Timetable for the 15 - Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 15 - Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 15 Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Waunarlwydd via Uplands, Cockett Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 2, Bus Station, Gorseinon, 07:50
after, Libanus Road, Gorseinon, 07:52
before, Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge, 07:54
after, Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge, 07:57
opp, The Wave, Kingsbridge, 07:58
opp, The Harvester, Gowerton, 08:01
opp, Rugby Club, Gowerton, 08:02
opp, Surgery, Gowerton, 08:03
o/s 9, Mount Street, Gowerton, 08:06
nr 13, Mansel Street, Gowerton, 08:07
after 1, Hill Street, Gowerton, 08:0816:31
gloves, Post Office, Gowerton, 08:0916:32
nr former, Police Station, Gowerton, 08:1016:33
opp 86, Gorwydd Road, Gowerton, 08:1116:34
o/s 194, Bishwell Park, Gowerton, 08:1216:35
after, Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd, 08:1408:2509:2511:2513:2515:2516:2516:37
before, Stepney Road, Waunarlwydd, 08:1508:2609:2611:2613:2615:2616:2616:38
after, George's Corner, Waunarlwydd, 08:1608:2609:2611:2613:2615:2616:2616:38
before, Village Inn, Waunarlwydd, 08:1708:2709:2711:2713:2715:2716:2716:39
after, Gypsy Cross, Waunarlwydd, 08:1808:2809:2811:2813:2815:2816:2816:40
o/s 352, Woodlands, Waunarlwydd, 08:2008:2909:2911:2913:2915:2916:2916:41
o/s 93, Cwmbach Road, Cockett, 08:2408:3109:3111:3113:3115:3116:3116:43
nr former, Station, Cockett, 08:2508:3209:3211:3213:3215:3216:3216:44
after, St Peter`s Church, Cockett, 08:2608:3309:3311:3313:3315:3316:3316:45
nr, Allotments, Cockett, 08:2608:3309:3311:3313:3315:3316:3316:45
after, Fry`s Corner, Cockett, 08:2708:3409:3411:3413:3415:3416:3416:46
nr, Cockett Inn, Cockett, 08:2808:3509:3511:3513:3515:3516:3516:47
opp, Broadway House, Cwm Gwyn, 08:3008:3609:3611:3613:3615:3616:3616:48
after, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 08:3709:3711:3713:3715:3716:3716:49
nr, Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn, 08:31
after, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 08:32
in, Glanmor Road, Uplands, 08:3308:3809:3811:3813:3815:3816:3816:50
after Phone Box, Post Office, Uplands, 08:3508:3909:3911:3913:3915:3916:3916:51
before, Victoria Street, Glanmor, 08:3608:3909:3911:3913:3915:3916:3916:51
at, Shops, Uplands, 08:3908:4109:4111:4113:4115:4116:4116:53
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:4008:4209:4211:4213:4215:4216:4216:54
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:4308:4409:4411:4413:4415:4416:4416:56
Stop C, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:4508:4609:4611:4613:4615:4616:4616:58
Stand T, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:5008:5009:5011:5013:5015:5016:5017:02

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand T, Bus Station, Swansea, 09:0011:0013:0015:0016:0016:0017:05
Stop b, Christina Street, Swansea, 09:0311:0313:0315:0316:0316:0317:09
Stop 1, St George Hotel, Swansea, 09:0511:0513:0515:0516:0516:0517:12
Stop 1, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 09:0711:0713:0715:0716:0716:0717:15
Stop 1, Post Office, Uplands, 09:0911:0913:0915:0916:0916:0917:17
after, Victoria Street, Uplands, 09:1011:1013:1015:1016:1016:1017:18
after Phone Box, Post Office, Uplands, 09:1111:1113:1115:1116:1116:1117:19
in, Glanmor Road, Uplands, 09:1211:1213:1215:1216:1216:1217:20
before, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 09:1211:1213:1215:1216:1316:1217:20
nr, Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn, 16:14
nr, Hillhouse Hospital, Cwm Gwyn, 09:1311:1313:1315:1316:1416:1317:21
nr, Cockett Inn, Cockett, 09:1511:1513:1515:1516:1516:1517:23
after, Fry's Corner, Cockett, 09:1611:1613:1615:1616:1616:1617:24
opp, St Peter`s Church, Cockett, 09:1711:1713:1715:1716:1716:1717:25
nr former, Station, Cockett, 09:1811:1813:1815:1816:1816:1817:26
opp 93, Cwmbach Road, Cockett, 09:1811:1813:1815:1816:1816:1817:26
opp 352, Woodlands, Waunarlwydd, 09:2011:2013:2015:2016:2016:2017:29
after, Gypsy Cross, Waunarlwydd, 09:2111:2113:2115:2116:2116:2117:30
opp, Village Inn, Waunarlwydd, 09:2211:2213:2215:2216:2216:2217:31
o/s 27, Caer-gynydd Road Upper, Waunarlwydd, 09:2311:2313:2315:2316:2316:2317:32
o/s 88, Caer-gynydd Road Middle, Waunarlwydd, 09:2411:2413:2415:2416:2416:2417:33
o/s 140, Caer-gynydd Road Lower, Waunarlwydd, 09:2411:2413:2415:2416:2416:2417:33
before, Westwinds Close, Waunarlwydd, 09:2411:2413:2415:2416:2416:2417:33
before, Bryn Garage, Waunarlwydd, 09:2511:2513:2515:2516:2516:2517:34
before, Derwen Close, Waunarlwydd, 16:25
opp 151, Bishwell Park, Gowerton, 16:26
o/s 94, Gorwydd Road, Gowerton, 16:27
nr former, Police Station, Gowerton, 16:28
o/s, CK's, Gowerton, 16:28
opp 33, Sterry Road, Gowerton, 16:29
o/s 9, Mount Street, Gowerton, 16:30
after 1, Hill Street, Gowerton, 16:31

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.