 2 145 3 145 1 145 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand H       12:10 14:20 14:20 16:35  
Swansea Bus Station Stand G     10:00         17:45
Sainsbury's     10:04 12:14 14:24 14:24 16:39 17:49
Ship Inn     10:07 12:17 14:27 14:27 16:44 17:52
Kilvey Terrace     10:07 12:17       17:52
Maesteg Street     10:08 12:18 14:28 14:28 16:45 17:53
Foxhole Road     10:09 12:19 14:29 14:29 16:46 17:54
Pentrechwyth Road     10:11 12:21 14:30 14:30 16:47 17:56
Gwyndy Stores     10:12 12:22 14:31 14:31 16:48 17:57
Pen-y-Garn     10:13 12:23 14:31 14:31 16:48 17:58
Jersey Arms         14:32 14:32 16:49  
Bonymaen Inn         14:34 14:34 16:51  
Eglwys Adulam         14:34 14:34 16:51  
Cefn Road Top         14:36 14:36 16:53  
Jersey Arms     10:14 12:24       17:59
Pentre`r-gaseg     10:14 12:24       18:00
Primary School               18:02
Bonymaen Inn         14:38 14:38 16:55  
Cwm Chapel Road East     10:15 12:25 14:39 14:39 16:56  
Princess of Wales Court     10:17 12:27 14:41 14:41 16:58  
Carmel Road     10:17 12:27 14:41 14:41 16:58  
Jersey Road               18:02
Colliers` Arms     10:18 12:28 14:42 14:42 16:59 18:03
Tesco     10:19 12:29 14:43 14:43 17:01 18:04
Church Road     10:20 12:30 14:44 14:44 17:04 18:05
Lon-Las School     10:20 12:30 14:44 14:44 17:04 18:05
Walters Road Roundabout     10:21 12:31 14:45 14:45 17:05 18:06
Swansea Vale Resource Centre     10:23 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07  
Tregof Village     10:23 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07  
Walters Road     10:23 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07 18:07
Ynysallan Road     10:23 12:33 14:47 14:47 17:07 18:08
Ffordd Scott               18:10
Heol Las     10:25 12:35 14:49 14:49 17:09  
Smiths Road     10:26 12:36 14:50 14:50 17:10  
Heol Dulais     10:27 12:37 14:51 14:51 17:11 18:12
Heol Dulais Corner     10:28 12:38 14:52 14:52 17:12 18:13
School     10:28 12:38 14:52 14:52 17:12 18:13
Bridgend Inn               18:14
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper               18:16
Heol Tylluan               18:17
Birchgrove Stores               18:17
Birchgrove Road               18:17
Bridgend Inn               18:18
Post Office     10:30 12:40 14:54 14:54 17:14 18:19
Glyn Derwen     10:30 12:40 14:54 14:54 17:14 18:19
Glyn Derwen               18:19
Post Office   09:01 10:34 12:44 14:58 14:58 17:18 18:22
Capel Peniel     10:36 12:46 15:00 15:00 17:20 18:24
Garth Road     10:36 12:46 15:00 15:00   18:24
Old Glais Inn   09:01 10:37 12:47 15:01 15:01   18:25
Glais Bridge     10:37 12:47 15:01 15:01   18:25
Capel Buildings     10:39 12:49 15:03 15:03   18:27
Capel Road Workshops     10:39 12:49 15:03 15:03   18:27
Capel Road Middle     10:40 12:50 15:04 15:04   18:28
Capel Road Garage     10:40 12:50 15:04 15:04   18:28
Turning Circle     10:42 12:52 15:06 15:06   18:30
Kingrosia Park Middle     10:42 12:52 15:06 15:06   18:30
Capel Road Garage     10:42 12:52 15:06 15:06   18:30
Capel Road Middle     10:43 12:53 15:07 15:07   18:31
Capel Road Workshops     10:43 12:53 15:07 15:07   18:31
Clydach Mond 08:15 09:05 10:44 12:54 15:08 15:08   18:32
Carpenters Arms 08:15   10:44 12:54   15:08    
Three Compasses 08:16   10:45 12:55   15:09    
Market 08:17   10:46 12:56   15:10    
Ynystawe Hill 08:18   10:47 12:57   15:11    
Primary School 08:18   10:47 12:57   15:11    
Park Road 08:19   10:48 12:58   15:12    
Christopher Road 08:20   10:49 12:59   15:13    
Orpheus Road 08:20   10:49 12:59   15:13    
Butterslade Grove 08:21   10:50 13:00   15:14    
Heol Glan Nant 08:22   10:51 13:01   15:16    
Rhodfa Fadog West 08:22   10:52 13:02   15:16    
Morriston Comprehensive School 08:23              
Tregarne Close 08:23              
Tregelles Court 08:23              
Llanllienwen Close 08:24              
Glyncollen Crescent 08:25              
Llanllienwen Road Lower 08:26              
