Timetable for the 19 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 19 Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X   09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50
Argyle Street   09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:53
Beach Street   09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:54
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent)   09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:56
King Edward Road   09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:59
Marlborough Road   09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 16:01
Brynmill (Rhyddings)   09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 16:03
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:07
Bernard St 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:09
Bernard Street 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:11
Marlborough Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:11
King Edward Road 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Crescent 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:18
Masonic 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:19
YMCA 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:20
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 16:30 17:10
Argyle Street 16:33 17:13
Beach Street 16:34 17:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:36 17:16
King Edward Road 16:39 17:19
Marlborough Road 16:41 17:21
Brynmill (Rhyddings) 16:43 17:23
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 16:47 17:27
Bernard St 16:49 17:29
Bernard Street 16:51 17:31
Marlborough Road 16:51 17:31
King Edward Road 16:54 17:34
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:57 17:37
St Helens Crescent 16:57 17:37
St Helens Road 16:58 17:38
Masonic 16:59 17:39
YMCA 17:00 17:40
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 17:02 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X   09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50
Argyle Street   09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:53
Beach Street   09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:54
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent)   09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:56
King Edward Road   09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:59
Marlborough Road   09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 16:01
Brynmill (Rhyddings)   09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 16:03
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:07
Bernard St 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:09
Bernard Street 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:11
Marlborough Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:11
King Edward Road 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Crescent 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:17
St Helens Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:18
Masonic 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:19
YMCA 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:20
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:22
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  19 1 19 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 16:30 17:10
Argyle Street 16:33 17:13
Beach Street 16:34 17:14
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:36 17:16
King Edward Road 16:39 17:19
Marlborough Road 16:41 17:21
Brynmill (Rhyddings) 16:43 17:23
Uplands Square (Gwydr Crescent) 16:47 17:27
Bernard St 16:49 17:29
Bernard Street 16:51 17:31
Marlborough Road 16:51 17:31
King Edward Road 16:54 17:34
Guildhall (St Helens Crescent) 16:57 17:37
St Helens Crescent 16:57 17:37
St Helens Road 16:58 17:38
Masonic 16:59 17:39
YMCA 17:00 17:40
Swansea City Bus Station Stand X 17:02 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:24:22 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru19-Swansea-Brynmill2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCFO019.xml using schema version 2.4.