Timetable for the 213 - Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 213 - Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmtawe Comprehensive School - Llansamlet Church Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llansamlet Church Road - Cwmtawe Comprehensive School
bus timetable 213 Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 213 Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tregof Village - Cwmtawe School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llansamlet Church Road,(), 07:45
2Lon-Las School,(), 07:46
3Tregof Village Maes y Deri,(), 07:48
4Swansea Vale Resource Centre,(), 07:49
5Tregof Village,(), 07:49
6Walters Road,(), 07:49
7Ynysallan Road,(), 07:50
8Birchgrove Herbert Thomas Way,(), 07:52
9Birchgrove Heol Las,(), 07:55
10Smiths Road,(), 07:56
11School,(), 07:58
12Post Office,(), 07:58
13Birchgrove CK Supermarket,(), 07:59
14Post Office,(), 08:02
15Glais RFC,(), 08:03
16Glais Bridge,(), 08:03
17Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 08:12

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 15:25
2Focus,(), 15:25
3Jubilee By-Pass,(), 15:26
4Old Glais Inn,(), 15:36
5Glais RFC,(), 15:37
6Birchgrove CK Supermarket,(), 15:38
7Post Office,(), 15:39
8Smiths Road,(), 15:40
9Birchgrove Heol Las,(), 15:42
10Ynysallan Road,(), 15:42
11Birchgrove Herbert Thomas Way,(), 15:45
12Tregof Village Maes y Deri,(), 15:49
13Llansamlet Church Road,(), 15:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.