Timetable for the 212 - Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 212 - Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmtawe Comprehensive School - Ynysforgan

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ynysforgan - Cwmtawe Comprehensive School
bus timetable 212 Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 212 Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ynysgorgan - Cwmtawe School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ynysforgan,(), 07:50
2Ynystawe,(), 07:50
3Ynystawe School,(), 07:51
4Ynystawe Hill,(), 07:52
5Market,(), 07:53
6Quarr Drive Bottom,(), 07:54
7Quarr Drive Nursing Home,(), 07:54
8Graig Felen Lower,(), 07:54
9Graig Felen School,(), 07:55
10Woodside Crescent,(), 07:57
11Graig Felin Roundabout (Top),(), 07:58
12Graig Felen School,(), 07:59
13Graig Felen Lower,(), 08:00
14Quarr Drive Bottom,(), 08:00
15Waverley Street,(), 08:01
16Clydach Square,(), 08:02
17Carpenters Arms,(), 08:03
18Clydach Mond,(), 08:05
19Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 08:13

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 15:25
2Clydach Mond,(), 15:37
3Carpenters Arms,(), 15:38
4Clydach Square,(), 15:39
5Waverley Street,(), 15:39
6Quarr Drive Bottom,(), 15:40
7Quarr Drive Nursing Home,(), 15:40
8Graig Felen Lower,(), 15:40
9Graig Felen School,(), 15:41
10Graig Felin Roundabout (Top),(), 15:43
11Graig Felen School,(), 15:44
12Graig Felen Lower,(), 15:44
13Quarr Drive Bottom,(), 15:45
14Market,(), 15:45
15Ynystawe Hill,(), 15:46
16Ynystawe School,(), 15:47
17Park Road,(), 15:47
18Christopher Road,(), 15:48
19Ynysforgan,(), 15:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.