Timetable for the 27A - Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27A - Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 27A Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27A Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 2 27A 1 27A 1
First Cymru Depot 05:37 05:47 05:52 06:42 06:47 07:04 07:32 07:37 07:42 08:02
Conway Road Roundabout 05:39 05:49 05:54 06:44 06:49 07:06 07:34 07:39 07:45 08:04
Pentregethin Road 05:40 05:50 05:55 06:45 06:49 07:07 07:35 07:40 07:46 08:05
Elgin Street 05:41 05:51 05:56 06:46 06:50 07:08 07:36 07:41 07:47 08:06
C K's 05:42 05:52 05:57 06:47 06:51 07:09 07:37 07:42 07:48 08:07
Waun Wen Inn 05:43 05:53 05:58 06:48 06:52 07:10 07:38 07:43 07:49 08:08
Zoar Chapel 05:44 05:54 05:59 06:49 06:52 07:11 07:39 07:44 07:50 08:09
Orchard Street 05:46 05:56 06:01 06:51 06:54 07:13 07:41 07:46 07:53 08:11
The Kingsway 05:47 05:57 06:02 06:52 06:55 07:14 07:42 07:47 07:54 08:12
Bus Station Stand M 05:50 06:00 06:05 06:55 06:57 07:17 07:45 07:50 07:57 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
First Cymru Depot 07:02 07:07 07:27 07:32 07:47 09:12
Conway Road Roundabout 07:04 07:09 07:29 07:34 07:49 09:14
Pentregethin Road 07:05 07:10 07:30 07:35 07:50 09:15
Elgin Street 07:06 07:11 07:31 07:36 07:51 09:16
C K's 07:07 07:12 07:32 07:37 07:52 09:17
Waun Wen Inn 07:08 07:13 07:33 07:38 07:53 09:18
Zoar Chapel 07:09 07:14 07:34 07:39 07:54 09:19
Orchard Street 07:11 07:16 07:36 07:41 07:56 09:21
The Kingsway 07:12 07:17 07:37 07:42 07:57 09:22
Bus Station Stand M 07:15 07:20 07:40 07:45 08:00 09:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 17:50 18:40 18:45 18:47 18:51 19:00 19:01 19:05 19:08 19:10 19:15 19:21 19:28 19:30
Wellington Street                            
Zoar Chapel 17:56 18:46 18:51 18:53 18:57 19:06 19:07 19:11 19:14 19:16 19:21 19:27 19:34 19:36
Waun Wen Inn 17:57 18:47 18:52 18:54 18:58 19:07 19:08 19:12 19:15 19:17 19:22 19:28 19:35 19:37
C K's 17:58 18:48 18:53 18:55 18:59 19:08 19:09 19:13 19:16 19:18 19:23 19:29 19:36 19:38
Elgin Street West 17:59 18:49 18:54 18:56 19:00 19:09 19:10 19:14 19:17 19:19 19:24 19:30 19:37 19:39
Pentregethin Road 18:00 18:50 18:55 18:57 19:01 19:10 19:11 19:15 19:18 19:20 19:25 19:31 19:38 19:40
Conway Road Roundabout 18:01 18:51 18:56 18:58 19:02 19:11 19:12 19:16 19:19 19:21 19:26 19:32 19:39 19:41
Roundabout 18:03 18:53 18:58 19:00 19:04 19:13 19:14 19:18 19:21 19:23 19:28 19:34 19:41 19:43
First Cymru Depot 18:05 18:55 19:00 19:02 19:06 19:15 19:16 19:20 19:23 19:25 19:30 19:36 19:43 19:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 19:34 19:35 19:59 20:00 20:20 22:19 23:20    
Wellington Street               23:35 23:59
Zoar Chapel 19:40 19:41 20:05 20:06 20:26 22:25 23:26 23:41 00:05
Waun Wen Inn 19:41 19:42 20:06 20:07 20:27 22:26 23:27 23:42 00:06
C K's 19:42 19:43 20:07 20:08 20:28 22:27 23:28 23:43 00:07
Elgin Street West 19:43 19:44 20:08 20:09 20:29 22:28 23:29 23:44 00:08
Pentregethin Road 19:44 19:45 20:09 20:10 20:30 22:29 23:30 23:45 00:09
Conway Road Roundabout 19:45 19:46 20:10 20:11 20:31 22:30 23:31 23:46 00:10
Roundabout 19:47 19:48 20:12 20:13 20:33 22:32 23:33 23:48 00:12
First Cymru Depot 19:49 19:50 20:14 20:15 20:35 22:34 23:35 23:50 00:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 17:28 18:10 18:25 18:34 18:35 18:40 18:51 18:55 19:00 19:05 19:08 19:15 19:17 19:28
Wellington Street                            
Zoar Chapel 17:34 18:16 18:31   18:41 18:46 18:57 19:01 19:06 19:11 19:14 19:21 19:23 19:34
Waun Wen Inn 17:35 18:17 18:32   18:42 18:47 18:58 19:02 19:07 19:12 19:15 19:22 19:24 19:35
C K's 17:36 18:18 18:33   18:43 18:48 18:59 19:03 19:08 19:13 19:16 19:23 19:25 19:36
Elgin Street West 17:37 18:19 18:34   18:44 18:49 19:00 19:04 19:09 19:14 19:17 19:24 19:26 19:37
Pentregethin Road 17:38 18:20 18:35   18:45 18:50 19:01 19:05 19:10 19:15 19:18 19:25 19:27 19:38
Conway Road Roundabout 17:39 18:21 18:36   18:46 18:51 19:02 19:06 19:11 19:16 19:19 19:26 19:28 19:39
Roundabout 17:41 18:23 18:38   18:48 18:53 19:04 19:08 19:13 19:18 19:21 19:28 19:30 19:41
First Cymru Depot 17:43 18:25 18:40 18:49 18:50 18:55 19:06 19:10 19:15 19:20 19:23 19:30 19:32 19:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 19:30 19:31 19:34 19:35 19:49 19:59 20:06 20:20 22:19 23:20    
Wellington Street                     23:35 23:59
Zoar Chapel 19:36 19:37 19:40 19:41 19:55 20:05 20:12 20:26 22:25 23:26 23:41 00:05
Waun Wen Inn 19:37 19:38 19:41 19:42 19:56 20:06 20:13 20:27 22:26 23:27 23:42 00:06
C K's 19:38 19:39 19:42 19:43 19:57 20:07 20:14 20:28 22:27 23:28 23:43 00:07
Elgin Street West 19:39 19:40 19:43 19:44 19:58 20:08 20:15 20:29 22:28 23:29 23:44 00:08
Pentregethin Road 19:40 19:41 19:44 19:45 19:59 20:09 20:16 20:30 22:29 23:30 23:45 00:09
Conway Road Roundabout 19:41 19:42 19:45 19:46 20:00 20:10 20:17 20:31 22:30 23:31 23:46 00:10
Roundabout 19:43 19:44 19:47 19:48 20:02 20:12 20:19 20:33 22:32 23:33 23:48 00:12
First Cymru Depot 19:45 19:46 19:49 19:50 20:04 20:14 20:21 20:35 22:34 23:35 23:50 00:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:12:40 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru27A-RavenhillBusDepotPenlan-Swansea2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCAO027A.xml using schema version 2.4.