Timetable for the 212 - Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 212 - Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 212 Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Bus.

Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School
Service operates from 02/01/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  212 1
Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 15:25
Clydach Mond 15:37
Carpenters Arms 15:38
Clydach Square 15:39
Waverley Street 15:39
Quarr Drive Bottom 15:40
Quarr Drive Nursing Home 15:40
Graig Felen Lower 15:40
Graig Felen School 15:41
Graig Felin Roundabout (Top) 15:43
Graig Felen School 15:44
Graig Felen Lower 15:44
Quarr Drive Bottom 15:45
Market 15:45
Ynystawe Hill 15:46
Ynystawe School 15:47
Park Road 15:47
Christopher Road 15:48
Ynysforgan 15:49
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  212 1
Ynysforgan 07:50
Ynystawe 07:50
Ynystawe School 07:51
Ynystawe Hill 07:52
Market 07:53
Quarr Drive Bottom 07:54
Quarr Drive Nursing Home 07:54
Graig Felen Lower 07:54
Graig Felen School 07:55
Woodside Crescent 07:57
Graig Felin Roundabout (Top) 07:58
Graig Felen School 07:59
Graig Felen Lower 08:00
Quarr Drive Bottom 08:00
Waverley Street 08:01
Clydach Square 08:02
Carpenters Arms 08:03
Clydach Mond 08:05
Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 08:13
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:15:00 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport212-Ynysgorgan-CwmtaweSchool2_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO212.xml using schema version 2.4.
YnysforganYnystawe SchoolYnystawe HillMarketQuarr Drive BottomQuarr Drive Nursing HomeGraig Felen LowerGraig Felen SchoolWoodside CrescentGraig Felin Roundabout (Top)Graig Felen SchoolGraig Felen LowerQuarr Drive BottomWaverley StreetClydach SquareCarpenters ArmsClydach MondCwmtawe Comprehensive SchoolCwmtawe Comprehensive SchoolCarpenters ArmsClydach SquareWaverley StreetQuarr Drive BottomQuarr Drive Nursing HomeGraig Felen LowerGraig Felen SchoolGraig Felin Roundabout (Top)Graig Felen SchoolGraig Felen LowerQuarr Drive BottomMarketYnystawe HillYnystawe SchoolPark RoadChristopher RoadYnysforgan