Timetable for the 19 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 19 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 19 Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Bus.

Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X   09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50
Argyle Street   09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:53
Beach Street   09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:54
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent)   09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:56
King Edward Road   09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:59
Marlborough Road   09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 16:01
Brynmill (Rhyddings)   09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 16:03
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:07
Bernard St 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:09
Bernard Street 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:11
Marlborough Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:11
King Edward Road 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Crescent 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:18
Masonic 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:19
YMCA 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:20
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 16:30 17:10
Argyle Street 16:33 17:13
Beach Street 16:34 17:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:36 17:16
King Edward Road 16:39 17:19
Marlborough Road 16:41 17:21
Brynmill (Rhyddings) 16:43 17:23
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 16:47 17:27
Bernard St 16:49 17:29
Bernard Street 16:51 17:31
Marlborough Road 16:51 17:31
King Edward Road 16:54 17:34
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:57 17:37
St Helens Crescent 16:57 17:37
St Helens Road 16:58 17:38
Masonic 16:59 17:39
YMCA 17:00 17:40
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 17:02 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X   09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50
Argyle Street   09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:53
Beach Street   09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:54
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent)   09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:56
King Edward Road   09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:59
Marlborough Road   09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 16:01
Brynmill (Rhyddings)   09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 16:03
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:07
Bernard St 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:09
Bernard Street 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:11
Marlborough Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:11
King Edward Road 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Crescent 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:18
Masonic 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:19
YMCA 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:20
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:22
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 16:30 17:10
Argyle Street 16:33 17:13
Beach Street 16:34 17:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:36 17:16
King Edward Road 16:39 17:19
Marlborough Road 16:41 17:21
Brynmill (Rhyddings) 16:43 17:23
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 16:47 17:27
Bernard St 16:49 17:29
Bernard Street 16:51 17:31
Marlborough Road 16:51 17:31
King Edward Road 16:54 17:34
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:57 17:37
St Helens Crescent 16:57 17:37
St Helens Road 16:58 17:38
Masonic 16:59 17:39
YMCA 17:00 17:40
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 17:02 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:24:22 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru19-Swansea-Brynmill2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCFO019.xml using schema version 2.4.
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent)Bernard StreetMarlborough RoadKing Edward RoadGuildhall (St Helens Crescent)St Helens CrescentSt Helens RoadMasonicYMCASwansea City Bus Station Stand XSwansea City Bus Station Stand XBeach StreetGuildhall (St Helens Crescent)King Edward RoadMarlborough RoadBrynmill (Rhyddings)Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent)Bernard StBernard StreetMarlborough RoadKing Edward RoadGuildhall (St Helens Crescent)St Helens CrescentSt Helens RoadMasonicYMCASwansea City Bus Station Stand XSwansea City Bus Station Stand XBeach StreetGuildhall (St Helens Crescent)King Edward RoadMarlborough RoadBrynmill (Rhyddings)Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent)Bernard StBernard StreetMarlborough RoadKing Edward RoadGuildhall (St Helens Crescent)St Helens CrescentSt Helens RoadMasonicYMCASwansea City Bus Station Stand X