Timetable for the 20A - Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 20A - Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 20A Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Bus.

Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Derlwyn Spar 07:59                    
Bro Dirion 07:59                    
Derlwyn Shops 08:00                    
Curry Close 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:08
Gwelfor 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:09
Lamb Lane 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:11
Byron Way   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15  
Tennyson Way 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 18:13
Lon Alfa 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:14
Ffordd Taliesin 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:14
Wimmerfield Drive 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:16
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:09 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:16
Fairy Grove 08:11 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:18
Killay Square 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:20
Commercial Hotel 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24  
Armine Garage 08:14 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:25  
Comprehensive School 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:27  
Parkway Flats 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:29  
Hen Dderwen 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:31  
Sketty Park Drive 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:32  
Admirals Walk 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:33  
Dillwyn Road West 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:34  
Sketty Cross 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:36  
Parc Beck 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:37  
St Benedicts Church 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Bernard Street 08:30 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Shops 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:41  
St James Church 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:42  
Brunel Court 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:44  
Craddock Street b 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:46  
Bus Station Stand T 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Derlwyn Spar 07:59                    
Bro Dirion 07:59                    
Derlwyn Shops 08:00                    
Curry Close 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:08
Gwelfor 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:09
Lamb Lane 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:11
Byron Way   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15  
Tennyson Way 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 18:13
Lon Alfa 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:14
Ffordd Taliesin 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:14
Wimmerfield Drive 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:16
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:09 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:16
Fairy Grove 08:11 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:18
Killay Square 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:20
Commercial Hotel 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24  
Armine Garage 08:14 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:25  
Comprehensive School 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:27  
Parkway Flats 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:29  
Hen Dderwen 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:31  
Sketty Park Drive 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:32  
Admirals Walk 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:33  
Dillwyn Road West 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:34  
Sketty Cross 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:36  
Parc Beck 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:37  
St Benedicts Church 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Bernard Street 08:30 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Shops 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:41  
St James Church 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:42  
Brunel Court 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:44  
Craddock Street b 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:46  
Bus Station Stand T 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Bus Station Stand T 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Christina Street a 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
St George Hotel 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Belgrave Court 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Post Office 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bernard Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
St Benedicts Church 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Parc Beck 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Dilwyn Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Admirals Walk 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Sketty Park Drive 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Parkway Flats 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Comprehensive School 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Armine Garage 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Commercial Hotel 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Killay Square 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hendrefoilan School 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Dunvant Park 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hungry Horse 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Hungry Horse 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Derlwyn Spar 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bro Dirion 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Derlwyn Shops 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Curry Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Gwelfor 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09
Lamb Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Bus Station Stand T 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Christina Street a 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
St George Hotel 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Belgrave Court 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Post Office 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bernard Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
St Benedicts Church 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Parc Beck 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Dilwyn Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Admirals Walk 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Sketty Park Drive 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Parkway Flats 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Comprehensive School 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Armine Garage 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Commercial Hotel 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Killay Square 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hendrefoilan School 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Dunvant Park 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hungry Horse 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Hungry Horse 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Derlwyn Spar 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bro Dirion 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Derlwyn Shops 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Curry Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Gwelfor 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09
Lamb Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:57:47 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru20A-Swansea-Derlwyn5_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO020A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bus Station Stand TSt George HotelBelgrave CourtPost OfficeBernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty CrossSketty CrossDilwyn RoadAdmirals WalkSketty Park DriveHen DderwenHen DderwenParkway FlatsComprehensive SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay SquareWimmerfield AvenueHendrefoilan SchoolDunvant ParkHungry HorseHungry HorseDerlwyn SparBro DirionDerlwyn ShopsCurry CloseGwelforLamb LaneBus Station Stand TSt George HotelBelgrave CourtPost OfficeBernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty CrossSketty CrossDilwyn RoadAdmirals WalkSketty Park DriveHen DderwenHen DderwenParkway FlatsComprehensive SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay SquareWimmerfield AvenueHendrefoilan SchoolDunvant ParkHungry HorseHungry HorseDerlwyn SparBro DirionDerlwyn ShopsCurry CloseGwelforLamb LaneDerlwyn SparDerlwyn ShopsCurry CloseGwelforLamb LaneTennyson WayLon AlfaFfordd TaliesinWimmerfield DriveWimmerfield AvenueFairy GroveKillay SquareCommercial HotelArmine GarageComprehensive SchoolParkway FlatsHen DderwenSketty Park DriveAdmirals WalkDillwyn Road WestSketty CrossParc BeckSt Benedicts ChurchBernard StreetShopsSt James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bBus Station Stand TCurry CloseLamb LaneByron WayTennyson WayLon AlfaFfordd TaliesinWimmerfield DriveWimmerfield AvenueFairy GroveKillay SquareCommercial HotelArmine GarageComprehensive SchoolParkway FlatsHen DderwenSketty Park DriveAdmirals WalkDillwyn Road WestSketty CrossParc BeckSt Benedicts ChurchBernard StreetShopsSt James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bBus Station Stand TCurry CloseLamb LaneTennyson WayLon AlfaFfordd TaliesinWimmerfield DriveWimmerfield AvenueFairy GroveKillay Square