Timetable for the 22 - Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 22 - Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 22 Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Bus.

Swansea - Three Crosses
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Capel-y-Crwys 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Tirmynydd Farm 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Pant Y Dwr 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Brynymor 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Joiners Road 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:58
Joiners` Arms 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:59
Crossroads 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:59
Biddestone 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:00
Killan Fawr Farm 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:02
Laburnum 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:04
Spar 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:05
Found Out Inn 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:05
Club 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:07
Dunvant Road 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:08
Dunvant Petrol Station 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:09
Goetre Fawr Road 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:10
Killay Square 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:12
Killay Square 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38  
Commercial Hotel 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38  
Armine Garage 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38  
Comprehensive School 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40  
Gower Road 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41  
Penyrheol Drive 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41  
Harlech Crescent 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42  
Tycoch Square 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47  
Tycoch Square 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48  
Tycoch Square 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48  
Raglan Road 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48  
Glan-Yr-Afon Road 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49  
Sylvan Way 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49  
Glan-yr-afon Gardens 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50  
Sketty Cross 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53  
Parc Beck 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54  
St Benedicts Church 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55  
Bernard Street 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56  
Shops 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57  
St James Church 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58  
Brunel Court 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00  
Craddock Street b 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01  
Bus Station Stand U 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Capel-y-Crwys 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Tirmynydd Farm 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Pant Y Dwr 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Brynymor 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Joiners Road 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:58
Joiners` Arms 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:59
Crossroads 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:59
Biddestone 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:00
Killan Fawr Farm 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:02
Laburnum 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 18:04
Spar 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:05
Found Out Inn 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:05
Club 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:07
Dunvant Road 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:08
Dunvant Petrol Station 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:09
Goetre Fawr Road 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:10
Killay Square 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:12
Killay Square 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38  
Commercial Hotel 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38  
Armine Garage 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38  
Comprehensive School 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40  
Gower Road 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41  
Penyrheol Drive 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41  
Harlech Crescent 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42  
Tycoch Square 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47  
Tycoch Square 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48  
Tycoch Square 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48  
Raglan Road 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48  
Glan-Yr-Afon Road 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49  
Sylvan Way 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49  
Glan-yr-afon Gardens 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50  
Sketty Cross 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53  
Parc Beck 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54  
St Benedicts Church 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55  
Bernard Street 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56  
Shops 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57  
St James Church 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58  
Brunel Court 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00  
Craddock Street b 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01  
Bus Station Stand U 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Bus Station Stand T 09:40          
Bus Station Stand U   11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Christina Street a 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:23
St George Hotel 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25
Belgrave Court 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27
Post Office 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:28
Bernard Street 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
St Benedicts Church 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Parc Beck 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:30
Sketty Cross 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32
Glan-yr-afon Gardens 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:35
Sylvan Way 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:35
Tycoch Square 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59  
Llwyn Mawr Road 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00  
Tycoch Square 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01  
Raglan Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02  
Glan-yr-afon Turn 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:37
Harlech Crescent 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:38
Penyrheol Drive 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:38
Comprehensive School 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:39
Armine Garage 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:40
Commercial Hotel 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:41
Killay Square 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:42
Medical Centre 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:42
Goetre Fawr Road 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:43
Y Berllan 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:44
Hungry Horse 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:45
Howells Road 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:46
Club 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:47
Spar 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:48
Laburnum 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:50
Killan Fawr Farm 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:51
Biddestone 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:54
Crossroads 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:55
Capel-y-Crwys 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Tirmynydd Farm 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Pant Y Dwr 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Brynymor 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Joiners Road 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Joiners` Arms 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1 22 1
Bus Station Stand T 09:40          
Bus Station Stand U   11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Christina Street a 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:23
St George Hotel 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25
Belgrave Court 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27
Post Office 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:28
Bernard Street 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
St Benedicts Church 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Parc Beck 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:30
Sketty Cross 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32
Glan-yr-afon Gardens 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:35
Sylvan Way 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:35
Tycoch Square 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57  
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59  
Llwyn Mawr Road 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00  
Tycoch Square 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01  
Raglan Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02  
Glan-yr-afon Turn 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:37
Harlech Crescent 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:38
Penyrheol Drive 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:38
Comprehensive School 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:39
Armine Garage 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:40
Commercial Hotel 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:41
Killay Square 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:42
Medical Centre 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:42
Goetre Fawr Road 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:43
Y Berllan 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:44
Hungry Horse 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:45
Howells Road 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:46
Club 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:47
Spar 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:48
Laburnum 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:50
Killan Fawr Farm 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:51
Biddestone 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:54
Crossroads 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:55
Capel-y-Crwys 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Tirmynydd Farm 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Pant Y Dwr 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:56
Brynymor 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Joiners Road 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:57
Joiners` Arms 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:58:06 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru22-Swansea-ThreeCrosses5_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO022.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bus Station Stand TSt George HotelBelgrave CourtPost OfficeBernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty CrossGlan-yr-afon GardensSylvan WayTycoch SquareLlwyn Mawr RoadLlwyn Mawr RoadLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentPenyrheol DriveComprehensive SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay SquareMedical CentreGoetre Fawr RoadY BerllanHungry HorseHowells RoadClubSparLaburnumKillan Fawr FarmBiddestoneCrossroadsCapel-y-CrwysTirmynydd FarmPant Y DwrBrynymorJoiners RoadJoiners` ArmsBus Station Stand USt George HotelBelgrave CourtPost OfficeBernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty CrossGlan-yr-afon GardensSylvan WayTycoch SquareLlwyn Mawr RoadLlwyn Mawr RoadLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentPenyrheol DriveComprehensive SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay SquareMedical CentreGoetre Fawr RoadY BerllanHungry HorseHowells RoadClubSparLaburnumKillan Fawr FarmBiddestoneCrossroadsCapel-y-CrwysTirmynydd FarmPant Y DwrBrynymorJoiners RoadJoiners` ArmsBus Station Stand USt George HotelBelgrave CourtPost OfficeBernard StreetSt Benedicts ChurchParc BeckSketty CrossGlan-yr-afon GardensSylvan WayGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentPenyrheol DriveComprehensive SchoolArmine GarageCommercial HotelKillay SquareMedical CentreGoetre Fawr RoadY BerllanHungry HorseHowells RoadClubSparLaburnumKillan Fawr FarmBiddestoneCrossroadsCapel-y-CrwysTirmynydd FarmPant Y DwrBrynymorJoiners RoadJoiners` ArmsCapel-y-CrwysPant Y DwrBrynymorJoiners RoadJoiners` ArmsCrossroadsBiddestoneKillan Fawr FarmLaburnumSparFound Out InnClubDunvant RoadDunvant Petrol StationGoetre Fawr RoadKillay SquareCommercial HotelArmine GarageComprehensive SchoolGower RoadPenyrheol DriveHarlech CrescentTycoch SquareLlwyn Mawr RoadLlwyn Mawr RoadLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch SquareTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-Yr-Afon RoadSylvan WayGlan-yr-afon GardensSketty CrossParc BeckSt Benedicts ChurchBernard StreetShopsSt James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bBus Station Stand UCapel-y-CrwysPant Y DwrBrynymorJoiners RoadJoiners` ArmsCrossroadsBiddestoneKillan Fawr FarmLaburnumSparFound Out InnClubDunvant RoadDunvant Petrol StationGoetre Fawr RoadKillay Square