Timetable for the 20A - Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20A - Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 20A Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 20A Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods via Killay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Hendrefoilan Woods
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Derlwyn Spar 07:59                    
Bro Dirion 07:59                    
Derlwyn Shops 08:00                    
Curry Close 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:08
Gwelfor 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:09
Lamb Lane 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:11
Byron Way   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15  
Tennyson Way 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 18:13
Lon Alfa 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:14
Ffordd Taliesin 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:14
Wimmerfield Drive 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:16
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:09 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:16
Fairy Grove 08:11 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:18
Killay Square 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:20
Commercial Hotel 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24  
Armine Garage 08:14 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:25  
Comprehensive School 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:27  
Parkway Flats 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:29  
Hen Dderwen 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:31  
Sketty Park Drive 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:32  
Admirals Walk 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:33  
Dillwyn Road West 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:34  
Sketty Cross 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:36  
Parc Beck 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:37  
St Benedicts Church 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Bernard Street 08:30 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Shops 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:41  
St James Church 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:42  
Brunel Court 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:44  
Craddock Street b 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:46  
Bus Station Stand T 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Derlwyn Spar 07:59                    
Bro Dirion 07:59                    
Derlwyn Shops 08:00                    
Curry Close 08:01 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:08
Gwelfor 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:09
Lamb Lane 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:11
Byron Way   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:15  
Tennyson Way 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 18:13
Lon Alfa 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:14
Ffordd Taliesin 08:07 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:14
Wimmerfield Drive 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:16
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:09 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:16
Fairy Grove 08:11 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:18
Killay Square 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:20
Commercial Hotel 08:13 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24  
Armine Garage 08:14 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:25  
Comprehensive School 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:27  
Parkway Flats 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:29  
Hen Dderwen 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:31  
Sketty Park Drive 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:32  
Admirals Walk 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:33  
Dillwyn Road West 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:34  
Sketty Cross 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:36  
Parc Beck 08:28 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:37  
St Benedicts Church 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Bernard Street 08:30 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:39  
Shops 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:41  
St James Church 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:42  
Brunel Court 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:44  
Craddock Street b 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:46  
Bus Station Stand T 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Bus Station Stand T 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Christina Street a 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
St George Hotel 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Belgrave Court 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Post Office 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bernard Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
St Benedicts Church 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Parc Beck 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Dilwyn Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Admirals Walk 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Sketty Park Drive 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Parkway Flats 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Comprehensive School 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Armine Garage 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Commercial Hotel 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Killay Square 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hendrefoilan School 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Dunvant Park 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hungry Horse 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Hungry Horse 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Derlwyn Spar 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bro Dirion 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Derlwyn Shops 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Curry Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Gwelfor 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09
Lamb Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Bus Station Stand T 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Christina Street a 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
St George Hotel 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Belgrave Court 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Post Office 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Bernard Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
St Benedicts Church 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Parc Beck 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Sketty Cross 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Dilwyn Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Admirals Walk 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Sketty Park Drive 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hen Dderwen 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Parkway Flats 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Comprehensive School 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Armine Garage 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Commercial Hotel 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Killay Square 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wimmerfield Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hendrefoilan School 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Dunvant Park 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hungry Horse 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Hungry Horse 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Derlwyn Spar 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bro Dirion 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Derlwyn Shops 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Curry Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Gwelfor 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09
Lamb Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:57:47 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru20A-Swansea-Derlwyn5_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO020A.xml using schema version 2.4.