Timetable for the 2 - Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2 Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Newton
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Newton Pickets Mead 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Woollacott Drive 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Long Shepherds Drive 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Newton Caswell Drive 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Caswell Avenue 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Caswell Road 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Groves Avenue 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Langland Corner 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Oystermouth Newton Road 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Newton Road 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Oystermouth Square 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Oystermouth Square 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Norton Mumbles Road 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
West Cross Hotel 08:23 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Fairwood Road 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Llwynderw Drive 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Blackpill Lido 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Ashleigh Road 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Sketty Lane 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Boating Lake 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Brynmill Lane 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Recreation Ground 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
St Helens Road 08:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Masonic 08:36 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
YMCA 08:37 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Swansea City Bus Station W 08:40 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Newton Pickets Mead 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Woollacott Drive 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Long Shepherds Drive 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Newton Caswell Drive 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Caswell Avenue 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Caswell Road 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Groves Avenue 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Langland Corner 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Oystermouth Newton Road 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Newton Road 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Oystermouth Square 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Oystermouth Square 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Norton Mumbles Road 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
West Cross Hotel 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Fairwood Road 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Llwynderw Drive 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Blackpill Lido 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Ashleigh Road 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Sketty Lane 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Boating Lake 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Brynmill Lane 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Recreation Ground 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
St Helens Road 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Masonic 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
YMCA 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Swansea City Bus Station W 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Newton Pickets Mead 07:55 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Woollacott Drive 07:56 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Long Shepherds Drive 07:57 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Newton Caswell Drive 07:59 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Caswell Avenue 07:59 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Caswell Road 08:00 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Groves Avenue 08:01 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Langland Corner 08:03 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Oystermouth Newton Road 08:05 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Newton Road 08:06 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Oystermouth Square 08:07 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Oystermouth Square 08:10 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Norton Mumbles Road 08:13 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
West Cross Hotel 08:14 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Fairwood Road 08:15 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Llwynderw Drive 08:16 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Blackpill Lido 08:18 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Ashleigh Road 08:19 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Sketty Lane 08:21 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Boating Lake 08:23 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Brynmill Lane 08:23 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Recreation Ground 08:24 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 08:25 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
St Helens Road 08:26 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Masonic 08:27 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
YMCA 08:28 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Swansea City Bus Station W 08:31 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Newton Pickets Mead 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Woollacott Drive 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Long Shepherds Drive 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Newton Caswell Drive 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Caswell Avenue 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Caswell Road 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Groves Avenue 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Langland Corner 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Oystermouth Newton Road 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Newton Road 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Oystermouth Square 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Oystermouth Square 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Norton Mumbles Road 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
West Cross Hotel 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Fairwood Road 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Llwynderw Drive 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Blackpill Lido 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Ashleigh Road 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Sketty Lane 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Boating Lake 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Brynmill Lane 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Recreation Ground 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
St Helens Road 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Masonic 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
YMCA 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Swansea City Bus Station W 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Swansea City Bus Station W 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Argyle Street 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Beach Street 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Cricket Ground 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Recreation Ground 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Brynmill Lane 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Boating Lake 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Sketty Lane 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Ashleigh Road 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Blackpill Lido 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Llwynderw Drive 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
West Cross Hotel 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Norton Mumbles Road 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Oystermouth Square 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Oystermouth Square 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Oystermouth Square 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Underhill Park 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Langland Corner 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Groves Avenue 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Southward Lane 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Rock & Fountain 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Slade Road/Orchard 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
The Orchard 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Bramley Drive 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Appledore Place 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Highmead Close 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Highpool Lane 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Newton Pickets Mead 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Swansea City Bus Station W 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Argyle Street 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Beach Street 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Cricket Ground 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Recreation Ground 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Brynmill Lane 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Boating Lake 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Sketty Lane 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Ashleigh Road 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Blackpill Lido 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Llwynderw Drive 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
West Cross Hotel 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Norton Mumbles Road 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Oystermouth Square 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Oystermouth Square 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Oystermouth Square 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Underhill Park 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Langland Corner 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Groves Avenue 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Southward Lane 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Rock & Fountain 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Slade Road/Orchard 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
The Orchard 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Bramley Drive 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Appledore Place 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Highmead Close 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Highpool Lane 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Newton Pickets Mead 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Swansea City Bus Station W 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Argyle Street 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Beach Street 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Cricket Ground 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Recreation Ground 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Brynmill Lane 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Boating Lake 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Sketty Lane 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Ashleigh Road 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Blackpill Lido 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Llwynderw Drive 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
West Cross Hotel 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
Norton Mumbles Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Oystermouth Square 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Oystermouth Square 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Oystermouth Square 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Underhill Park 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Langland Corner 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Groves Avenue 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Southward Lane 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Rock & Fountain 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Slade Road/Orchard 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
The Orchard 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Bramley Drive 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Appledore Place 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Highmead Close 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Highpool Lane 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Newton Pickets Mead 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Swansea City Bus Station W 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Argyle Street 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Beach Street 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Cricket Ground 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Recreation Ground 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Brynmill Lane 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Boating Lake 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Sketty Lane 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Ashleigh Road 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Blackpill Lido 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Llwynderw Drive 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
West Cross Hotel 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Norton Mumbles Road 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Oystermouth Square 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Oystermouth Square 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Oystermouth Square 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Underhill Park 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Langland Corner 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Groves Avenue 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Southward Lane 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Rock & Fountain 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Slade Road/Orchard 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
The Orchard 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Bramley Drive 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Appledore Place 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Highmead Close 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Highpool Lane 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Newton Pickets Mead 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:56:39 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru2-Swansea-Newton3_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO002.xml using schema version 2.4.