Timetable for the 22 - Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 22 - Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Capel-y-Crwys - Bus Station Stand U
  • Joiners` Arms - Bus Station Stand U
  • Joiners` Arms - Killay Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station Stand T - Joiners` Arms
  • Bus Station Stand U - Joiners` Arms
bus timetable 22 Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 22 Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Three Crosses via Killay, Dunvant Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station Stand T,(), 09:40
2Bus Station Stand U,(), 11:1012:4014:1015:4017:20
3Christina Street a,(), 09:4311:1312:4314:1315:4317:23
4St George Hotel,(), 09:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:25
5Belgrave Court,(), 09:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:27
6Post Office,(), 09:4811:1812:4814:1815:4817:28
7Bernard Street,(), 09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:29
8St Benedicts Church,(), 09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:29
9Parc Beck,(), 09:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:30
10Sketty Cross,(), 09:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:32
11Glan-yr-afon Gardens,(), 09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:35
12Sylvan Way,(), 09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:35
13Tycoch Square,(), 09:5611:2612:5614:2615:56
14Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:5711:2712:5714:2715:57
15Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:5911:2912:5914:2915:59
16Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 10:0011:3013:0014:3016:00
17Tycoch Square,(), 10:0111:3113:0114:3116:01
18Raglan Road,(), 10:0211:3213:0214:3216:02
19Glan-yr-afon Turn,(), 10:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:37
20Harlech Crescent,(), 10:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:38
21Penyrheol Drive,(), 10:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:38
22Comprehensive School,(), 10:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:39
23Armine Garage,(), 10:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:40
24Commercial Hotel,(), 10:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:41
25Killay Square,(), 10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:42
26Medical Centre,(), 10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:42
27Goetre Fawr Road,(), 10:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:43
28Y Berllan,(), 10:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:44
29Hungry Horse,(), 10:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:45
30Howells Road,(), 10:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:46
31Club,(), 10:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:47
32Spar,(), 10:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:48
33Laburnum,(), 10:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:50
34Killan Fawr Farm,(), 10:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:51
35Biddestone,(), 10:1911:4913:1914:4916:1917:54
36Crossroads,(), 10:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:55
37Capel-y-Crwys,(), 10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:56
38Tirmynydd Farm,(), 10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:56
39Pant Y Dwr,(), 10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:56
40Brynymor,(), 10:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:57
41Joiners Road,(), 10:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:57
42Joiners` Arms,(), 10:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:58

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Capel-y-Crwys,(), 08:51
2Tirmynydd Farm,(), 08:51
3Pant Y Dwr,(), 08:52
4Brynymor,(), 08:52
5Joiners Road,(), 08:53
6Joiners` Arms,(), 08:5410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:59
7Crossroads,(), 08:5410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:59
8Biddestone,(), 08:5510:2511:5513:2514:5516:2518:00
9Killan Fawr Farm,(), 08:5710:2711:5713:2714:5716:2718:02
10Laburnum,(), 08:5910:2911:5913:2914:5916:2918:04
11Spar,(), 09:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:05
12Found Out Inn,(), 09:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:05
13Club,(), 09:0210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3218:07
14Dunvant Road,(), 09:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3318:08
15Dunvant Petrol Station,(), 09:0410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:09
16Goetre Fawr Road,(), 09:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:10
17Killay Square,(), 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:12
18Killay Square,(),
19Commercial Hotel,(), 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:37
20Armine Garage,(), 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:37
21Comprehensive School,(), 09:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:39
22Gower Road,(), 09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:40
23Penyrheol Drive,(), 09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:40
24Harlech Crescent,(), 09:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:41
25Tycoch Square,(), 09:1210:4212:1213:4215:1216:42
26Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:1310:4312:1313:4315:1316:43
27Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:45
28Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:1610:4612:1613:4615:1616:46
29Tycoch Square,(), 09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:47
30Tycoch Square,(), 09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:47
31Raglan Road,(), 09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:47
32Glan-Yr-Afon Road,(), 09:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:48
33Sylvan Way,(), 09:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:48
34Glan-yr-afon Gardens,(), 09:1910:4912:1913:4915:1916:49
35Sketty Cross,(), 09:2210:5212:2213:5215:2216:52
36Parc Beck,(), 09:2310:5312:2313:5315:2316:53
37St Benedicts Church,(), 09:2410:5412:2413:5415:2416:54
38Bernard Street,(), 09:2510:5512:2513:5515:2516:55
39Shops,(), 09:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:56
40St James Church,(), 09:2710:5712:2713:5715:2716:57
41Brunel Court,(), 09:2910:5912:2913:5915:2916:59
42Craddock Street b,(), 09:3111:0112:3114:0115:3117:01
43Bus Station Stand U,(), 09:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:04

