Timetable for the 27A - Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 27A - Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 27A Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan Bus.

Swansea - Ravenhill Bus Depot Penlan
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 2 27A 1 27A 1
First Cymru Depot 05:37 05:47 05:52 06:42 06:47 07:04 07:32 07:37 07:42 08:02
Conway Road Roundabout 05:39 05:49 05:54 06:44 06:49 07:06 07:34 07:39 07:45 08:04
Pentregethin Road 05:40 05:50 05:55 06:45 06:49 07:07 07:35 07:40 07:46 08:05
Elgin Street 05:41 05:51 05:56 06:46 06:50 07:08 07:36 07:41 07:47 08:06
C K's 05:42 05:52 05:57 06:47 06:51 07:09 07:37 07:42 07:48 08:07
Waun Wen Inn 05:43 05:53 05:58 06:48 06:52 07:10 07:38 07:43 07:49 08:08
Zoar Chapel 05:44 05:54 05:59 06:49 06:52 07:11 07:39 07:44 07:50 08:09
Orchard Street 05:46 05:56 06:01 06:51 06:54 07:13 07:41 07:46 07:53 08:11
The Kingsway 05:47 05:57 06:02 06:52 06:55 07:14 07:42 07:47 07:54 08:12
Bus Station Stand M 05:50 06:00 06:05 06:55 06:57 07:17 07:45 07:50 07:57 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
First Cymru Depot 07:02 07:07 07:27 07:32 07:47 09:12
Conway Road Roundabout 07:04 07:09 07:29 07:34 07:49 09:14
Pentregethin Road 07:05 07:10 07:30 07:35 07:50 09:15
Elgin Street 07:06 07:11 07:31 07:36 07:51 09:16
C K's 07:07 07:12 07:32 07:37 07:52 09:17
Waun Wen Inn 07:08 07:13 07:33 07:38 07:53 09:18
Zoar Chapel 07:09 07:14 07:34 07:39 07:54 09:19
Orchard Street 07:11 07:16 07:36 07:41 07:56 09:21
The Kingsway 07:12 07:17 07:37 07:42 07:57 09:22
Bus Station Stand M 07:15 07:20 07:40 07:45 08:00 09:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 17:50 18:40 18:45 18:47 18:51 19:00 19:01 19:05 19:08 19:10 19:15 19:21 19:28 19:30
Wellington Street                            
Zoar Chapel 17:56 18:46 18:51 18:53 18:57 19:06 19:07 19:11 19:14 19:16 19:21 19:27 19:34 19:36
Waun Wen Inn 17:57 18:47 18:52 18:54 18:58 19:07 19:08 19:12 19:15 19:17 19:22 19:28 19:35 19:37
C K's 17:58 18:48 18:53 18:55 18:59 19:08 19:09 19:13 19:16 19:18 19:23 19:29 19:36 19:38
Elgin Street West 17:59 18:49 18:54 18:56 19:00 19:09 19:10 19:14 19:17 19:19 19:24 19:30 19:37 19:39
Pentregethin Road 18:00 18:50 18:55 18:57 19:01 19:10 19:11 19:15 19:18 19:20 19:25 19:31 19:38 19:40
Conway Road Roundabout 18:01 18:51 18:56 18:58 19:02 19:11 19:12 19:16 19:19 19:21 19:26 19:32 19:39 19:41
Roundabout 18:03 18:53 18:58 19:00 19:04 19:13 19:14 19:18 19:21 19:23 19:28 19:34 19:41 19:43
First Cymru Depot 18:05 18:55 19:00 19:02 19:06 19:15 19:16 19:20 19:23 19:25 19:30 19:36 19:43 19:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 19:34 19:35 19:59 20:00 20:20 22:19 23:20    
Wellington Street               23:35 23:59
Zoar Chapel 19:40 19:41 20:05 20:06 20:26 22:25 23:26 23:41 00:05
Waun Wen Inn 19:41 19:42 20:06 20:07 20:27 22:26 23:27 23:42 00:06
C K's 19:42 19:43 20:07 20:08 20:28 22:27 23:28 23:43 00:07
Elgin Street West 19:43 19:44 20:08 20:09 20:29 22:28 23:29 23:44 00:08