Cae-Nan 08:26              
Clydach Road 08:28              
Grove Place Church 08:29              
Chemical Road Bottom 08:30              
Chemical Road Lower 08:30              
Pompa's Stores 08:31              
Heol Maes-y-Gelynen 08:32              
Brayley Road 08:33              
Vicarage Road Roundabout 08:34              
Vicarage Road Chip Shop 08:35              
Parry Road 08:36              
Francis Road 08:38              
Morriston School     10:52 13:02   15:17    
Heol Maes Egwlys     10:53 13:03   15:18    
Pant Lasau Cross     10:55 13:05   15:20    
Hospital Main Entrance     10:56 13:06   15:21    
Bishop Vaughan School 08:40              
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1 145 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand H   12:10 14:20 16:30  
Swansea Bus Station Stand G 10:00       17:45
Sainsbury's 10:04 12:14 14:24 16:34 17:49
Ship Inn 10:07 12:17 14:27 16:37 17:52
Kilvey Terrace 10:07 12:17   16:37 17:52
Maesteg Street 10:08 12:18 14:28 16:38 17:53
Foxhole Road 10:09 12:19 14:29 16:39 17:54
Pentrechwyth Road 10:11 12:21 14:30 16:40 17:56
Gwyndy Stores 10:12 12:22 14:31 16:41 17:57
Pen-y-Garn 10:13 12:23 14:31 16:41 17:58
Jersey Arms     14:32 16:42  
Bonymaen Inn     14:34 16:44  
Eglwys Adulam     14:35 16:45  
Cefn Road Top     14:36 16:46  
Jersey Arms 10:14 12:24     17:59
Pentre`r-gaseg 10:14 12:24     18:00
Primary School         18:02
Jersey Road         18:02
Bonymaen Inn     14:38 16:48  
Cwm Chapel Road East 10:15 12:25 14:39 16:49  
Princess of Wales Court 10:17 12:27 14:41 16:51  
Carmel Road 10:17 12:27 14:41 16:51  
Colliers` Arms 10:18 12:28 14:42 16:52 18:03
Tesco 10:19 12:29 14:43 16:53 18:04
Church Road 10:20 12:30 14:44 16:54 18:05
Lon-Las School 10:20 12:30 14:44 16:55 18:05
Walters Road Roundabout 10:21 12:31 14:45 16:55 18:06
Swansea Vale Resource Centre 10:23 12:33 14:47    
Tregof Village 10:23 12:33 14:47    
Walters Road 10:23 12:33 14:47 16:57 18:07
Ynysallan Road 10:23 12:33 14:47 16:57 18:08
Ffordd Scott         18:10
Heol Las 10:25 12:35 14:49 16:58 18:11
Smiths Road 10:26 12:36 14:50 16:59 18:12
Heol Dulais 10:27 12:37 14:51 17:01 18:12
Heol Dulais Corner 10:28 12:38 14:52 17:02 18:13
School 10:28 12:38 14:52 17:02 18:13
Bridgend Inn         18:14
Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper         18:16
Heol Tylluan         18:17
Birchgrove Stores         18:17
Birchgrove Road         18:17
Bridgend Inn         18:18
Post Office 10:30 12:40 14:54 17:04 18:19
Glyn Derwen 10:30 12:40 14:54 17:04 18:19
Post Office 10:34 12:44 14:58 17:08 18:22
Capel Peniel 10:36 12:46 15:00 17:10 18:24
Garth Road 10:36 12:46 15:00   18:24
Old Glais Inn 10:37 12:47 15:01   18:25
Glais Bridge 10:37 12:47 15:01   18:25
Capel Buildings 10:39 12:49 15:03   18:27
Capel Road Workshops 10:39 12:49 15:03   18:27
Capel Road Middle 10:40 12:50 15:04   18:28
Capel Road Garage 10:40 12:50 15:04   18:28
Turning Circle 10:42 12:52 15:06   18:30
Kingrosia Park Middle 10:42 12:52 15:06   18:30
Capel Road Garage 10:42 12:52 15:06   18:30
Capel Road Middle 10:43 12:53 15:07   18:31
Capel Road Workshops 10:43 12:53 15:07   18:31
Clydach Mond 10:44 12:54 15:08   18:32
Carpenters Arms 10:44 12:54 15:08    
Three Compasses 10:45 12:55 15:09    
Market 10:46 12:56 15:10    
Ynystawe Hill 10:47 12:57 15:11    
Primary School 10:47 12:57 15:11    
Park Road 10:48 12:58 15:12    
Christopher Road 10:49 12:59 15:13    
Orpheus Road 10:49 12:59 15:13    
Butterslade Grove 10:50 13:00 15:14    
Heol Glan Nant 10:51 13:01 15:16    
Rhodfa Fadog West 10:52 13:02 15:16    
Morriston School 10:52 13:02 15:17    
Heol Maes Egwlys 10:53 13:03 15:18    
Pant Lasau Cross 10:55 13:05 15:20    
Hospital Main Entrance 10:56 13:06 15:21    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:59:56 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel145-Swansea-Morriston3_TXC_2018427-1252_SWBO145.xml using schema version 2.4.