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station Stand T,(), 09:40
2Bus Station Stand U,(), 11:1012:4014:1015:4017:20
3Christina Street a,(), 09:4311:1312:4314:1315:4317:23
4St George Hotel,(), 09:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:25
5Belgrave Court,(), 09:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:27
6Post Office,(), 09:4811:1812:4814:1815:4817:28
7Bernard Street,(), 09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:29
8St Benedicts Church,(), 09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:29
9Parc Beck,(), 09:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:30
10Sketty Cross,(), 09:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:32
11Glan-yr-afon Gardens,(), 09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:35
12Sylvan Way,(), 09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:35
13Tycoch Square,(), 09:5611:2612:5614:2615:56
14Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:5711:2712:5714:2715:57
15Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:5911:2912:5914:2915:59
16Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 10:0011:3013:0014:3016:00
17Tycoch Square,(), 10:0111:3113:0114:3116:01
18Raglan Road,(), 10:0211:3213:0214:3216:02
19Glan-yr-afon Turn,(), 10:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:37
20Harlech Crescent,(), 10:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:38
21Penyrheol Drive,(), 10:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:38
22Comprehensive School,(), 10:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:39
23Armine Garage,(), 10:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:40
24Commercial Hotel,(), 10:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:41
25Killay Square,(), 10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:42
26Medical Centre,(), 10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:42
27Goetre Fawr Road,(), 10:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:43
28Y Berllan,(), 10:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:44
29Hungry Horse,(), 10:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:45
30Howells Road,(), 10:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:46
31Club,(), 10:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:47
32Spar,(), 10:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:48
33Laburnum,(), 10:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:50
34Killan Fawr Farm,(), 10:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:51
35Biddestone,(), 10:1911:4913:1914:4916:1917:54
36Crossroads,(), 10:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:55
37Capel-y-Crwys,(), 10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:56
38Tirmynydd Farm,(), 10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:56
39Pant Y Dwr,(), 10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:56
40Brynymor,(), 10:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:57
41Joiners Road,(), 10:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:57
42Joiners` Arms,(), 10:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:58

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Capel-y-Crwys,(), 08:51
2Tirmynydd Farm,(), 08:51
3Pant Y Dwr,(), 08:52
4Brynymor,(), 08:52
5Joiners Road,(), 08:53
6Joiners` Arms,(), 08:5410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:59
7Crossroads,(), 08:5410:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:59
8Biddestone,(), 08:5510:2511:5513:2514:5516:2518:00
9Killan Fawr Farm,(), 08:5710:2711:5713:2714:5716:2718:02
10Laburnum,(), 08:5910:2911:5913:2914:5916:2918:04
11Spar,(), 09:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:05
12Found Out Inn,(), 09:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:05
13Club,(), 09:0210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3218:07
14Dunvant Road,(), 09:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3318:08
15Dunvant Petrol Station,(), 09:0410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:09
16Goetre Fawr Road,(), 09:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:10
17Killay Square,(), 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:12
18Killay Square,(),
19Commercial Hotel,(), 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:37
20Armine Garage,(), 09:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:37
21Comprehensive School,(), 09:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:39
22Gower Road,(), 09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:40
23Penyrheol Drive,(), 09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:40
24Harlech Crescent,(), 09:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:41
25Tycoch Square,(), 09:1210:4212:1213:4215:1216:42
26Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:1310:4312:1313:4315:1316:43
27Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:45
28Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:1610:4612:1613:4615:1616:46
29Tycoch Square,(), 09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:47
30Tycoch Square,(), 09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:47
31Raglan Road,(), 09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:47
32Glan-Yr-Afon Road,(), 09:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:48
33Sylvan Way,(), 09:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:48
34Glan-yr-afon Gardens,(), 09:1910:4912:1913:4915:1916:49
35Sketty Cross,(), 09:2210:5212:2213:5215:2216:52
36Parc Beck,(), 09:2310:5312:2313:5315:2316:53
37St Benedicts Church,(), 09:2410:5412:2413:5415:2416:54
38Bernard Street,(), 09:2510:5512:2513:5515:2516:55
39Shops,(), 09:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:56
40St James Church,(), 09:2710:5712:2713:5715:2716:57
41Brunel Court,(), 09:2910:5912:2913:5915:2916:59
42Craddock Street b,(), 09:3111:0112:3114:0115:3117:01
43Bus Station Stand U,(), 09:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:04

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.