Timetable for the 27 - Swansea - Penplas via Cwmbwrla Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Swansea - Penplas via Cwmbwrla Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 27 Swansea - Penplas via Cwmbwrla

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Swansea - Penplas via Cwmbwrla Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Penplas via Cwmbwrla Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Penplas
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 06:55 07:25 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Milford Way 06:55 07:25 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Heol Pen-tir-garw 06:56 07:26 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Mynydd Newydd Road 06:56 07:26 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
First Cymru Depot 06:57 07:27 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Penlan Social Club 06:59 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Morlais Road 06:59 07:29 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Heol Gwyrosydd 07:00 07:30 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 07:01 07:31 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Heol Frank 07:01 07:31 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Penderry Road 07:02 07:32 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Penderry Road 07:02 07:32 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Conway Road Roundabout 07:03 07:33 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Conway Road Roundabout 07:03 07:33 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Pentregethin Road 07:04 07:34 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Elgin Street 07:05 07:35 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Cwmbwrla CK 07:06 07:36 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Waun Wen Inn 07:07 07:37 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Zoar Chapel 07:08 07:38 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Dyfatty 07:09 07:39 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Swansea High Street Station 07:11 07:41 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Swansea Kingsway 07:14 07:44 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 07:16 07:46 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Milford Way 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Heol Pen-tir-garw 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Mynydd Newydd Road 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
First Cymru Depot 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Penlan Social Club 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Morlais Road 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Heol Gwyrosydd 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Heol Frank 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Penderry Road 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Penderry Road 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Conway Road Roundabout 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Conway Road Roundabout 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Pentregethin Road 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Elgin Street 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cwmbwrla CK 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Waun Wen Inn 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Zoar Chapel 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Dyfatty 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Swansea High Street Station 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Swansea Kingsway 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Milford Way 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Heol Pen-tir-garw 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Mynydd Newydd Road 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
First Cymru Depot 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Penlan Social Club 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Morlais Road 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Heol Gwyrosydd 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Heol Frank 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Penderry Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Penderry Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Conway Road Roundabout 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Conway Road Roundabout 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Pentregethin Road 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Elgin Street 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Cwmbwrla CK 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Waun Wen Inn 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Zoar Chapel 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Dyfatty 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Swansea High Street Station 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Swansea Kingsway 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Milford Way 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Heol Pen-tir-garw 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Mynydd Newydd Road 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
First Cymru Depot 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Penlan Social Club 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Morlais Road 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Heol Gwyrosydd 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Heol Frank 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Penderry Road 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Penderry Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Conway Road Roundabout 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Conway Road Roundabout 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Pentregethin Road 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Elgin Street 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cwmbwrla CK 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Waun Wen Inn 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Zoar Chapel 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Dyfatty 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Swansea High Street Station 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Swansea Kingsway 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Swansea St Mary`s Square 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
High Street 1 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Swansea High Street Station 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Dyfatty 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Zoar Chapel 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Waun Wen Inn 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Cwmbwrla CK 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Elgin Street West 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Pentregethin Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Conway Road Roundabout 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Conway Road Roundabout 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Penderry Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Heol Frank 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Heol Gwyrosydd 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Morlais Road 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Penlan Social Club 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
First Cymru Depot 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Mynydd Newydd Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Heol Pen-tir-garw 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Milford Way 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20
Swansea St Mary`s Square 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22
High Street 1 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23
Swansea High Street Station 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Dyfatty 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Zoar Chapel 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27
Waun Wen Inn 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Cwmbwrla CK 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Elgin Street West 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Pentregethin Road 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Conway Road Roundabout 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33
Conway Road Roundabout 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Penderry Road 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Heol Frank 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Heol Gwyrosydd 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Morlais Road 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39
Penlan Social Club 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
First Cymru Depot 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01  
Mynydd Newydd Road 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01  
Heol Pen-tir-garw 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02  
Milford Way 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03  
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Swansea St Mary`s Square 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
High Street 1 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Swansea High Street Station 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Dyfatty 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Zoar Chapel 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Waun Wen Inn 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Cwmbwrla CK 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Elgin Street West 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Pentregethin Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Conway Road Roundabout 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Conway Road Roundabout 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Penderry Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Heol Frank 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Heol Gwyrosydd 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Morlais Road 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Penlan Social Club 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
First Cymru Depot 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Mynydd Newydd Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Heol Pen-tir-garw 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Milford Way 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand M 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20
Swansea St Mary`s Square 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22
High Street 1 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23
Swansea High Street Station 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Dyfatty 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25
Zoar Chapel 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27
Waun Wen Inn 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Cwmbwrla CK 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Elgin Street West 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Pentregethin Road 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Conway Road Roundabout 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33
Conway Road Roundabout 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Penderry Road 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Heol Frank 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd/Cadfor 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Heol Gwyrosydd 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Morlais Road 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39
Penlan Social Club 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
First Cymru Depot 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01  
Mynydd Newydd Road 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01  
Heol Pen-tir-garw 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02  
Milford Way 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03  
Penplas Milford Way/Llangwm 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:20:50 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru27-Penplas-Swansea4_TXC_2018427-1248_FCCO027.xml using schema version 2.4.