Timetable for the 213 - Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 213 - Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 213 Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Bus.

Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School
Service operates from 02/01/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  213 1
Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 15:25
Focus 15:25
Jubilee By-Pass 15:26
Old Glais Inn 15:36
Glais RFC 15:37
Birchgrove CK Supermarket 15:38
Post Office 15:39
Smiths Road 15:40
Birchgrove Heol Las 15:42
Ynysallan Road 15:42
Birchgrove Herbert Thomas Way 15:45
Tregof Village Maes y Deri 15:49
Llansamlet Church Road 15:52
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  213 1
Llansamlet Church Road 07:45
Lon-Las School 07:46
Tregof Village Maes y Deri 07:48
Swansea Vale Resource Centre 07:49
Tregof Village 07:49
Walters Road 07:49
Ynysallan Road 07:50
Birchgrove Herbert Thomas Way 07:52
Birchgrove Heol Las 07:55
Smiths Road 07:56
School 07:58
Post Office 07:58
Birchgrove CK Supermarket 07:59
Post Office 08:02
Glais RFC 08:03
Glais Bridge 08:03
Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 08:12
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:15:08 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport213-HeolLas-Cwmtawe3_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO213.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llansamlet Church RoadTregof Village Maes y DeriSwansea Vale Resource CentreTregof VillageWalters RoadYnysallan RoadBirchgrove Herbert Thomas WayBirchgrove Heol LasSmiths RoadSchoolPost OfficeBirchgrove CK SupermarketPost OfficeGlais RFCGlais BridgeCwmtawe Comprehensive SchoolCwmtawe Comprehensive SchoolJubilee By-PassOld Glais InnGlais RFCBirchgrove CK SupermarketPost OfficeSmiths RoadBirchgrove Heol LasYnysallan RoadBirchgrove Herbert Thomas WayTregof Village Maes y DeriLlansamlet Church Road