Pentregethin Road 19:44 19:45 20:09 20:10 20:30 22:29 23:30 23:45 00:09
Conway Road Roundabout 19:45 19:46 20:10 20:11 20:31 22:30 23:31 23:46 00:10
Roundabout 19:47 19:48 20:12 20:13 20:33 22:32 23:33 23:48 00:12
First Cymru Depot 19:49 19:50 20:14 20:15 20:35 22:34 23:35 23:50 00:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 17:28 18:10 18:25 18:34 18:35 18:40 18:51 18:55 19:00 19:05 19:08 19:15 19:17 19:28
Wellington Street                            
Zoar Chapel 17:34 18:16 18:31   18:41 18:46 18:57 19:01 19:06 19:11 19:14 19:21 19:23 19:34
Waun Wen Inn 17:35 18:17 18:32   18:42 18:47 18:58 19:02 19:07 19:12 19:15 19:22 19:24 19:35
C K's 17:36 18:18 18:33   18:43 18:48 18:59 19:03 19:08 19:13 19:16 19:23 19:25 19:36
Elgin Street West 17:37 18:19 18:34   18:44 18:49 19:00 19:04 19:09 19:14 19:17 19:24 19:26 19:37
Pentregethin Road 17:38 18:20 18:35   18:45 18:50 19:01 19:05 19:10 19:15 19:18 19:25 19:27 19:38
Conway Road Roundabout 17:39 18:21 18:36   18:46 18:51 19:02 19:06 19:11 19:16 19:19 19:26 19:28 19:39
Roundabout 17:41 18:23 18:38   18:48 18:53 19:04 19:08 19:13 19:18 19:21 19:28 19:30 19:41
First Cymru Depot 17:43 18:25 18:40 18:49 18:50 18:55 19:06 19:10 19:15 19:20 19:23 19:30 19:32 19:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Bus Station Stand M 19:30 19:31 19:34 19:35 19:49 19:59 20:06 20:20 22:19 23:20    
Wellington Street                     23:35 23:59
Zoar Chapel 19:36 19:37 19:40 19:41 19:55 20:05 20:12 20:26 22:25 23:26 23:41 00:05
Waun Wen Inn 19:37 19:38 19:41 19:42 19:56 20:06 20:13 20:27 22:26 23:27 23:42 00:06
C K's 19:38 19:39 19:42 19:43 19:57 20:07 20:14 20:28 22:27 23:28 23:43 00:07
Elgin Street West 19:39 19:40 19:43 19:44 19:58 20:08 20:15 20:29 22:28 23:29 23:44 00:08
Pentregethin Road 19:40 19:41 19:44 19:45 19:59 20:09 20:16 20:30 22:29 23:30 23:45 00:09
Conway Road Roundabout 19:41 19:42 19:45 19:46 20:00 20:10 20:17 20:31 22:30 23:31 23:46 00:10
Roundabout 19:43 19:44 19:47 19:48 20:02 20:12 20:19 20:33 22:32 23:33 23:48 00:12
First Cymru Depot 19:45 19:46 19:49 19:50 20:04 20:14 20:21 20:35 22:34 23:35 23:50 00:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:12:40 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru27A-RavenhillBusDepotPenlan-Swansea2_TXC_2018427-1248_FCAO027A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bus Station Stand MWaun Wen InnC K'sElgin Street WestPentregethin RoadConway Road RoundaboutRoundaboutFirst Cymru DepotWellington StreetWaun Wen InnC K'sElgin Street WestPentregethin RoadConway Road RoundaboutRoundaboutFirst Cymru DepotBus Station Stand MFirst Cymru DepotPentregethin RoadElgin StreetC K'sWaun Wen InnZoar ChapelOrchard StreetThe KingswayBus Station Stand MFirst Cymru DepotPentregethin RoadElgin StreetC K'sWaun Wen InnZoar ChapelOrchard StreetThe KingswayBus Station Stand MFirst Cymru DepotPentregethin RoadElgin StreetC K'sWaun Wen InnZoar ChapelOrchard StreetThe KingswayBus Station Stand M